Master Tournament (MTO)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Switzerland
Tournament date: 2019-07-22 to 2019-07-31
Tournament place: Biel/Bienne (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' / 40 + 30' Rest of game with 30'' increment from start
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Biel-Bienne CHESS
Main referee: IA Studer, Jonas (1327968)
Referee: Kraus, Thomas (1328778)

Schedule: Master Tournament (MTO)

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/22 14:00
2 2019/07/23 14:00
3 2019/07/24 14:00
4 2019/07/25 14:00
5 2019/07/26 14:00
6 2019/07/28 14:00
7 2019/07/29 14:00
8 2019/07/30 14:00
9 2019/07/31 11:00

Players registered in Master Tournament (MTO)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 USA GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 0 4 + Info
2 ISR GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 -15 + Info
3 USA GM Kamsky Gata 2673 0 5 + Info
4 UAE GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 0 2 + Info
5 KAZ GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 0 -3 + Info
6 VEN GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 0 6 + Info
7 ARM GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 0 -6 + Info
8 GER GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 2625 10 + Info
9 HUN GM Erdos Viktor 2603 0 1 + Info
10 IRI GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 0 14 + Info
11 IND GM Gopal G.N. 2594 0 0 + Info
12 ESP GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 0 0 + Info
13 ARM GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 0 8 + Info
14 IND GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 0 -2 + Info
15 SRB GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 0 -18 + Info
16 RUS GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 0 -12 + Info
17 IND GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 0 -11 + Info
18 FRA GM Moussard Jules 2576 0 6 + Info
19 CRO GM Brkic Ante 2573 0 17 + Info
20 ESP GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 0 -1 + Info
21 IND GM Aryan Chopra 2553 0 -4 + Info
22 IND GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 0 17 + Info
23 RUS GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 -7 + Info
24 ALG GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 0 -3 + Info
25 IND GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 0 9 + Info
26 FRA GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 0 7 + Info
27 IND GM Stany G.A. 2525 0 -7 + Info
28 IND GM Gukesh D 2520 0 3 + Info
29 IND GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 0 7 + Info
30 GRE GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 0 7 + Info
31 GER IM Keymer Vincent 2513 2513 10 + Info
32 IND GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 0 -15 + Info
33 NOR GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 0 -3 + Info
34 FRA IM Flom Gabriel 2494 0 -8 + Info
35 IND GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 0 3 + Info
36 IND GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 0 -2 + Info
37 POL IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 2450 -3 + Info
38 IND IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 0 -11 + Info
39 IND IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 0 -14 + Info
40 IND IM Aditya Mittal 2429 0 -1 + Info
41 IND IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 0 2 + Info
42 GER IM Meins Gerlef 2417 2427 -2 + Info
43 IND Sankalp Gupta 2416 0 -4 + Info
44 IND IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 0 7 + Info
45 SIN IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 0 5 + Info
46 ISR IM Haimovich Tal 2409 2422 -17 + Info
47 GER IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 2372 10 + Info
48 IND IM Tania Sachdev 2401 0 -1 + Info
49 INA IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 0 5 + Info
50 IND IM Akash G 2394 0 3 + Info
51 KOR FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 0 -5 + Info
52 UAE IM Omar Noaman 2369 0 -5 + Info
53 IND IM Karavade Eesha 2355 0 1 + Info
54 HUN FM Csiki Endre 2351 2362 -39 + Info
55 IND FM Pranav Anand 2347 0 25 + Info
56 GER IM Loeffler Markus 2339 0 4 + Info
57 ENG FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 0 -21 + Info
58 IND IM Saravanan V. 2332 0 9 + Info
59 MAS Wong Jianwen 2301 0 38 + Info
60 SUI FM Kamber Bruno 2299 2312 -9 + Info
61 GER FM Mooser Stefan 2296 2180 0 + Info
62 USA Samant Aditya S 2296 0 16 + Info
63 AUT FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 2288 -1 + Info
64 GER FM Wacker Peter 2290 2250 7 + Info
65 IND WIM Raghavi N. 2290 0 -27 + Info
66 RUS WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 0 -7 + Info
67 GER FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 2238 25 + Info
68 SUI WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 2245 -23 + Info
69 ISR Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 0 39 + Info
70 IND Raahul V S 2251 0 1 + Info
71 GER IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 2220 -12 + Info
72 GER Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 2247 15 + Info
73 ISR Zemach Roee 2243 2259 48 + Info
74 KAZ WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 0 16 + Info
75 USA Ghazarian Kirk 2243 0 42 + Info
76 CAN IM Piasetski Leon 2229 0 4 + Info
77 ENG Hill Alistair 2224 0 -9 + Info
78 ISR Lukin Elisha 2217 0 52 + Info
79 IND Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 0 -11 + Info
80 GER Ludwig Peter 2207 2177 -21 + Info
81 GER FM Baltic Fatih 2203 2138 45 + Info
82 ITA FM Misiano Franco 2202 0 -48 + Info
83 ISR Aizenberg Benny 2195 2159 -13 + Info
84 JPN Schweizer Simon 2163 2203 -23 + Info
85 AUS Zulfic Fedja 2160 2219 17 + Info
86 FRA Giacomini Hector 2156 0 -9 + Info
87 CYP CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 0 16 + Info
88 LIE CM Ferster Fabian 2150 2173 -10 + Info
89 SUI Giesinger Elias 2132 2184 -31 + Info
90 SUI Monteverde Jonathan 2130 2148 -2 + Info
91 ISR Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 0 -8 + Info
92 GER FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 2139 7 + Info
93 ENG Burrows Martin P 2121 0 28 + Info
94 ENG Jarmany John 2118 207 8 + Info
95 SUI IM Bhend Edwin 2116 2133 -21 + Info
96 USA Arne Mike 2111 2200 -33 + Info
97 GER Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 2044 27 + Info
98 SUI Deuber Roman 2096 2142 -13 + Info
99 IND FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 0 32 + Info
100 GER Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 2070 -12 + Info
101 GER Paul Mathias 2083 2116 -14 + Info
102 POL Drozdowski Konrad 2069 2200 8 + Info
103 IND WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 0 20 + Info
104 IND WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 0 38 + Info
105 SUI Faraone Ettore 2059 2058 6 + Info
106 GER Lochte Thomas 2058 2125 -18 + Info
107 ITA Bianco Valerio 2057 0 31 + Info
108 GER Balzer Lars 2053 2041 -2 + Info
109 GER Valet Richard 2051 1982 -20 + Info
110 GER Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 1989 20 + Info
111 SUI Horber Jean-Marc 2039 2056 22 + Info
112 IND Aarav Dengla 2038 0 -10 + Info
113 ITA Caruso Daniele 2034 0 -39 + Info
114 GER Doehler Tobias 2031 2047 10 + Info
115 SUI Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 2046 -25 + Info
116 GER Mooser Nicolas 2025 1980 -34 + Info
117 SUI Ramseyer Nicola 2022 2084 10 + Info
118 IND WFM Harshini A 2018 0 83 + Info
119 NOR Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 0 -35 + Info
120 GER Perkampus Laurin 2009 1937 -17 + Info
121 SUI Delmonico Nils 2004 2027 -27 + Info
122 SUI Dietiker Manuel 2001 2044 -11 + Info
123 NED Friesen Bas 1995 0 -18 + Info
124 GER Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 1944 -3 + Info
125 IND WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 0 66 + Info
126 USA Gaffagan Steven 1972 0 9 + Info
127 SIN CM Advait Bagri 1968 0 82 + Info
128 SUI Bonferroni Thierry 1957 1969 -6 + Info
129 FRA Chobaut Nicolas 1927 0 -8 + Info
130 SUI Hefti Gabriel 1899 2025 -16 + Info
131 SUI Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 1890 -9 + Info
132 SUI Thomann Rudolf 1721 2089 51 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 USA GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 0 4
2 ISR GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 -15
3 USA GM Kamsky Gata 2673 0 5
4 UAE GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 0 2
5 KAZ GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 0 -3
6 VEN GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 0 6
7 ARM GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 0 -6
8 GER GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 2625 10
9 HUN GM Erdos Viktor 2603 0 1
10 IRI GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 0 14
11 IND GM Gopal G.N. 2594 0 0
12 ESP GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 0 0
13 ARM GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 0 8
14 IND GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 0 -2
15 SRB GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 0 -18
16 RUS GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 0 -12
17 IND GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 0 -11
18 FRA GM Moussard Jules 2576 0 6
19 CRO GM Brkic Ante 2573 0 17
20 ESP GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 0 -1
21 IND GM Aryan Chopra 2553 0 -4
22 IND GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 0 17
23 RUS GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 -7
24 ALG GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 0 -3
25 IND GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 0 9
26 FRA GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 0 7
27 IND GM Stany G.A. 2525 0 -7
28 IND GM Gukesh D 2520 0 3
29 IND GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 0 7
30 GRE GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 0 7
31 GER IM Keymer Vincent 2513 2513 10
32 IND GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 0 -15
33 NOR GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 0 -3
34 FRA IM Flom Gabriel 2494 0 -8
35 IND GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 0 3
36 IND GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 0 -2
37 POL IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 2450 -3
38 IND IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 0 -11
39 IND IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 0 -14
40 IND IM Aditya Mittal 2429 0 -1
41 IND IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 0 2
42 GER IM Meins Gerlef 2417 2427 -2
43 IND Sankalp Gupta 2416 0 -4
44 IND IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 0 7
45 SIN IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 0 5
46 ISR IM Haimovich Tal 2409 2422 -17
47 GER IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 2372 10
48 IND IM Tania Sachdev 2401 0 -1
49 INA IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 0 5
50 IND IM Akash G 2394 0 3
51 KOR FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 0 -5
52 UAE IM Omar Noaman 2369 0 -5
53 IND IM Karavade Eesha 2355 0 1
54 HUN FM Csiki Endre 2351 2362 -39
55 IND FM Pranav Anand 2347 0 25
56 GER IM Loeffler Markus 2339 0 4
57 ENG FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 0 -21
58 IND IM Saravanan V. 2332 0 9
59 MAS Wong Jianwen 2301 0 38
60 SUI FM Kamber Bruno 2299 2312 -9
61 GER FM Mooser Stefan 2296 2180 0
62 USA Samant Aditya S 2296 0 16
63 AUT FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 2288 -1
64 GER FM Wacker Peter 2290 2250 7
65 IND WIM Raghavi N. 2290 0 -27
66 RUS WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 0 -7
67 GER FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 2238 25
68 SUI WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 2245 -23
69 ISR Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 0 39
70 IND Raahul V S 2251 0 1
71 GER IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 2220 -12
72 GER Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 2247 15
73 ISR Zemach Roee 2243 2259 48
74 KAZ WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 0 16
75 USA Ghazarian Kirk 2243 0 42
76 CAN IM Piasetski Leon 2229 0 4
77 ENG Hill Alistair 2224 0 -9
78 ISR Lukin Elisha 2217 0 52
79 IND Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 0 -11
80 GER Ludwig Peter 2207 2177 -21
81 GER FM Baltic Fatih 2203 2138 45
82 ITA FM Misiano Franco 2202 0 -48
83 ISR Aizenberg Benny 2195 2159 -13
84 JPN Schweizer Simon 2163 2203 -23
85 AUS Zulfic Fedja 2160 2219 17
86 FRA Giacomini Hector 2156 0 -9
87 CYP CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 0 16
88 LIE CM Ferster Fabian 2150 2173 -10
89 SUI Giesinger Elias 2132 2184 -31
90 SUI Monteverde Jonathan 2130 2148 -2
91 ISR Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 0 -8
92 GER FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 2139 7
93 ENG Burrows Martin P 2121 0 28
94 ENG Jarmany John 2118 207 8
95 SUI IM Bhend Edwin 2116 2133 -21
96 USA Arne Mike 2111 2200 -33
97 GER Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 2044 27
98 SUI Deuber Roman 2096 2142 -13
99 IND FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 0 32
100 GER Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 2070 -12
101 GER Paul Mathias 2083 2116 -14
102 POL Drozdowski Konrad 2069 2200 8
103 IND WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 0 20
104 IND WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 0 38
105 SUI Faraone Ettore 2059 2058 6
106 GER Lochte Thomas 2058 2125 -18
107 ITA Bianco Valerio 2057 0 31
108 GER Balzer Lars 2053 2041 -2
109 GER Valet Richard 2051 1982 -20
110 GER Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 1989 20
111 SUI Horber Jean-Marc 2039 2056 22
112 IND Aarav Dengla 2038 0 -10
113 ITA Caruso Daniele 2034 0 -39
114 GER Doehler Tobias 2031 2047 10
115 SUI Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 2046 -25
116 GER Mooser Nicolas 2025 1980 -34
117 SUI Ramseyer Nicola 2022 2084 10
118 IND WFM Harshini A 2018 0 83
119 NOR Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 0 -35
120 GER Perkampus Laurin 2009 1937 -17
121 SUI Delmonico Nils 2004 2027 -27
122 SUI Dietiker Manuel 2001 2044 -11
123 NED Friesen Bas 1995 0 -18
124 GER Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 1944 -3
125 IND WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 0 66
126 USA Gaffagan Steven 1972 0 9
127 SIN CM Advait Bagri 1968 0 82
128 SUI Bonferroni Thierry 1957 1969 -6
129 FRA Chobaut Nicolas 1927 0 -8
130 SUI Hefti Gabriel 1899 2025 -16
131 SUI Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 1890 -9
132 SUI Thomann Rudolf 1721 2089 51

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Xiong Jeffery 2047640 USA 2691
2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2809052 ISR 2678
3 GM Kamsky Gata 2000024 USA 2673
4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 9301348 UAE 2672
5 GM Jumabayev Rinat 13702661 KAZ 2633
6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 3901211 VEN 2625
7 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 13306553 ARM 2619
8 GM Donchenko Alexander 24603295 GER 2615
9 GM Erdos Viktor 719978 HUN 2603
10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 12521213 IRI 2601
11 GM Gopal G.N. 5015693 IND 2594
12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2293307 ESP 2594
13 GM Petrosyan Manuel 13300857 ARM 2592
14 GM Vaibhav Suri 5045185 IND 2591
15 GM Sedlak Nikola 922900 SRB 2586
16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 4107012 RUS 2582
17 GM Lalith Babu M R 5024595 IND 2580
18 GM Moussard Jules 642908 FRA 2576
19 GM Brkic Ante 14506688 CRO 2573
20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 22291482 ESP 2567
21 GM Aryan Chopra 5084423 IND 2553
22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2550
23 GM Epishin Vladimir 4162714 RUS 2549
24 GM Bellahcene Bilel 696358 ALG 2541
25 GM Erigaisi Arjun 35009192 IND 2531
26 GM Shchekachev Andrei 4107730 FRA 2531
27 GM Stany G.A. 5029104 IND 2525
28 GM Gukesh D 46616543 IND 2520
29 GM Shyam Sundar M. 5019141 IND 2520
30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 4201990 GRE 2518
31 IM Keymer Vincent 12940690 GER 2513
32 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 5030692 IND 2505
33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 1506536 NOR 2497
34 IM Flom Gabriel 621650 FRA 2494
35 GM Harika Dronavalli 5015197 IND 2492
36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 5078776 IND 2486
37 IM Drozdowski Kacper 1136720 POL 2485
38 IM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2477
39 IM Akash PC Iyer 5006775 IND 2441
40 IM Aditya Mittal 35042025 IND 2429
41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 25005812 IND 2419
42 IM Meins Gerlef 4620895 GER 2417
43 Sankalp Gupta 5097010 IND 2416
44 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 25059653 IND 2414
45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 5804175 SIN 2413
46 IM Haimovich Tal 2801698 ISR 2409
47 IM Morawietz Dieter 4603508 GER 2405
48 IM Tania Sachdev 5007844 IND 2401
49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 7101937 INA 2396
50 IM Akash G 5040299 IND 2394
51 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 13202340 KOR 2383
52 IM Omar Noaman 9300244 UAE 2369
53 IM Karavade Eesha 5012600 IND 2355
54 FM Csiki Endre 775126 HUN 2351
55 FM Pranav Anand 46626786 IND 2347
56 IM Loeffler Markus 4604822 GER 2339
57 FM Bisby Daniel L 404586 ENG 2335
58 IM Saravanan V. 5000580 IND 2332
59 Wong Jianwen 5704715 MAS 2301
60 FM Kamber Bruno 1300504 SUI 2299
61 FM Mooser Stefan 4609816 GER 2296
62 Samant Aditya S 35080580 USA 2296
63 FM Schnepp Gunnar 1604503 AUT 2292
64 FM Wacker Peter 4615751 GER 2290
65 WIM Raghavi N. 5017173 IND 2290
66 WGM Nebolsina Vera 4163591 RUS 2269
67 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 4602897 GER 2258
68 WFM Georgescu Lena 1331973 SUI 2256
69 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2813327 ISR 2254
70 Raahul V S 25035525 IND 2251
71 IM Donchenko Anatoly 4106091 GER 2249
72 Baeumer Lars Dr. 4665589 GER 2245
73 Zemach Roee 2818531 ISR 2243
74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 13702971 KAZ 2243
75 Ghazarian Kirk 30908604 USA 2243
76 IM Piasetski Leon 2600072 CAN 2229
77 Hill Alistair 432407 ENG 2224
78 Lukin Elisha 2813262 ISR 2217
79 Manish Anto Cristiano F 25095927 IND 2208
80 Ludwig Peter 4651359 GER 2207
81 FM Baltic Fatih 12979090 GER 2203
82 FM Misiano Franco 804746 ITA 2202
83 Aizenberg Benny 2821125 ISR 2195
84 Schweizer Simon 1325361 JPN 2163
85 Zulfic Fedja 3208427 AUS 2160
86 Giacomini Hector 605352 FRA 2156
87 CM Damianou Ioannis 5902355 CYP 2154
88 CM Ferster Fabian 4695330 LIE 2150
89 Giesinger Elias 1332970 SUI 2132
90 Monteverde Jonathan 1314580 SUI 2130
91 Itzhaky Shmuel 2810140 ISR 2126
92 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 4603125 GER 2124
93 Burrows Martin P 409057 ENG 2121
94 Jarmany John 415421 ENG 2118
95 IM Bhend Edwin 1300288 SUI 2116
96 Arne Mike 2006880 USA 2111
97 Mohammadi Nia Borna 16207319 GER 2109
98 Deuber Roman 1307258 SUI 2096
99 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 5006449 IND 2090
100 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 4626540 GER 2086
101 Paul Mathias 24694606 GER 2083
102 Drozdowski Konrad 1106279 POL 2069
103 WFM Makhija Aashna 25011944 IND 2067
104 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 25019872 IND 2063
105 Faraone Ettore 1311484 SUI 2059
106 Lochte Thomas 4606272 GER 2058
107 Bianco Valerio 800600 ITA 2057
108 Balzer Lars 4646452 GER 2053
109 Valet Richard 4610709 GER 2051
110 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 4606620 GER 2042
111 Horber Jean-Marc 1302930 SUI 2039
112 Aarav Dengla 45059756 IND 2038
113 Caruso Daniele 804614 ITA 2034
114 Doehler Tobias 16215079 GER 2031
115 Muellhaupt Philippe 1303945 SUI 2029
116 Mooser Nicolas 12979406 GER 2025
117 Ramseyer Nicola 1326465 SUI 2022
118 WFM Harshini A 25008986 IND 2018
119 Rasmussen Jonas H 1511637 NOR 2017
120 Perkampus Laurin 16232283 GER 2009
121 Delmonico Nils 1314475 SUI 2004
122 Dietiker Manuel 1317377 SUI 2001
123 Friesen Bas 1019449 NED 1995
124 Poetschke Wolfgang 4637356 GER 1986
125 WFM Savitha Shri B 35061887 IND 1975
126 Gaffagan Steven 2020017 USA 1972
127 CM Advait Bagri 5820391 SIN 1968
128 Bonferroni Thierry 1306812 SUI 1957
129 Chobaut Nicolas 643742 FRA 1927
130 Hefti Gabriel 1303937 SUI 1899
131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1327992 SUI 1874
132 Thomann Rudolf 1310887 SUI 1721

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 70 Raahul V S 2251 0 0 - 1 0 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 1
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 1 - 0 0 IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 71
3 72 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 0 0 - 1 0 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 3
4 4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 0 1 - 0 0 Zemach Roee 2243 73
5 74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 0 0 - 1 0 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 5
6 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 0 1 - 0 0 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 75
7 76 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 0 0 - 1 0 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 7
8 8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 0 1 - 0 0 Hill Alistair 2224 77
9 78 Lukin Elisha 2217 0 0 - 1 0 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 9
10 10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 0 1 - 0 0 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 79
11 80 Ludwig Peter 2207 0 0 - 1 0 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 11
12 12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 81
13 82 FM Misiano Franco 2202 0 0 - 1 0 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 13
14 14 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 0 1 - 0 0 Aizenberg Benny 2195 83
15 69 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 0 1 - 0 0 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 15
16 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 0 1 - 0 0 Schweizer Simon 2163 84
17 85 Zulfic Fedja 2160 0 0 - 1 0 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 17
18 18 GM Moussard Jules 2576 0 1 - 0 0 Giacomini Hector 2156 86
19 87 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 0 0 - 1 0 GM Brkic Ante 2573 19
20 20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 0 1 - 0 0 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 88
21 89 Giesinger Elias 2132 0 0 - 1 0 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 21
22 23 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 1 - 0 0 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 90
23 91 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 0 0 - 1 0 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 24
24 25 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 0 1 - 0 0 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 92
25 93 Burrows Martin P 2121 0 0 - 1 0 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 26
26 27 GM Stany G.A. 2525 0 1 - 0 0 Jarmany John 2118 94
27 95 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 0 0 - 1 0 GM Gukesh D 2520 28
28 29 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 0 1 - 0 0 Arne Mike 2111 96
29 97 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 0 0 - 1 0 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 30
30 31 IM Keymer Vincent 2513 0 1 - 0 0 Deuber Roman 2096 98
31 99 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 0 0 - 1 0 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 32
32 33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 0 1 - 0 0 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 100
33 101 Paul Mathias 2083 0 0 - 1 0 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 35
34 36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 0 1 - 0 0 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 102
35 103 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 0 0 - 1 0 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 37
36 38 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 0 ½ - ½ 0 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 104
37 105 Faraone Ettore 2059 0 0 - 1 0 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 40
38 41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lochte Thomas 2058 106
39 107 Bianco Valerio 2057 0 0 - 1 0 IM Meins Gerlef 2417 42
40 43 Sankalp Gupta 2416 0 1 - 0 0 Balzer Lars 2053 108
41 109 Valet Richard 2051 0 0 - 1 0 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 44
42 45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 0 1 - 0 0 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 110
43 111 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 0 0 - 1 0 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 46
44 47 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 0 1 - 0 0 Aarav Dengla 2038 112
45 113 Caruso Daniele 2034 0 0 - 1 0 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 48
46 49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 0 ½ - ½ 0 Doehler Tobias 2031 114
47 115 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 0 0 - 1 0 IM Akash G 2394 50
48 51 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 0 1 - 0 0 Mooser Nicolas 2025 116
49 117 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 0 0 - 1 0 IM Omar Noaman 2369 52
50 53 IM Karavade Eesha 2355 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Harshini A 2018 118
51 119 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 0 0 - 1 0 FM Pranav Anand 2347 55
52 56 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 0 1 - 0 0 Perkampus Laurin 2009 120
53 121 Delmonico Nils 2004 0 1 - 0 0 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 57
54 59 Wong Jianwen 2301 0 1 - 0 0 Dietiker Manuel 2001 122
55 123 Friesen Bas 1995 0 0 - 1 0 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 60
56 61 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 0 1 - 0 0 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 124
57 125 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 0 ½ - ½ 0 Samant Aditya S 2296 62
58 63 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 0 1 - 0 0 Gaffagan Steven 1972 126
59 127 CM Advait Bagri 1968 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Wacker Peter 2290 64
60 65 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 0 1 - 0 0 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 128
61 129 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 0 0 - 1 0 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 66
62 67 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 0 1 - 0 0 Hefti Gabriel 1899 130
63 132 Thomann Rudolf 1721 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 68
64 22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 0 1 - 0 0 FM Csiki Endre 2351 54
65 58 IM Saravanan V. 2332 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 34
66 39 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 0 1 - 0 0 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 131

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 1 1 - 0 1 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 33
2 32 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 1 0 - 1 1 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 2
3 3 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 1 1 - 0 1 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 36
4 35 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 4
5 5 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 1 1 - 0 1 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 39
6 37 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 6
7 40 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 1 0 - 1 1 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 8
8 7 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 1 1 - 0 1 Sankalp Gupta 2416 43
9 9 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 1 1 - 0 1 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 45
10 42 IM Meins Gerlef 2417 1 0 - 1 1 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 10
11 11 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 1 1 - 0 1 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 47
12 13 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 1 1 - 0 1 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 51
13 44 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 14
14 46 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 1 0 - 1 1 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 16
15 17 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Karavade Eesha 2355 53
16 48 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 1 0 - 1 1 GM Moussard Jules 2576 18
17 19 GM Brkic Ante 2573 1 1 - 0 1 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 56
18 50 IM Akash G 2394 1 0 - 1 1 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 20
19 21 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 1 ½ - ½ 1 Wong Jianwen 2301 59
20 52 IM Omar Noaman 2369 1 0 - 1 1 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 22
21 55 FM Pranav Anand 2347 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 23
22 24 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 1 1 - 0 1 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 61
23 26 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 1 1 - 0 1 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 63
24 60 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 25
25 65 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 1 0 - 1 1 GM Stany G.A. 2525 27
26 28 GM Gukesh D 2520 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 67
27 66 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 29
28 30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 1 1 - 0 1 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 69
29 121 Delmonico Nils 2004 1 0 - 1 1 IM Keymer Vincent 2513 31
30 34 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 ½ 1 - 0 1 Thomann Rudolf 1721 132
31 64 FM Wacker Peter 2290 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 12
32 81 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 ½ 0 - 1 ½ IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 38
33 104 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 ½ 0 - 1 ½ IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 41
34 106 Lochte Thomas 2058 ½ 0 - 1 ½ IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 49
35 114 Doehler Tobias 2031 ½ 0 - 1 ½ IM Saravanan V. 2332 58
36 62 Samant Aditya S 2296 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CM Advait Bagri 1968 127
37 15 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 0 1 - 0 ½ WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 125
38 54 FM Csiki Endre 2351 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 97
39 57 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 0 1 - 0 0 Deuber Roman 2096 98
40 68 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 99
41 100 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 0 0 - 1 0 Raahul V S 2251 70
42 71 IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 0 ½ - ½ 0 Paul Mathias 2083 101
43 102 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 0 ½ - ½ 0 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 72
44 73 Zemach Roee 2243 0 1 - 0 0 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 103
45 108 Balzer Lars 2053 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 74
46 75 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 0 1 - 0 0 Faraone Ettore 2059 105
47 110 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 76
48 77 Hill Alistair 2224 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bianco Valerio 2057 107
49 112 Aarav Dengla 2038 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lukin Elisha 2217 78
50 79 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 0 1 - 0 0 Valet Richard 2051 109
51 116 Mooser Nicolas 2025 0 1 - 0 0 Ludwig Peter 2207 80
52 118 WFM Harshini A 2018 0 1 - 0 0 FM Misiano Franco 2202 82
53 83 Aizenberg Benny 2195 0 0 - 1 0 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 111
54 84 Schweizer Simon 2163 0 1 - 0 0 Caruso Daniele 2034 113
55 120 Perkampus Laurin 2009 0 0 - 1 0 Zulfic Fedja 2160 85
56 86 Giacomini Hector 2156 0 1 - 0 0 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 115
57 122 Dietiker Manuel 2001 0 0 - 1 0 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 87
58 88 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 0 1 - 0 0 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 117
59 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 - - + 0 Giesinger Elias 2132 89
60 90 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 0 1 - 0 0 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 119
61 126 Gaffagan Steven 1972 0 0 - 1 0 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 91
62 92 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 0 1 - 0 0 Friesen Bas 1995 123
63 128 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 0 0 - 1 0 Burrows Martin P 2121 93
64 94 Jarmany John 2118 0 1 - 0 0 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 129
65 130 Hefti Gabriel 1899 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 95
66 96 Arne Mike 2111 0 1 - 0 0 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 131

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 1
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 2 0 - 1 2 GM Brkic Ante 2573 19
3 18 GM Moussard Jules 2576 2 0 - 1 2 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 3
4 20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 5
5 22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 7
6 8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 2 1 - 0 2 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 24
7 26 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 2 0 - 1 2 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 9
8 10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 2 0 - 1 2 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 30
9 27 GM Stany G.A. 2525 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 11
10 31 IM Keymer Vincent 2513 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 13
11 4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 1 - 0 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 37
12 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 ½ - ½ IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 38
13 12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 1 - 0 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 44
14 14 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 1 - 0 FM Pranav Anand 2347 55
15 41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 ½ - ½ GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 17
16 49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 ½ - ½ GM Aryan Chopra 2553 21
17 25 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 1 - 0 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 66
18 23 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 ½ - ½ FM Kamber Bruno 2299 60
19 53 IM Karavade Eesha 2355 0 - 1 GM Gukesh D 2520 28
20 29 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 ½ - ½ Samant Aditya S 2296 62
21 59 Wong Jianwen 2301 0 - 1 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 34
22 58 IM Saravanan V. 2332 ½ - ½ GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 35
23 67 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 1 - 0 1 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 32
24 75 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 15
25 69 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 1 0 - 1 1 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 40
26 33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 1 1 - 0 1 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 79
27 36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 1 1 - 0 1 Schweizer Simon 2163 84
28 39 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 1 ½ - ½ 1 Giacomini Hector 2156 86
29 85 Zulfic Fedja 2160 1 0 - 1 1 IM Meins Gerlef 2417 42
30 43 Sankalp Gupta 2416 1 1 - 0 1 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 88
31 45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 1 1 - 0 1 Giesinger Elias 2132 89
32 87 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 1 1 - 0 1 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 46
33 47 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 1 1 - 0 1 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 90
34 91 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 1 0 - 1 1 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 48
35 92 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 1 0 - 1 1 IM Akash G 2394 50
36 51 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 1 1 - 0 1 Jarmany John 2118 94
37 93 Burrows Martin P 2121 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Omar Noaman 2369 52
38 56 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 1 1 - 0 1 Arne Mike 2111 96
39 108 Balzer Lars 2053 1 0 - 1 1 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 57
40 61 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 1 + - - 1 Mooser Nicolas 2025 116
41 63 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 1 ½ - ½ 1 WFM Harshini A 2018 118
42 111 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 65
43 70 Raahul V S 2251 1 1 - 0 1 Delmonico Nils 2004 121
44 132 Thomann Rudolf 1721 1 1 - 0 1 Zemach Roee 2243 73
45 99 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 ½ ½ - ½ ½ FM Csiki Endre 2351 54
46 101 Paul Mathias 2083 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM Wacker Peter 2290 64
47 102 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 ½ ½ - ½ ½ WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 68
48 107 Bianco Valerio 2057 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 71
49 72 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 ½ 1 - 0 ½ WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 104
50 76 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lochte Thomas 2058 106
51 125 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Hill Alistair 2224 77
52 78 Lukin Elisha 2217 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 110
53 127 CM Advait Bagri 1968 ½ 0 - 1 ½ FM Baltic Fatih 2203 81
54 95 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Aarav Dengla 2038 112
55 97 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Doehler Tobias 2031 114
56 74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 0 1 - 0 ½ Hefti Gabriel 1899 130
57 80 Ludwig Peter 2207 0 1 - 0 0 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 115
58 82 FM Misiano Franco 2202 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 117
59 119 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 0 0 - 1 0 Aizenberg Benny 2195 83
60 98 Deuber Roman 2096 0 0 - 1 0 Perkampus Laurin 2009 120
61 123 Friesen Bas 1995 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 100
62 103 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 0 1 - 0 0 Dietiker Manuel 2001 122
63 105 Faraone Ettore 2059 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gaffagan Steven 1972 126
64 109 Valet Richard 2051 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 128
65 113 Caruso Daniele 2034 0 ½ - ½ 0 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 129
66 131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 0 1 bye
67 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 9
2 19 GM Brkic Ante 2573 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 8
3 30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 3 0 - 1 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 4
4 1 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 1 - 0 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 20
5 5 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 ½ - ½ GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 22
6 11 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 ½ - ½ IM Keymer Vincent 2513 31
7 7 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 ½ - ½ GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 25
8 27 GM Stany G.A. 2525 ½ - ½ GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 12
9 13 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 1 - 0 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 67
10 28 GM Gukesh D 2520 1 - 0 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 14
11 34 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 1 - 0 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 16
12 42 IM Meins Gerlef 2417 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 2
13 43 Sankalp Gupta 2416 2 0 - 1 2 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 6
14 45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 2 0 - 1 2 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 10
15 17 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 2 0 - 1 2 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 47
16 49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Moussard Jules 2576 18
17 21 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 2 1 - 0 2 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 51
18 48 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 23
19 24 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 2 0 - 1 2 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 56
20 50 IM Akash G 2394 2 0 - 1 2 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 26
21 57 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 2 0 - 1 2 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 29
22 60 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 33
23 35 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 2 1 - 0 2 Raahul V S 2251 70
24 40 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 2 1 - 0 2 Thomann Rudolf 1721 132
25 61 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 36
26 38 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 2 0 - 1 2 IM Saravanan V. 2332 58
27 62 Samant Aditya S 2296 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 41
28 37 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 ½ - ½ 2 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 87
29 15 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 1 - 0 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 72
30 66 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 ½ - ½ IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 39
31 44 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 1 - 0 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 75
32 52 IM Omar Noaman 2369 1 - 0 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 76
33 78 Lukin Elisha 2217 ½ - ½ IM Karavade Eesha 2355 53
34 55 FM Pranav Anand 2347 1 - 0 Burrows Martin P 2121 93
35 81 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 0 - 1 Wong Jianwen 2301 59
36 86 Giacomini Hector 2156 0 - 1 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 63
37 64 FM Wacker Peter 2290 1 - 0 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 97
38 118 WFM Harshini A 2018 1 - 0 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 65
39 54 FM Csiki Endre 2351 1 0 - 1 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 111
40 32 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 1 1 - 0 1 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 91
41 46 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 1 1 - 0 1 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 92
42 68 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 1 1 - 0 1 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 95
43 94 Jarmany John 2118 1 0 - 1 1 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 69
44 71 IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 99
45 73 Zemach Roee 2243 1 ½ - ½ 1 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 102
46 96 Arne Mike 2111 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 74
47 77 Hill Alistair 2224 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 103
48 79 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 1 0 - 1 1 Bianco Valerio 2057 107
49 112 Aarav Dengla 2038 1 0 - 1 1 Ludwig Peter 2207 80
50 83 Aizenberg Benny 2195 1 1 - 0 1 Balzer Lars 2053 108
51 84 Schweizer Simon 2163 1 1 - 0 1 Mooser Nicolas 2025 116
52 131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 1 0 - 1 1 Zulfic Fedja 2160 85
53 88 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 1 ½ - ½ 1 Delmonico Nils 2004 121
54 120 Perkampus Laurin 2009 1 0 - 1 1 Giesinger Elias 2132 89
55 90 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 1 1 - 0 1 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 125
56 114 Doehler Tobias 2031 ½ 1 - 0 ½ FM Misiano Franco 2202 82
57 100 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Caruso Daniele 2034 113
58 117 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Paul Mathias 2083 101
59 104 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Friesen Bas 1995 123
60 128 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Faraone Ettore 2059 105
61 106 Lochte Thomas 2058 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gaffagan Steven 1972 126
62 130 Hefti Gabriel 1899 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Valet Richard 2051 109
63 110 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 ½ ½ - ½ ½ CM Advait Bagri 1968 127
64 129 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 ½ 0 - 1 0 Deuber Roman 2096 98
65 115 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 0 1 - 0 0 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 119
66 122 Dietiker Manuel 2001 0 1 bye
67 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 ½ - ½ GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 1
2 13 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 ½ - ½ GM Kamsky Gata 2673 3
3 4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 0 - 1 GM Brkic Ante 2573 19
4 8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 1 - 0 GM Gukesh D 2520 28
5 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 3 1 - 0 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 34
6 29 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 5
7 31 IM Keymer Vincent 2513 3 1 - 0 3 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 7
8 10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 3 1 - 0 3 GM Stany G.A. 2525 27
9 56 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 3 0 - 1 3 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 11
10 12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 3 1 - 0 3 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 30
11 47 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 21
12 22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 35
13 25 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 3 1 - 0 3 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 40
14 58 IM Saravanan V. 2332 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 26
15 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 - 1 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 49
16 14 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 1 - 0 IM Omar Noaman 2369 52
17 59 Wong Jianwen 2301 1 - 0 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 15
18 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 ½ - ½ FM Pranav Anand 2347 55
19 18 GM Moussard Jules 2576 1 - 0 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 60
20 20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 1 - 0 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 61
21 33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 ½ - ½ Samant Aditya S 2296 62
22 36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 1 - 0 FM Wacker Peter 2290 64
23 41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 1 - 0 WFM Harshini A 2018 118
24 67 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 ½ - ½ IM Meins Gerlef 2417 42
25 87 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 0 - 1 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 44
26 111 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 0 - 1 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 48
27 63 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 ½ - ½ 2 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 17
28 68 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 2 0 - 1 2 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 24
29 69 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 32
30 70 Raahul V S 2251 2 0 - 1 2 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 37
31 74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 2 1 - 0 2 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 38
32 39 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 2 1 - 0 2 Hill Alistair 2224 77
33 80 Ludwig Peter 2207 2 0 - 1 2 Sankalp Gupta 2416 43
34 83 Aizenberg Benny 2195 2 0 - 1 2 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 45
35 85 Zulfic Fedja 2160 2 0 - 1 2 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 46
36 89 Giesinger Elias 2132 2 0 - 1 2 IM Akash G 2394 50
37 51 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lukin Elisha 2217 78
38 53 IM Karavade Eesha 2355 2 1 - 0 2 Schweizer Simon 2163 84
39 107 Bianco Valerio 2057 2 0 - 1 2 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 57
40 132 Thomann Rudolf 1721 2 0 - 1 2 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 66
41 65 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 1 - 0 2 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 90
42 97 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 ½ - ½ IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 71
43 72 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 1 - 0 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 99
44 101 Paul Mathias 2083 0 - 1 Zemach Roee 2243 73
45 75 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 1 - 0 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 100
46 76 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 0 - 1 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 104
47 102 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 0 - 1 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 81
48 105 Faraone Ettore 2059 1 - 0 Giacomini Hector 2156 86
49 126 Gaffagan Steven 1972 1 - 0 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 88
50 93 Burrows Martin P 2121 1 - 0 Doehler Tobias 2031 114
51 121 Delmonico Nils 2004 0 - 1 1 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 79
52 116 Mooser Nicolas 2025 1 0 - 1 1 FM Csiki Endre 2351 54
53 91 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 110
54 92 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 1 1 - 0 1 Aarav Dengla 2038 112
55 122 Dietiker Manuel 2001 1 1 - 0 1 Jarmany John 2118 94
56 95 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 1 ½ - ½ 1 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 115
57 125 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 1 1 - 0 1 Arne Mike 2111 96
58 98 Deuber Roman 2096 1 0 - 1 1 CM Advait Bagri 1968 127
59 103 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 1 1 - 0 1 Perkampus Laurin 2009 120
60 108 Balzer Lars 2053 1 1 - 0 1 Hefti Gabriel 1899 130
61 131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 1 0 - 1 1 Valet Richard 2051 109
62 82 FM Misiano Franco 2202 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Chobaut Nicolas 1927 129
63 123 Friesen Bas 1995 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Lochte Thomas 2058 106
64 113 Caruso Daniele 2034 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ramseyer Nicola 2022 117
65 119 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 0 0 - 1 ½ Bonferroni Thierry 1957 128
66 23 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 not paired
67 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 4 1 - 0 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 8
2 19 GM Brkic Ante 2573 ½ - ½ 4 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 10
3 3 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 12
4 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 13
5 9 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Keymer Vincent 2513 31
6 11 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 4 0 - 1 4 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 25
7 34 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 0 - 1 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 4
8 5 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 ½ - ½ GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 36
9 35 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 ½ - ½ GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 14
10 41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 ½ - ½ GM Moussard Jules 2576 18
11 44 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 1 - 0 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 20
12 21 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 1 - 0 IM Saravanan V. 2332 58
13 47 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 0 - 1 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 22
14 26 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 1 - 0 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 49
15 28 GM Gukesh D 2520 1 - 0 Wong Jianwen 2301 59
16 48 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 0 - 1 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 29
17 7 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 3 1 - 0 3 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 45
18 50 IM Akash G 2394 3 1 - 0 3 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 16
19 24 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Karavade Eesha 2355 53
20 46 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Stany G.A. 2525 27
21 30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 3 1 - 0 3 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 56
22 55 FM Pranav Anand 2347 3 1 - 0 3 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 33
23 37 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 3 1 - 0 3 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 63
24 57 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 39
25 40 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 3 1 - 0 3 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 67
26 42 IM Meins Gerlef 2417 3 ½ - ½ 3 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 74
27 62 Samant Aditya S 2296 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sankalp Gupta 2416 43
28 66 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 3 0 - 1 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 51
29 15 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 1 - 0 Lukin Elisha 2217 78
30 17 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 1 - 0 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 75
31 32 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 1 - 0 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 87
32 52 IM Omar Noaman 2369 1 - 0 Faraone Ettore 2059 105
33 60 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 0 - 1 Burrows Martin P 2121 93
34 73 Zemach Roee 2243 1 - 0 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 61
35 64 FM Wacker Peter 2290 1 - 0 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 111
36 81 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 1 - 0 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 65
37 104 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 ½ - ½ Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 69
38 118 WFM Harshini A 2018 0 - 1 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 72
39 126 Gaffagan Steven 1972 0 - 1 2 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 68
40 38 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 2 1 - 0 2 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 92
41 54 FM Csiki Endre 2351 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 103
42 90 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 2 0 - 1 2 Raahul V S 2251 70
43 71 IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 2 1 - 0 2 Balzer Lars 2053 108
44 77 Hill Alistair 2224 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 97
45 79 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 2 ½ - ½ 2 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 125
46 109 Valet Richard 2051 2 0 - 1 2 Ludwig Peter 2207 80
47 122 Dietiker Manuel 2001 2 0 - 1 2 Aizenberg Benny 2195 83
48 84 Schweizer Simon 2163 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bianco Valerio 2057 107
49 127 CM Advait Bagri 1968 2 ½ - ½ 2 Zulfic Fedja 2160 85
50 89 Giesinger Elias 2132 2 1 - 0 2 Thomann Rudolf 1721 132
51 114 Doehler Tobias 2031 0 - 1 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 76
52 110 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 ½ - ½ FM Misiano Franco 2202 82
53 86 Giacomini Hector 2156 1 - 0 Paul Mathias 2083 101
54 88 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 1 - 0 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 102
55 115 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 ½ - ½ Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 91
56 117 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 ½ - ½ IM Bhend Edwin 2116 95
57 99 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 1 - 0 Delmonico Nils 2004 121
58 100 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 0 - 1 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 128
59 94 Jarmany John 2118 1 1 - 0 1 Mooser Nicolas 2025 116
60 96 Arne Mike 2111 1 1 - 0 1 Perkampus Laurin 2009 120
61 98 Deuber Roman 2096 1 ½ - ½ 1 Friesen Bas 1995 123
62 106 Lochte Thomas 2058 1 1 - 0 1 Hefti Gabriel 1899 130
63 112 Aarav Dengla 2038 1 1 - 0 1 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 131
64 129 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 119
65 113 Caruso Daniele 2034 ½ 1 bye
66 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 not paired
67 23 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 not paired
68 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 25 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Brkic Ante 2573 19
2 4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 ½ - ½ 5 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 1
3 22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 ½ - ½ GM Kamsky Gata 2673 3
4 31 IM Keymer Vincent 2513 0 - 1 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 6
5 8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 1 - 0 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 21
6 29 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 ½ - ½ GM Erdos Viktor 2603 9
7 10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 1 - 0 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 26
8 12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 ½ - ½ GM Gukesh D 2520 28
9 13 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 1 - 0 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 44
10 35 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 5
11 36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 4 0 - 1 4 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 7
12 37 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 4 0 - 1 4 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 11
13 14 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 4 1 - 0 4 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 40
14 18 GM Moussard Jules 2576 4 1 - 0 4 IM Akash G 2394 50
15 30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 41
16 15 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 1 - 0 4 FM Pranav Anand 2347 55
17 51 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 0 - 1 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 17
18 20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 ½ - ½ IM Omar Noaman 2369 52
19 57 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 0 - 1 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 24
20 27 GM Stany G.A. 2525 ½ - ½ Samant Aditya S 2296 62
21 53 IM Karavade Eesha 2355 0 - 1 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 32
22 72 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 1 - 0 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 34
23 39 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 ½ - ½ FM Wacker Peter 2290 64
24 58 IM Saravanan V. 2332 ½ - ½ IM Meins Gerlef 2417 42
25 43 Sankalp Gupta 2416 ½ - ½ Zemach Roee 2243 73
26 59 Wong Jianwen 2301 1 - 0 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 46
27 74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 0 - 1 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 47
28 93 Burrows Martin P 2121 0 - 1 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 48
29 49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 1 - 0 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 81
30 33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 68
31 69 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 3 0 - 1 3 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 38
32 45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 3 1 - 0 3 Raahul V S 2251 70
33 56 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 3 1 - 0 3 IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 71
34 63 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 3 1 - 0 3 Giesinger Elias 2132 89
35 80 Ludwig Peter 2207 3 0 - 1 3 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 66
36 67 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 3 1 - 0 3 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 104
37 83 Aizenberg Benny 2195 3 0 - 1 FM Csiki Endre 2351 54
38 97 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 0 - 1 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 60
39 61 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 1 - 0 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 88
40 65 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 1 - 0 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 99
41 103 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 0 - 1 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 75
42 76 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 1 - 0 Faraone Ettore 2059 105
43 111 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 ½ - ½ Hill Alistair 2224 77
44 78 Lukin Elisha 2217 1 - 0 WFM Harshini A 2018 118
45 128 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 0 - 1 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 79
46 125 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 1 - 0 Schweizer Simon 2163 84
47 85 Zulfic Fedja 2160 1 - 0 Gaffagan Steven 1972 126
48 107 Bianco Valerio 2057 1 - 0 Giacomini Hector 2156 86
49 87 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 ½ - ½ CM Advait Bagri 1968 127
50 82 FM Misiano Franco 2202 2 1 - 0 2 Valet Richard 2051 109
51 108 Balzer Lars 2053 2 ½ - ½ 2 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 90
52 91 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 2 1 - 0 2 Aarav Dengla 2038 112
53 92 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 2 0 - 1 2 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 110
54 115 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 2 0 - 1 2 Jarmany John 2118 94
55 117 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 2 ½ - ½ 2 Arne Mike 2111 96
56 132 Thomann Rudolf 1721 2 0 - 1 2 Lochte Thomas 2058 106
57 101 Paul Mathias 2083 ½ - ½ 2 Dietiker Manuel 2001 122
58 102 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 ½ - ½ Deuber Roman 2096 98
59 121 Delmonico Nils 2004 0 - 1 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 100
60 123 Friesen Bas 1995 ½ - ½ Caruso Daniele 2034 113
61 116 Mooser Nicolas 2025 1 0 - 1 Doehler Tobias 2031 114
62 120 Perkampus Laurin 2009 1 1 - 0 1 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 131
63 130 Hefti Gabriel 1899 1 0 - 1 1 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 129
64 119 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 ½ 1 bye
65 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 not paired
66 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 3 0 not paired
67 23 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 not paired
68 95 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 2 0 not paired
69 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 0 - 1 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 10
2 19 GM Brkic Ante 2573 ½ - ½ GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 6
3 8 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 ½ - ½ GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 13
4 28 GM Gukesh D 2520 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 4
5 7 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 14
6 9 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Moussard Jules 2576 18
7 3 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 5 1 - 0 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 25
8 11 GM Gopal G.N. 2594 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 22
9 29 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 5 1 - 0 5 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 12
10 5 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 1 - 0 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 41
11 32 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 0 - 1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 15
12 17 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 1 - 0 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 35
13 21 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 1 - 0 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 72
14 24 GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 1 - 0 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 47
15 26 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 1 - 0 Wong Jianwen 2301 59
16 44 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 ½ - ½ GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 30
17 48 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 ½ - ½ IM Keymer Vincent 2513 31
18 49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 0 - 1 4 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 20
19 50 IM Akash G 2394 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Stany G.A. 2525 27
20 52 IM Omar Noaman 2369 4 0 - 1 4 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 33
21 55 FM Pranav Anand 2347 4 0 - 1 4 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 36
22 62 Samant Aditya S 2296 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 37
23 38 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 4 1 - 0 4 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 56
24 73 Zemach Roee 2243 4 1 - 0 4 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 39
25 40 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 4 1 - 0 4 IM Saravanan V. 2332 58
26 42 IM Meins Gerlef 2417 4 1 - 0 4 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 63
27 64 FM Wacker Peter 2290 4 + - - 4 Sankalp Gupta 2416 43
28 66 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 4 0 - 1 4 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 45
29 34 IM Flom Gabriel 2494 1 - 0 4 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 67
30 46 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 0 - 1 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 76
31 75 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 ½ - ½ FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 51
32 79 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 + - - IM Karavade Eesha 2355 53
33 54 FM Csiki Endre 2351 ½ - ½ Lukin Elisha 2217 78
34 81 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 ½ - ½ FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 57
35 60 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 ½ - ½ Zulfic Fedja 2160 85
36 61 FM Mooser Stefan 2296 1 - 0 Burrows Martin P 2121 93
37 65 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 1 - 0 Bianco Valerio 2057 107
38 125 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 0 - 1 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 74
39 68 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 3 1 - 0 3 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 87
40 106 Lochte Thomas 2058 3 0 - 1 3 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 69
41 70 Raahul V S 2251 3 1 - 0 3 Giesinger Elias 2132 89
42 71 IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 3 1 - 0 3 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 111
43 77 Hill Alistair 2224 3 1 - 0 3 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 91
44 94 Jarmany John 2118 3 1 - 0 3 Ludwig Peter 2207 80
45 104 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Misiano Franco 2202 82
46 110 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 3 ½ - ½ 3 Aizenberg Benny 2195 83
47 127 CM Advait Bagri 1968 3 1 - 0 Schweizer Simon 2163 84
48 86 Giacomini Hector 2156 1 - 0 Balzer Lars 2053 108
49 105 Faraone Ettore 2059 ½ - ½ CM Ferster Fabian 2150 88
50 90 Monteverde Jonathan 2130 1 - 0 Doehler Tobias 2031 114
51 96 Arne Mike 2111 0 - 1 WFM Harshini A 2018 118
52 126 Gaffagan Steven 1972 0 - 1 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 97
53 99 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 1 - 0 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 117
54 100 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 1 - 0 Dietiker Manuel 2001 122
55 128 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 0 - 1 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 103
56 113 Caruso Daniele 2034 2 0 - 1 2 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 92
57 98 Deuber Roman 2096 2 1 - 0 2 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 115
58 120 Perkampus Laurin 2009 2 ½ - ½ 2 Paul Mathias 2083 101
59 129 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 2 0 - 1 2 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 102
60 109 Valet Richard 2051 2 1 - 0 2 Friesen Bas 1995 123
61 112 Aarav Dengla 2038 2 1 - 0 2 Thomann Rudolf 1721 132
62 119 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 1 - 0 Delmonico Nils 2004 121
63 131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mooser Nicolas 2025 116
64 130 Hefti Gabriel 1899 1 1 bye
65 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 not paired
66 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 3 0 not paired
67 23 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 not paired
68 95 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 2 0 not paired
69 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin 2601 ½ - ½ 6 GM Donchenko Alexander 2615 8
2 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2625 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM Kamsky Gata 2673 3
3 13 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2592 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM Brkic Ante 2573 19
4 1 GM Xiong Jeffery 2691 1 - 0 6 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2520 29
5 4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2672 1 - 0 GM Lalith Babu M R 2580 17
6 25 GM Erigaisi Arjun 2531 ½ - ½ GM Jumabayev Rinat 2633 5
7 18 GM Moussard Jules 2576 1 - 0 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2619 7
8 22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2550 1 - 0 GM Erdos Viktor 2603 9
9 21 GM Aryan Chopra 2553 ½ - ½ GM Gopal G.N. 2594 11
10 14 GM Vaibhav Suri 2591 ½ - ½ GM Bellahcene Bilel 2541 24
11 15 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 0 - 1 GM Shchekachev Andrei 2531 26
12 30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518 5 1 - 0 GM Gukesh D 2520 28
13 12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2594 5 1 - 0 5 IM Aditya Mittal 2429 40
14 20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2567 5 1 - 0 5 IM Meins Gerlef 2417 42
15 31 IM Keymer Vincent 2513 5 1 - 0 5 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 2414 44
16 33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2497 5 1 - 0 5 IM Tania Sachdev 2401 48
17 36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti 2486 5 ½ - ½ 5 Zemach Roee 2243 73
18 64 FM Wacker Peter 2290 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2477 38
19 45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 2413 5 ½ - ½ GM Stany G.A. 2525 27
20 59 Wong Jianwen 2301 ½ - ½ GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2505 32
21 74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2243 ½ - ½ IM Flom Gabriel 2494 34
22 35 GM Harika Dronavalli 2492 + - - FM Mooser Stefan 2296 61
23 37 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2485 1 - 0 WIM Raghavi N. 2290 65
24 41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 2419 1 - 0 Baeumer Lars Dr. 2245 72
25 47 IM Morawietz Dieter 2405 1 - 0 Samant Aditya S 2296 62
26 76 IM Piasetski Leon 2229 ½ - ½ IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2396 49
27 79 Manish Anto Cristiano F 2208 ½ - ½ IM Akash G 2394 50
28 39 IM Akash PC Iyer 2441 4 1 - 0 4 WFM Georgescu Lena 2256 68
29 51 FM Lee Jun Hyeok 2383 4 1 - 0 4 Raahul V S 2251 70
30 67 FM Bewersdorff Oliver 2258 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Omar Noaman 2369 52
31 69 Cohen Revivo Shoham 2254 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Csiki Endre 2351 54
32 71 IM Donchenko Anatoly 2249 4 0 - 1 4 FM Pranav Anand 2347 55
33 56 IM Loeffler Markus 2339 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ghazarian Kirk 2243 75
34 57 FM Bisby Daniel L 2335 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hill Alistair 2224 77
35 58 IM Saravanan V. 2332 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Baltic Fatih 2203 81
36 78 Lukin Elisha 2217 4 1 - 0 4 FM Kamber Bruno 2299 60
37 63 FM Schnepp Gunnar 2292 4 - - + 4 CM Advait Bagri 1968 127
38 85 Zulfic Fedja 2160 4 1 - 0 4 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2269 66
39 103 WFM Makhija Aashna 2067 0 - 1 IM Haimovich Tal 2409 46
40 82 FM Misiano Franco 2202 0 - 1 FM Srinivasa Rao M. 2090 99
41 83 Aizenberg Benny 2195 1 - 0 Kleibaumhueter Klaus 2086 100
42 118 WFM Harshini A 2018 ½ - ½ Giacomini Hector 2156 86
43 107 Bianco Valerio 2057 ½ - ½ Monteverde Jonathan 2130 90
44 93 Burrows Martin P 2121 1 - 0 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya 2063 104
45 97 Mohammadi Nia Borna 2109 ½ - ½ Pernutz Hans-Gerhard 2042 110
46 80 Ludwig Peter 2207 3 1 - 0 WFM Savitha Shri B 1975 125
47 87 CM Damianou Ioannis 2154 3 ½ - ½ 3 Drozdowski Konrad 2069 102
48 88 CM Ferster Fabian 2150 3 1 - 0 3 Lochte Thomas 2058 106
49 89 Giesinger Elias 2132 3 ½ - ½ 3 Aarav Dengla 2038 112
50 91 Itzhaky Shmuel 2126 3 ½ - ½ 3 Faraone Ettore 2059 105
51 92 FM Simon Ralf-Axel 2124 3 1 - 0 3 Valet Richard 2051 109
52 111 Horber Jean-Marc 2039 3 0 - 1 3 Deuber Roman 2096 98
53 84 Schweizer Simon 2163 1 - 0 Rasmussen Jonas H 2017 119
54 122 Dietiker Manuel 2001 ½ - ½ Arne Mike 2111 96
55 101 Paul Mathias 2083 ½ - ½ Gaffagan Steven 1972 126
56 108 Balzer Lars 2053 ½ - ½ Perkampus Laurin 2009 120
57 114 Doehler Tobias 2031 1 - 0 Bonferroni Thierry 1957 128
58 117 Ramseyer Nicola 2022 1 - 0 2 Muellhaupt Philippe 2029 115
59 130 Hefti Gabriel 1899 2 - - + 2 Caruso Daniele 2034 113
60 132 Thomann Rudolf 1721 2 + - - 2 Chobaut Nicolas 1927 129
61 131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques 1874 1 - 0 Delmonico Nils 2004 121
62 116 Mooser Nicolas 2025 1 bye
63 2 GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 0 not paired
64 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 3 0 not paired
65 23 GM Epishin Vladimir 2549 0 not paired
66 43 Sankalp Gupta 2416 4 0 not paired
67 53 IM Karavade Eesha 2355 0 not paired
68 94 Jarmany John 2118 4 0 not paired
69 95 IM Bhend Edwin 2116 2 0 not paired
70 123 Friesen Bas 1995 2 0 not paired
71 124 Poetschke Wolfgang 1986 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin IRI 2601 7,0 47,5 355,0
2 3 GM Kamsky Gata USA 2673 6,5 49,0 358,5
8 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2615 6,5 49,0 358,5
4 19 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2573 6,5 48,0 359,5
5 1 GM Xiong Jeffery USA 2691 6,5 48,0 353,5
6 13 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2592 6,5 46,5 361,0
7 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2625 6,5 46,5 348,0
8 4 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2672 6,5 46,0 351,5
9 22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2550 6,5 44,5 365,5
10 18 GM Moussard Jules FRA 2576 6,5 42,0 351,5
11 26 GM Shchekachev Andrei FRA 2531 6,5 42,0 343,5
12 5 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2633 6,0 45,5 334,5
13 11 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2594 6,0 45,0 342,0
14 30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2518 6,0 44,5 348,5
15 31 IM Keymer Vincent GER 2513 6,0 44,0 353,0
16 12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2594 6,0 44,0 349,0
17 25 GM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2531 6,0 43,5 357,0
18 29 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2520 6,0 42,0 347,0
19 21 GM Aryan Chopra IND 2553 6,0 42,0 345,5
20 14 GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2591 6,0 41,5 344,5
20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2567 6,0 41,5 344,5
22 24 GM Bellahcene Bilel ALG 2541 6,0 40,0 329,0
23 33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola NOR 2497 6,0 38,0 326,5
24 9 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2603 5,5 50,0 351,0
25 7 GM Martirosyan Haik M. ARM 2619 5,5 47,0 337,0
26 28 GM Gukesh D IND 2520 5,5 45,0 348,0
27 35 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2492 5,5 43,5 340,5
28 47 IM Morawietz Dieter GER 2405 5,5 43,5 325,5
29 36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2486 5,5 41,5 333,5
30 17 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2580 5,5 41,5 331,5
31 41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad IND 2419 5,5 40,5 330,5
32 37 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2485 5,5 40,0 330,0
33 15 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2586 5,5 40,0 318,0
34 45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus SIN 2413 5,5 39,5 335,5
35 38 IM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2477 5,5 38,5 321,5
36 64 FM Wacker Peter GER 2290 5,5 38,0 308,5
37 73 Zemach Roee ISR 2243 5,5 36,5 309,5
38 44 IM Rahul Srivatshav P IND 2414 5,0 44,5 339,5
39 27 GM Stany G.A. IND 2525 5,0 43,0 329,0
40 59 Wong Jianwen MAS 2301 5,0 42,5 321,5
41 49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2396 5,0 42,5 313,0
42 40 IM Aditya Mittal IND 2429 5,0 41,5 333,5
43 34 IM Flom Gabriel FRA 2494 5,0 41,0 334,0
44 42 IM Meins Gerlef GER 2417 5,0 41,0 320,5
45 55 FM Pranav Anand IND 2347 5,0 41,0 306,5
46 48 IM Tania Sachdev IND 2401 5,0 40,5 310,5
47 51 FM Lee Jun Hyeok KOR 2383 5,0 40,0 315,0
48 50 IM Akash G IND 2394 5,0 40,0 312,0
49 39 IM Akash PC Iyer IND 2441 5,0 37,5 299,0
50 78 Lukin Elisha ISR 2217 5,0 37,0 320,0
51 32 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2505 5,0 36,5 314,5
52 74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2243 5,0 36,5 311,0
53 79 Manish Anto Cristiano F IND 2208 5,0 35,0 300,0
54 127 CM Advait Bagri SIN 1968 5,0 34,5 298,0
55 76 IM Piasetski Leon CAN 2229 5,0 34,0 307,0
56 85 Zulfic Fedja AUS 2160 5,0 33,5 294,0
57 62 Samant Aditya S USA 2296 4,5 43,0 323,0
58 58 IM Saravanan V. IND 2332 4,5 42,5 329,0
59 52 IM Omar Noaman UAE 2369 4,5 42,0 309,5
60 56 IM Loeffler Markus GER 2339 4,5 41,5 319,5
61 61 FM Mooser Stefan GER 2296 4,5 41,0 303,5
62 72 Baeumer Lars Dr. GER 2245 4,5 40,5 321,5
63 67 FM Bewersdorff Oliver GER 2258 4,5 40,0 331,0
64 81 FM Baltic Fatih GER 2203 4,5 39,5 317,0
65 69 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2254 4,5 39,5 306,0
66 75 Ghazarian Kirk USA 2243 4,5 39,0 322,0
67 57 FM Bisby Daniel L ENG 2335 4,5 37,0 295,5
68 93 Burrows Martin P ENG 2121 4,5 36,5 319,0
69 46 IM Haimovich Tal ISR 2409 4,5 35,5 302,5
70 54 FM Csiki Endre HUN 2351 4,5 35,5 293,0
71 77 Hill Alistair ENG 2224 4,5 34,5 300,5
72 65 WIM Raghavi N. IND 2290 4,5 34,5 296,5
73 99 FM Srinivasa Rao M. IND 2090 4,5 33,5 280,0
74 83 Aizenberg Benny ISR 2195 4,5 32,0 282,0
75 60 FM Kamber Bruno SUI 2299 4,0 42,0 303,0
76 43 Sankalp Gupta IND 2416 4,0 40,5 309,0
77 66 WGM Nebolsina Vera RUS 2269 4,0 39,0 301,0
78 63 FM Schnepp Gunnar AUT 2292 4,0 38,5 303,5
79 70 Raahul V S IND 2251 4,0 38,0 312,0
80 118 WFM Harshini A IND 2018 4,0 36,0 297,5
81 110 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard GER 2042 4,0 36,0 281,5
82 97 Mohammadi Nia Borna GER 2109 4,0 35,5 296,0
83 68 WFM Georgescu Lena SUI 2256 4,0 35,0 287,5
84 107 Bianco Valerio ITA 2057 4,0 35,0 281,0
85 92 FM Simon Ralf-Axel GER 2124 4,0 34,0 280,5
86 86 Giacomini Hector FRA 2156 4,0 33,5 289,5
87 90 Monteverde Jonathan SUI 2130 4,0 33,0 290,5
88 71 IM Donchenko Anatoly GER 2249 4,0 32,5 296,0
89 88 CM Ferster Fabian LIE 2150 4,0 32,0 288,5
90 80 Ludwig Peter GER 2207 4,0 32,0 286,0
91 94 Jarmany John ENG 2118 4,0 31,0 275,5
92 98 Deuber Roman SUI 2096 4,0 29,5 276,5
93 53 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2355 3,5 40,5 302,0
94 87 CM Damianou Ioannis CYP 2154 3,5 38,5 309,5
95 104 WFM Bommini Mounika Akshaya IND 2063 3,5 37,5 302,0
96 102 Drozdowski Konrad POL 2069 3,5 35,5 293,0
97 125 WFM Savitha Shri B IND 1975 3,5 35,5 286,0
98 89 Giesinger Elias SUI 2132 3,5 35,0 291,0
99 91 Itzhaky Shmuel ISR 2126 3,5 34,5 284,5
100 103 WFM Makhija Aashna IND 2067 3,5 34,5 282,0
101 105 Faraone Ettore SUI 2059 3,5 33,5 288,0
102 114 Doehler Tobias GER 2031 3,5 33,0 288,5
103 82 FM Misiano Franco ITA 2202 3,5 32,5 278,5
104 84 Schweizer Simon JPN 2163 3,5 31,0 285,0
105 112 Aarav Dengla IND 2038 3,5 31,0 278,0
106 100 Kleibaumhueter Klaus GER 2086 3,5 28,5 269,0
107 117 Ramseyer Nicola SUI 2022 3,5 28,0 266,0
108 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2582 3,0 39,5 236,5
109 111 Horber Jean-Marc SUI 2039 3,0 36,5 283,0
110 108 Balzer Lars GER 2053 3,0 34,0 274,0
111 132 Thomann Rudolf SUI 1721 3,0 33,0 291,0
112 101 Paul Mathias GER 2083 3,0 33,0 275,0
113 106 Lochte Thomas GER 2058 3,0 32,0 281,0
114 96 Arne Mike USA 2111 3,0 32,0 279,0
115 126 Gaffagan Steven USA 1972 3,0 31,5 275,5
116 122 Dietiker Manuel SUI 2001 3,0 30,5 272,0
117 120 Perkampus Laurin GER 2009 3,0 29,0 273,0
118 109 Valet Richard GER 2051 3,0 28,0 264,5
119 113 Caruso Daniele ITA 2034 3,0 26,5 244,0
120 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2678 2,5 39,0 200,5
121 23 GM Epishin Vladimir RUS 2549 2,5 37,0 156,5
122 116 Mooser Nicolas GER 2025 2,5 32,0 271,5
123 128 Bonferroni Thierry SUI 1957 2,5 30,5 263,5
124 131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques SUI 1874 2,5 28,0 256,0
125 119 Rasmussen Jonas H NOR 2017 2,5 25,5 259,0
126 115 Muellhaupt Philippe SUI 2029 2,0 32,0 257,5
127 95 IM Bhend Edwin SUI 2116 2,0 29,0 198,5
128 123 Friesen Bas NED 1995 2,0 28,0 258,0
129 130 Hefti Gabriel SUI 1899 2,0 27,5 252,5
130 129 Chobaut Nicolas FRA 1927 2,0 26,5 254,5
131 121 Delmonico Nils SUI 2004 1,5 33,0 276,0
132 124 Poetschke Wolfgang GER 1986 0,0 25,5 76,0