2019 NAJOCC BOYS U8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Namibia
Tournament date: 2019-03-30 to 2019-03-30
Tournament place: Swakopmund (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Namibia Chess Federation and Pro-Academy
Main referee: McLean Handjaba
Referee: Immanuel Gariseb

Schedule: 2019 NAJOCC BOYS U8

Round Date Time
1 2019/03/30 08h00
2 2019/03/30 09h15
3 2019/03/30 10h15
4 2019/03/30 11h15
5 2019/03/30 12h15
6 2019/03/30 13h15
7 2019/03/30 14h15

Players registered in 2019 NAJOCC BOYS U8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Boois Fidel D. P 0 0 0
2 NAM Deventer Francois 0 0 0
3 Dopazo Ruben 0 0 0
4 Fussel Luke 0 0 0
5 Garoeb Rivolino 0 0 0
6 Haipinge Matti 0 0 0
7 Iita Erastus 0 0 0
8 Mouton Mikhail 0 0 0
9 Petrus Ngeno 0 0 0
10 Stafford Alexander 0 0 0
11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 0 0
12 Uvanga Edward 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Boois Fidel D. P 0 0 0
2 NAM Deventer Francois 0 0 0
3 Dopazo Ruben 0 0 0
4 Fussel Luke 0 0 0
5 Garoeb Rivolino 0 0 0
6 Haipinge Matti 0 0 0
7 Iita Erastus 0 0 0
8 Mouton Mikhail 0 0 0
9 Petrus Ngeno 0 0 0
10 Stafford Alexander 0 0 0
11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 0 0
12 Uvanga Edward 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Boois Fidel D. P 0
2 Deventer Francois NAM 0
3 Dopazo Ruben 0
4 Fussel Luke 0
5 Garoeb Rivolino 0
6 Haipinge Matti 0
7 Iita Erastus 0
8 Mouton Mikhail 0
9 Petrus Ngeno 0
10 Stafford Alexander 0
11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0
12 Uvanga Edward 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Iita Erastus 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boois Fidel D. P 0 1
2 2 Deventer Francois 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mouton Mikhail 0 8
3 9 Petrus Ngeno 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dopazo Ruben 0 3
4 4 Fussel Luke 0 0 0 - 1 0 Stafford Alexander 0 10
5 11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garoeb Rivolino 0 5
6 6 Haipinge Matti 0 0 0 - 1 0 Uvanga Edward 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Boois Fidel D. P 0 1 1 - 0 1 Garoeb Rivolino 0 5
2 3 Dopazo Ruben 0 1 0 - 1 1 Stafford Alexander 0 10
3 12 Uvanga Edward 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Deventer Francois 0 2
4 8 Mouton Mikhail 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Fussel Luke 0 4
5 9 Petrus Ngeno 0 0 1 - 0 0 Haipinge Matti 0 6
6 11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 0 1 - 0 0 Iita Erastus 0 7

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Stafford Alexander 0 2 0 - 1 2 Boois Fidel D. P 0 1
2 2 Deventer Francois 0 1 - 0 1 Dopazo Ruben 0 3
3 5 Garoeb Rivolino 0 1 1 - 0 Mouton Mikhail 0 8
4 12 Uvanga Edward 0 1 1 - 0 1 Petrus Ngeno 0 9
5 6 Haipinge Matti 0 0 1 - 0 1 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 11
6 4 Fussel Luke 0 0 1 - 0 0 Iita Erastus 0 7

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Boois Fidel D. P 0 3 1 - 0 Deventer Francois 0 2
2 5 Garoeb Rivolino 0 2 1 - 0 2 Uvanga Edward 0 12
3 8 Mouton Mikhail 0 0 - 1 2 Stafford Alexander 0 10
4 3 Dopazo Ruben 0 1 1 - 0 1 Haipinge Matti 0 6
5 11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 1 1 - 0 1 Fussel Luke 0 4
6 7 Iita Erastus 0 0 ½ - ½ 1 Petrus Ngeno 0 9

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Uvanga Edward 0 2 0 - 1 4 Boois Fidel D. P 0 1
2 10 Stafford Alexander 0 3 0 - 1 3 Garoeb Rivolino 0 5
3 2 Deventer Francois 0 0 - 1 2 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 11
4 8 Mouton Mikhail 0 1 - 0 2 Dopazo Ruben 0 3
5 9 Petrus Ngeno 0 0 - 1 1 Fussel Luke 0 4
6 6 Haipinge Matti 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Iita Erastus 0 7

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Boois Fidel D. P 0 5 1 - 0 3 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 11
2 5 Garoeb Rivolino 0 4 1 - 0 Deventer Francois 0 2
3 10 Stafford Alexander 0 3 0 - 1 2 Haipinge Matti 0 6
4 9 Petrus Ngeno 0 1 - 0 Mouton Mikhail 0 8
5 4 Fussel Luke 0 2 0 - 1 2 Uvanga Edward 0 12
6 7 Iita Erastus 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Dopazo Ruben 0 3

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Dopazo Ruben 0 3 0 - 1 6 Boois Fidel D. P 0 1
2 6 Haipinge Matti 0 3 0 - 1 5 Garoeb Rivolino 0 5
3 12 Uvanga Edward 0 3 1 - 0 3 Stafford Alexander 0 10
4 11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 3 1 - 0 Petrus Ngeno 0 9
5 2 Deventer Francois 0 1 - 0 2 Fussel Luke 0 4
6 8 Mouton Mikhail 0 0 - 1 ½ Iita Erastus 0 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Boois Fidel D. P 0 7,0 0,0 28,0 7
2 5 Garoeb Rivolino 0 6,0 0,0 22,0 6
3 12 Uvanga Edward 0 4,0 0,0 15,0 4
4 11 Uapingene Vitjitua 0 4,0 0,0 14,0 4
5 2 Deventer Francois NAM 0 3,5 0,0 15,5 3
6 10 Stafford Alexander 0 3,0 1,0 17,0 3
7 3 Dopazo Ruben 0 3,0 1,0 13,0 3
8 6 Haipinge Matti 0 3,0 1,0 10,0 3
9 9 Petrus Ngeno 0 2,5 1,0 10,0 2
10 8 Mouton Mikhail 0 2,5 0,0 12,5 2
11 4 Fussel Luke 0 2,0 0,0 8,0 2
12 7 Iita Erastus 0 1,5 0,0 3,0 1