LPCA Developmental Chess Championship - Girls Section

Chess tournament overview

Country: Zambia
Tournament date: 2019-11-09 to 2019-11-09
Tournament place: Italian School Of Lusaka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Lusaka Province Chess Association
Main referee: Mulenga Mulenga Cliff

Schedule: LPCA Developmental Chess Championship - Girls Section

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in LPCA Developmental Chess Championship - Girls Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ZAM banda bertha 0 0 0
2 ZAM Celine Kazhila 0 0 0
3 ZAM Johnson Laria 0 0 0
4 ZAM Kaumba Esther 0 0 0
5 ZAM Khazila Bertha 0 0 0
6 ZAM Maria Banda 0 0 0
7 ZAM Mundiku Hope 0 0 0
8 ZAM Mwale Naomi 0 0 0
9 ZAM Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 0 0
10 mweetwa victoria 0 0 0
11 naueen alice elizabeth 0 0 0
12 Nilla Sauti 0 0 0
13 Isheo 0 0 0
14 Oreofe Omoniwa 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ZAM banda bertha 0 0 0
2 ZAM Celine Kazhila 0 0 0
3 ZAM Johnson Laria 0 0 0
4 ZAM Kaumba Esther 0 0 0
5 ZAM Khazila Bertha 0 0 0
6 ZAM Maria Banda 0 0 0
7 ZAM Mundiku Hope 0 0 0
8 ZAM Mwale Naomi 0 0 0
9 ZAM Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 0 0
10 mweetwa victoria 0 0 0
11 naueen alice elizabeth 0 0 0
12 Nilla Sauti 0 0 0
13 Isheo 0 0 0
14 Oreofe Omoniwa 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 banda bertha ZAM 0
2 Celine Kazhila ZAM 0
3 Johnson Laria ZAM 0
4 Kaumba Esther ZAM 0
5 Khazila Bertha ZAM 0
6 Maria Banda ZAM 0
7 Mundiku Hope ZAM 0
8 Mwale Naomi ZAM 0
9 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama ZAM 0
10 mweetwa victoria ZAM 0
11 naueen alice elizabeth ZAM 0
12 Nilla Sauti ZAM 0
13 Isheo ZAM 0
14 Oreofe Omoniwa ZAM 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 banda bertha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mundiku Hope 0 7
2 8 Mwale Naomi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Celine Kazhila 0 2
3 10 mweetwa victoria 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kaumba Esther 0 4
4 5 Khazila Bertha 0 0 1 - 0 0 naueen alice elizabeth 0 11
5 12 Nilla Sauti 0 0 0 - 1 0 Maria Banda 0 6
6 14 Oreofe Omoniwa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 9
7 13 Isheo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Johnson Laria 0 3

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Johnson Laria 0 1 0 - 1 1 Maria Banda 0 6
2 4 Kaumba Esther 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mwale Naomi 0 8
3 7 Mundiku Hope 0 1 1 - 0 1 Khazila Bertha 0 5
4 9 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 1 0 - 1 0 banda bertha 0 1
5 2 Celine Kazhila 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nilla Sauti 0 12
6 13 Isheo 0 0 1 - 0 0 mweetwa victoria 0 10
7 11 naueen alice elizabeth 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Oreofe Omoniwa 0 14

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Maria Banda 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mundiku Hope 0 7
2 8 Mwale Naomi 0 2 1 - 0 1 Johnson Laria 0 3
3 1 banda bertha 0 1 0 - 1 1 Isheo 0 13
4 12 Nilla Sauti 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kaumba Esther 0 4
5 5 Khazila Bertha 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 9
6 10 mweetwa victoria 0 0 1 - 0 ½ naueen alice elizabeth 0 11
7 14 Oreofe Omoniwa 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Celine Kazhila 0 2

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Maria Banda 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mwale Naomi 0 8
2 12 Nilla Sauti 0 2 1 - 0 2 Khazila Bertha 0 5
3 7 Mundiku Hope 0 2 1 - 0 2 Isheo 0 13
4 3 Johnson Laria 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 banda bertha 0 1
5 2 Celine Kazhila 0 1 1 - 0 1 mweetwa victoria 0 10
6 4 Kaumba Esther 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Oreofe Omoniwa 0 14
7 9 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 1 0 - 1 ½ naueen alice elizabeth 0 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Kaumba Esther 0 2 0 - 1 4 Maria Banda 0 6
2 8 Mwale Naomi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mundiku Hope 0 7
3 13 Isheo 0 2 0 - 1 3 Nilla Sauti 0 12
4 5 Khazila Bertha 0 2 1 - 0 2 Celine Kazhila 0 2
5 11 naueen alice elizabeth 0 ½ - ½ banda bertha 0 1
6 9 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 1 0 - 1 Johnson Laria 0 3
7 10 mweetwa victoria 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Oreofe Omoniwa 0 14

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Maria Banda 0 5 1 - 0 3 Khazila Bertha 0 5
2 12 Nilla Sauti 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mwale Naomi 0 8
3 7 Mundiku Hope 0 3 1 - 0 Johnson Laria 0 3
4 1 banda bertha 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kaumba Esther 0 4
5 2 Celine Kazhila 0 2 1 - 0 2 naueen alice elizabeth 0 11
6 14 Oreofe Omoniwa 0 1 0 - 1 2 Isheo 0 13
7 10 mweetwa victoria 0 1 - 0 1 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 9

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Isheo 0 3 0 - 1 6 Maria Banda 0 6
2 8 Mwale Naomi 0 5 1 - 0 3 Khazila Bertha 0 5
3 7 Mundiku Hope 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Nilla Sauti 0 12
4 11 naueen alice elizabeth 0 2 0 - 1 3 Kaumba Esther 0 4
5 9 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama 0 1 0 - 1 3 Celine Kazhila 0 2
6 3 Johnson Laria 0 1 - 0 mweetwa victoria 0 10
7 14 Oreofe Omoniwa 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 banda bertha 0 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Maria Banda ZAM 0 7,0 0,0 7 4
2 8 Mwale Naomi ZAM 0 6,0 0,0 6 3
3 12 Nilla Sauti ZAM 0 4,5 0,5 4 3
4 7 Mundiku Hope ZAM 0 4,5 0,5 4 3
5 4 Kaumba Esther ZAM 0 4,0 0,0 4 4
6 2 Celine Kazhila ZAM 0 4,0 0,0 4 4
7 3 Johnson Laria ZAM 0 3,5 0,0 3 4
8 5 Khazila Bertha ZAM 0 3,0 0,0 3 4
9 13 Isheo ZAM 0 3,0 0,0 3 3
10 10 mweetwa victoria ZAM 0 2,5 0,0 2 3
11 1 banda bertha ZAM 0 2,5 0,0 1 4
12 11 naueen alice elizabeth ZAM 0 2,0 0,0 1 4
13 14 Oreofe Omoniwa ZAM 0 1,5 0,0 0 3
14 9 Mwanahamuntu Chinyama ZAM 0 1,0 0,0 1 3