2019 NAJOCC GIRLS U8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Namibia
Tournament date: 2019-03-30 to 2019-03-30
Tournament place: Swakopmund (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Namibia Chess Federation and Pro-Academy
Main referee: McLean Handjaba
Referee: Immanuel Gariseb

Schedule: 2019 NAJOCC GIRLS U8

Round Date Time
1 2019/03/30 08h00
2 2019/03/30 09h15
3 2019/03/30 10h15
4 2019/03/30 11h15
5 2019/03/30 12h15
6 2019/03/30 13h15
7 2019/03/30 14h15

Players registered in 2019 NAJOCC GIRLS U8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 De Gouveia Vilte 0 0 0
2 Dopazo Victoria 0 0 0
3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 0 0
4 Kambueshe Vedika 0 0 0
5 Kashima Kayla 0 0 0
6 McKay Mia 0 0 0
7 Mouton Gabrielle 0 0 0
8 Mouton Hannah 0 0 0
9 Mouton Isabella 0 0 0
10 Opperman Linka 0 0 0
11 Roux Jana 0 0 0
12 Strampe Juané 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 De Gouveia Vilte 0 0 0
2 Dopazo Victoria 0 0 0
3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 0 0
4 Kambueshe Vedika 0 0 0
5 Kashima Kayla 0 0 0
6 McKay Mia 0 0 0
7 Mouton Gabrielle 0 0 0
8 Mouton Hannah 0 0 0
9 Mouton Isabella 0 0 0
10 Opperman Linka 0 0 0
11 Roux Jana 0 0 0
12 Strampe Juané 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 De Gouveia Vilte 0
2 Dopazo Victoria 0
3 Kaluvi Twamona 0
4 Kambueshe Vedika 0
5 Kashima Kayla 0
6 McKay Mia 0
7 Mouton Gabrielle 0
8 Mouton Hannah 0
9 Mouton Isabella 0
10 Opperman Linka 0
11 Roux Jana 0
12 Strampe Juané 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Mouton Gabrielle 0 0 1 - 0 0 De Gouveia Vilte 0 1
2 2 Dopazo Victoria 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mouton Hannah 0 8
3 9 Mouton Isabella 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kaluvi Twamona 0 3
4 4 Kambueshe Vedika 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Opperman Linka 0 10
5 11 Roux Jana 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kashima Kayla 0 5
6 6 McKay Mia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Strampe Juané 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Mouton Isabella 0 1 1 - 0 0 Dopazo Victoria 0 2
2 12 Strampe Juané 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mouton Gabrielle 0 7
3 5 Kashima Kayla 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kambueshe Vedika 0 4
4 10 Opperman Linka 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Roux Jana 0 11
5 1 De Gouveia Vilte 0 0 0 - 1 0 McKay Mia 0 6
6 3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 0 1 - 0 1 Mouton Hannah 0 8

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Mouton Gabrielle 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mouton Isabella 0 9
2 4 Kambueshe Vedika 0 1 - 0 1 Strampe Juané 0 12
3 8 Mouton Hannah 0 1 1 - 0 Opperman Linka 0 10
4 6 McKay Mia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kaluvi Twamona 0 3
5 2 Dopazo Victoria 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Kashima Kayla 0 5
6 11 Roux Jana 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 De Gouveia Vilte 0 1

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Mouton Isabella 0 3 1 - 0 Kambueshe Vedika 0 4
2 8 Mouton Hannah 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mouton Gabrielle 0 7
3 3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 2 1 - 0 Roux Jana 0 11
4 5 Kashima Kayla 0 0 - 1 Opperman Linka 0 10
5 2 Dopazo Victoria 0 0 0 - 1 1 McKay Mia 0 6
6 12 Strampe Juané 0 1 ½ - ½ 0 De Gouveia Vilte 0 1

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Opperman Linka 0 0 - 1 4 Mouton Isabella 0 9
2 4 Kambueshe Vedika 0 0 - 1 3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 3
3 6 McKay Mia 0 2 0 - 1 3 Mouton Hannah 0 8
4 7 Mouton Gabrielle 0 2 1 - 0 Kashima Kayla 0 5
5 11 Roux Jana 0 ½ - ½ Strampe Juané 0 12
6 1 De Gouveia Vilte 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Dopazo Victoria 0 2

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Mouton Hannah 0 4 0 - 1 5 Mouton Isabella 0 9
2 3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 4 1 - 0 3 Mouton Gabrielle 0 7
3 11 Roux Jana 0 2 0 - 1 Kambueshe Vedika 0 4
4 10 Opperman Linka 0 ½ - ½ 2 McKay Mia 0 6
5 12 Strampe Juané 0 2 ½ - ½ ½ Dopazo Victoria 0 2
6 5 Kashima Kayla 0 1 - 0 1 De Gouveia Vilte 0 1

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 De Gouveia Vilte 0 1 0 - 1 6 Mouton Isabella 0 9
2 3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 5 0 - 1 3 Opperman Linka 0 10
3 4 Kambueshe Vedika 0 1 - 0 4 Mouton Hannah 0 8
4 7 Mouton Gabrielle 0 3 1 - 0 McKay Mia 0 6
5 12 Strampe Juané 0 1 - 0 Kashima Kayla 0 5
6 2 Dopazo Victoria 0 1 0 - 1 2 Roux Jana 0 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Mouton Isabella 0 7,0 0,0 28,0 7
2 3 Kaluvi Twamona 0 5,0 0,0 20,0 5
3 4 Kambueshe Vedika 0 4,5 0,0 17,5 4
4 8 Mouton Hannah 0 4,0 2,0 19,0 4
5 7 Mouton Gabrielle 0 4,0 0,0 17,0 4
6 10 Opperman Linka 0 4,0 0,0 15,5 3
7 12 Strampe Juané 0 3,5 0,0 12,5 2
8 11 Roux Jana 0 3,0 0,0 11,0 2
9 6 McKay Mia 0 2,5 0,0 11,0 2
10 5 Kashima Kayla 0 2,5 0,0 10,5 2
11 1 De Gouveia Vilte 0 1,0 0,5 3,5 0
12 2 Dopazo Victoria 0 1,0 0,5 2,5 0