Chess 4 All

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cyprus
Tournament date: 2019-12-08 to 2019-12-08
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10' + 2''/per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: (NA) Stefanidi Maria Anna

Schedule: Chess 4 All

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/08 12:30
2 2019/12/08 13:00
3 2019/12/08 13:30
4 2019/12/08 14:00
5 2019/12/08 14:30
6 2019/12/08 15:00
7 2019/12/08 15:30

Players registered in Chess 4 All

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CYP Antoniou Rafail 1649 0 0
2 RUS Kochergyn Sergey 0 0 0
3 CYP Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 0 0
4 CYP Lazaris Stylianos 1688 0 0
5 CYP Shuvalov Artem 0 0 0
6 CYP Paunescu Valentin 2116 0 0
7 CYP Constantinou Samueal Johannes 1648 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CYP Antoniou Rafail 1649 0 0
2 RUS Kochergyn Sergey 0 0 0
3 CYP Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 0 0
4 CYP Lazaris Stylianos 1688 0 0
5 CYP Shuvalov Artem 0 0 0
6 CYP Paunescu Valentin 2116 0 0
7 CYP Constantinou Samueal Johannes 1648 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 Paunescu Valentin CYP 2116
4 Lazaris Stylianos CYP 1688
1 Antoniou Rafail CYP 1649
7 Constantinou Samueal Johannes CYP 1648
2 Kochergyn Sergey RUS 0
3 Ntzagidis Nikolas CYP 0
5 Shuvalov Artem CYP 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 0 Kochergyn Sergey 1 - 0 Constantinou Samueal Johannes 1648 7
2 3 0 Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 - 1 Paunescu Valentin 2116 6
3 4 1688 Lazaris Stylianos 1 - 0 Shuvalov Artem 0 5
4 1 1649 Antoniou Rafail 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 2116 Paunescu Valentin 1 - 0 Lazaris Stylianos 1688 4
2 7 1648 Constantinou Samueal Johannes 1 - 0 Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 3
3 1 1649 Antoniou Rafail 0 - 1 Kochergyn Sergey 0 2
4 5 0 Shuvalov Artem 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 0 Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 - 1 Antoniou Rafail 1649 1
2 4 1688 Lazaris Stylianos 0 - 1 Constantinou Samueal Johannes 1648 7
3 5 0 Shuvalov Artem 0 - 1 Paunescu Valentin 2116 6
4 2 0 Kochergyn Sergey 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1648 Constantinou Samueal Johannes 1 - 0 Shuvalov Artem 0 5
2 1 1649 Antoniou Rafail 1 - 0 Lazaris Stylianos 1688 4
3 2 0 Kochergyn Sergey 1 - 0 Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 3
4 6 2116 Paunescu Valentin 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1688 Lazaris Stylianos 0 - 1 Kochergyn Sergey 0 2
2 5 0 Shuvalov Artem - - + Antoniou Rafail 1649 1
3 6 2116 Paunescu Valentin 1 - 0 Constantinou Samueal Johannes 1648 7
4 3 0 Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1649 Antoniou Rafail 1 - 0 Paunescu Valentin 2116 6
2 2 0 Kochergyn Sergey + - - Shuvalov Artem 0 5
3 3 0 Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 - 1 Lazaris Stylianos 1688 4
4 7 1648 Constantinou Samueal Johannes 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 Shuvalov Artem - - + Ntzagidis Nikolas 0 3
2 6 2116 Paunescu Valentin ½ - ½ Kochergyn Sergey 0 2
3 7 1648 Constantinou Samueal Johannes 0 - 1 Antoniou Rafail 1649 1
4 4 1688 Lazaris Stylianos 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Kochergyn Sergey RUS 0 5,5 0,0 5 13,25
2 1 Antoniou Rafail CYP 1649 5,0 0,0 5 10,50
3 6 Paunescu Valentin CYP 2116 4,5 0,0 4 8,75
4 7 Constantinou Samueal Johannes CYP 1648 3,0 0,0 3 3,00
5 4 Lazaris Stylianos CYP 1688 2,0 0,0 2 1,00
6 3 Ntzagidis Nikolas CYP 0 1,0 0,0 1 0,00
7 5 Shuvalov Artem CYP 0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00