68th Bahrain Chess Academy Blitz Fide Rated 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bahrain
Tournament date: 2019-07-18 to 2019-07-18
Tournament place: Bahrain Chess Academy - Seef District (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min + 2 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bahrain Chess Academy
Main referee: FA/CM/SI Larbi Ben Yahya (9005153)

Schedule: 68th Bahrain Chess Academy Blitz Fide Rated 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/18
2 2019/07/18
3 2019/07/18
4 2019/07/18
5 2019/07/18
6 2019/07/18
7 2019/07/18
8 2019/07/18
9 2019/07/18

Players registered in 68th Bahrain Chess Academy Blitz Fide Rated 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRN Rouquier Burhan 1802 0 20
2 BRN Mohamed Sheer 1806 0 -12
3 SYR Mero Aghiad. 1668 0 40
4 MAR Youssef Mohamed 1123 0 -11
5 BRN Marwan Al Binali 0 0 0
6 IND Abhishek Ganesan 1660 0 -9
7 MAR IM Tissir Mohamed 2420 0 11
8 BRN Al Jowder Isa 1535 0 -31
9 SYR Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 0 0
10 BRN Monther Alfardan 1515 0 -8

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRN Rouquier Burhan 1802 0 20
2 BRN Mohamed Sheer 1806 0 -12
3 SYR Mero Aghiad. 1668 0 40
4 MAR Youssef Mohamed 1123 0 -11
5 BRN Marwan Al Binali 0 0 0
6 IND Abhishek Ganesan 1660 0 -9
7 MAR IM Tissir Mohamed 2420 0 11
8 BRN Al Jowder Isa 1535 0 -31
9 SYR Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 0 0
10 BRN Monther Alfardan 1515 0 -8

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
7 IM Tissir Mohamed 9000240 MAR 2420
2 Mohamed Sheer 11200421 BRN 1806
1 Rouquier Burhan 11200413 BRN 1802
3 Mero Aghiad. 7608420 SYR 1668
6 Abhishek Ganesan 46640061 IND 1660
8 Al Jowder Isa 11201851 BRN 1535
10 Monther Alfardan 11204265 BRN 1515
4 Youssef Mohamed 9013814 MAR 1123
9 Alsawady Ezeddin. 7610300 SYR 0
5 Marwan Al Binali 11202955 BRN 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1802 Rouquier Burhan 1 - 0 Monther Alfardan 1515 10
2 2 1806 Mohamed Sheer 1 - 0 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 9
3 3 1668 Mero Aghiad. 1 - 0 Al Jowder Isa 1535 8
4 4 1123 Youssef Mohamed 0 - 1 IM Tissir Mohamed 2420 7
5 5 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 - 1 Abhishek Ganesan 1660 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1515 Monther Alfardan 0 - 1 Abhishek Ganesan 1660 6
2 7 2420 IM Tissir Mohamed 1 - 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 5
3 8 1535 Al Jowder Isa 1 - 0 Youssef Mohamed 1123 4
4 9 0 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 - 1 Mero Aghiad. 1668 3
5 1 1802 Rouquier Burhan 1 - 0 Mohamed Sheer 1806 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1806 Mohamed Sheer 1 - 0 Monther Alfardan 1515 10
2 3 1668 Mero Aghiad. ½ - ½ Rouquier Burhan 1802 1
3 4 1123 Youssef Mohamed 1 - 0 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 9
4 5 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 - 1 Al Jowder Isa 1535 8
5 6 1660 Abhishek Ganesan 0 - 1 IM Tissir Mohamed 2420 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1515 Monther Alfardan 0 - 1 IM Tissir Mohamed 2420 7
2 8 1535 Al Jowder Isa 0 - 1 Abhishek Ganesan 1660 6
3 9 0 Alsawady Ezeddin. 1 - 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 5
4 1 1802 Rouquier Burhan 1 - 0 Youssef Mohamed 1123 4
5 2 1806 Mohamed Sheer 0 - 1 Mero Aghiad. 1668 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1668 Mero Aghiad. 1 - 0 Monther Alfardan 1515 10
2 4 1123 Youssef Mohamed 0 - 1 Mohamed Sheer 1806 2
3 5 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 - 1 Rouquier Burhan 1802 1
4 6 1660 Abhishek Ganesan 1 - 0 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 9
5 7 2420 IM Tissir Mohamed 1 - 0 Al Jowder Isa 1535 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1515 Monther Alfardan 1 - 0 Al Jowder Isa 1535 8
2 9 0 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 - 1 IM Tissir Mohamed 2420 7
3 1 1802 Rouquier Burhan 1 - 0 Abhishek Ganesan 1660 6
4 2 1806 Mohamed Sheer 1 - 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 5
5 3 1668 Mero Aghiad. 1 - 0 Youssef Mohamed 1123 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1123 Youssef Mohamed 0 - 1 Monther Alfardan 1515 10
2 5 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 - 1 Mero Aghiad. 1668 3
3 6 1660 Abhishek Ganesan 0 - 1 Mohamed Sheer 1806 2
4 7 2420 IM Tissir Mohamed 1 - 0 Rouquier Burhan 1802 1
5 8 1535 Al Jowder Isa 0 - 1 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1515 Monther Alfardan 0 - 1 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 9
2 1 1802 Rouquier Burhan 1 - 0 Al Jowder Isa 1535 8
3 2 1806 Mohamed Sheer 0 - 1 IM Tissir Mohamed 2420 7
4 3 1668 Mero Aghiad. 1 - 0 Abhishek Ganesan 1660 6
5 4 1123 Youssef Mohamed 1 - 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 0 Marwan Al Binali 0 - 1 Monther Alfardan 1515 10
2 6 1660 Abhishek Ganesan 1 - 0 Youssef Mohamed 1123 4
3 7 2420 IM Tissir Mohamed 1 - 0 Mero Aghiad. 1668 3
4 8 1535 Al Jowder Isa 0 - 1 Mohamed Sheer 1806 2
5 9 0 Alsawady Ezeddin. 0 - 1 Rouquier Burhan 1802 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 7 IM Tissir Mohamed MAR 2420 9,0 0,0 36,0 28,5 7 7 6,44 0,56 20 11,2
2 1 Rouquier Burhan BRN 1802 7,5 0,5 37,5 28,5 7 5,5 4,52 0,98 20 19,6
3 Mero Aghiad. SYR 1668 7,5 0,5 37,5 28,5 7 5,5 3,52 1,98 20 39,6
4 2 Mohamed Sheer BRN 1806 6,0 0,0 39,0 30,0 7 4 4,58 -0,58 20 -11,6
5 6 Abhishek Ganesan IND 1660 5,0 0,0 40,0 31,0 7 3 3,46 -0,46 20 -9,2
6 9 Alsawady Ezeddin. SYR 0 3,0 1,0 42,0 33,0 8 2
7 10 Monther Alfardan BRN 1515 3,0 0,0 42,0 33,0 7 2 2,39 -0,39 20 -7,8
8 8 Al Jowder Isa BRN 1535 2,0 1,0 43,0 34,0 7 1 2,53 -1,53 20 -30,6
9 4 Youssef Mohamed MAR 1123 2,0 0,0 43,0 34,0 7 0 0,56 -0,56 20 -11,2
10 5 Marwan Al Binali BRN 0 0,0 0,0 45,0 34,0 8 0