The UCD Intervarsity 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ireland
Tournament date: 2019-03-30 to 2019-03-30
Tournament place: UCD, Dublin, Ireland (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 + 2
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Dylan Boland
Main referee: Ivan Baburin

Schedule: The UCD Intervarsity 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/03/30
2 2019/03/30
3 2019/03/30
4 2019/03/30
5 2019/03/30
6 2019/03/30
7 2019/03/30
8 2019/03/30
9 2019/03/30
10 2019/03/30
11 2019/03/30

Players registered in The UCD Intervarsity 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM Hollan Martin 0 0 0
2 FM O'Donnell Conor 0 0 0
3 FM Hollan Petr 0 0 0
4 Mulligan Scott 0 0 0
5 Pachalov Alexsejus 0 0 0
6 Boland Dylan 0 0 0
7 Scott Luke 0 0 0
8 Minnock Eoin 0 0 0
9 Peoples Jonathon 0 0 0
10 O'Neill Sam 0 0 0
11 Boldijar Nicu 0 0 0
12 Murray Sam 0 0 0
13 O'Connor Hugh 0 0 0
14 Keating Thomas 0 0 0
15 Shindgi Sumanth 0 0 0
16 Koush Nikita 0 0 0
17 Coughlan Niall 0 0 0
18 De Paor Conall 0 0 0
19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 0 0
20 Healy Adam 0 0 0
21 Holcroft Bailey 0 0 0
22 Liddane Fionn 0 0 0
23 Molloy Laura 0 0 0
24 Murphy Aaron 0 0 0
25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 0 0
26 O'Halloran Michelle 0 0 0
27 O'Shea Nick 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Hollan Martin 0 0 0
2 FM O'Donnell Conor 0 0 0
3 FM Hollan Petr 0 0 0
4 Mulligan Scott 0 0 0
5 Pachalov Alexsejus 0 0 0
6 Boland Dylan 0 0 0
7 Scott Luke 0 0 0
8 Minnock Eoin 0 0 0
9 Peoples Jonathon 0 0 0
10 O'Neill Sam 0 0 0
11 Boldijar Nicu 0 0 0
12 Murray Sam 0 0 0
13 O'Connor Hugh 0 0 0
14 Keating Thomas 0 0 0
15 Shindgi Sumanth 0 0 0
16 Koush Nikita 0 0 0
17 Coughlan Niall 0 0 0
18 De Paor Conall 0 0 0
19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 0 0
20 Healy Adam 0 0 0
21 Holcroft Bailey 0 0 0
22 Liddane Fionn 0 0 0
23 Molloy Laura 0 0 0
24 Murphy Aaron 0 0 0
25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 0 0
26 O'Halloran Michelle 0 0 0
27 O'Shea Nick 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Hollan Martin 360937 CZE 2359
2 FM O'Donnell Conor 2504243 IRL 2258
3 FM Hollan Petr 360945 CZE 2250
4 Mulligan Scott 2507498 IRL 2054
5 Pachalov Alexsejus 54163145 RUS 1982
6 Boland Dylan 2507560 IRL 1906
7 Scott Luke 2507986 IRL 1836
8 Minnock Eoin 2504219 IRL 1812
9 Peoples Jonathon 2509520 IRL 1777
10 O'Neill Sam 2511550 IRL 1641
11 Boldijar Nicu 2512505 IRL 1608
12 Murray Sam 2508958 IRL 1533
13 O'Connor Hugh 2512165 IRL 1496
14 Keating Thomas 2505703 IRL 1360
15 Shindgi Sumanth IRL 1138
16 Koush Nikita IRL 953
17 Coughlan Niall IRL 0
18 De Paor Conall IRL 0
19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent IRL 0
20 Healy Adam IRL 0
21 Holcroft Bailey IRL 0
22 Liddane Fionn IRL 0
23 Molloy Laura IRL 0
24 Murphy Aaron IRL 0
25 O'Connor Eoghan IRL 0
26 O'Halloran Michelle IRL 0
27 O'Shea Nick IRL 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 0 0 - 1 0 FM Hollan Martin 2359 1
2 5 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 0 1 - 0 0 Koush Nikita 953 16
3 17 Coughlan Niall 0 0 0 - 1 0 FM Hollan Petr 2250 3
4 4 Mulligan Scott 2054 0 1 - 0 0 De Paor Conall 0 18
5 19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boland Dylan 1906 6
6 7 Scott Luke 1836 0 1 - 0 0 Healy Adam 0 20
7 21 Holcroft Bailey 0 0 0 - 1 0 Minnock Eoin 1812 8
8 9 Peoples Jonathon 1777 0 0 - 1 0 Liddane Fionn 0 22
9 23 Molloy Laura 0 0 0 - 1 0 O'Neill Sam 1641 10
10 11 Boldijar Nicu 1608 0 1 - 0 0 Murphy Aaron 0 24
11 25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Murray Sam 1533 12
12 13 O'Connor Hugh 1496 0 1 - 0 0 O'Halloran Michelle 0 26
13 27 O'Shea Nick 0 0 0 - 1 0 Keating Thomas 1360 14
14 2 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Hollan Martin 2359 1 1 - 0 1 Minnock Eoin 1812 8
2 3 FM Hollan Petr 2250 1 1 - 0 1 Boldijar Nicu 1608 11
3 10 O'Neill Sam 1641 1 0 - 1 1 Mulligan Scott 2054 4
4 12 Murray Sam 1533 1 0 - 1 1 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 5
5 6 Boland Dylan 1906 1 1 - 0 1 O'Connor Hugh 1496 13
6 14 Keating Thomas 1360 1 1 - 0 1 Scott Luke 1836 7
7 22 Liddane Fionn 0 1 0 - 1 ½ FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 2
8 20 Healy Adam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Peoples Jonathon 1777 9
9 21 Holcroft Bailey 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 15
10 16 Koush Nikita 953 0 1 - 0 0 Molloy Laura 0 23
11 24 Murphy Aaron 0 0 0 - 1 0 Coughlan Niall 0 17
12 18 De Paor Conall 0 0 1 - 0 0 O'Connor Eoghan 0 25
13 26 O'Halloran Michelle 0 0 0 - 1 0 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 19
14 27 O'Shea Nick 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 2 0 - 1 2 FM Hollan Martin 2359 1
2 6 Boland Dylan 1906 2 1 - 0 2 FM Hollan Petr 2250 3
3 4 Mulligan Scott 2054 2 1 - 0 2 Keating Thomas 1360 14
4 2 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 1 - 0 1 O'Neill Sam 1641 10
5 7 Scott Luke 1836 1 1 - 0 1 Koush Nikita 953 16
6 8 Minnock Eoin 1812 1 1 - 0 1 De Paor Conall 0 18
7 9 Peoples Jonathon 1777 1 1 - 0 1 Holcroft Bailey 0 21
8 11 Boldijar Nicu 1608 1 0 - 1 1 Liddane Fionn 0 22
9 17 Coughlan Niall 0 1 0 - 1 1 Murray Sam 1533 12
10 13 O'Connor Hugh 1496 1 1 - 0 1 O'Shea Nick 0 27
11 19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 1 0 - 1 0 Healy Adam 0 20
12 15 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 0 1 - 0 0 Murphy Aaron 0 24
13 23 Molloy Laura 0 0 0 - 1 0 O'Halloran Michelle 0 26
14 25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Hollan Martin 2359 3 1 - 0 3 Mulligan Scott 2054 4
2 2 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 1 - 0 3 Boland Dylan 1906 6
3 3 FM Hollan Petr 2250 2 0 - 1 2 Peoples Jonathon 1777 9
4 14 Keating Thomas 1360 2 0 - 1 2 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 5
5 22 Liddane Fionn 0 2 0 - 1 2 Scott Luke 1836 7
6 8 Minnock Eoin 1812 2 1 - 0 2 O'Connor Hugh 1496 13
7 12 Murray Sam 1533 2 1 - 0 1 Boldijar Nicu 1608 11
8 10 O'Neill Sam 1641 1 1 - 0 1 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 19
9 20 Healy Adam 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 15
10 16 Koush Nikita 953 1 1 - 0 1 Holcroft Bailey 0 21
11 25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Coughlan Niall 0 17
12 18 De Paor Conall 0 1 1 - 0 1 O'Shea Nick 0 27
13 26 O'Halloran Michelle 0 1 1 - 0 0 Murphy Aaron 0 24
14 23 Molloy Laura 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Hollan Martin 2359 4 1 - 0 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 2
2 4 Mulligan Scott 2054 3 1 - 0 3 Scott Luke 1836 7
3 5 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 3 1 - 0 3 Minnock Eoin 1812 8
4 6 Boland Dylan 1906 3 1 - 0 3 Murray Sam 1533 12
5 9 Peoples Jonathon 1777 3 1 - 0 2 Keating Thomas 1360 14
6 16 Koush Nikita 953 2 0 - 1 2 FM Hollan Petr 2250 3
7 17 Coughlan Niall 0 2 0 - 1 2 O'Neill Sam 1641 10
8 13 O'Connor Hugh 1496 2 1 - 0 2 De Paor Conall 0 18
9 15 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 2 1 - 0 2 O'Halloran Michelle 0 26
10 19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 1 1 - 0 2 Liddane Fionn 0 22
11 11 Boldijar Nicu 1608 1 1 - 0 1 Molloy Laura 0 23
12 27 O'Shea Nick 0 1 1 - 0 1 Healy Adam 0 20
13 21 Holcroft Bailey 0 1 1 - 0 1 O'Connor Eoghan 0 25
14 24 Murphy Aaron 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Boland Dylan 1906 4 1 - 0 5 FM Hollan Martin 2359 1
2 9 Peoples Jonathon 1777 4 1 - 0 4 Mulligan Scott 2054 4
3 2 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 ½ - ½ 4 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 5
4 3 FM Hollan Petr 2250 3 1 - 0 3 Murray Sam 1533 12
5 7 Scott Luke 1836 3 1 - 0 3 O'Connor Hugh 1496 13
6 8 Minnock Eoin 1812 3 1 - 0 3 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 15
7 10 O'Neill Sam 1641 3 1 - 0 2 Koush Nikita 953 16
8 26 O'Halloran Michelle 0 2 0 - 1 2 Boldijar Nicu 1608 11
9 14 Keating Thomas 1360 2 1 - 0 2 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 19
10 22 Liddane Fionn 0 2 1 - 0 2 Coughlan Niall 0 17
11 18 De Paor Conall 0 2 0 - 1 2 Holcroft Bailey 0 21
12 23 Molloy Laura 0 1 0 - 1 2 O'Shea Nick 0 27
13 24 Murphy Aaron 0 1 0 - 1 1 O'Connor Eoghan 0 25
14 20 Healy Adam 0 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Hollan Martin 2359 5 1 - 0 5 Peoples Jonathon 1777 9
2 5 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 1 - 0 5 Boland Dylan 1906 6
3 7 Scott Luke 1836 4 0 - 1 4 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 2
4 10 O'Neill Sam 1641 4 0 - 1 4 FM Hollan Petr 2250 3
5 4 Mulligan Scott 2054 4 1 - 0 4 Minnock Eoin 1812 8
6 27 O'Shea Nick 0 3 0 - 1 3 Boldijar Nicu 1608 11
7 12 Murray Sam 1533 3 0 - 1 3 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 15
8 13 O'Connor Hugh 1496 3 1 - 0 3 Liddane Fionn 0 22
9 21 Holcroft Bailey 0 3 0 - 1 3 Keating Thomas 1360 14
10 25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Koush Nikita 953 16
11 17 Coughlan Niall 0 2 1 - 0 2 O'Halloran Michelle 0 26
12 20 Healy Adam 0 2 1 - 0 2 De Paor Conall 0 18
13 24 Murphy Aaron 0 1 0 - 1 1 Molloy Laura 0 23
14 19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Hollan Petr 2250 5 1 - 0 6 FM Hollan Martin 2359 1
2 4 Mulligan Scott 2054 5 0 - 1 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 5
3 2 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 5 1 - 0 5 Peoples Jonathon 1777 9
4 8 Minnock Eoin 1812 4 1 - 0 5 Boland Dylan 1906 6
5 15 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 4 0 - 1 4 Scott Luke 1836 7
6 14 Keating Thomas 1360 4 0 - 1 4 O'Neill Sam 1641 10
7 11 Boldijar Nicu 1608 4 1 - 0 4 O'Connor Hugh 1496 13
8 12 Murray Sam 1533 3 1 - 0 3 Holcroft Bailey 0 21
9 16 Koush Nikita 953 3 1 - 0 3 O'Shea Nick 0 27
10 19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 3 1 - 0 3 Coughlan Niall 0 17
11 22 Liddane Fionn 0 3 0 - 1 3 Healy Adam 0 20
12 23 Molloy Laura 0 2 0 - 1 2 O'Connor Eoghan 0 25
13 18 De Paor Conall 0 2 1 - 0 1 Murphy Aaron 0 24
14 26 O'Halloran Michelle 0 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 0 - 1 6 FM Hollan Petr 2250 3
2 1 FM Hollan Martin 2359 6 1 - 0 5 Scott Luke 1836 7
3 11 Boldijar Nicu 1608 5 0 - 1 6 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 2
4 6 Boland Dylan 1906 5 1 - 0 5 Mulligan Scott 2054 4
5 9 Peoples Jonathon 1777 5 0 - 1 5 Minnock Eoin 1812 8
6 10 O'Neill Sam 1641 5 1 - 0 4 Murray Sam 1533 12
7 13 O'Connor Hugh 1496 4 0 - 1 4 Koush Nikita 953 16
8 20 Healy Adam 0 4 1 - 0 4 Keating Thomas 1360 14
9 15 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 4 1 - 0 4 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 19
10 26 O'Halloran Michelle 0 3 0 - 1 3 De Paor Conall 0 18
11 25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Liddane Fionn 0 22
12 17 Coughlan Niall 0 3 1 - 0 2 Molloy Laura 0 23
13 24 Murphy Aaron 0 1 0 - 1 3 Holcroft Bailey 0 21
14 27 O'Shea Nick 0 3 0 not paired

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 FM Hollan Petr 2250 7 ½ - ½ 7 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 2
2 1 FM Hollan Martin 2359 7 1 - 0 6 O'Neill Sam 1641 10
3 5 Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 1 - 0 5 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 15
4 16 Koush Nikita 953 5 0 - 1 6 Boland Dylan 1906 6
5 8 Minnock Eoin 1812 6 1 - 0 5 Boldijar Nicu 1608 11
6 20 Healy Adam 0 5 0 - 1 5 Mulligan Scott 2054 4
7 7 Scott Luke 1836 5 1 - 0 5 Peoples Jonathon 1777 9
8 21 Holcroft Bailey 0 4 1 - 0 4 O'Connor Hugh 1496 13
9 14 Keating Thomas 1360 4 1 - 0 4 O'Connor Eoghan 0 25
10 18 De Paor Conall 0 4 1 - 0 4 Coughlan Niall 0 17
11 12 Murray Sam 1533 4 1 - 0 3 O'Halloran Michelle 0 26
12 19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 4 0 - 1 2 Molloy Laura 0 23
13 22 Liddane Fionn 0 3 1 - 0 1 Murphy Aaron 0 24
14 27 O'Shea Nick 0 3 0 not paired

Round 11

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Keating Thomas 1360 5 0 - 1 8 FM Hollan Martin 2359 1
2 2 FM O'Donnell Conor 2258 1 - 0 7 Minnock Eoin 1812 8
3 4 Mulligan Scott 2054 6 ½ - ½ FM Hollan Petr 2250 3
4 10 O'Neill Sam 1641 6 ½ - ½ Pachalov Alexsejus 1982 5
5 6 Boland Dylan 1906 7 1 - 0 6 Scott Luke 1836 7
6 9 Peoples Jonathon 1777 5 1 - 0 5 Koush Nikita 953 16
7 11 Boldijar Nicu 1608 5 1 - 0 5 Holcroft Bailey 0 21
8 12 Murray Sam 1533 5 1 - 0 5 Healy Adam 0 20
9 15 Shindgi Sumanth 1138 5 1 - 0 5 De Paor Conall 0 18
10 13 O'Connor Hugh 1496 4 1 - 0 4 Coughlan Niall 0 17
11 23 Molloy Laura 0 3 0 - 1 4 Liddane Fionn 0 22
12 25 O'Connor Eoghan 0 4 1 - 0 3 O'Halloran Michelle 0 26
13 24 Murphy Aaron 0 1 0 - 1 4 De la Cruz Mel Vincent 0 19
14 27 O'Shea Nick 0 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 FM Hollan Martin CZE 2359 9,0 62,0 75,5 56,0
2 2 FM O'Donnell Conor IRL 2258 8,5 61,0 75,0 49,5
3 5 Pachalov Alexsejus RUS 1982 8,0 61,5 75,5 50,5
4 3 FM Hollan Petr CZE 2250 8,0 60,5 73,5 47,5
5 6 Boland Dylan IRL 1906 8,0 60,0 73,5 49,0
6 8 Minnock Eoin IRL 1812 7,0 59,0 73,0 43,0
7 4 Mulligan Scott IRL 2054 6,5 59,5 73,0 44,5
8 10 O'Neill Sam IRL 1641 6,5 55,5 67,0 39,5
9 9 Peoples Jonathon IRL 1777 6,0 56,0 69,5 41,0
10 7 Scott Luke IRL 1836 6,0 55,0 68,5 40,0
11 12 Murray Sam IRL 1533 6,0 52,5 63,0 35,0
12 15 Shindgi Sumanth IRL 1138 6,0 48,5 58,0 33,0
13 11 Boldijar Nicu IRL 1608 6,0 45,0 54,0 34,0
14 16 Koush Nikita IRL 953 5,0 53,0 63,5 30,0
15 14 Keating Thomas IRL 1360 5,0 51,5 64,5 34,0
16 21 Holcroft Bailey IRL 0 5,0 48,5 56,0 28,0
17 20 Healy Adam IRL 0 5,0 47,5 57,5 27,0
18 13 O'Connor Hugh IRL 1496 5,0 47,0 57,5 33,0
19 22 Liddane Fionn IRL 0 5,0 43,0 52,0 29,0
20 18 De Paor Conall IRL 0 5,0 42,0 49,5 27,0
21 19 De la Cruz Mel Vincent IRL 0 5,0 40,0 48,5 27,0
22 25 O'Connor Eoghan IRL 0 5,0 38,0 44,5 23,0
23 17 Coughlan Niall IRL 0 4,0 41,5 50,0 26,0
24 27 O'Shea Nick IRL 0 3,0 42,5 51,0 23,0
25 26 O'Halloran Michelle IRL 0 3,0 41,0 47,5 21,0
26 23 Molloy Laura IRL 0 3,0 39,0 46,0 15,0
27 24 Murphy Aaron IRL 0 1,0 39,5 48,0 7,0