Mother's K.I.Ds Club 2019 12 & Under Section

Chess tournament overview

Tournament date: 2019-05-04 to 2019-05-04
Tournament place: Excelsior High School (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: G20/5
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Andrew Mellace
Main referee: 7400942 Terence Lindo

Schedule: Mother's K.I.Ds Club 2019 12 & Under Section

Round Date Time
1 2019/05/04 09:00 am
2 2019/05/04 10:00 am
3 2019/05/04 11:00 am
4 2019/05/04 1:00 pm
5 2019/05/04 2:00 pm
6 2019/05/04 3:00 pm

Players registered in Mother's K.I.Ds Club 2019 12 & Under Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 JAM Shaw Jaden 1607 1838 -23
2 JAM CM Lyn Anthony 1346 1549 68
3 JAM Dyer Armani 1193 1546 0
4 JAM Hope Nathaniel 1219 1473 1
5 JAM Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1194 1438 -17
6 JAM Mckoy Arielle 1140 1395 1
7 JAM Jackson Devaughn 0 1384 0
8 Rampair Aidan 0 0 0
9 Griffiths Laila 0 0 0
10 Watson Gabriella 0 0 0
11 Elridge Dashawn 0 0 0
12 Brown Nijae 0 0 0
13 Thompson Mabruke 0 0 0
14 Mckenzie Makalia 0 0 0
15 Williams Jaiden 0 0 0
16 Lunan Joseph 0 0 0
17 Ledgister Xandria 0 0 0
18 Maire Logan 0 0 0
19 Foster Romane 0 0 0
20 Mcfarlane Stephen 0 0 0
21 Campbell Gabriella 0 0 0
22 Caracciola Antoine 0 0 0
23 Edwards Mekhi 0 0 0
24 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 0 0
25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 0
26 Tyme Anya 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 JAM Shaw Jaden 1607 1838 -23
2 JAM CM Lyn Anthony 1346 1549 68
3 JAM Dyer Armani 1193 1546 0
4 JAM Hope Nathaniel 1219 1473 1
5 JAM Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1194 1438 -17
6 JAM Mckoy Arielle 1140 1395 1
7 JAM Jackson Devaughn 0 1384 0
8 Rampair Aidan 0 0 0
9 Griffiths Laila 0 0 0
10 Watson Gabriella 0 0 0
11 Elridge Dashawn 0 0 0
12 Brown Nijae 0 0 0
13 Thompson Mabruke 0 0 0
14 Mckenzie Makalia 0 0 0
15 Williams Jaiden 0 0 0
16 Lunan Joseph 0 0 0
17 Ledgister Xandria 0 0 0
18 Maire Logan 0 0 0
19 Foster Romane 0 0 0
20 Mcfarlane Stephen 0 0 0
21 Campbell Gabriella 0 0 0
22 Caracciola Antoine 0 0 0
23 Edwards Mekhi 0 0 0
24 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 0 0
25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 0
26 Tyme Anya 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Shaw Jaden 7402880 JAM 1838 St. Andrew Preparatory School
2 CM Lyn Anthony 7402210 JAM 1549 Campion College
3 Dyer Armani 7403054 JAM 1546 Ardenne High School
4 Hope Nathaniel 7404999 JAM 1473 St. Catherine Primary School
5 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 7403674 JAM 1438 St. Catherine Primary School
6 Mckoy Arielle 7403496 JAM 1395 Campion College
7 Jackson Devaughn JAM 1384 Ewarton Primary School
8 Rampair Aidan 7402562 JAM 1366 Hillel Academy
9 Griffiths Laila 7404212 JAM 1363 Bread Of Life Christian Academ
10 Watson Gabriella 7402538 JAM 1323 Immaculate Conception Prep Sch
11 Elridge Dashawn 7403720 JAM 1316 St. Catherine Primary School
12 Brown Nijae 7404140 JAM 1267 Bread Of Life Christian Academ
13 Thompson Mabruke 7404018 JAM 1256 St. Andrew Preparatory School
14 Mckenzie Makalia JAM 1239 Rousseau Primary
15 Williams Jaiden JAM 1224 Jessie Ripoll Primary School
16 Lunan Joseph 7404255 JAM 1161 Campion College
17 Ledgister Xandria JAM 1117 Rousseau Primary - Confirm Dob
18 Maire Logan 7404328 JAM 1103 St. Andrew Preparatory School
19 Foster Romane JAM 925 Bread Of Life Christian Academ
20 Mcfarlane Stephen JAM 874 Wolmers Boys School
21 Campbell Gabriella JAM 858 St. Hugh's Preparatory
22 Caracciola Antoine JAM 0 Lanamans
23 Edwards Mekhi JAM 0 Dunrobin Primary School
24 Foreman Maxi-Million JAM 0 St. Jude's Primary School
25 Mbwavi Aaeon JAM 0
26 Tyme Anya JAM 0 El Instituto De Mandevilla

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
29 1 Shaw Jaden 1838 0 1 - 0 0 Thompson Mabruke 1256 13
30 14 Mckenzie Makalia 1239 0 - - + 0 CM Lyn Anthony 1549 2
31 3 Dyer Armani 1546 0 - - + 0 Williams Jaiden 1224 15
32 16 Lunan Joseph 1161 0 ½ - ½ 0 Hope Nathaniel 1473 4
33 5 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1438 0 1 - 0 0 Ledgister Xandria 1117 17
34 19 Foster Romane 925 0 - - + 0 Mckoy Arielle 1395 6
35 8 Rampair Aidan 1366 0 + - - 0 Mcfarlane Stephen 874 20
36 9 Griffiths Laila 1363 0 1 - 0 0 Campbell Gabriella 858 21
37 10 Watson Gabriella 1323 0 + - - 0 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 24
38 25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 - - + 0 Elridge Dashawn 1316 11
39 12 Brown Nijae 1267 0 1 - 0 0 Tyme Anya 0 26
40 23 Edwards Mekhi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jackson Devaughn 1384 7
41 18 Maire Logan 1103 0 0 not paired
42 22 Caracciola Antoine 0 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
29 10 Watson Gabriella 1323 1 0 - 1 1 Shaw Jaden 1838 1
30 2 CM Lyn Anthony 1549 1 1 - 0 1 Griffiths Laila 1363 9
31 11 Elridge Dashawn 1316 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1438 5
32 15 Williams Jaiden 1224 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mckoy Arielle 1395 6
33 4 Hope Nathaniel 1473 ½ 1 - 0 1 Brown Nijae 1267 12
34 13 Thompson Mabruke 1256 0 1 - 0 1 Caracciola Antoine 0 22
35 17 Ledgister Xandria 1117 0 1 - 0 0 Edwards Mekhi 0 23
36 21 Campbell Gabriella 858 0 0 - 1 0 Maire Logan 1103 18
37 7 Jackson Devaughn 1384 1 0 - 1 1 Rampair Aidan 1366 8
38 20 Mcfarlane Stephen 874 0 - - + ½ Lunan Joseph 1161 16
39 26 Tyme Anya 0 0 1 bye
40 3 Dyer Armani 1546 0 0 not paired
41 14 Mckenzie Makalia 1239 0 0 not paired
42 19 Foster Romane 925 0 0 not paired
43 24 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 0 0 not paired
44 25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
29 1 Shaw Jaden 1838 2 0 - 1 2 CM Lyn Anthony 1549 2
30 4 Hope Nathaniel 1473 1 - 0 Elridge Dashawn 1316 11
31 5 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1438 1 - 0 Williams Jaiden 1224 15
32 6 Mckoy Arielle 1395 ½ - ½ Lunan Joseph 1161 16
33 18 Maire Logan 1103 1 1 - 0 1 Jackson Devaughn 1384 7
34 8 Rampair Aidan 1366 2 1 - 0 1 Thompson Mabruke 1256 13
35 9 Griffiths Laila 1363 1 1 - 0 1 Ledgister Xandria 1117 17
36 26 Tyme Anya 0 1 0 - 1 1 Watson Gabriella 1323 10
37 22 Caracciola Antoine 0 1 0 - 1 1 Brown Nijae 1267 12
38 23 Edwards Mekhi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Campbell Gabriella 858 21
39 3 Dyer Armani 1546 0 0 not paired
40 14 Mckenzie Makalia 1239 0 0 not paired
41 19 Foster Romane 925 0 0 not paired
42 20 Mcfarlane Stephen 874 0 0 not paired
43 24 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 0 0 not paired
44 25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
29 2 CM Lyn Anthony 1549 3 1 - 0 3 Rampair Aidan 1366 8
30 5 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1438 1 - 0 Hope Nathaniel 1473 4
31 12 Brown Nijae 1267 2 0 - 1 2 Shaw Jaden 1838 1
32 10 Watson Gabriella 1323 2 0 - 1 2 Mckoy Arielle 1395 6
33 16 Lunan Joseph 1161 2 1 - 0 2 Griffiths Laila 1363 9
34 11 Elridge Dashawn 1316 0 - 1 2 Maire Logan 1103 18
35 7 Jackson Devaughn 1384 1 1 - 0 Williams Jaiden 1224 15
36 17 Ledgister Xandria 1117 1 0 - 1 1 Caracciola Antoine 0 22
37 21 Campbell Gabriella 858 1 1 - 0 1 Tyme Anya 0 26
38 13 Thompson Mabruke 1256 1 1 - 0 0 Edwards Mekhi 0 23
39 3 Dyer Armani 1546 0 0 not paired
40 14 Mckenzie Makalia 1239 0 0 not paired
41 19 Foster Romane 925 0 0 not paired
42 20 Mcfarlane Stephen 874 0 0 not paired
43 24 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 0 0 not paired
44 25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
29 2 CM Lyn Anthony 1549 4 1 - 0 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1438 5
30 18 Maire Logan 1103 3 0 - 1 3 Shaw Jaden 1838 1
31 8 Rampair Aidan 1366 3 1 - 0 3 Lunan Joseph 1161 16
32 6 Mckoy Arielle 1395 3 0 - 1 Hope Nathaniel 1473 4
33 12 Brown Nijae 1267 2 0 - 1 2 Jackson Devaughn 1384 7
34 9 Griffiths Laila 1363 2 1 - 0 2 Thompson Mabruke 1256 13
35 22 Caracciola Antoine 0 2 0 - 1 2 Watson Gabriella 1323 10
36 15 Williams Jaiden 1224 1 - 0 2 Campbell Gabriella 858 21
37 17 Ledgister Xandria 1117 1 0 - 1 Elridge Dashawn 1316 11
38 26 Tyme Anya 0 1 1 - 0 0 Edwards Mekhi 0 23
39 3 Dyer Armani 1546 0 0 not paired
40 14 Mckenzie Makalia 1239 0 0 not paired
41 19 Foster Romane 925 0 0 not paired
42 20 Mcfarlane Stephen 874 0 0 not paired
43 24 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 0 0 not paired
44 25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
29 4 Hope Nathaniel 1473 ½ - ½ 5 CM Lyn Anthony 1549 2
30 1 Shaw Jaden 1838 4 1 - 0 4 Rampair Aidan 1366 8
31 10 Watson Gabriella 1323 3 1 - 0 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John 1438 5
32 7 Jackson Devaughn 1384 3 0 - 1 3 Mckoy Arielle 1395 6
33 16 Lunan Joseph 1161 3 1 - 0 3 Maire Logan 1103 18
34 11 Elridge Dashawn 1316 1 - 0 3 Griffiths Laila 1363 9
35 13 Thompson Mabruke 1256 2 1 - 0 Williams Jaiden 1224 15
36 21 Campbell Gabriella 858 2 0 - 1 2 Brown Nijae 1267 12
37 26 Tyme Anya 0 2 ½ - ½ 1 Ledgister Xandria 1117 17
38 23 Edwards Mekhi 0 0 0 - 1 2 Caracciola Antoine 0 22
39 3 Dyer Armani 1546 0 0 not paired
40 14 Mckenzie Makalia 1239 0 0 not paired
41 19 Foster Romane 925 0 0 not paired
42 20 Mcfarlane Stephen 874 0 0 not paired
43 24 Foreman Maxi-Million 0 0 0 not paired
44 25 Mbwavi Aaeon 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 CM Lyn Anthony JAM 1549 Campion College 5,5 0,0 5 21,5
2 1 Shaw Jaden JAM 1838 St. Andrew Preparatory School 5,0 0,0 5 21,5
3 8 Rampair Aidan JAM 1366 Hillel Academy 4,0 0,0 4 22,0
4 10 Watson Gabriella JAM 1323 Immaculate Conception Prep Sch 4,0 0,0 4 19,0
5 4 Hope Nathaniel JAM 1473 St. Catherine Primary School 4,0 0,0 3 21,5
6 16 Lunan Joseph JAM 1161 Campion College 4,0 0,0 3 20,0
7 6 Mckoy Arielle JAM 1395 Campion College 4,0 0,0 3 18,5
8 5 Mcdonald Trinity-St.John JAM 1438 St. Catherine Primary School 3,5 0,5 3 19,0
9 11 Elridge Dashawn JAM 1316 St. Catherine Primary School 3,5 0,5 3 18,0
10 18 Maire Logan JAM 1103 St. Andrew Preparatory School 3,0 0,0 3 20,0
11 12 Brown Nijae JAM 1267 Bread Of Life Christian Academ 3,0 0,0 3 18,5
12 9 Griffiths Laila JAM 1363 Bread Of Life Christian Academ 3,0 0,0 3 18,0
13 13 Thompson Mabruke JAM 1256 St. Andrew Preparatory School 3,0 0,0 3 16,0
14 7 Jackson Devaughn JAM 1384 Ewarton Primary School 3,0 0,0 3 15,5
15 22 Caracciola Antoine JAM 0 Lanamans 3,0 0,0 2 13,5
16 15 Williams Jaiden JAM 1224 Jessie Ripoll Primary School 2,5 0,0 2 17,5
17 26 Tyme Anya JAM 0 El Instituto De Mandevilla 2,5 0,0 1 12,0
18 21 Campbell Gabriella JAM 858 St. Hugh's Preparatory 2,0 0,0 2 13,5
19 17 Ledgister Xandria JAM 1117 Rousseau Primary - Confirm Dob 1,5 0,0 1 14,0
20 23 Edwards Mekhi JAM 0 Dunrobin Primary School 0,0 0,0 0 14,0
21 3 Dyer Armani JAM 1546 Ardenne High School 0,0 0,0 0 13,5
14 Mckenzie Makalia JAM 1239 Rousseau Primary 0,0 0,0 0 13,5
19 Foster Romane JAM 925 Bread Of Life Christian Academ 0,0 0,0 0 13,5
20 Mcfarlane Stephen JAM 874 Wolmers Boys School 0,0 0,0 0 13,5
24 Foreman Maxi-Million JAM 0 St. Jude's Primary School 0,0 0,0 0 13,5
25 Mbwavi Aaeon JAM 0 0,0 0,0 0 13,5