II Torneo David Bayardo Muniz in Memoriam 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nicaragua
Tournament date: 2019-03-30 to 2019-04-14
Tournament place: Academia de Ajedrez Julio Ramirez de Arellano, Managua- NCA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Standard: 90 minutes witch 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion Nacional de Ajedrez de Nicaragua .FENANIC
Main referee: IA Avellan, Gerardo 6100910
Referee: NA Salazar Ruiz, Alberto Jose 6105696

Schedule: II Torneo David Bayardo Muniz in Memoriam 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/03/30 14:30
2 2019/03/31 09:30
3 2019/03/31 14:30
4 2019/04/06 14:30
5 2019/04/07 09:30
6 2019/04/07 14:30
7 2019/04/13 14:30
8 2019/04/14 09:30
9 2019/04/14 14:30

Players registered in II Torneo David Bayardo Muniz in Memoriam 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NCA Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1853 0 -15
2 NCA Arana Claudio 1871 0 -8
3 NCA Simplina Pancho 2159 0 -19
4 NCA FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1813 0 28
5 NCA Arevalo Lopez Josue 1978 0 25
6 NCA Espinoza Jose 2091 0 -7
7 NCA Carranza Ivan 1944 0 4
8 NCA AFM Gaitan Norlan 1608 0 -13
9 NCA Vallecillo Saul 1879 0 8
10 NCA Mejia Donaldo 1901 0 10

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NCA Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1853 0 -15
2 NCA Arana Claudio 1871 0 -8
3 NCA Simplina Pancho 2159 0 -19
4 NCA FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1813 0 28
5 NCA Arevalo Lopez Josue 1978 0 25
6 NCA Espinoza Jose 2091 0 -7
7 NCA Carranza Ivan 1944 0 4
8 NCA AFM Gaitan Norlan 1608 0 -13
9 NCA Vallecillo Saul 1879 0 8
10 NCA Mejia Donaldo 1901 0 10

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
3 Simplina Pancho 6100899 NCA 2159
6 Espinoza Jose 6100511 NCA 2091
5 Arevalo Lopez Josue 6103715 NCA 1978
7 Carranza Ivan 6100333 NCA 1944
10 Mejia Donaldo 6102085 NCA 1901
9 Vallecillo Saul 6102328 NCA 1879
2 Arana Claudio 6102239 NCA 1871
1 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 6101291 NCA 1853
4 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 6104401 NCA 1813
8 AFM Gaitan Norlan 6101690 NCA 1608

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1853 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 0 - 1 Mejia Donaldo 1901 10
2 2 1871 Arana Claudio 1 - 0 Vallecillo Saul 1879 9
3 3 2159 Simplina Pancho 1 - 0 AFM Gaitan Norlan 1608 8
4 4 1813 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 0 - 1 Carranza Ivan 1944 7
5 5 1978 Arevalo Lopez Josue 0 - 1 Espinoza Jose 2091 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1901 Mejia Donaldo 1 - 0 Espinoza Jose 2091 6
2 7 1944 Carranza Ivan ½ - ½ Arevalo Lopez Josue 1978 5
3 8 1608 AFM Gaitan Norlan ½ - ½ FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1813 4
4 9 1879 Vallecillo Saul 0 - 1 Simplina Pancho 2159 3
5 1 1853 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1 - 0 Arana Claudio 1871 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1871 Arana Claudio 1 - 0 Mejia Donaldo 1901 10
2 3 2159 Simplina Pancho 1 - 0 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1853 1
3 4 1813 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier ½ - ½ Vallecillo Saul 1879 9
4 5 1978 Arevalo Lopez Josue 1 - 0 AFM Gaitan Norlan 1608 8
5 6 2091 Espinoza Jose ½ - ½ Carranza Ivan 1944 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1901 Mejia Donaldo ½ - ½ Carranza Ivan 1944 7
2 8 1608 AFM Gaitan Norlan 0 - 1 Espinoza Jose 2091 6
3 9 1879 Vallecillo Saul 0 - 1 Arevalo Lopez Josue 1978 5
4 1 1853 Garcia Antonio (Nca) ½ - ½ FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1813 4
5 2 1871 Arana Claudio - - + Simplina Pancho 2159 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2159 Simplina Pancho 0 - 1 Mejia Donaldo 1901 10
2 4 1813 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1 - 0 Arana Claudio 1871 2
3 5 1978 Arevalo Lopez Josue 1 - 0 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1853 1
4 6 2091 Espinoza Jose ½ - ½ Vallecillo Saul 1879 9
5 7 1944 Carranza Ivan 1 - 0 AFM Gaitan Norlan 1608 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1901 Mejia Donaldo 1 - 0 AFM Gaitan Norlan 1608 8
2 9 1879 Vallecillo Saul 1 - 0 Carranza Ivan 1944 7
3 1 1853 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 0 - 1 Espinoza Jose 2091 6
4 2 1871 Arana Claudio 0 - 1 Arevalo Lopez Josue 1978 5
5 3 2159 Simplina Pancho 1 - 0 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1813 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1813 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1 - 0 Mejia Donaldo 1901 10
2 5 1978 Arevalo Lopez Josue ½ - ½ Simplina Pancho 2159 3
3 6 2091 Espinoza Jose + - - Arana Claudio 1871 2
4 7 1944 Carranza Ivan 1 - 0 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1853 1
5 8 1608 AFM Gaitan Norlan 0 - 1 Vallecillo Saul 1879 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1901 Mejia Donaldo 0 - 1 Vallecillo Saul 1879 9
2 1 1853 Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1 - 0 AFM Gaitan Norlan 1608 8
3 2 1871 Arana Claudio - - + Carranza Ivan 1944 7
4 3 2159 Simplina Pancho 0 - 1 Espinoza Jose 2091 6
5 4 1813 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 0 - 1 Arevalo Lopez Josue 1978 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1978 Arevalo Lopez Josue + - - Mejia Donaldo 1901 10
2 6 2091 Espinoza Jose ½ - ½ FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier 1813 4
3 7 1944 Carranza Ivan 0 - 1 Simplina Pancho 2159 3
4 8 1608 AFM Gaitan Norlan + - - Arana Claudio 1871 2
5 9 1879 Vallecillo Saul ½ - ½ Garcia Antonio (Nca) 1853 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Arevalo Lopez Josue NCA 1978 7,0 0,0 70,0 25,50
2 6 Espinoza Jose NCA 2091 6,5 1,0 62,0 27,00
3 3 Simplina Pancho NCA 2159 6,5 0,0 66,0 24,00
4 7 Carranza Ivan NCA 1944 5,5 0,0 56,0 19,50
5 9 Vallecillo Saul NCA 1879 4,5 1,0 46,0 18,25
6 10 Mejia Donaldo NCA 1901 4,5 0,0 44,0 20,25
7 4 FM Salazar Cabezas Alberto Javier NCA 1813 4,0 0,0 42,0 14,25
8 1 Garcia Antonio (Nca) NCA 1853 3,0 0,0 30,0 7,75
9 2 Arana Claudio NCA 1871 2,0 0,0 20,0 9,00
10 8 AFM Gaitan Norlan NCA 1608 1,5 0,0 14,0 4,00