Top12F - Poule A

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2019-05-02 to 2019-05-05
Tournament place: Vandoeuvre, Chateau du Charmois (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90mn+30s/coup
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federation Francaise des Echecs
Main referee: IA Dervieux, Dominique 654655

Schedule: Top12F - Poule A

Round Date Time
1 2019/05/02
2 2019/05/03
3 2019/05/03
4 2019/05/04
5 2019/05/05

Players registered in Top12F - Poule A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UKR IM Gaponenko Inna 2445 0 5
2 FRA IM Skripchenko Almira 2406 0 2
3 FRA WIM Moingt Anne 2042 0 16
4 FRA WIM Flear Christine 2037 0 -5
5 LTU IM Cornette Deimante 2433 0 4
6 SWE GM Cramling Pia 2454 0 1
7 FRA WGM Leconte Maria 2246 0 4
8 MNC WGM Dornbusch Tatiana 2285 0 1
9 ROU IM Bulmaga Irina 2429 0 6
10 NED WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca Marlies 2229 0 -6
11 FRA WGM Verot Melanie 2069 0 -8
12 FRA Gras Delphine 1835 0 -24
13 SRB WGM Rapport Jovana 2362 0 1
14 FRA WGM Safranska Anda 2188 0 -1
15 FRA Franc Nathalie 2004 0 -41
16 FRA Bauer Alexandra 1349 0 -26
17 FRA Le Du Anaelle 1728 0 -16
18 FRA Le Du Maelle 1673 0 -10
19 FRA Hamelin Isabelle 1609 0 52
20 FRA Gromas Hermine 1476 0 18
21 TUR IM Atalik Ekaterina 2458 0 -6
22 ESP Marin Benito Carla 1978 0 -22
23 FRA Bismuth Lea 1956 0 22
24 FRA Aggoune Liza 1769 0 1
25 FRA Liparo Alexandra 0 1580 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UKR IM Gaponenko Inna 2445 0 5
2 FRA IM Skripchenko Almira 2406 0 2
3 FRA WIM Moingt Anne 2042 0 16
4 FRA WIM Flear Christine 2037 0 -5
5 LTU IM Cornette Deimante 2433 0 4
6 SWE GM Cramling Pia 2454 0 1
7 FRA WGM Leconte Maria 2246 0 4
8 MNC WGM Dornbusch Tatiana 2285 0 1
9 ROU IM Bulmaga Irina 2429 0 6
10 NED WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca Marlies 2229 0 -6
11 FRA WGM Verot Melanie 2069 0 -8
12 FRA Gras Delphine 1835 0 -24
13 SRB WGM Rapport Jovana 2362 0 1
14 FRA WGM Safranska Anda 2188 0 -1
15 FRA Franc Nathalie 2004 0 -41
16 FRA Bauer Alexandra 1349 0 -26
17 FRA Le Du Anaelle 1728 0 -16
18 FRA Le Du Maelle 1673 0 -10
19 FRA Hamelin Isabelle 1609 0 52
20 FRA Gromas Hermine 1476 0 18
21 TUR IM Atalik Ekaterina 2458 0 -6
22 ESP Marin Benito Carla 1978 0 -22
23 FRA Bismuth Lea 1956 0 22
24 FRA Aggoune Liza 1769 0 1
25 FRA Liparo Alexandra 0 1580 0

Teams starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M. n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 IM Atalik Ekaterina 4130189 2458 TUR La Tour de Juvisy 1 5 2,5 3,12 -0,62 10 -6,2
2 GM Cramling Pia 1700030 2454 SWE C.E.M.C. Monaco 2 5 3,5 3,39 0,11 10 1,1
3 IM Gaponenko Inna 14101181 2445 UKR Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier 1 5 3,5 3,05 0,45 10 4,5
4 IM Cornette Deimante 12802859 2433 LTU C.E.M.C. Monaco 1 5 4 3,63 0,37 10 3,7
5 IM Bulmaga Irina 13903063 2429 ROU Cannes Echecs 1 5 3,5 2,94 0,56 10 5,6
6 IM Skripchenko Almira 13900145 2406 FRA Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier 2 5 4 3,78 0,22 10 2,2
7 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 2362 SRB E.C. Montpellier 1 5 2,5 2,46 0,04 20 0,8
8 WGM Dornbusch Tatiana 14107449 2285 MNC C.E.M.C. Monaco 4 4 3,5 3,43 0,07 20 1,4
9 WGM Leconte Maria 618446 2246 FRA C.E.M.C. Monaco 3 5 4,5 4,32 0,18 20 3,6
10 WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca Marlies 1009311 2229 NED Cannes Echecs 2 5 2,5 2,80 -0,30 20 -6,0
11 WGM Safranska Anda 11600209 2188 FRA E.C. Montpellier 2 5 2,5 2,55 -0,05 20 -1,0
12 Verot Melanie 631043 2069 FRA Cannes Echecs 3 5 2,5 2,89 -0,39 20 -7,8
13 WIM Moingt Anne 604674 2042 FRA Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier 3 5 4,5 3,68 0,82 20 16,4
14 WIM Flear Christine 602604 2037 FRA Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier 4 5 2,5 2,73 -0,23 20 -4,6
15 Franc Nathalie 618985 2004 FRA E.C. Montpellier 3 5 0,5 2,55 -2,05 20 -41,0
16 Marin Benito Carla 2284987 1978 ESP La Tour de Juvisy 2 4 0,5 1,59 -1,09 20 -21,8
17 Bismuth Lea 680079 1956 FRA La Tour de Juvisy 3 5 3 1,91 1,09 20 21,8
18 Gras Delphine 632724 1835 FRA Cannes Echecs 4 5 1,5 2,72 -1,22 20 -24,4
19 Aggoune Liza 649511 1769 FRA La Tour de Juvisy 4 5 2,5 2,43 0,07 20 1,4
20 Le Du Anaelle 26017733 1728 FRA Echiquier Briochin 1 5 0 0,40 -0,40 40 -16,0
21 Le Du Maelle 683825 1673 FRA Echiquier Briochin 2 5 0 0,48 -0,48 20 -9,6
22 Hamelin Isabelle 20699352 1609 FRA Echiquier Briochin 3 5 3 0,42 2,58 20 51,6
23 Liparo Alexandra 36012580 1580 FRA La Tour de Juvisy 5 0 0
24 Gromas Hermine 26043424 1476 FRA Echiquier Briochin 4 5 2 1,08 0,92 20 18,4
25 Bauer Alexandra 26092972 1349 FRA E.C. Montpellier 4 5 0 0,65 -0,65 40 -26,0

Round 1

M. 1   Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier Elo - 6   E.C. Montpellier Elo 4 : 0
1.1 IM Gaponenko, Inna 2445 - WGM Rapport, Jovana 2362 1 - 0
1.2 IM Skripchenko, Almira 2406 - WGM Safranska, Anda 2188 1 - 0
1.3 WIM Flear, Christine 2037 - Franc, Nathalie 2004 1 - 0
1.4 WIM Moingt, Anne 2042 - Bauer, Alexandra 1349 1 - 0
M. 2   C.E.M.C. Monaco Elo - 5   La Tour de Juvisy Elo 3½: ½
2.1 GM Cramling, Pia 2454 - IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2458 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Cornette, Deimante 2433 - Bismuth, Lea 1956 1 - 0
2.3 WGM Leconte, Maria 2246 - Aggoune, Liza 1769 1 - 0
2.4 WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2285 - Liparo, Alexandra 1580 + - -
M. 3   Echiquier Briochin Elo - 4   Cannes Echecs Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Le Du, Anaelle 1728 - IM Bulmaga, Irina 2429 0 - 1
3.2 Le Du, Maelle 1673 - WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca, Marlies 2229 0 - 1
3.3 Hamelin, Isabelle 1609 - Verot, Melanie 2069 1 - 0
3.4 Gromas, Hermine 1476 - Gras, Delphine 1835 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 6   E.C. Montpellier Elo - 4   Cannes Echecs Elo 1 : 3
1.1 WGM Rapport, Jovana 2362 - IM Bulmaga, Irina 2429 0 - 1
1.2 WGM Safranska, Anda 2188 - WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca, Marlies 2229 ½ - ½
1.3 Franc, Nathalie 2004 - Verot, Melanie 2069 ½ - ½
1.4 Bauer, Alexandra 1349 - Gras, Delphine 1835 0 - 1
M. 5   La Tour de Juvisy Elo - 3   Echiquier Briochin Elo 3 : 1
2.1 IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2458 - Le Du, Anaelle 1728 1 - 0
2.2 Bismuth, Lea 1956 - Le Du, Maelle 1673 1 - 0
2.3 Marin Benito, Carla 1978 - Hamelin, Isabelle 1609 0 - 1
2.4 Aggoune, Liza 1769 - Gromas, Hermine 1476 1 - 0
M. 1   Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier Elo - 2   C.E.M.C. Monaco Elo 1½:2½
3.1 IM Skripchenko, Almira 2406 - GM Cramling, Pia 2454 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Gaponenko, Inna 2445 - IM Cornette, Deimante 2433 ½ - ½
3.3 WIM Moingt, Anne 2042 - WGM Leconte, Maria 2246 ½ - ½
3.4 WIM Flear, Christine 2037 - WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2285 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 2   C.E.M.C. Monaco Elo - 6   E.C. Montpellier Elo 3½: ½
1.1 GM Cramling, Pia 2454 - WGM Rapport, Jovana 2362 ½ - ½
1.2 IM Cornette, Deimante 2433 - WGM Safranska, Anda 2188 1 - 0
1.3 WGM Leconte, Maria 2246 - Franc, Nathalie 2004 1 - 0
1.4 WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2285 - Bauer, Alexandra 1349 1 - 0
M. 3   Echiquier Briochin Elo - 1   Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Le Du, Anaelle 1728 - IM Gaponenko, Inna 2445 0 - 1
2.2 Le Du, Maelle 1673 - IM Skripchenko, Almira 2406 0 - 1
2.3 Hamelin, Isabelle 1609 - WIM Moingt, Anne 2042 0 - 1
2.4 Gromas, Hermine 1476 - WIM Flear, Christine 2037 0 - 1
M. 4   Cannes Echecs Elo - 5   La Tour de Juvisy Elo 2 : 2
3.1 IM Bulmaga, Irina 2429 - IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2458 ½ - ½
3.2 WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca, Marlies 2229 - Bismuth, Lea 1956 ½ - ½
3.3 Verot, Melanie 2069 - Marin Benito, Carla 1978 ½ - ½
3.4 Gras, Delphine 1835 - Aggoune, Liza 1769 ½ - ½

Round 4

M. 6   E.C. Montpellier Elo - 5   La Tour de Juvisy Elo 2 : 2
1.1 WGM Rapport, Jovana 2362 - IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2458 1 - 0
1.2 WGM Safranska, Anda 2188 - Marin Benito, Carla 1978 1 - 0
1.3 Franc, Nathalie 2004 - Bismuth, Lea 1956 0 - 1
1.4 Bauer, Alexandra 1349 - Aggoune, Liza 1769 0 - 1
M. 1   Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier Elo - 4   Cannes Echecs Elo 2 : 2
2.1 IM Gaponenko, Inna 2445 - IM Bulmaga, Irina 2429 ½ - ½
2.2 IM Skripchenko, Almira 2406 - WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca, Marlies 2229 ½ - ½
2.3 WIM Flear, Christine 2037 - Verot, Melanie 2069 0 - 1
2.4 WIM Moingt, Anne 2042 - Gras, Delphine 1835 1 - 0
M. 2   C.E.M.C. Monaco Elo - 3   Echiquier Briochin Elo 4 : 0
3.1 IM Cornette, Deimante 2433 - Le Du, Anaelle 1728 1 - 0
3.2 GM Cramling, Pia 2454 - Le Du, Maelle 1673 1 - 0
3.3 WGM Leconte, Maria 2246 - Hamelin, Isabelle 1609 1 - 0
3.4 WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2285 - Gromas, Hermine 1476 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 3   Echiquier Briochin Elo - 6   E.C. Montpellier Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Le Du, Anaelle 1728 - WGM Rapport, Jovana 2362 0 - 1
1.2 Le Du, Maelle 1673 - WGM Safranska, Anda 2188 0 - 1
1.3 Hamelin, Isabelle 1609 - Franc, Nathalie 2004 1 - 0
1.4 Gromas, Hermine 1476 - Bauer, Alexandra 1349 1 - 0
M. 4   Cannes Echecs Elo - 2   C.E.M.C. Monaco Elo 1 : 3
2.1 IM Bulmaga, Irina 2429 - IM Cornette, Deimante 2433 ½ - ½
2.2 WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca, Marlies 2229 - GM Cramling, Pia 2454 0 - 1
2.3 Verot, Melanie 2069 - WGM Dornbusch, Tatiana 2285 ½ - ½
2.4 Gras, Delphine 1835 - WGM Leconte, Maria 2246 0 - 1
M. 5   La Tour de Juvisy Elo - 1   Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier Elo 1 : 3
3.1 IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2458 - IM Gaponenko, Inna 2445 ½ - ½
3.2 Marin Benito, Carla 1978 - IM Skripchenko, Almira 2406 0 - 1
3.3 Bismuth, Lea 1956 - WIM Flear, Christine 2037 ½ - ½
3.4 Aggoune, Liza 1769 - WIM Moingt, Anne 2042 0 - 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6  Des 1   Des 2 
1 C.E.M.C. Monaco  *  3 4 15 16,5
2 Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier  *  2 3 4 4 12 14,5
3 Cannes Echecs 1 2  *  2 3 2 10 10,0
4 La Tour de Juvisy ½ 1 2  *  2 3 9 8,5
5 E.C. Montpellier ½ 0 1 2  *  2 7 5,5
6 Echiquier Briochin 0 0 2 1 2  *  7 5,0

Teams starting rank

  1. Asnieres - Le Grand Echiquier (Elo medio:2233 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 14,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Gaponenko Inna 2445 UKR 14101181 3,5 5,0
2 IM Skripchenko Almira 2406 FRA 13900145 4,0 5,0
3 WIM Moingt Anne 2042 FRA 604674 4,5 5,0
4 WIM Flear Christine 2037 FRA 602604 2,5 5,0
  2. C.E.M.C. Monaco (Elo medio:2355 / Des 1: 15 / Des 2: 16,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Cornette Deimante 2433 LTU 12802859 4,0 5,0
2 GM Cramling Pia 2454 SWE 1700030 3,5 5,0
3 WGM Leconte Maria 2246 FRA 618446 4,5 5,0
4 WGM Dornbusch Tatiana 2285 MNC 14107449 4,5 5,0
  3. Echiquier Briochin (Elo medio:1622 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Le Du Anaelle 1728 FRA 26017733 0,0 5,0
2 Le Du Maelle 1673 FRA 683825 0,0 5,0
3 Hamelin Isabelle 1609 FRA 20699352 3,0 5,0
4 Gromas Hermine 1476 FRA 26043424 2,0 5,0
  4. Cannes Echecs (Elo medio:2141 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Bulmaga Irina 2429 ROU 13903063 3,5 5,0
2 WIM Bensdorp-De Labaca Marlies 2229 NED 1009311 2,5 5,0
3 Verot Melanie 2069 FRA 631043 2,5 5,0
4 Gras Delphine 1835 FRA 632724 1,5 5,0
  5. La Tour de Juvisy (Elo medio:2040 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 8,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2458 TUR 4130189 2,5 5,0
2 Marin Benito Carla 1978 ESP 2284987 0,5 4,0
3 Bismuth Lea 1956 FRA 680079 3,0 5,0
4 Aggoune Liza 1769 FRA 649511 2,5 5,0
5 Liparo Alexandra 1580 FRA 36012580 0,0 1,0
  6. E.C. Montpellier (Elo medio:1976 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 5,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WGM Rapport Jovana 2362 SRB 937266 2,5 5,0
2 WGM Safranska Anda 2188 FRA 11600209 2,5 5,0
3 Franc Nathalie 2004 FRA 618985 0,5 5,0
4 Bauer Alexandra 1349 FRA 26092972 0,0 5,0