Chess Heights Monthly Oct 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nigeria
Tournament date: 2019-10-05 to 2019-10-05
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 min + 10 sec added from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ogunwobi Tolulope
Main referee: FA Boyo Paul Kehinde/8501491

Schedule: Chess Heights Monthly Oct 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/10/05 11:am
2 2019/10/05 12:10pm
3 2019/10/05 1:20pm
4 2019/10/05 2:30pm
5 2019/10/05 3:40pm
6 2019/10/05 4:50pm

Players registered in Chess Heights Monthly Oct 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NGR IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 0 4
2 NGR Edet Udeme 2197 0 -4
3 NGR Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 0 0
4 NGR Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 0 1
5 NGR FM Erhabor David 2019 0 -1
6 NGR Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 0 -29
7 NGR Pelomoh Jessica 1782 0 -3
8 NGR Ofubu Samson 1777 0 0
9 NGR Peace Samson 1730 0 17
10 NGR Dzaayem Vivian 1661 0 -1
11 NGR Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 0 -42
12 NGR Osundinakin, Yemi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NGR IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 0 4
2 NGR Edet Udeme 2197 0 -4
3 NGR Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 0 0
4 NGR Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 0 1
5 NGR FM Erhabor David 2019 0 -1
6 NGR Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 0 -29
7 NGR Pelomoh Jessica 1782 0 -3
8 NGR Ofubu Samson 1777 0 0
9 NGR Peace Samson 1730 0 17
10 NGR Dzaayem Vivian 1661 0 -1
11 NGR Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 0 -42
12 NGR Osundinakin, Yemi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Aikhoje Odion 8500240 NGR 2273
2 Edet Udeme 8503125 NGR 2197
3 Dennis, Ogbogho 8502129 NGR 2106
4 Lapite Oluwadurotimi 8503648 NGR 2088
5 FM Erhabor David 8503168 NGR 2019
6 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 8507228 NGR 1835
7 Pelomoh Jessica 8507864 NGR 1782
8 Ofubu Samson 8509980 NGR 1777
9 Peace Samson 8506485 NGR 1730
10 Dzaayem Vivian 8500894 NGR 1661
11 Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 8509042 NGR 1557
12 Osundinakin, Yemi 8501190 NGR 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 0 0 - 1 0 IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 1
2 2 Edet Udeme 2197 0 1 - 0 0 Dzaayem Vivian 1661 10
3 11 Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 0 0 - 1 0 Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 3
4 4 Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ofubu Samson 1777 8
5 12 Osundinakin, Yemi 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Erhabor David 2019 5
6 7 Pelomoh Jessica 1782 0 ½ not paired
7 9 Peace Samson 1730 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 1 1 - 0 1 Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 3
2 5 FM Erhabor David 2019 1 0 - 1 1 Edet Udeme 2197 2
3 9 Peace Samson 1730 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 4
4 8 Ofubu Samson 1777 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Pelomoh Jessica 1782 7
5 11 Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 0 0 - 1 0 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 6
6 10 Dzaayem Vivian 1661 0 1 - 0 0 Osundinakin, Yemi 0 12

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Edet Udeme 2197 2 1 - 0 2 IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 1
2 4 Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 ½ - ½ 1 FM Erhabor David 2019 5
3 3 Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 1 1 - 0 1 Ofubu Samson 1777 8
4 7 Pelomoh Jessica 1782 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dzaayem Vivian 1661 10
5 6 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 1 0 - 1 ½ Peace Samson 1730 9
6 12 Osundinakin, Yemi 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 11

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 2 1 - 0 3 Edet Udeme 2197 2
2 1 IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 2 1 - 0 2 Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 4
3 5 FM Erhabor David 2019 1 - 0 Pelomoh Jessica 1782 7
4 10 Dzaayem Vivian 1661 0 - 1 Peace Samson 1730 9
5 12 Osundinakin, Yemi 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 6
6 8 Ofubu Samson 1777 1 1 - 0 ½ Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 FM Erhabor David 2019 0 - 1 3 IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 1
2 9 Peace Samson 1730 0 - 1 3 Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 3
3 2 Edet Udeme 2197 3 0 - 1 2 Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 4
4 6 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ofubu Samson 1777 8
5 7 Pelomoh Jessica 1782 ½ - ½ ½ Osundinakin, Yemi 0 12
6 11 Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 ½ 0 - 1 Dzaayem Vivian 1661 10

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2088 3 ½ - ½ 4 Dennis, Ogbogho 2106 3
2 1 IM Aikhoje Odion 2273 4 + - - Peace Samson 1730 9
3 6 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek 1835 0 - 1 3 Edet Udeme 2197 2
4 10 Dzaayem Vivian 1661 0 - 1 FM Erhabor David 2019 5
5 8 Ofubu Samson 1777 ½ - ½ 1 Osundinakin, Yemi 0 12
6 7 Pelomoh Jessica 1782 2 1 - 0 ½ Nzeako Chizoba Treasure 1557 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 1 IM Aikhoje Odion NGR 2273 5,0 22,0 15,0 18,50 20 4,2
2 3 Dennis, Ogbogho NGR 2106 4,5 18,5 13,5 12,25 0 0,0
3 2 Edet Udeme NGR 2197 4,0 21,0 14,0 13,00 20 -4,4
4 4 Lapite Oluwadurotimi NGR 2088 3,5 22,5 15,0 12,50 20 1,2
5 5 FM Erhabor David NGR 2019 3,5 19,0 13,0 8,75 20 -1,2
6 8 Ofubu Samson NGR 1777 3,0 15,5 10,5 5,75 0 0,0
7 7 Pelomoh Jessica NGR 1782 3,0 14,0 10,0 5,50 20 -3,0
8 9 Peace Samson NGR 1730 2,5 19,5 12,5 6,50 20 17,0
9 6 Edunwale Olalekan Taofeek NGR 1835 2,5 16,5 11,5 3,50 40 -29,2
10 10 Dzaayem Vivian NGR 1661 2,5 15,5 11,0 3,50 20 -1,2
11 12 Osundinakin, Yemi NGR 0 1,5 15,0 11,0 3,25
12 11 Nzeako Chizoba Treasure NGR 1557 0,5 17,0 11,0 0,75 40 -42,0