XIV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011 - Edicion Especial GM Alfonso Romero Holmes -

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-07-27 to 2011-07-27
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: XIV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011 - Edicion Especial GM Alfonso Romero Holmes -

Round Date Time
1 2011/07/27 18.00
2 2011/07/27 18.20
3 2011/07/27 18.50
4 2011/07/27 19.10
5 2011/07/27 19.35
6 2011/07/27 19.55
7 2011/07/27 20.10
8 2011/07/27 20.30
9 2011/07/27 20.45

Players registered in XIV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011 - Edicion Especial GM Alfonso Romero Holmes -

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Romero Alfonso GM 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos MI 0 0 0
3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 0 0 0
4 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
5 Juarez Gustavo MF 0 0 0
6 Garcia Douglas 0 0 0
7 Sarat Victor MF 0 0 0
8 Cu Hor Winston MF 0 0 0
9 Reyes Carlos MF 0 0 0
10 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
11 Juarez Roberto 0 0 0
12 Giron David 0 0 0
13 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
14 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
15 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
16 Juarez Samuel 0 0 0
17 Morales Otto 0 0 0
18 Juan Lou 0 0 0
19 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
20 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
21 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
22 Villatoro Christopher 0 0 0
23 De la Cruz Maynor 0 0 0
24 Luna Alfredo 0 0 0
25 Cabrera Estuardo 0 0 0
26 Guevara Francisco 0 0 0
27 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
28 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
29 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
30 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
31 Chin Rudy 0 0 0
32 Villatoro Juan Luis 0 0 0
33 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
34 Mencos Maria E. 0 0 0
35 Perez Carlos 0 0 0
36 Mejia Viicio 0 0 0
37 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
38 Diaz Dario 0 0 0
39 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
40 Garcia Eddy 0 0 0
41 Reyes Antonio 0 0 0
42 Juarez Mamfredo 0 0 0
43 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
44 Gonzalez Carlos A 0 0 0
45 Gonzalez Devora 0 0 0
46 Meda Pedro 0 0 0
47 Urizar Carlos 0 0 0
48 Vasquez Emerson 0 0 0
49 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
50 Sandoval Carlos 0 0 0
51 Lopez Saul 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Romero Alfonso GM 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos MI 0 0 0
3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 0 0 0
4 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
5 Juarez Gustavo MF 0 0 0
6 Garcia Douglas 0 0 0
7 Sarat Victor MF 0 0 0
8 Cu Hor Winston MF 0 0 0
9 Reyes Carlos MF 0 0 0
10 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
11 Juarez Roberto 0 0 0
12 Giron David 0 0 0
13 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
14 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
15 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
16 Juarez Samuel 0 0 0
17 Morales Otto 0 0 0
18 Juan Lou 0 0 0
19 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
20 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
21 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
22 Villatoro Christopher 0 0 0
23 De la Cruz Maynor 0 0 0
24 Luna Alfredo 0 0 0
25 Cabrera Estuardo 0 0 0
26 Guevara Francisco 0 0 0
27 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
28 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
29 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
30 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
31 Chin Rudy 0 0 0
32 Villatoro Juan Luis 0 0 0
33 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
34 Mencos Maria E. 0 0 0
35 Perez Carlos 0 0 0
36 Mejia Viicio 0 0 0
37 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
38 Diaz Dario 0 0 0
39 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
40 Garcia Eddy 0 0 0
41 Reyes Antonio 0 0 0
42 Juarez Mamfredo 0 0 0
43 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
44 Gonzalez Carlos A 0 0 0
45 Gonzalez Devora 0 0 0
46 Meda Pedro 0 0 0
47 Urizar Carlos 0 0 0
48 Vasquez Emerson 0 0 0
49 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
50 Sandoval Carlos 0 0 0
51 Lopez Saul 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Romero Alfonso GM ESP 2488
2 Juarez Carlos MI GUA 2241
3 Lorenzana Wilson MI GUA 2225
4 Arencibia Antonio CUB 2178
5 Juarez Gustavo MF GUA 2137
6 Garcia Douglas GUA 2124
7 Sarat Victor MF GUA 2116
8 Cu Hor Winston MF GUA 2094
9 Reyes Carlos MF GUA 2057
10 Monzon Calixto GUA 2045
11 Juarez Roberto GUA 2037
12 Giron David GUA 2032
13 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 2008
14 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1976
15 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1966
16 Juarez Samuel GUA 1927
17 Morales Otto GUA 1914
18 Juan Lou GUA 1400
19 Pirir Daniel GUA 1878
20 Hernandez Alex GUA 1867
21 Alvarado Julio GUA 1858
22 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1847
23 De la Cruz Maynor GUA 1837
24 Luna Alfredo GUA 1835
25 Cabrera Estuardo GUA 1818
26 Guevara Francisco GUA 1813
27 Diaz Luisa GUA 1790
28 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1786
29 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1772
30 Herrera Carlos GUA 1729
31 Chin Rudy GUA 1724
32 Villatoro Juan Luis GUA 1718
33 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1696
34 Mencos Maria E. GUA 1694
35 Perez Carlos GUA 1662
36 Mejia Viicio GUA 1613
37 Morales Roberto GUA 1595
38 Diaz Dario GUA 1572
39 Lopez Moises GUA 1538
40 Garcia Eddy GUA 1499
41 Reyes Antonio GUA 1416
42 Juarez Mamfredo GUA 1410
43 Muñoz Henry GUA 1717
44 Gonzalez Carlos A GUA 1400
45 Gonzalez Devora GUA 1400
46 Meda Pedro GUA 1400
47 Urizar Carlos GUA 1400
48 Vasquez Emerson GUA 1400
49 Paiz Julio GUA 1858
50 Sandoval Carlos GUA 1790
51 Lopez Saul GUA 1521

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 0 1 - 0 0 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 25
2 26 Guevara Francisco 1813 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 2
3 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Luisa 1790 27
4 28 Pirir Jonathan 1786 0 1 - 0 0 Arencibia Antonio 2178 4
5 5 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 0 1 - 0 0 Beltran Otoniel 1772 29
6 30 Herrera Carlos 1729 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Douglas 2124 6
7 7 Sarat Victor MF 2116 0 1 - 0 0 Chin Rudy 1724 31
8 32 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 0 0 - 1 0 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 8
9 9 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 0 1 - 0 0 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 33
10 34 Mencos Maria E. 1694 0 0 - 1 0 Monzon Calixto 2045 10
11 11 Juarez Roberto 2037 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Carlos 1662 35
12 36 Mejia Viicio 1613 0 0 - 1 0 Giron David 2032 12
13 13 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Roberto 1595 37
14 38 Diaz Dario 1572 0 0 - 1 0 Schmid Stuardo 1976 14
15 15 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1538 39
16 40 Garcia Eddy 1499 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Samuel 1927 16
17 17 Morales Otto 1914 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Antonio 1416 41
18 42 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 0 1 - 0 0 Juan Lou 1400 18
19 19 Pirir Daniel 1878 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Henry 1717 43
20 44 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Alex 1867 20
21 21 Alvarado Julio 1858 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Devora 1400 45
22 46 Meda Pedro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Villatoro Christopher 1847 22
23 23 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 0 0 - 1 0 Urizar Carlos 1400 47
24 48 Vasquez Emerson 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Luna Alfredo 1835 24
25 49 Paiz Julio 1858 0 ½ not paired
26 50 Sandoval Carlos 1790 0 ½ not paired
27 51 Lopez Saul 1521 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Schmid Stuardo 1976 1 0 - 1 1 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 1 1 - 0 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 15
3 16 Juarez Samuel 1927 1 0 - 1 1 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 3
4 17 Morales Otto 1914 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 5
5 6 Garcia Douglas 2124 1 1 - 0 1 Pirir Daniel 1878 19
6 20 Hernandez Alex 1867 1 0 - 1 1 Sarat Victor MF 2116 7
7 8 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarado Julio 1858 21
8 22 Villatoro Christopher 1847 1 0 - 1 1 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 9
9 10 Monzon Calixto 2045 1 0 - 1 1 Pirir Jonathan 1786 28
10 24 Luna Alfredo 1835 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Roberto 2037 11
11 12 Giron David 2032 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 42
12 47 Urizar Carlos 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 13
13 50 Sandoval Carlos 1790 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Paiz Julio 1858 49
14 4 Arencibia Antonio 2178 0 1 - 0 ½ Lopez Saul 1521 51
15 37 Morales Roberto 1595 0 0 - 1 0 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 23
16 25 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 0 1 - 0 0 Mejia Viicio 1613 36
17 39 Lopez Moises 1538 0 0 - 1 0 Guevara Francisco 1813 26
18 27 Diaz Luisa 1790 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Dario 1572 38
19 29 Beltran Otoniel 1772 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Eddy 1499 40
20 41 Reyes Antonio 1416 0 0 - 1 0 Herrera Carlos 1729 30
21 31 Chin Rudy 1724 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 44
22 43 Muñoz Henry 1717 0 0 - 1 0 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 32
23 33 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 0 1 - 0 0 Meda Pedro 1400 46
24 45 Gonzalez Devora 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Mencos Maria E. 1694 34
25 35 Perez Carlos 1662 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Emerson 1400 48
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 2 1 - 0 2 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 8
2 9 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 2
3 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez Roberto 2037 11
4 5 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 2 ½ - ½ 2 Giron David 2032 12
5 13 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Douglas 2124 6
6 7 Sarat Victor MF 2116 2 0 - 1 2 Pirir Jonathan 1786 28
7 10 Monzon Calixto 2045 1 1 - 0 Sandoval Carlos 1790 50
8 25 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 1 0 - 1 1 Arencibia Antonio 2178 4
9 26 Guevara Francisco 1813 1 0 - 1 1 Schmid Stuardo 1976 14
10 15 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Luisa 1790 27
11 30 Herrera Carlos 1729 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Samuel 1927 16
12 32 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Otto 1914 17
13 19 Pirir Daniel 1878 1 1 - 0 1 Chin Rudy 1724 31
14 34 Mencos Maria E. 1694 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Alex 1867 20
15 21 Alvarado Julio 1858 1 ½ - ½ 1 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 33
16 40 Garcia Eddy 1499 1 0 - 1 1 Villatoro Christopher 1847 22
17 23 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Carlos 1662 35
18 42 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 1 0 - 1 1 Luna Alfredo 1835 24
19 49 Paiz Julio 1858 ½ 1 - 0 1 Urizar Carlos 1400 47
20 51 Lopez Saul 1521 ½ 0 - 1 0 Beltran Otoniel 1772 29
21 36 Mejia Viicio 1613 0 0 - 1 0 Muñoz Henry 1717 43
22 44 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Roberto 1595 37
23 38 Diaz Dario 1572 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Devora 1400 45
24 46 Meda Pedro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Moises 1538 39
25 48 Vasquez Emerson 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Antonio 1416 41
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Garcia Douglas 2124 3 0 - 1 3 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 3 1 - 0 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 3
3 28 Pirir Jonathan 1786 3 0 - 1 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 5
4 12 Giron David 2032 0 - 1 2 Sarat Victor MF 2116 7
5 4 Arencibia Antonio 2178 2 1 - 0 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 15
6 8 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 2 1 - 0 2 Pirir Daniel 1878 19
7 16 Juarez Samuel 1927 2 0 - 1 2 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 9
8 20 Hernandez Alex 1867 2 0 - 1 2 Monzon Calixto 2045 10
9 11 Juarez Roberto 2037 2 1 - 0 2 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 23
10 22 Villatoro Christopher 1847 2 0 - 1 2 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 13
11 14 Schmid Stuardo 1976 2 ½ - ½ 2 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 32
12 24 Luna Alfredo 1835 2 1 - 0 Alvarado Julio 1858 21
13 33 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 0 - 1 Paiz Julio 1858 49
14 50 Sandoval Carlos 1790 1 - 0 1 Morales Otto 1914 17
15 39 Lopez Moises 1538 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 25
16 43 Muñoz Henry 1717 1 0 - 1 1 Guevara Francisco 1813 26
17 27 Diaz Luisa 1790 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Eddy 1499 40
18 29 Beltran Otoniel 1772 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 42
19 45 Gonzalez Devora 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Herrera Carlos 1729 30
20 31 Chin Rudy 1724 1 1 - 0 1 Vasquez Emerson 1400 48
21 47 Urizar Carlos 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Mencos Maria E. 1694 34
22 35 Perez Carlos 1662 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 44
23 51 Lopez Saul 1521 ½ 0 - 1 0 Mejia Viicio 1613 36
24 37 Morales Roberto 1595 0 0 - 1 0 Meda Pedro 1400 46
25 41 Reyes Antonio 1416 0 0 - 1 0 Diaz Dario 1572 38
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 4 1 - 0 4 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 2
2 5 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 0 - 1 3 Arencibia Antonio 2178 4
3 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 3 0 - 1 3 Luna Alfredo 1835 24
4 10 Monzon Calixto 2045 3 0 - 1 3 Garcia Douglas 2124 6
5 7 Sarat Victor MF 2116 3 ½ - ½ 3 Juarez Roberto 2037 11
6 13 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 3 0 - 1 3 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 8
7 9 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 3 0 - 1 3 Pirir Jonathan 1786 28
8 49 Paiz Julio 1858 0 - 1 Giron David 2032 12
9 32 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 1 - 0 Sandoval Carlos 1790 50
10 15 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 2 0 - 1 Schmid Stuardo 1976 14
11 34 Mencos Maria E. 1694 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Samuel 1927 16
12 19 Pirir Daniel 1878 2 1 - 0 2 Beltran Otoniel 1772 29
13 40 Garcia Eddy 1499 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Alex 1867 20
14 30 Herrera Carlos 1729 2 0 - 1 2 Villatoro Christopher 1847 22
15 23 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 2 0 - 1 2 Chin Rudy 1724 31
16 26 Guevara Francisco 1813 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Carlos 1662 35
17 21 Alvarado Julio 1858 1 - 0 Lopez Moises 1538 39
18 25 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 1 - 0 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 33
19 17 Morales Otto 1914 1 1 - 0 1 Muñoz Henry 1717 43
20 44 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Diaz Luisa 1790 27
21 36 Mejia Viicio 1613 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Devora 1400 45
22 38 Diaz Dario 1572 1 1 - 0 1 Meda Pedro 1400 46
23 42 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 1 0 - 1 1 Urizar Carlos 1400 47
24 48 Vasquez Emerson 1400 1 1 - 0 ½ Lopez Saul 1521 51
25 41 Reyes Antonio 1416 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Roberto 1595 37
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Luna Alfredo 1835 4 0 - 1 5 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 1
2 28 Pirir Jonathan 1786 4 0 - 1 4 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 2
3 4 Arencibia Antonio 2178 4 1 - 0 4 Garcia Douglas 2124 6
4 8 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 4 0 - 1 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 5
5 14 Schmid Stuardo 1976 0 - 1 Sarat Victor MF 2116 7
6 11 Juarez Roberto 2037 1 - 0 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 32
7 12 Giron David 2032 1 - 0 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 3
8 20 Hernandez Alex 1867 3 0 - 1 3 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 9
9 22 Villatoro Christopher 1847 3 0 - 1 3 Monzon Calixto 2045 10
10 31 Chin Rudy 1724 3 0 - 1 3 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 13
11 16 Juarez Samuel 1927 3 0 - 1 3 Pirir Daniel 1878 19
12 26 Guevara Francisco 1813 3 1 - 0 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 25
13 50 Sandoval Carlos 1790 0 - 1 Alvarado Julio 1858 21
14 49 Paiz Julio 1858 0 - 1 2 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 23
15 35 Perez Carlos 1662 2 0 - 1 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 15
16 17 Morales Otto 1914 2 + - - 2 Mejia Viicio 1613 36
17 27 Diaz Luisa 1790 2 1 - 0 2 Vasquez Emerson 1400 48
18 29 Beltran Otoniel 1772 2 0 - 1 2 Diaz Dario 1572 38
19 47 Urizar Carlos 1400 2 ½ - ½ 2 Herrera Carlos 1729 30
20 40 Garcia Eddy 1499 2 0 - 1 2 Mencos Maria E. 1694 34
21 33 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 0 - 1 Lopez Moises 1538 39
22 37 Morales Roberto 1595 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Devora 1400 45
23 46 Meda Pedro 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 42
24 43 Muñoz Henry 1717 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 44
25 51 Lopez Saul 1521 ½ 1 - 0 0 Reyes Antonio 1416 41
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 6 1 - 0 5 Arencibia Antonio 2178 4
2 2 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 5 1 - 0 Giron David 2032 12
3 5 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 ½ - ½ Juarez Roberto 2037 11
4 6 Garcia Douglas 2124 4 1 - 0 Sarat Victor MF 2116 7
5 10 Monzon Calixto 2045 4 0 - 1 4 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 8
6 9 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 4 1 - 0 4 Luna Alfredo 1835 24
7 13 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 4 1 - 0 4 Guevara Francisco 1813 26
8 19 Pirir Daniel 1878 4 0 - 1 4 Pirir Jonathan 1786 28
9 21 Alvarado Julio 1858 0 - 1 Schmid Stuardo 1976 14
10 32 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 1 - 0 3 Juarez Samuel 1927 16
11 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 3 1 - 0 3 Villatoro Christopher 1847 22
12 15 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 3 1 - 0 3 Chin Rudy 1724 31
13 34 Mencos Maria E. 1694 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Otto 1914 17
14 38 Diaz Dario 1572 3 0 - 1 3 Hernandez Alex 1867 20
15 23 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 3 0 - 1 3 Diaz Luisa 1790 27
16 25 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 1 - 0 Urizar Carlos 1400 47
17 30 Herrera Carlos 1729 0 - 1 Paiz Julio 1858 49
18 39 Lopez Moises 1538 0 - 1 Sandoval Carlos 1790 50
19 43 Muñoz Henry 1717 2 ½ - ½ 2 Beltran Otoniel 1772 29
20 35 Perez Carlos 1662 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Eddy 1499 40
21 48 Vasquez Emerson 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Roberto 1595 37
22 46 Meda Pedro 1400 2 1 - 0 Lopez Saul 1521 51
23 42 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 1 1 - 0 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 33
24 45 Gonzalez Devora 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 44
25 41 Reyes Antonio 1416 0 1 bye
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired
27 36 Mejia Viicio 1613 2 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Juarez Roberto 2037 5 0 - 1 7 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 1
2 8 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 5 1 - 0 6 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 2
3 4 Arencibia Antonio 2178 5 1 - 0 5 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 9
4 6 Garcia Douglas 2124 5 0 - 1 5 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 5
5 28 Pirir Jonathan 1786 5 1 - 0 5 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 13
6 7 Sarat Victor MF 2116 1 - 0 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 32
7 12 Giron David 2032 1 - 0 Schmid Stuardo 1976 14
8 20 Hernandez Alex 1867 4 0 - 1 4 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 3
9 24 Luna Alfredo 1835 4 1 - 0 4 Monzon Calixto 2045 10
10 26 Guevara Francisco 1813 4 0 - 1 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 15
11 27 Diaz Luisa 1790 4 0 - 1 4 Pirir Daniel 1878 19
12 49 Paiz Julio 1858 0 - 1 4 Mencos Maria E. 1694 34
13 50 Sandoval Carlos 1790 1 - 0 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 25
14 17 Morales Otto 1914 3 1 - 0 Alvarado Julio 1858 21
15 16 Juarez Samuel 1927 3 1 - 0 3 Perez Carlos 1662 35
16 22 Villatoro Christopher 1847 3 1 - 0 3 Diaz Dario 1572 38
17 48 Vasquez Emerson 1400 3 0 - 1 3 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 23
18 31 Chin Rudy 1724 3 1 - 0 3 Meda Pedro 1400 46
19 29 Beltran Otoniel 1772 0 - 1 Herrera Carlos 1729 30
20 39 Lopez Moises 1538 ½ - ½ Muñoz Henry 1717 43
21 47 Urizar Carlos 1400 1 - 0 2 Garcia Eddy 1499 40
22 37 Morales Roberto 1595 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 42
23 44 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 2 0 - 1 Lopez Saul 1521 51
24 33 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 1 - 0 1 Reyes Antonio 1416 41
25 45 Gonzalez Devora 1400 1 1 bye
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired
27 36 Mejia Viicio 1613 2 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Romero Alfonso GM 2488 8 ½ - ½ 6 Juarez Gustavo MF 2137 5
2 2 Juarez Carlos MI 2241 6 0 - 1 6 Arencibia Antonio 2178 4
3 28 Pirir Jonathan 1786 6 0 - 1 6 Cu Hor Winston MF 2094 8
4 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI 2225 5 0 - 1 Sarat Victor MF 2116 7
5 9 Reyes Carlos MF 2057 5 1 - 0 Giron David 2032 12
6 15 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1966 5 0 - 1 5 Garcia Douglas 2124 6
7 19 Pirir Daniel 1878 5 0 - 1 5 Juarez Roberto 2037 11
8 13 Guzman Oswaldo 2008 5 0 - 1 5 Luna Alfredo 1835 24
9 34 Mencos Maria E. 1694 5 1 - 0 Villatoro Juan Luis 1718 32
10 14 Schmid Stuardo 1976 1 - 0 Sandoval Carlos 1790 50
11 10 Monzon Calixto 2045 4 1 - 0 4 Guevara Francisco 1813 26
12 22 Villatoro Christopher 1847 4 1 - 0 4 Juarez Samuel 1927 16
13 23 De la Cruz Maynor 1837 4 0 - 1 4 Morales Otto 1914 17
14 27 Diaz Luisa 1790 4 0 - 1 4 Hernandez Alex 1867 20
15 30 Herrera Carlos 1729 0 - 1 4 Chin Rudy 1724 31
16 21 Alvarado Julio 1858 0 - 1 Urizar Carlos 1400 47
17 25 Cabrera Estuardo 1818 0 - 1 Paiz Julio 1858 49
18 35 Perez Carlos 1662 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lopez Moises 1538 39
19 38 Diaz Dario 1572 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Roberto 1595 37
20 46 Meda Pedro 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Vasquez Emerson 1400 48
21 51 Lopez Saul 1521 0 - 1 3 Muñoz Henry 1717 43
22 33 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1696 ½ - ½ Beltran Otoniel 1772 29
23 40 Garcia Eddy 1499 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Carlos A 1400 44
24 41 Reyes Antonio 1416 1 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Devora 1400 45
25 42 Juarez Mamfredo 1410 2 1 bye
26 18 Juan Lou 1400 0 0 not paired
27 36 Mejia Viicio 1613 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Romero Alfonso GM ESP 2488 8,5 44,5 53,5 4
2 8 Cu Hor Winston MF GUA 2094 7,0 34,0 50,0 5
3 4 Arencibia Antonio CUB 2178 7,0 33,0 50,0 5
4 5 Juarez Gustavo MF GUA 2137 6,5 34,5 54,0 5
5 7 Sarat Victor MF GUA 2116 6,5 32,5 48,5 5
6 2 Juarez Carlos MI GUA 2241 6,0 37,0 54,0 5
7 28 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1786 6,0 34,0 54,0 4
8 6 Garcia Douglas GUA 2124 6,0 33,0 52,0 5
9 11 Juarez Roberto GUA 2037 6,0 32,0 49,5 5
10 9 Reyes Carlos MF GUA 2057 6,0 31,0 47,5 4
11 24 Luna Alfredo GUA 1835 6,0 30,0 45,0 5
12 34 Mencos Maria E. GUA 1694 6,0 24,0 37,5 4
13 12 Giron David GUA 2032 5,5 31,5 45,0 5
14 14 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1976 5,5 28,0 46,0 5
15 13 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 2008 5,0 30,0 46,5 4
16 3 Lorenzana Wilson MI GUA 2225 5,0 29,0 48,0 4
17 10 Monzon Calixto GUA 2045 5,0 27,0 49,5 4
18 19 Pirir Daniel GUA 1878 5,0 27,0 45,0 4
19 15 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1966 5,0 25,0 44,5 4
20 20 Hernandez Alex GUA 1867 5,0 25,0 41,5 5
21 22 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1847 5,0 24,0 39,5 4
22 31 Chin Rudy GUA 1724 5,0 22,0 38,0 5
23 17 Morales Otto GUA 1914 5,0 21,0 37,0 4
24 32 Villatoro Juan Luis GUA 1718 4,5 26,0 48,5 5
25 50 Sandoval Carlos GUA 1790 4,5 23,5 39,5 4
26 49 Paiz Julio GUA 1858 4,5 21,5 39,0 4
27 47 Urizar Carlos GUA 1400 4,5 19,0 36,0 5
28 16 Juarez Samuel GUA 1927 4,0 23,0 41,5 5
29 26 Guevara Francisco GUA 1813 4,0 23,0 41,0 4
30 23 De la Cruz Maynor GUA 1837 4,0 21,0 38,5 4
31 27 Diaz Luisa GUA 1790 4,0 20,0 36,0 4
32 38 Diaz Dario GUA 1572 4,0 16,0 33,5 4
33 43 Muñoz Henry GUA 1717 4,0 14,5 31,5 5
34 46 Meda Pedro GUA 1400 4,0 14,0 32,0 4
35 21 Alvarado Julio GUA 1858 3,5 21,5 41,0 4
36 25 Cabrera Estuardo GUA 1818 3,5 19,0 41,5 4
37 30 Herrera Carlos GUA 1729 3,5 18,0 36,0 4
38 35 Perez Carlos GUA 1662 3,5 17,5 34,5 4
39 39 Lopez Moises GUA 1538 3,5 15,5 35,0 5
40 40 Garcia Eddy GUA 1499 3,0 15,0 37,0 4
41 29 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1772 3,0 15,0 34,5 5
42 48 Vasquez Emerson GUA 1400 3,0 15,0 34,0 4
43 33 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1696 3,0 14,0 33,0 4
44 42 Juarez Mamfredo GUA 1410 3,0 13,0 33,5 4
45 37 Morales Roberto GUA 1595 3,0 11,0 29,0 5
46 51 Lopez Saul GUA 1521 2,5 10,5 31,5 4
47 36 Mejia Viicio GUA 1613 2,0 11,0 36,0 2
48 44 Gonzalez Carlos A GUA 1400 2,0 10,0 32,0 5
49 45 Gonzalez Devora GUA 1400 2,0 9,0 30,5 5
50 41 Reyes Antonio GUA 1416 2,0 4,0 30,5 4
51 18 Juan Lou GUA 1400 0,0 0,0 39,0 1