XV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-07-27 to 2011-07-27
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: XV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/08/10 18.00
2 2011/08/10 18.20
3 2011/08/10 18.50
4 2011/08/10 19.10
5 2011/08/10 19.35
6 2011/08/10 19.55
7 2011/08/10 20.10
8 2011/08/10 20.30
9 2011/08/10 20.45

Players registered in XV CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
4 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
5 Juarez Roberto 0 0 0
6 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
7 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
8 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
9 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
11 Mencos Claudia 0 0 0
12 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
13 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
14 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
15 Cabrera Estuardo 0 0 0
16 Mencos Maria 0 0 0
17 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
18 Chin Rudy 0 0 0
19 Amtillon Jossie 0 0 0
20 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
21 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
22 Ovalle Pablo 0 0 0
23 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
24 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
25 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
26 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
27 Giron Ronaldo 0 0 0
28 Bol Barbara 0 0 0
29 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
30 Herrera Javier 0 0 0
31 Garcia Eddy 0 0 0
32 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
33 Ibañez Victor 0 0 0
34 Ovalle Alejandro 0 0 0
35 Ardon Cesar 0 0 0
36 Avila David 0 0 0
37 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
38 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
39 Hernandez Jorge 0 0 0
40 Mendez Pedro 0 0 0
41 Soberanis Daniel 0 0 0
42 Trujillo Kevin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Arias Lemnys 0 0 0
2 Juarez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Arencibia Antonio 0 0 0
4 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
5 Juarez Roberto 0 0 0
6 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
7 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
8 Pirir Jonathan 0 0 0
9 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
11 Mencos Claudia 0 0 0
12 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
13 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
14 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
15 Cabrera Estuardo 0 0 0
16 Mencos Maria 0 0 0
17 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
18 Chin Rudy 0 0 0
19 Amtillon Jossie 0 0 0
20 Herrera Carlos 0 0 0
21 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
22 Ovalle Pablo 0 0 0
23 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
24 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
25 Salvatierra Rigoberto 0 0 0
26 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
27 Giron Ronaldo 0 0 0
28 Bol Barbara 0 0 0
29 Rivera Walter 0 0 0
30 Herrera Javier 0 0 0
31 Garcia Eddy 0 0 0
32 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
33 Ibañez Victor 0 0 0
34 Ovalle Alejandro 0 0 0
35 Ardon Cesar 0 0 0
36 Avila David 0 0 0
37 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
38 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
39 Hernandez Jorge 0 0 0
40 Mendez Pedro 0 0 0
41 Soberanis Daniel 0 0 0
42 Trujillo Kevin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2391
2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2229
3 Arencibia Antonio GUA 2193
4 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2160
5 Juarez Roberto GUA 2059
6 Reyes Carlos GUA 2056
7 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1989
8 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1972
9 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1962
10 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1952
11 Mencos Claudia GUA 1939
12 Pirir Daniel GUA 1899
13 Hernandez Alex GUA 1866
14 Paiz Julio GUA 1816
15 Cabrera Estuardo GUA 1783
16 Mencos Maria GUA 1776
17 Alvarado Julio GUA 1773
18 Chin Rudy GUA 1755
19 Amtillon Jossie GUA 1718
20 Herrera Carlos GUA 1685
21 Muñoz Henry GUA 1683
22 Ovalle Pablo GUA 1677
23 Morales Miguel GUA 1674
24 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1669
25 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1629
26 Lopez Moises GUA 1602
27 Giron Ronaldo GUA 1600
28 Bol Barbara GUA 1599
29 Rivera Walter GUA 1576
30 Herrera Javier GUA 1550
31 Garcia Eddy GUA 1541
32 Morales Roberto GUA 1495
33 Ibañez Victor GUA 1484
34 Ovalle Alejandro GUA 1458
35 Ardon Cesar GUA 1400
36 Avila David GUA 1400
37 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1400
38 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1400
39 Hernandez Jorge GUA 1400
40 Mendez Pedro GUA 1400
41 Soberanis Daniel GUA 1400
42 Trujillo Kevin GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2391 0 1 - 0 0 Herrera Carlos 1685 20
2 21 Muñoz Henry 1683 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Carlos 2229 2
3 3 Arencibia Antonio 2193 0 1 - 0 0 Ovalle Pablo 1677 22
4 23 Morales Miguel 1674 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Gustavo 2160 4
5 5 Juarez Roberto 2059 0 1 - 0 0 Beltran Otoniel 1669 24
6 25 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 0 0 - 1 0 Reyes Carlos 2056 6
7 28 Bol Barbara 1599 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lopez Moises 1602 26
8 27 Giron Ronaldo 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Schmid Stuardo 1989 7
9 8 Pirir Jonathan 1972 0 0 - 1 0 Rivera Walter 1576 29
10 31 Garcia Eddy 1541 0 0 - 1 0 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 9
11 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Roberto 1495 32
12 33 Ibañez Victor 1484 0 0 - 1 0 Mencos Claudia 1939 11
13 12 Pirir Daniel 1899 0 1 - 0 0 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 34
14 35 Ardon Cesar 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Alex 1866 13
15 14 Paiz Julio 1816 0 1 - 0 0 Avila David 1400 36
16 37 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 15
17 16 Mencos Maria 1776 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1400 38
18 39 Hernandez Jorge 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Alvarado Julio 1773 17
19 18 Chin Rudy 1755 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Pedro 1400 40
20 41 Soberanis Daniel 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Amtillon Jossie 1718 19
21 42 Trujillo Kevin 1400 0 1 bye
22 30 Herrera Javier 1550 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Hernandez Alex 1866 1 0 - 1 1 Arias Lemnys 2391 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2229 1 1 - 0 1 Paiz Julio 1816 14
3 15 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 1 0 - 1 1 Arencibia Antonio 2193 3
4 4 Juarez Gustavo 2160 1 1 - 0 1 Mencos Maria 1776 16
5 17 Alvarado Julio 1773 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez Roberto 2059 5
6 6 Reyes Carlos 2056 1 0 - 1 1 Chin Rudy 1755 18
7 9 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 1 1 - 0 1 Giron Ronaldo 1600 27
8 19 Amtillon Jossie 1718 1 1 - 0 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 10
9 11 Mencos Claudia 1939 1 1 - 0 1 Trujillo Kevin 1400 42
10 29 Rivera Walter 1576 1 0 - 1 1 Pirir Daniel 1899 12
11 26 Lopez Moises 1602 ½ 0 - 1 0 Pirir Jonathan 1972 8
12 7 Schmid Stuardo 1989 0 1 - 0 ½ Bol Barbara 1599 28
13 20 Herrera Carlos 1685 0 1 - 0 0 Ibañez Victor 1484 33
14 34 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 0 0 - 1 0 Muñoz Henry 1683 21
15 22 Ovalle Pablo 1677 0 1 - 0 0 Ardon Cesar 1400 35
16 36 Avila David 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Miguel 1674 23
17 24 Beltran Otoniel 1669 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 37
18 38 Echeverria Franklin 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 25
19 40 Mendez Pedro 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Eddy 1541 31
20 32 Morales Roberto 1495 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Jorge 1400 39
21 41 Soberanis Daniel 1400 0 1 bye
22 30 Herrera Javier 1550 ½ 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2391 2 1 - 0 2 Mencos Claudia 1939 11
2 12 Pirir Daniel 1899 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Carlos 2229 2
3 3 Arencibia Antonio 2193 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Julio 1773 17
4 18 Chin Rudy 1755 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez Gustavo 2160 4
5 19 Amtillon Jossie 1718 2 0 - 1 2 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 9
6 5 Juarez Roberto 2059 1 1 - 0 1 Ovalle Pablo 1677 22
7 21 Muñoz Henry 1683 1 0 - 1 1 Reyes Carlos 2056 6
8 23 Morales Miguel 1674 1 0 - 1 1 Schmid Stuardo 1989 7
9 8 Pirir Jonathan 1972 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Roberto 1495 32
10 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 1 1 - 0 1 Rivera Walter 1576 29
11 27 Giron Ronaldo 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Alex 1866 13
12 14 Paiz Julio 1816 1 1 - 0 1 Echeverria Franklin 1400 38
13 31 Garcia Eddy 1541 1 0 - 1 1 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 15
14 16 Mencos Maria 1776 1 1 - 0 1 Soberanis Daniel 1400 41
15 42 Trujillo Kevin 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Herrera Carlos 1685 20
16 37 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 1 1 - 0 ½ Lopez Moises 1602 26
17 28 Bol Barbara 1599 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Herrera Javier 1550 30
18 35 Ardon Cesar 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Beltran Otoniel 1669 24
19 25 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 0 1 - 0 0 Avila David 1400 36
20 33 Ibañez Victor 1484 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Pedro 1400 40
21 39 Hernandez Jorge 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 34

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 3 0 - 1 3 Arias Lemnys 2391 1
2 2 Juarez Carlos 2229 3 1 - 0 3 Arencibia Antonio 2193 3
3 5 Juarez Roberto 2059 2 1 - 0 3 Chin Rudy 1755 18
4 4 Juarez Gustavo 2160 2 1 - 0 2 Paiz Julio 1816 14
5 6 Reyes Carlos 2056 2 1 - 0 2 Mencos Maria 1776 16
6 7 Schmid Stuardo 1989 2 1 - 0 2 Amtillon Jossie 1718 19
7 15 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 2 0 - 1 2 Pirir Jonathan 1972 8
8 17 Alvarado Julio 1773 2 0 - 1 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 10
9 11 Mencos Claudia 1939 2 1 - 0 2 Giron Ronaldo 1600 27
10 37 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Pirir Daniel 1899 12
11 42 Trujillo Kevin 1400 2 1 - 0 Bol Barbara 1599 28
12 13 Hernandez Alex 1866 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Eddy 1541 31
13 20 Herrera Carlos 1685 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Roberto 1495 32
14 38 Echeverria Franklin 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Muñoz Henry 1683 21
15 22 Ovalle Pablo 1677 1 1 - 0 1 Ibañez Victor 1484 33
16 34 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Miguel 1674 23
17 41 Soberanis Daniel 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 25
18 29 Rivera Walter 1576 1 1 - 0 1 Ardon Cesar 1400 35
19 26 Lopez Moises 1602 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Herrera Javier 1550 30
20 24 Beltran Otoniel 1669 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Jorge 1400 39
21 36 Avila David 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Mendez Pedro 1400 40

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Arias Lemnys 2391 4 0 - 1 4 Juarez Carlos 2229 2
2 3 Arencibia Antonio 2193 3 1 - 0 3 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 9
3 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Gustavo 2160 4
4 11 Mencos Claudia 1939 3 ½ - ½ 3 Juarez Roberto 2059 5
5 12 Pirir Daniel 1899 3 0 - 1 3 Reyes Carlos 2056 6
6 18 Chin Rudy 1755 3 0 - 1 3 Schmid Stuardo 1989 7
7 8 Pirir Jonathan 1972 3 0 - 1 3 Trujillo Kevin 1400 42
8 21 Muñoz Henry 1683 2 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Alex 1866 13
9 14 Paiz Julio 1816 2 1 - 0 2 Ovalle Pablo 1677 22
10 23 Morales Miguel 1674 2 0 - 1 2 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 15
11 16 Mencos Maria 1776 2 1 - 0 2 Rivera Walter 1576 29
12 25 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 2 0 - 1 2 Alvarado Julio 1773 17
13 19 Amtillon Jossie 1718 2 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 37
14 27 Giron Ronaldo 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Herrera Carlos 1685 20
15 28 Bol Barbara 1599 0 - 1 1 Beltran Otoniel 1669 24
16 30 Herrera Javier 1550 0 - 1 1 Garcia Eddy 1541 31
17 32 Morales Roberto 1495 1 1 - 0 1 Echeverria Franklin 1400 38
18 33 Ibañez Victor 1484 1 1 - 0 1 Soberanis Daniel 1400 41
19 35 Ardon Cesar 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 34
20 40 Mendez Pedro 1400 1 1 - 0 ½ Lopez Moises 1602 26
21 39 Hernandez Jorge 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Avila David 1400 36

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez Carlos 2229 5 1 - 0 4 Juarez Gustavo 2160 4
2 6 Reyes Carlos 2056 4 0 - 1 4 Arias Lemnys 2391 1
3 42 Trujillo Kevin 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Arencibia Antonio 2193 3
4 7 Schmid Stuardo 1989 4 ½ - ½ Mencos Claudia 1939 11
5 5 Juarez Roberto 2059 1 - 0 3 Pirir Jonathan 1972 8
6 9 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 3 1 - 0 3 Mencos Maria 1776 16
7 15 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 3 0 - 1 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 10
8 17 Alvarado Julio 1773 3 0 - 1 3 Pirir Daniel 1899 12
9 13 Hernandez Alex 1866 3 0 - 1 3 Chin Rudy 1755 18
10 14 Paiz Julio 1816 3 1 - 0 3 Amtillon Jossie 1718 19
11 22 Ovalle Pablo 1677 2 0 - 1 3 Giron Ronaldo 1600 27
12 20 Herrera Carlos 1685 2 0 - 1 2 Ardon Cesar 1400 35
13 31 Garcia Eddy 1541 2 0 - 1 2 Muñoz Henry 1683 21
14 32 Morales Roberto 1495 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Miguel 1674 23
15 24 Beltran Otoniel 1669 2 1 - 0 2 Ibañez Victor 1484 33
16 40 Mendez Pedro 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 25
17 29 Rivera Walter 1576 2 0 - 1 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 37
18 34 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 1 0 - 1 Bol Barbara 1599 28
19 36 Avila David 1400 1 0 - 1 Herrera Javier 1550 30
20 38 Echeverria Franklin 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Soberanis Daniel 1400 41
21 26 Lopez Moises 1602 ½ 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Jorge 1400 39

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez Carlos 2229 6 1 - 0 Juarez Roberto 2059 5
2 1 Arias Lemnys 2391 5 0 - 1 5 Arencibia Antonio 2193 3
3 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 4 1 - 0 Schmid Stuardo 1989 7
4 4 Juarez Gustavo 2160 4 1 - 0 4 Trujillo Kevin 1400 42
5 27 Giron Ronaldo 1600 4 0 - 1 4 Reyes Carlos 2056 6
6 12 Pirir Daniel 1899 4 0 - 1 4 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 9
7 11 Mencos Claudia 1939 4 1 - 0 4 Paiz Julio 1816 14
8 18 Chin Rudy 1755 4 1 - 0 3 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 15
9 8 Pirir Jonathan 1972 3 1 - 0 3 Muñoz Henry 1683 21
10 23 Morales Miguel 1674 3 0 - 1 3 Hernandez Alex 1866 13
11 16 Mencos Maria 1776 3 0 - 1 3 Beltran Otoniel 1669 24
12 35 Ardon Cesar 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Alvarado Julio 1773 17
13 25 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 3 0 - 1 3 Amtillon Jossie 1718 19
14 37 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 3 1 - 0 Bol Barbara 1599 28
15 30 Herrera Javier 1550 0 - 1 2 Herrera Carlos 1685 20
16 22 Ovalle Pablo 1677 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Roberto 1495 32
17 29 Rivera Walter 1576 2 0 - 1 2 Mendez Pedro 1400 40
18 33 Ibañez Victor 1484 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Eddy 1541 31
19 26 Lopez Moises 1602 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Franklin 1400 38
20 36 Avila David 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 34
21 41 Soberanis Daniel 1400 1 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Jorge 1400 39

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Reyes Carlos 2056 5 ½ - ½ 7 Juarez Carlos 2229 2
2 3 Arencibia Antonio 2193 6 1 - 0 5 Chin Rudy 1755 18
3 4 Juarez Gustavo 2160 5 0 - 1 5 Arias Lemnys 2391 1
4 9 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 5 0 - 1 5 Mencos Claudia 1939 11
5 5 Juarez Roberto 2059 1 - 0 5 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 10
6 7 Schmid Stuardo 1989 1 - 0 4 Pirir Daniel 1899 12
7 19 Amtillon Jossie 1718 4 0 - 1 4 Pirir Jonathan 1972 8
8 13 Hernandez Alex 1866 4 1 - 0 4 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 37
9 24 Beltran Otoniel 1669 4 0 - 1 4 Paiz Julio 1816 14
10 17 Alvarado Julio 1773 4 0 - 1 4 Giron Ronaldo 1600 27
11 42 Trujillo Kevin 1400 4 ½ - ½ 3 Mencos Maria 1776 16
12 15 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 3 1 - 0 3 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 25
13 20 Herrera Carlos 1685 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Miguel 1674 23
14 21 Muñoz Henry 1683 3 1 - 0 3 Ibañez Victor 1484 33
15 40 Mendez Pedro 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Ovalle Pablo 1677 22
16 30 Herrera Javier 1550 0 - 1 3 Ardon Cesar 1400 35
17 31 Garcia Eddy 1541 2 0 - 1 Lopez Moises 1602 26
18 28 Bol Barbara 1599 0 - 1 2 Rivera Walter 1576 29
19 34 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 2 1 - 0 2 Soberanis Daniel 1400 41
20 32 Morales Roberto 1495 2 1 - 0 1 Avila David 1400 36
21 39 Hernandez Jorge 1400 0 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Franklin 1400 38

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Mencos Claudia 1939 6 ½ - ½ Juarez Carlos 2229 2
2 3 Arencibia Antonio 2193 7 1 - 0 Juarez Roberto 2059 5
3 1 Arias Lemnys 2391 6 1 - 0 Schmid Stuardo 1989 7
4 8 Pirir Jonathan 1972 5 0 - 1 Reyes Carlos 2056 6
5 27 Giron Ronaldo 1600 5 0 - 1 5 Juarez Gustavo 2160 4
6 14 Paiz Julio 1816 5 0 - 1 5 Guzman Oswaldo 1962 9
7 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1952 5 1 - 0 5 Hernandez Alex 1866 13
8 18 Chin Rudy 1755 5 1 - 0 4 Alvarado Julio 1773 17
9 12 Pirir Daniel 1899 4 1 - 0 4 Beltran Otoniel 1669 24
10 35 Ardon Cesar 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Cabrera Estuardo 1783 15
11 16 Mencos Maria 1776 0 - 1 4 Amtillon Jossie 1718 19
12 37 Echeverria Alejandro 1400 4 1 - 0 4 Muñoz Henry 1683 21
13 22 Ovalle Pablo 1677 4 1 - 0 Trujillo Kevin 1400 42
14 23 Morales Miguel 1674 4 1 - 0 Lopez Moises 1602 26
15 29 Rivera Walter 1576 3 ½ - ½ 3 Herrera Carlos 1685 20
16 25 Salvatierra Rigoberto 1629 3 1 - 0 3 Ovalle Alejandro 1458 34
17 33 Ibañez Victor 1484 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Roberto 1495 32
18 28 Bol Barbara 1599 0 - 1 3 Mendez Pedro 1400 40
19 38 Echeverria Franklin 1400 2 0 - 1 Herrera Javier 1550 30
20 39 Hernandez Jorge 1400 1 0 - 1 2 Garcia Eddy 1541 31
21 41 Soberanis Daniel 1400 2 0 - 1 1 Avila David 1400 36

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Juarez Carlos GUA 2229 8,0 43,5 53,5 5
2 3 Arencibia Antonio GUA 2193 8,0 39,0 51,0 4
3 1 Arias Lemnys GUA 2391 7,0 37,0 55,0 4
4 11 Mencos Claudia GUA 1939 6,5 33,0 50,5 4
5 6 Reyes Carlos GUA 2056 6,5 32,0 47,5 5
6 4 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2160 6,0 32,0 50,0 5
7 18 Chin Rudy GUA 1755 6,0 32,0 49,5 4
8 9 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1962 6,0 32,0 48,0 5
9 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1952 6,0 30,0 42,5 4
10 5 Juarez Roberto GUA 2059 5,5 30,5 52,5 4
11 7 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1989 5,5 30,0 48,0 5
12 12 Pirir Daniel GUA 1899 5,0 28,0 45,5 4
13 27 Giron Ronaldo GUA 1600 5,0 27,0 48,0 4
14 14 Paiz Julio GUA 1816 5,0 27,0 44,5 4
15 19 Amtillon Jossie GUA 1718 5,0 26,0 42,0 5
16 8 Pirir Jonathan GUA 1972 5,0 26,0 40,5 4
17 13 Hernandez Alex GUA 1866 5,0 25,0 45,0 5
18 15 Cabrera Estuardo GUA 1783 5,0 24,0 46,0 5
19 37 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1400 5,0 23,0 37,5 4
20 23 Morales Miguel GUA 1674 5,0 21,0 36,5 4
21 22 Ovalle Pablo GUA 1677 5,0 20,0 43,0 4
22 42 Trujillo Kevin GUA 1400 4,5 28,0 44,5 4
23 17 Alvarado Julio GUA 1773 4,0 25,0 44,5 5
24 21 Muñoz Henry GUA 1683 4,0 20,0 41,5 5
25 35 Ardon Cesar GUA 1400 4,0 18,0 36,5 4
26 24 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1669 4,0 18,0 35,5 5
27 25 Salvatierra Rigoberto GUA 1629 4,0 18,0 33,5 4
28 33 Ibañez Victor GUA 1484 4,0 16,0 35,0 4
29 40 Mendez Pedro GUA 1400 4,0 15,0 33,5 5
30 16 Mencos Maria GUA 1776 3,5 22,0 39,5 4
31 20 Herrera Carlos GUA 1685 3,5 17,5 39,5 5
32 29 Rivera Walter GUA 1576 3,5 17,5 38,5 4
33 30 Herrera Javier GUA 1550 3,5 15,5 29,5 4
34 26 Lopez Moises GUA 1602 3,5 13,5 31,0 5
35 32 Morales Roberto GUA 1495 3,0 15,0 33,5 5
36 31 Garcia Eddy GUA 1541 3,0 14,0 36,0 5
37 34 Ovalle Alejandro GUA 1458 3,0 12,0 29,5 5
38 28 Bol Barbara GUA 1599 2,5 15,5 36,5 4
39 38 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1400 2,0 12,0 29,5 5
40 41 Soberanis Daniel GUA 1400 2,0 11,0 29,0 4
41 36 Avila David GUA 1400 2,0 6,0 30,5 5
42 39 Hernandez Jorge GUA 1400 1,0 2,0 26,5 4