Arab Individual Chess Age Groups Championship - 2019 U6+8F

Chess tournament overview

Country: Jordan
Tournament date: 2019-07-20 to 2019-07-26
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min+30sec/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Royal Jordanian Chess Club
Main referee: Al-Khatib, Ali IA-7602553

Schedule: Arab Individual Chess Age Groups Championship - 2019 U6+8F

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/20 17
2 2019/07/21 10
3 2019/07/21 17
4 2019/07/22 17
5 2019/07/23 10
6 2019/07/23 17
7 2019/07/24 17
8 2019/07/25 17
9 2019/07/26 10

Players registered in Arab Individual Chess Age Groups Championship - 2019 U6+8F

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 LBN Ayoub Auriane 1068 0 -23
2 IRQ Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 0 23
3 MAR Aboulasse Ghita 0 0 0
4 ALG Aissani Saoussane 0 0 0
5 PLE Altamimi Sara 0 0 0
6 ALG Bousehla Majda 0 0 0
7 JOR Jeda Helal 0 0 0
8 JOR Lamar Baker 0 0 0
9 UAE Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 0 0
10 ALG Sahraoui Sophia 0 0 0
11 JOR Sama Alrshaidat 0 0 0
12 PLE Seder Randa 0 0 0
13 IRQ Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 0 0
14 JOR Syrina Erani 0 0 0
15 SYR Wassouf Kresteen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 LBN Ayoub Auriane 1068 0 -23
2 IRQ Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 0 23
3 MAR Aboulasse Ghita 0 0 0
4 ALG Aissani Saoussane 0 0 0
5 PLE Altamimi Sara 0 0 0
6 ALG Bousehla Majda 0 0 0
7 JOR Jeda Helal 0 0 0
8 JOR Lamar Baker 0 0 0
9 UAE Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 0 0
10 ALG Sahraoui Sophia 0 0 0
11 JOR Sama Alrshaidat 0 0 0
12 PLE Seder Randa 0 0 0
13 IRQ Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 0 0
14 JOR Syrina Erani 0 0 0
15 SYR Wassouf Kresteen 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ayoub Auriane 5305233 LBN 1068
2 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 4815459 IRQ 1011
3 Aboulasse Ghita 45188033 MAR 0
4 Aissani Saoussane 7932707 ALG 0
5 Altamimi Sara 11512482 PLE 0
6 Bousehla Majda 7930828 ALG 0
7 Jeda Helal 8112398 JOR 0
8 Lamar Baker 8112568 JOR 0
9 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 9322396 UAE 0
10 Sahraoui Sophia 7927525 ALG 0
11 Sama Alrshaidat 8113300 JOR 0
12 Seder Randa 11512474 PLE 0
13 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 4818326 IRQ 0
14 Syrina Erani 8113700 JOR 0
15 Wassouf Kresteen 7610335 SYR 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Lamar Baker 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ayoub Auriane 1068 1
2 2 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 0 ½ - ½ 0 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 9
3 10 Sahraoui Sophia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Aboulasse Ghita 0 3
4 4 Aissani Saoussane 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sama Alrshaidat 0 11
5 12 Seder Randa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Altamimi Sara 0 5
6 6 Bousehla Majda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 13
7 14 Syrina Erani 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jeda Helal 0 7
8 15 Wassouf Kresteen 0 0 1 bye  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ayoub Auriane 1068 1 1 - 0 1 Jeda Helal 0 7
2 3 Aboulasse Ghita 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sama Alrshaidat 0 11
3 5 Altamimi Sara 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Wassouf Kresteen 0 15
4 13 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 2
5 9 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Aissani Saoussane 0 4
6 10 Sahraoui Sophia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bousehla Majda 0 6
7 12 Seder Randa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lamar Baker 0 8
8 14 Syrina Erani 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Aboulasse Ghita 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ayoub Auriane 1068 1
2 2 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 1 - 0 Altamimi Sara 0 5
3 15 Wassouf Kresteen 0 1 - 0 1 Sahraoui Sophia 0 10
4 4 Aissani Saoussane 0 1 1 - 0 1 Seder Randa 0 12
5 7 Jeda Helal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 13
6 11 Sama Alrshaidat 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Syrina Erani 0 14
7 6 Bousehla Majda 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 9
8 8 Lamar Baker 0 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ayoub Auriane 1068 3 1 - 0 Wassouf Kresteen 0 15
2 2 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 0 - 1 2 Aboulasse Ghita 0 3
3 7 Jeda Helal 0 2 1 - 0 2 Aissani Saoussane 0 4
4 5 Altamimi Sara 0 1 - 0 Sama Alrshaidat 0 11
5 9 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 1 - 0 Syrina Erani 0 14
6 8 Lamar Baker 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sahraoui Sophia 0 10
7 13 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 1 1 - 0 1 Seder Randa 0 12
8 6 Bousehla Majda 0 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ayoub Auriane 1068 4 0 - 1 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 2
2 3 Aboulasse Ghita 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jeda Helal 0 7
3 15 Wassouf Kresteen 0 0 - 1 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 9
4 4 Aissani Saoussane 0 2 1 - 0 Altamimi Sara 0 5
5 10 Sahraoui Sophia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 13
6 11 Sama Alrshaidat 0 1 - 0 1 Bousehla Majda 0 6
7 14 Syrina Erani 0 1 - 0 1 Lamar Baker 0 8
8 12 Seder Randa 0 1 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 0 - 1 4 Ayoub Auriane 1068 1
2 7 Jeda Helal 0 4 0 - 1 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 2
3 4 Aissani Saoussane 0 3 0 - 1 3 Aboulasse Ghita 0 3
4 11 Sama Alrshaidat 0 1 - 0 3 Sahraoui Sophia 0 10
5 5 Altamimi Sara 0 ½ - ½ Syrina Erani 0 14
6 12 Seder Randa 0 2 0 - 1 Wassouf Kresteen 0 15
7 6 Bousehla Majda 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lamar Baker 0 8
8 13 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 2 1 bye  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ayoub Auriane 1068 5 0 - 1 Sama Alrshaidat 0 11
2 2 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 0 - 1 Wassouf Kresteen 0 15
3 3 Aboulasse Ghita 0 4 1 - 0 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 9
4 10 Sahraoui Sophia 0 3 0 - 1 4 Jeda Helal 0 7
5 14 Syrina Erani 0 3 1 - 0 3 Aissani Saoussane 0 4
6 8 Lamar Baker 0 1 1 - 0 3 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 13
7 12 Seder Randa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bousehla Majda 0 6
8 5 Altamimi Sara 0 3 1 bye  

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 15 Wassouf Kresteen 0 1 - 0 5 Aboulasse Ghita 0 3
2 7 Jeda Helal 0 5 1 - 0 Sama Alrshaidat 0 11
3 5 Altamimi Sara 0 4 ½ - ½ 5 Ayoub Auriane 1068 1
4 6 Bousehla Majda 0 3 1 - 0 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 2
5 13 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 3 0 - 1 4 Syrina Erani 0 14
6 9 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 1 - 0 2 Seder Randa 0 12
7 8 Lamar Baker 0 2 1 - 0 3 Aissani Saoussane 0 4
8 10 Sahraoui Sophia 0 3 1 bye  

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 15 Wassouf Kresteen 0 1 - 0 6 Jeda Helal 0 7
2 14 Syrina Erani 0 5 0 - 1 Ayoub Auriane 1068 1
3 3 Aboulasse Ghita 0 5 1 - 0 Altamimi Sara 0 5
4 2 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed 1011 1 - 0 3 Lamar Baker 0 8
5 13 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani 0 3 0 - 1 Muna Ali Alnuaimi 0 9
6 4 Aissani Saoussane 0 3 0 - 1 4 Bousehla Majda 0 6
7 12 Seder Randa 0 2 1 - 0 4 Sahraoui Sophia 0 10
8 11 Sama Alrshaidat 0 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Ayoub Auriane LBN 1068 6,5 1,0 47,5 38,0
2 15 Wassouf Kresteen SYR 0 6,5 0,0 45,5 36,0
3 7 Jeda Helal JOR 0 6,0 1,0 45,0 35,5
4 3 Aboulasse Ghita MAR 0 6,0 0,0 47,0 37,5
5 2 Ghezel Nawar Ahmed IRQ 1011 5,5 0,0 46,0 36,5
6 11 Sama Alrshaidat JOR 0 5,5 0,0 44,5 35,0
7 9 Muna Ali Alnuaimi UAE 0 5,5 0,0 43,5 34,0
8 14 Syrina Erani JOR 0 5,0 0,0 41,5 32,0
9 6 Bousehla Majda ALG 0 5,0 0,0 37,0 28,5
10 5 Altamimi Sara PLE 0 4,5 0,0 45,5 36,0
11 10 Sahraoui Sophia ALG 0 4,0 0,0 42,5 33,0
12 4 Aissani Saoussane ALG 0 3,0 0,0 43,5 34,5
13 13 Suhad Sabah Noori Shahwani IRQ 0 3,0 0,0 41,5 32,5
14 8 Lamar Baker JOR 0 3,0 0,0 39,5 30,0
15 12 Seder Randa PLE 0 3,0 0,0 39,0 29,5