INFANTO JUVENIL U12 - 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: El Salvador
Tournament date: 2019-07-20 to 2019-08-10
Tournament place: Federación Salvadoreña de Ajedrez (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1 hora con 30 minutos más 30 segundos de incremento desde la primera jugada para toda la partida
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación Salvadoreña de Ajedrez
Main referee: AN Cristian Rodríguez
Referee: Miguel Ángel Zometa

Schedule: INFANTO JUVENIL U12 - 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/20 2:00pm
2 2019/07/21 9:00am
3 2019/07/21 2:00pm
4 2019/07/27 2:00pm
5 2019/07/28 9:00am
6 2019/07/28 2:00pm
7 2019/08/10 2:00pm

Players registered in INFANTO JUVENIL U12 - 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ESA Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 1741 15
2 ESA Vasquez Paola 1648 1648 -25
3 ESA Agreda Camilo 1576 1576 64
4 ESA Arriaza Charlize 1552 1552 36
5 ESA Cortez Carlos 1543 1543 -11
6 ESA Marroquin Diego 1520 1520 -38
7 ESA Gil Jairo 1519 1519 44
8 ESA Montoya Katherine 1513 1513 -6
9 ESA Orellana Fabio 1503 1503 1
10 ESA Rugamas Camila 1502 1502 16
11 ESA Lemus Adonay 1501 1501 91
12 ESA Peralta Marcela 1501 1501 -38
13 ESA Cruz America 1500 1500 9
14 ESA López Arianne 1500 1500 -29
15 ESA Melendez José Roberto 1500 1500 33
16 ESA Melendez Uziel 1500 1500 -41
17 ESA Ramirez Isaí 1500 1500 -20
18 ESA Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 1500 14
19 ESA Sanchez Itzel 1500 1500 29
20 ESA Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 1500 -78
21 ESA Valencia Gabriel 1500 1500 0
22 ESA Ramirez Nathaly 1497 1497 -17
23 ESA García Tania 1495 1495 -20
24 ESA Aviles Rafael 1484 1484 32
25 ESA Nolasco Carlos David 1478 1478 8
26 ESA Santos Ana 1476 1476 -1
27 ESA Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 1474 -71
28 ESA Fuentes Farid 1468 1468 -41
29 ESA Funes Mateo 1466 1466 6
30 ESA Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 1460 70
31 ESA Rugamas Alison 1458 1458 0
32 ESA Viera Marjorie 1447 1447 28
33 ESA Vasquez Natalia 1435 1435 -45
34 ESA Coronado Cristopher 1429 1429 -23

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ESA Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 1741 15
2 ESA Vasquez Paola 1648 1648 -25
3 ESA Agreda Camilo 1576 1576 64
4 ESA Arriaza Charlize 1552 1552 36
5 ESA Cortez Carlos 1543 1543 -11
6 ESA Marroquin Diego 1520 1520 -38
7 ESA Gil Jairo 1519 1519 44
8 ESA Montoya Katherine 1513 1513 -6
9 ESA Orellana Fabio 1503 1503 1
10 ESA Rugamas Camila 1502 1502 16
11 ESA Lemus Adonay 1501 1501 91
12 ESA Peralta Marcela 1501 1501 -38
13 ESA Cruz America 1500 1500 9
14 ESA López Arianne 1500 1500 -29
15 ESA Melendez José Roberto 1500 1500 33
16 ESA Melendez Uziel 1500 1500 -41
17 ESA Ramirez Isaí 1500 1500 -20
18 ESA Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 1500 14
19 ESA Sanchez Itzel 1500 1500 29
20 ESA Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 1500 -78
21 ESA Valencia Gabriel 1500 1500 0
22 ESA Ramirez Nathaly 1497 1497 -17
23 ESA García Tania 1495 1495 -20
24 ESA Aviles Rafael 1484 1484 32
25 ESA Nolasco Carlos David 1478 1478 8
26 ESA Santos Ana 1476 1476 -1
27 ESA Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 1474 -71
28 ESA Fuentes Farid 1468 1468 -41
29 ESA Funes Mateo 1466 1466 6
30 ESA Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 1460 70
31 ESA Rugamas Alison 1458 1458 0
32 ESA Viera Marjorie 1447 1447 28
33 ESA Vasquez Natalia 1435 1435 -45
34 ESA Coronado Cristopher 1429 1429 -23

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Pérez Judit Estefani ESA 1741
2 Vasquez Paola ESA 1648
3 Agreda Camilo ESA 1576
4 Arriaza Charlize ESA 1552
5 Cortez Carlos ESA 1543
6 Marroquin Diego ESA 1520
7 Gil Jairo ESA 1519
8 Montoya Katherine ESA 1513
9 Orellana Fabio ESA 1503
10 Rugamas Camila ESA 1502
11 Lemus Adonay ESA 1501
12 Peralta Marcela ESA 1501
13 Cruz America ESA 1500
14 López Arianne ESA 1500
15 Melendez José Roberto ESA 1500
16 Melendez Uziel ESA 1500
17 Ramirez Isaí ESA 1500
18 Rivas Pastor Camilo ESA 1500
19 Sanchez Itzel ESA 1500
20 Valdemar Rodrigo ESA 1500
21 Valencia Gabriel ESA 1500
22 Ramirez Nathaly ESA 1497
23 García Tania ESA 1495
24 Aviles Rafael ESA 1484
25 Nolasco Carlos David ESA 1478
26 Santos Ana ESA 1476
27 Rugamas Rodrigo ESA 1474
28 Fuentes Farid ESA 1468
29 Funes Mateo ESA 1466
30 Sanchez Luis Gerardo ESA 1460
31 Rugamas Alison ESA 1458
32 Viera Marjorie ESA 1447
33 Vasquez Natalia ESA 1435
34 Coronado Cristopher ESA 1429

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Melendez Uziel 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Vasquez Paola 1648 2
2 3 Agreda Camilo 1576 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Itzel 1500 19
3 20 Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Arriaza Charlize 1552 4
4 5 Cortez Carlos 1543 0 + - - 0 Valencia Gabriel 1500 21
5 23 García Tania 1495 0 0 - 1 0 Marroquin Diego 1520 6
6 7 Gil Jairo 1519 0 1 - 0 0 Nolasco Carlos David 1478 25
7 26 Santos Ana 1476 0 0 - 1 0 Montoya Katherine 1513 8
8 9 Orellana Fabio 1503 0 1 - 0 0 Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 27
9 28 Fuentes Farid 1468 0 0 - 1 0 Rugamas Camila 1502 10
10 11 Lemus Adonay 1501 0 1 - 0 0 Funes Mateo 1466 29
11 30 Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 0 1 - 0 0 Peralta Marcela 1501 12
12 13 Cruz America 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Rugamas Alison 1458 31
13 32 Viera Marjorie 1447 0 1 - 0 0 López Arianne 1500 14
14 15 Melendez José Roberto 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Natalia 1435 33
15 1 Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 0 ½ not paired
16 17 Ramirez Isaí 1500 0 ½ not paired
17 18 Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 0 ½ not paired
18 22 Ramirez Nathaly 1497 0 ½ not paired
19 24 Aviles Rafael 1484 0 ½ not paired
20 34 Coronado Cristopher 1429 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Vasquez Paola 1648 1 1 - 0 1 Orellana Fabio 1503 9
2 8 Montoya Katherine 1513 1 0 - 1 1 Agreda Camilo 1576 3
3 4 Arriaza Charlize 1552 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lemus Adonay 1501 11
4 10 Rugamas Camila 1502 1 1 - 0 1 Cortez Carlos 1543 5
5 6 Marroquin Diego 1520 1 0 - 1 1 Melendez José Roberto 1500 15
6 31 Rugamas Alison 1458 1 0 - 1 1 Gil Jairo 1519 7
7 1 Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 ½ 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 30
8 18 Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ramirez Isaí 1500 17
9 24 Aviles Rafael 1484 ½ 0 - 1 0 Cruz America 1500 13
10 12 Peralta Marcela 1501 0 0 - 1 0 Santos Ana 1476 26
11 14 López Arianne 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Fuentes Farid 1468 28
12 25 Nolasco Carlos David 1478 0 1 - 0 0 Melendez Uziel 1500 16
13 27 Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 0 1 - 0 0 Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 20
14 33 Vasquez Natalia 1435 0 0 - 1 0 García Tania 1495 23
15 19 Sanchez Itzel 1500 0 0 not paired
16 21 Valencia Gabriel 1500 0 0 not paired
17 22 Ramirez Nathaly 1497 ½ ½ not paired
18 29 Funes Mateo 1466 0 0 not paired
19 32 Viera Marjorie 1447 1 0 not paired
20 34 Coronado Cristopher 1429 ½ ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Gil Jairo 1519 2 1 - 0 2 Vasquez Paola 1648 2
2 3 Agreda Camilo 1576 2 1 - 0 2 Rugamas Camila 1502 10
3 15 Melendez José Roberto 1500 2 + - - Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 18
4 11 Lemus Adonay 1501 ½ - ½ Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 1
5 5 Cortez Carlos 1543 1 0 - 1 Arriaza Charlize 1552 4
6 26 Santos Ana 1476 1 1 - 0 1 Marroquin Diego 1520 6
7 30 Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 1 1 - 0 1 Montoya Katherine 1513 8
8 9 Orellana Fabio 1503 1 0 - 1 1 Nolasco Carlos David 1478 25
9 13 Cruz America 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 27
10 34 Coronado Cristopher 1429 1 0 - 1 1 López Arianne 1500 14
11 23 García Tania 1495 1 ½ - ½ 1 Viera Marjorie 1447 32
12 17 Ramirez Isaí 1500 ½ 0 - 1 1 Rugamas Alison 1458 31
13 16 Melendez Uziel 1500 0 0 - 1 ½ Aviles Rafael 1484 24
14 29 Funes Mateo 1466 0 1 - 0 0 Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 20
15 28 Fuentes Farid 1468 0 + - - 0 Vasquez Natalia 1435 33
16 12 Peralta Marcela 1501 0 0 not paired
17 19 Sanchez Itzel 1500 0 0 not paired
18 21 Valencia Gabriel 1500 0 0 not paired
19 22 Ramirez Nathaly 1497 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Melendez José Roberto 1500 3 0 - 1 3 Agreda Camilo 1576 3
2 4 Arriaza Charlize 1552 1 - 0 3 Gil Jairo 1519 7
3 14 López Arianne 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 1
4 2 Vasquez Paola 1648 2 1 - 0 2 Santos Ana 1476 26
5 10 Rugamas Camila 1502 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 30
6 31 Rugamas Alison 1458 2 0 - 1 2 Lemus Adonay 1501 11
7 25 Nolasco Carlos David 1478 2 1 - 0 2 Cruz America 1500 13
8 32 Viera Marjorie 1447 0 - 1 Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 18
9 24 Aviles Rafael 1484 - - + García Tania 1495 23
10 22 Ramirez Nathaly 1497 1 0 - 1 1 Cortez Carlos 1543 5
11 6 Marroquin Diego 1520 1 1 - 0 1 Funes Mateo 1466 29
12 8 Montoya Katherine 1513 1 1 - 0 1 Coronado Cristopher 1429 34
13 28 Fuentes Farid 1468 1 - - - 1 Orellana Fabio 1503 9
14 27 Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 1 0 - 1 ½ Ramirez Isaí 1500 17
15 20 Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 0 0 - 1 0 Peralta Marcela 1501 12
16 19 Sanchez Itzel 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Vasquez Natalia 1435 33
17 16 Melendez Uziel 1500 0 1 bye
18 21 Valencia Gabriel 1500 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Agreda Camilo 1576 4 1 - 0 Arriaza Charlize 1552 4
2 1 Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 3 1 - 0 3 Nolasco Carlos David 1478 25
3 11 Lemus Adonay 1501 3 1 - 0 3 Vasquez Paola 1648 2
4 7 Gil Jairo 1519 3 1 - 0 3 Melendez José Roberto 1500 15
5 30 Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 3 1 - 0 García Tania 1495 23
6 18 Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 1 - 0 2 Marroquin Diego 1520 6
7 5 Cortez Carlos 1543 2 1 - 0 2 Rugamas Alison 1458 31
8 13 Cruz America 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Montoya Katherine 1513 8
9 26 Santos Ana 1476 2 0 - 1 2 Rugamas Camila 1502 10
10 24 Aviles Rafael 1484 1 - 0 2 López Arianne 1500 14
11 17 Ramirez Isaí 1500 1 - 0 Viera Marjorie 1447 32
12 12 Peralta Marcela 1501 1 1 - 0 1 Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 27
13 28 Fuentes Farid 1468 1 + - - 1 Melendez Uziel 1500 16
14 34 Coronado Cristopher 1429 1 - - + 1 Sanchez Itzel 1500 19
15 33 Vasquez Natalia 1435 0 0 - 1 1 Ramirez Nathaly 1497 22
16 20 Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 0 1 bye
17 9 Orellana Fabio 1503 1 0 not paired
18 21 Valencia Gabriel 1500 0 0 not paired
19 29 Funes Mateo 1466 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 4 1 - 0 5 Agreda Camilo 1576 3
2 30 Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 4 1 - 0 4 Gil Jairo 1519 7
3 18 Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 0 - 1 4 Lemus Adonay 1501 11
4 4 Arriaza Charlize 1552 1 - 0 3 Vasquez Paola 1648 2
5 25 Nolasco Carlos David 1478 3 0 - 1 3 Cortez Carlos 1543 5
6 8 Montoya Katherine 1513 3 0 - 1 3 Melendez José Roberto 1500 15
7 10 Rugamas Camila 1502 3 1 - 0 Ramirez Isaí 1500 17
8 22 Ramirez Nathaly 1497 2 0 - 1 Aviles Rafael 1484 24
9 6 Marroquin Diego 1520 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Itzel 1500 19
10 31 Rugamas Alison 1458 2 1 - 0 2 Peralta Marcela 1501 12
11 28 Fuentes Farid 1468 2 0 - 1 2 Cruz America 1500 13
12 14 López Arianne 1500 2 0 - 1 2 Santos Ana 1476 26
13 32 Viera Marjorie 1447 1 - 0 1 Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 20
14 27 Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 1 0 - 1 0 Vasquez Natalia 1435 33
15 9 Orellana Fabio 1503 1 0 not paired
16 16 Melendez Uziel 1500 1 0 not paired
17 21 Valencia Gabriel 1500 0 0 not paired
18 23 García Tania 1495 0 not paired
19 29 Funes Mateo 1466 1 0 not paired
20 34 Coronado Cristopher 1429 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Agreda Camilo 1576 5 1 - 0 5 Sanchez Luis Gerardo 1460 30
2 4 Arriaza Charlize 1552 0 - 1 5 Pérez Judit Estefani 1741 1
3 5 Cortez Carlos 1543 4 0 - 1 5 Lemus Adonay 1501 11
4 7 Gil Jairo 1519 4 1 - 0 4 Rugamas Camila 1502 10
5 15 Melendez José Roberto 1500 4 1 - 0 Rivas Pastor Camilo 1500 18
6 24 Aviles Rafael 1484 - - - 3 Montoya Katherine 1513 8
7 2 Vasquez Paola 1648 3 1 - 0 3 Nolasco Carlos David 1478 25
8 13 Cruz America 1500 3 1 - 0 3 Santos Ana 1476 26
9 19 Sanchez Itzel 1500 3 1 - 0 3 Rugamas Alison 1458 31
10 17 Ramirez Isaí 1500 - - + García Tania 1495 23
11 12 Peralta Marcela 1501 2 0 - 1 Viera Marjorie 1447 32
12 6 Marroquin Diego 1520 2 - - + 2 Fuentes Farid 1468 28
13 14 López Arianne 1500 2 - - + 2 Ramirez Nathaly 1497 22
14 33 Vasquez Natalia 1435 1 0 - 1 1 Orellana Fabio 1503 9
15 20 Valdemar Rodrigo 1500 1 - - + 1 Coronado Cristopher 1429 34
16 29 Funes Mateo 1466 1 1 - 0 1 Rugamas Rodrigo 1474 27
17 16 Melendez Uziel 1500 1 0 not paired
18 21 Valencia Gabriel 1500 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 3 Agreda Camilo ESA 1576 6,0 32,0 22,5 25,0 ... 7 6 3,86 2,14 30 64,2
2 1 Pérez Judit Estefani ESA 1741 6,0 30,5 22,0 21,5 ... 6 5,5 4,73 0,77 20 15,4
3 11 Lemus Adonay ESA 1501 6,0 28,5 19,5 21,5 ... 7 6 2,98 3,02 30 90,6
4 30 Sanchez Luis Gerardo ESA 1460 5,0 30,0 21,5 20,0 ... 7 5 2,68 2,32 30 69,6
5 7 Gil Jairo ESA 1519 5,0 28,0 20,0 21,0 ... 7 5 3,55 1,45 30 43,5
6 15 Melendez José Roberto ESA 1500 5,0 26,5 19,0 20,0 ... 6 4 2,91 1,09 30 32,7
7 4 Arriaza Charlize ESA 1552 4,5 31,5 24,5 20,0 ... 7 4,5 3,29 1,21 30 36,3
8 10 Rugamas Camila ESA 1502 4,0 27,5 19,5 17,0 ... 7 4 3,47 0,53 30 15,9
9 2 Vasquez Paola ESA 1648 4,0 27,0 19,0 17,0 ... 7 4 4,84 -0,84 30 -25,2
10 5 Cortez Carlos ESA 1543 4,0 26,5 17,5 15,0 ... 6 3 3,38 -0,38 30 -11,4
11 19 Sanchez Itzel ESA 1500 4,0 21,5 14,0 10,0 ... 4 3 2,02 0,98 30 29,4
12 13 Cruz America ESA 1500 4,0 20,0 14,5 14,0 ... 7 4 3,70 0,30 30 9,0
13 18 Rivas Pastor Camilo ESA 1500 3,5 28,0 19,5 16,0 ... 5 3 2,54 0,46 30 13,8
14 24 Aviles Rafael ESA 1484 3,5 23,5 17,0 13,0 ... 4 3 1,92 1,08 30 32,4
15 23 García Tania ESA 1495 3,5 22,5 16,0 13,5 ... 4 1,5 2,17 -0,67 30 -20,1
16 32 Viera Marjorie ESA 1447 3,5 20,5 15,0 11,5 ... 6 3,5 2,57 0,93 30 27,9
17 8 Montoya Katherine ESA 1513 3,0 29,0 20,5 13,0 ... 6 3 3,19 -0,19 30 -5,7
18 31 Rugamas Alison ESA 1458 3,0 28,5 20,0 13,0 ... 7 3 3,00 0,00 30 0,0
19 25 Nolasco Carlos David ESA 1478 3,0 28,0 20,0 15,0 ... 7 3 2,72 0,28 30 8,4
20 26 Santos Ana ESA 1476 3,0 23,0 16,5 13,0 ... 7 3 3,03 -0,03 30 -0,9
21 22 Ramirez Nathaly ESA 1497 3,0 22,5 16,5 10,0 ... 3 1 1,55 -0,55 30 -16,5
22 28 Fuentes Farid ESA 1468 3,0 20,0 14,0 9,0 ... 3 0 1,37 -1,37 30 -41,1
23 17 Ramirez Isaí ESA 1500 2,5 23,0 18,0 10,0 ... 5 2 2,67 -0,67 30 -20,1
24 6 Marroquin Diego ESA 1520 2,0 25,5 18,0 10,0 ... 6 2 3,26 -1,26 30 -37,8
25 14 López Arianne ESA 1500 2,0 25,0 17,0 11,0 ... 6 2 2,96 -0,96 30 -28,8
26 12 Peralta Marcela ESA 1501 2,0 20,0 14,0 7,0 ... 6 2 3,27 -1,27 30 -38,1
27 34 Coronado Cristopher ESA 1429 2,0 19,5 15,0 7,0 ... 2 0 0,78 -0,78 30 -23,4
28 29 Funes Mateo ESA 1466 2,0 19,5 12,5 6,0 ... 4 2 1,81 0,19 30 5,7
29 9 Orellana Fabio ESA 1503 2,0 18,5 13,5 7,0 ... 4 2 1,97 0,03 30 0,9
30 33 Vasquez Natalia ESA 1435 1,0 22,5 17,0 2,0 ... 6 1 2,51 -1,51 30 -45,3
31 16 Melendez Uziel ESA 1500 1,0 20,5 14,5 4,0 ... 3 0 1,35 -1,35 30 -40,5
32 27 Rugamas Rodrigo ESA 1474 1,0 19,0 14,0 6,0 ... 7 1 3,36 -2,36 30 -70,8
33 20 Valdemar Rodrigo ESA 1500 1,0 18,5 13,0 3,0 ... 5 0 2,59 -2,59 30 -77,7
34 21 Valencia Gabriel ESA 1500 0,0 17,5 12,5 0,0 ... 0 0 0,00 0,00 30 0,0