Torneig Nocturn de ràpides Escaldes Engordany 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2019-07-30 to 2019-07-30
Tournament place: Hotel Panorama [Ctra. de l'Obac, s/n. Escaldes-Engordany] (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Blitz: 3' for game + 2" increment per move starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rivero Gomez, Josep Antoni - Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Main referee: Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique IA22236937C

Schedule: Torneig Nocturn de ràpides Escaldes Engordany 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/30 22:00
2 2019/07/30 22:20
3 2019/07/30 22:40
4 2019/07/30 23:00
5 2019/07/30 23:20
6 2019/07/30 23:40
7 2019/07/30 00:00

Players registered in Torneig Nocturn de ràpides Escaldes Engordany 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 0 0
2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 0 0
3 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 0 0
4 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 0 0
5 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 0 0
6 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 0 0
7 FM Blom Vincent 2306 0 0
8 Lever Erwan 2259 0 0
9 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 0 0
10 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 0 0
11 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 0 0
12 CM Bremner Adam 2191 0 0
13 Viers Emmanuel 2167 0 0
14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 0 0
15 Purton Ben J 2118 0 0
16 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 0 0
17 Varnam Liam D 2097 0 0
18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 0 0
19 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 0 0
20 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 0 0
21 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 0 0
22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 0 0
23 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 0 0
24 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 0 0
25 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 0 0
26 Redondo Flores David 1975 0 0
27 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 0 0
28 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 0 0
29 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 0 0
30 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 0 0
31 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 0 0
32 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 0 0
33 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 0 0
34 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 0 0
35 Boudey Simon 1868 0 0
36 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 0 0
37 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 0 0
38 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 0 0
39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 0 0
40 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 0 0
41 Duquesne Julien 1812 0 0
42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 0 0
43 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 0 0
44 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 0 0
45 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 0 0
46 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 0 0
47 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 0 0
48 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 0 0
49 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 0 0
50 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 0 0
51 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 0 0
52 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 0 0
53 Galera Serra Maria 1467 0 0
54 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 0 0
55 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 0 0
56 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 0 0
57 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 0 0
58 Sivan Guy 1246 0 0
59 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 0 0
60 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 0 0
61 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 0 0
62 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 0 0
63 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 0 0
64 Sivan Ariel 1000 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 0 0
2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 0 0
3 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 0 0
4 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 0 0
5 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 0 0
6 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 0 0
7 FM Blom Vincent 2306 0 0
8 Lever Erwan 2259 0 0
9 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 0 0
10 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 0 0
11 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 0 0
12 CM Bremner Adam 2191 0 0
13 Viers Emmanuel 2167 0 0
14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 0 0
15 Purton Ben J 2118 0 0
16 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 0 0
17 Varnam Liam D 2097 0 0
18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 0 0
19 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 0 0
20 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 0 0
21 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 0 0
22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 0 0
23 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 0 0
24 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 0 0
25 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 0 0
26 Redondo Flores David 1975 0 0
27 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 0 0
28 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 0 0
29 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 0 0
30 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 0 0
31 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 0 0
32 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 0 0
33 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 0 0
34 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 0 0
35 Boudey Simon 1868 0 0
36 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 0 0
37 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 0 0
38 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 0 0
39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 0 0
40 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 0 0
41 Duquesne Julien 1812 0 0
42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 0 0
43 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 0 0
44 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 0 0
45 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 0 0
46 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 0 0
47 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 0 0
48 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 0 0
49 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 0 0
50 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 0 0
51 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 0 0
52 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 0 0
53 Galera Serra Maria 1467 0 0
54 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 0 0
55 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 0 0
56 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 0 0
57 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 0 0
58 Sivan Guy 1246 0 0
59 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 0 0
60 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 0 0
61 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 0 0
62 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 0 0
63 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 0 0
64 Sivan Ariel 1000 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE sexo
1 IM Admiraal Miguoel 1019716 NED 2504
2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 32096585 ESP 2471
3 IM Roberson Peter T 412384 ENG 2429
4 IM Rendle Thomas E 408760 ENG 2372
5 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 1019260 NED 2350
6 IM Sivan Yaacov 2800730 ISR 2324
7 FM Blom Vincent 1014358 NED 2306
8 Lever Erwan 20640099 FRA 2259
9 Morros Faura Ricard 2294311 ESP 2258
10 Palacios Herrero Pablo 22262288 ESP 2248
11 Romero Pallares Daniel 32025637 ESP 2230
12 CM Bremner Adam 2400847 SCO 2191
13 Viers Emmanuel 656739 FRA 2167
14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 32018258 ESP 2140
15 Purton Ben J 411132 ENG 2118
16 Ano Tafalla Santiago 22218564 ESP 2105
17 Varnam Liam D 410950 ENG 2097
18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 22277366 ESP 2067
19 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 6900305 AND 2056
20 Lund Frode Ryan 1503332 NOR 2052
21 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 22295755 ESP 2032
22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 22266941 ESP 2028
23 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2905809 ESP 2021 w
24 Guerra Reig Juan 2224801 AND 1998
25 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 2224356 ESP 1994
26 Redondo Flores David 2252104 ESP 1975
27 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 6900763 AND 1962
28 Morello Ostos Domingo 2294290 ESP 1951
29 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 24539112 ESP 1943
30 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 32096577 ESP 1939 w
31 Haugsrud Hakon 1503588 NOR 1937
32 Zamora Beamud Andres 22200355 ESP 1936
33 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 22244026 ESP 1915
34 Ano Pla Gerard 24560561 ESP 1884
35 Boudey Simon 36001325 FRA 1868
36 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 2269937 ESP 1868
37 Alcon Llosada Alex 6900780 AND 1836
38 Iriarte Diez Enrique 32042353 ESP 1834
39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 2221543 ESP 1831
40 CM Aouachria Marwa 7902751 FRA 1813 w
41 Duquesne Julien 26050641 FRA 1812
42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 2221586 ESP 1783
43 Martinez Gamiz Marc 6900976 AND 1748
44 Real Puigdollers Silvia 6901336 AND 1732 w
45 Obregon Pantebre Marc 6900119 AND 1706
46 Ribera Veganzones Serni 6900860 AND 1694
47 Caro Martinez Ramon 32011997 ESP 1679
48 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 22224688 ESP 1618
49 Henderson Franklin Matthew 32096593 ESP 1612
50 Alcon Llosada Jaume 6900798 AND 1588
51 Linares Andres Antonio 22225170 ESP 1552
52 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 22273646 ESP 1516
53 Galera Serra Maria 6900283 AND 1467 w
54 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 24505536 ESP 1426
55 Herrero Gracia Lucas 24589454 ESP 1378
56 De La Riva Real Ariadna 6901018 AND 1368 w
57 De La Riva Reina Marti 24540471 ESP 1354
58 Sivan Guy 2838397 ISR 1246
59 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 32099630 ESP 1215 w
60 Alcon Beltran Alfred 6901069 AND 1167
61 De La Riva Real Jana 6901131 AND 1107 w
62 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 24544060 ESP 1017 w
63 Montero Cuesta Francisco ES 1000
64 Sivan Ariel ISR 1000

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 33 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 0 0 - 1 0 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 1
2 2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 0 1 - 0 0 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 34
3 35 Boudey Simon 1868 0 0 - 1 0 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 3
4 4 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 36
5 37 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 0 1 - 0 0 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 5
6 6 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 0 1 - 0 0 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 38
7 39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 0 1 - 0 0 FM Blom Vincent 2306 7
8 8 Lever Erwan 2259 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 40
9 41 Duquesne Julien 1812 0 1 - 0 0 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 9
10 10 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 0 1 - 0 0 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 42
11 43 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 0 0 - 1 0 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 11
12 12 CM Bremner Adam 2191 0 0 - 1 0 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 44
13 45 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 0 0 - 1 0 Viers Emmanuel 2167 13
14 14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 0 1 - 0 0 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 46
15 47 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 0 0 - 1 0 Purton Ben J 2118 15
16 16 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 0 1 - 0 0 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 48
17 49 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 0 0 - 1 0 Varnam Liam D 2097 17
18 18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 50
19 51 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 0 0 - 1 0 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 19
20 20 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 0 1 - 0 0 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 52
21 53 Galera Serra Maria 1467 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 21
22 22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 0 1 - 0 0 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 54
23 55 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 23
24 24 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 0 1 - 0 0 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 56
25 57 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 0 0 - 1 0 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 25
26 26 Redondo Flores David 1975 0 1 - 0 0 Sivan Guy 1246 58
27 59 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 0 0 - 1 0 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 27
28 28 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 60
29 61 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 0 0 - 1 0 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 29
30 30 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 0 1 - 0 0 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 62
31 63 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 31
32 32 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 0 1 - 0 0 Sivan Ariel 1000 64

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 1 1 - 0 1 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 22
2 23 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 1 0 - 1 1 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 2
3 3 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 1 1 - 0 1 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 24
4 25 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 1 0 - 1 1 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 4
5 27 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 1 0 - 1 1 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 6
6 29 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 1 0 - 1 1 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 10
7 11 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 1 ½ - ½ 1 Redondo Flores David 1975 26
8 13 Viers Emmanuel 2167 1 1 - 0 1 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 28
9 31 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 1 ½ - ½ 1 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 14
10 15 Purton Ben J 2118 1 ½ - ½ 1 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 30
11 44 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 1 0 - 1 1 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 16
12 17 Varnam Liam D 2097 1 1 - 0 1 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 32
13 19 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 1 1 - 0 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 37
14 50 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 0 0 - 1 1 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 20
15 21 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 1 1 - 0 1 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 39
16 40 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 ½ 1 - 0 1 Duquesne Julien 1812 41
17 5 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 0 1 - 0 ½ Lever Erwan 2259 8
18 7 FM Blom Vincent 2306 0 1 - 0 0 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 49
19 9 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 0 1 - 0 0 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 51
20 52 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 0 0 - 1 0 CM Bremner Adam 2191 12
21 54 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 0 0 - 1 1 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 18
22 56 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 0 0 - 1 0 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 33
23 34 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 0 1 - 0 0 Galera Serra Maria 1467 53
24 58 Sivan Guy 1246 0 0 - 1 0 Boudey Simon 1868 35
25 36 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 0 1 - 0 0 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 55
26 38 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 0 1 - 0 0 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 57
27 42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 59
28 60 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 0 0 - 1 0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 43
29 62 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 0 0 - 1 0 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 45
30 46 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 0 1 - 0 0 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 61
31 64 Sivan Ariel 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 47
32 48 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 0 1 - 0 0 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 63

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 2 0 - 1 2 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 1
2 2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 2 1 - 0 2 Viers Emmanuel 2167 13
3 20 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 2 0 - 1 2 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 3
4 4 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 2 1 - 0 2 Varnam Liam D 2097 17
5 6 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 2 1 - 0 2 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 19
6 10 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 21
7 16 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 2 0 - 1 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 11
8 14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 1 - 0 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 40
9 26 Redondo Flores David 1975 0 - 1 Purton Ben J 2118 15
10 30 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 1 - 0 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 31
11 35 Boudey Simon 1868 1 0 - 1 1 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 5
12 37 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 1 0 - 1 1 FM Blom Vincent 2306 7
13 39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 1 0 - 1 1 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 9
14 12 CM Bremner Adam 2191 1 1 - 0 1 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 34
15 22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 36
16 41 Duquesne Julien 1812 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 23
17 24 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 1 1 - 0 1 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 38
18 43 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 1 0 - 1 1 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 25
19 45 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 1 0 - 1 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 27
20 28 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 1 0 - 1 1 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 42
21 47 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 1 0 - 1 1 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 29
22 32 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 1 1 - 0 1 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 44
23 33 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 1 1 - 0 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 46
24 8 Lever Erwan 2259 ½ 1 - 0 1 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 48
25 49 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 0 1 - 0 0 Sivan Guy 1246 58
26 57 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 50
27 51 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 60
28 59 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 0 ½ - ½ 0 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 52
29 53 Galera Serra Maria 1467 0 1 - 0 0 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 62
30 61 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 0 0 - 1 0 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 54
31 55 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 0 1 - 0 0 Sivan Ariel 1000 64
32 63 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 0 0 - 1 0 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 56

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 3 0 - 1 3 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 4
2 6 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 3 1 - 0 3 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 2
3 3 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 3 ½ - ½ 3 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 10
4 11 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 1 - 0 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 30
5 15 Purton Ben J 2118 1 - 0 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 14
6 5 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 20
7 7 FM Blom Vincent 2306 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 21
8 9 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 2 1 - 0 2 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 24
9 25 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 2 0 - 1 2 CM Bremner Adam 2191 12
10 13 Viers Emmanuel 2167 2 1 - 0 2 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 27
11 29 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 2 1 - 0 2 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 16
12 17 Varnam Liam D 2097 2 ½ - ½ 2 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 33
13 36 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 2 0 - 1 2 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 18
14 19 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 2 1 - 0 2 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 32
15 42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 2 0 - 1 Redondo Flores David 1975 26
16 23 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 ½ - ½ Lever Erwan 2259 8
17 31 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 ½ - ½ Duquesne Julien 1812 41
18 40 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 0 - 1 1 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 22
19 46 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 1 1 - 0 1 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 28
20 34 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 1 1 - 0 1 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 47
21 48 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 1 0 - 1 1 Boudey Simon 1868 35
22 49 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 1 0 - 1 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 37
23 38 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 1 1 - 0 1 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 51
24 53 Galera Serra Maria 1467 1 ½ - ½ 1 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 39
25 54 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 43
26 44 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 1 0 - 1 1 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 55
27 56 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 1 1 - 0 1 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 45
28 52 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 ½ 0 - 1 1 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 57
29 58 Sivan Guy 1246 0 0 - 1 ½ Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 59
30 50 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 0 1 - 0 0 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 62
31 60 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 0 0 - 1 0 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 63
32 64 Sivan Ariel 1000 0 0 - 1 0 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 61

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 4 1 - 0 4 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 6
2 11 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 0 - 1 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 3
3 10 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 0 - 1 Purton Ben J 2118 15
4 12 CM Bremner Adam 2191 3 0 - 1 3 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 1
5 2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 3 1 - 0 3 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 19
6 13 Viers Emmanuel 2167 3 0 - 1 3 FM Blom Vincent 2306 7
7 18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 3 ½ - ½ 3 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 9
8 14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 1 - 0 3 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 29
9 26 Redondo Flores David 1975 0 - 1 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 5
10 30 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 ½ - ½ Varnam Liam D 2097 17
11 20 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 0 - 1 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 33
12 8 Lever Erwan 2259 2 1 - 0 2 Boudey Simon 1868 35
13 16 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 36
14 21 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 2 1 - 0 2 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 38
15 22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 2 ½ - ½ 2 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 42
16 37 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 23
17 24 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 2 1 - 0 2 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 46
18 41 Duquesne Julien 1812 2 1 - 0 2 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 25
19 27 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 2 1 - 0 2 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 54
20 55 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 2 0 - 1 2 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 31
21 32 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 2 1 - 0 2 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 56
22 57 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 2 0 - 1 2 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 34
23 39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 1 - 0 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 40
24 59 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 0 - 1 Galera Serra Maria 1467 53
25 28 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 1 1 - 0 1 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 48
26 43 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 1 1 - 0 1 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 49
27 51 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 1 1 - 0 1 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 44
28 45 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 1 0 - 1 1 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 50
29 47 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 1 1 - 0 1 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 61
30 63 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 1 1 - 0 ½ Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 52
31 62 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 0 1 - 0 0 Sivan Guy 1246 58
32 64 Sivan Ariel 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 60

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 1 - 0 5 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 4
2 15 Purton Ben J 2118 0 - 1 4 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 2
3 1 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 4 0 - 1 4 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 6
4 7 FM Blom Vincent 2306 4 ½ - ½ Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 10
5 5 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 1 - 0 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 18
6 9 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 0 - 1 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 14
7 33 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 0 - 1 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 11
8 27 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 3 1 - 0 3 Lever Erwan 2259 8
9 29 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 3 0 - 1 3 CM Bremner Adam 2191 12
10 31 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 3 0 - 1 3 Viers Emmanuel 2167 13
11 34 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 3 0 - 1 3 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 16
12 17 Varnam Liam D 2097 3 0 - 1 3 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 24
13 19 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 3 0 - 1 3 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 30
14 21 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 3 1 - 0 3 Duquesne Julien 1812 41
15 23 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 3 0 - 1 3 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 32
16 42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 0 - 1 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 20
17 39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 1 - 0 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 22
18 53 Galera Serra Maria 1467 0 - 1 Redondo Flores David 1975 26
19 25 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 2 1 - 0 2 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 47
20 50 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 2 1 - 0 2 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 28
21 35 Boudey Simon 1868 2 1 - 0 2 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 51
22 36 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 2 1 - 0 2 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 57
23 54 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 2 0 - 1 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 37
24 38 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 2 1 - 0 2 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 55
25 56 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 2 1 - 0 2 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 43
26 46 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 2 1 - 0 2 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 63
27 40 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 1 - 0 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 59
28 44 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 1 1 - 0 1 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 49
29 61 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 1 0 - 1 1 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 45
30 48 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 1 1 - 0 1 Sivan Ariel 1000 64
31 52 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 ½ 1 - 0 1 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 62
32 58 Sivan Guy 1246 0 1 - 0 0 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 60

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 IM Sivan Yaacov 2324 5 0 - 1 IM Roberson Peter T 2429 3
2 2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2471 5 1 - 0 5 IM Rendle Thomas E 2372 4
3 14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier 2140 1 - 0 FM Blom Vincent 2306 7
4 11 Romero Pallares Daniel 2230 ½ - ½ Purton Ben J 2118 15
5 12 CM Bremner Adam 2191 4 0 - 1 FM Van Der Lende Ilias 2350 5
6 24 Guerra Reig Juan 1998 4 0 - 1 4 IM Admiraal Miguoel 2504 1
7 10 Palacios Herrero Pablo 2248 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1962 27
8 13 Viers Emmanuel 2167 4 ½ - ½ 4 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo 2032 21
9 16 Ano Tafalla Santiago 2105 4 1 - 0 4 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea 1939 30
10 32 Zamora Beamud Andres 1936 4 0 - 1 Morros Faura Ricard 2258 9
11 18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko 2067 1 - 0 Urena Casacuberta Lluis 1915 33
12 20 Lund Frode Ryan 2052 0 - 1 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo 1831 39
13 26 Redondo Flores David 1975 0 - 1 3 Varnam Liam D 2097 17
14 8 Lever Erwan 2259 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel 1868 36
15 35 Boudey Simon 1868 3 0 - 1 3 CM Ribera Baztan Jose 2056 19
16 38 Iriarte Diez Enrique 1834 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana 2021 23
17 37 Alcon Llosada Alex 1836 3 1 - 0 3 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar 1994 25
18 41 Duquesne Julien 1812 3 0 - 1 3 Ferre Fornos J. Enric 1943 29
19 46 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1694 3 0 - 1 3 Haugsrud Hakon 1937 31
20 50 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1588 3 1 - 0 3 Ano Pla Gerard 1884 34
21 22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc 2028 1 - 0 3 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1368 56
22 42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto 1783 0 - 1 CM Aouachria Marwa 1813 40
23 28 Morello Ostos Domingo 1951 2 1 - 0 Galera Serra Maria 1467 53
24 43 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1748 2 0 - 1 2 Linares Andres Antonio 1552 51
25 57 De La Riva Reina Marti 1354 2 1 - 0 2 Real Puigdollers Silvia 1732 44
26 45 Obregon Pantebre Marc 1706 2 1 - 0 2 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio 1426 54
27 47 Caro Martinez Ramon 1679 2 0 - 1 2 Montero Cuesta Francisco 1000 63
28 55 Herrero Gracia Lucas 1378 2 0 - 1 2 Iriarte Gomez Enrique 1618 48
29 49 Henderson Franklin Matthew 1612 1 1 - 0 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier 1516 52
30 62 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina 1017 1 0 - 1 Lopez Guerrero Alicia 1215 59
31 64 Sivan Ariel 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Sivan Guy 1246 58
32 60 Alcon Beltran Alfred 1167 0 1 - 0 1 De La Riva Real Jana 1107 61

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED FIDE Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 IM Roberson Peter T ENG 2429 6,5 30,0 22,0 26,0
2 2 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2471 6,0 30,5 22,5 24,0
3 14 Barbazan Bilbao Xabier ESP 2140 5,5 28,5 20,5 21,0
4 5 FM Van Der Lende Ilias NED 2350 5,5 26,5 19,0 19,0
5 6 IM Sivan Yaacov ISR 2324 5,0 34,0 24,5 24,0
6 4 IM Rendle Thomas E ENG 2372 5,0 32,5 23,0 25,0
7 15 Purton Ben J ENG 2118 5,0 30,5 22,5 22,5
8 1 IM Admiraal Miguoel NED 2504 5,0 29,5 21,0 22,0
9 11 Romero Pallares Daniel ESP 2230 5,0 29,5 21,0 21,5
10 16 Ano Tafalla Santiago ESP 2105 5,0 24,0 17,0 19,0
11 10 Palacios Herrero Pablo ESP 2248 4,5 31,5 22,5 21,5
12 7 FM Blom Vincent NED 2306 4,5 29,5 22,0 19,0
13 13 Viers Emmanuel FRA 2167 4,5 29,5 20,5 19,5
14 9 Morros Faura Ricard ESP 2258 4,5 28,5 20,0 17,5
15 18 Ostolazaga Barragan Eneko ESP 2067 4,5 27,5 20,0 19,5
16 21 Garcia Gracia Victor Hugo ESP 2032 4,5 26,5 19,5 18,5
17 39 Urbieta Gabancho Koldo ESP 1831 4,5 26,5 19,5 15,0
18 27 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria AND 1962 4,5 25,5 18,5 17,5
19 19 CM Ribera Baztan Jose AND 2056 4,0 29,0 20,0 18,0
20 24 Guerra Reig Juan AND 1998 4,0 29,0 19,5 17,0
21 30 Henderson De La Fuente Andrea w ESP 1939 4,0 28,0 22,0 18,5
22 8 Lever Erwan FRA 2259 4,0 26,5 18,0 14,5
23 17 Varnam Liam D ENG 2097 4,0 26,0 19,0 17,5
24 23 WIM Plachkinova Tatjana w ESP 2021 4,0 26,0 18,0 15,5
25 29 Ferre Fornos J. Enric ESP 1943 4,0 25,0 18,5 17,0
26 31 Haugsrud Hakon NOR 1937 4,0 25,0 17,5 16,0
27 37 Alcon Llosada Alex AND 1836 4,0 25,0 17,5 14,0
28 12 CM Bremner Adam SCO 2191 4,0 24,0 17,0 17,0
29 32 Zamora Beamud Andres ESP 1936 4,0 23,5 17,0 17,0
30 50 Alcon Llosada Jaume AND 1588 4,0 21,0 15,5 10,0
31 20 Lund Frode Ryan NOR 2052 3,5 28,0 20,0 17,0
32 33 Urena Casacuberta Lluis ESP 1915 3,5 28,0 20,0 16,0
33 26 Redondo Flores David ESP 1975 3,5 25,5 19,0 16,0
34 40 CM Aouachria Marwa w FRA 1813 3,5 25,5 17,5 12,5
35 22 Arnijas Fabregas Marc ESP 2028 3,5 23,5 16,5 13,5
36 41 Duquesne Julien FRA 1812 3,0 27,5 20,0 14,5
37 36 Garcia-Blazquez Perez Manuel ESP 1868 3,0 27,0 20,0 13,0
38 35 Boudey Simon FRA 1868 3,0 27,0 19,5 12,0
39 34 Ano Pla Gerard ESP 1884 3,0 26,5 18,5 13,0
40 38 Iriarte Diez Enrique ESP 1834 3,0 25,5 18,5 12,0
41 46 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 1694 3,0 24,0 17,5 12,0
42 56 De La Riva Real Ariadna w AND 1368 3,0 23,0 17,0 11,0
43 25 Hassomal Daswani Birjkumar ESP 1994 3,0 23,0 16,0 14,0
44 48 Iriarte Gomez Enrique ESP 1618 3,0 22,0 15,0 9,0
45 28 Morello Ostos Domingo ESP 1951 3,0 20,5 15,0 11,0
46 45 Obregon Pantebre Marc AND 1706 3,0 20,0 14,5 9,0
47 57 De La Riva Reina Marti ESP 1354 3,0 19,5 14,0 10,0
48 51 Linares Andres Antonio ESP 1552 3,0 19,5 14,0 9,0
49 63 Montero Cuesta Francisco ES 1000 3,0 17,5 12,5 8,0
50 42 Arias Castanedo Jacinto ESP 1783 2,5 24,0 17,0 12,5
51 53 Galera Serra Maria w AND 1467 2,5 22,0 16,5 10,0
52 59 Lopez Guerrero Alicia w ESP 1215 2,5 16,5 11,0 7,5
53 44 Real Puigdollers Silvia w AND 1732 2,0 23,0 16,0 9,0
54 54 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio ESP 1426 2,0 22,5 17,0 9,0
55 47 Caro Martinez Ramon ESP 1679 2,0 21,0 15,0 9,0
55 Herrero Gracia Lucas ESP 1378 2,0 21,0 15,0 9,0
57 49 Henderson Franklin Matthew ESP 1612 2,0 19,0 13,5 6,0
58 43 Martinez Gamiz Marc AND 1748 2,0 19,0 13,0 9,0
59 64 Sivan Ariel ISR 1000 2,0 14,0 9,0 4,0
60 52 Oyarzabal Alzugaray Javier ESP 1516 1,5 19,0 14,0 4,5
61 62 Kogan Plachkinova Carolina w ESP 1017 1,0 18,5 13,5 3,0
62 61 De La Riva Real Jana w AND 1107 1,0 17,0 12,0 4,0
63 60 Alcon Beltran Alfred AND 1167 1,0 15,0 11,0 1,0
64 58 Sivan Guy ISR 1246 1,0 15,0 10,5 2,0