1st GM Tournament Barreau de Paris

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2019-12-16 to 2019-12-20
Tournament place: Maison du Barreau de Paris, 75001 PARIS (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90mn+30s/coup
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Association des Joueurs d'Echecs du Barreau de Paris
Main referee: IA Dervieux, Dominique 654655

Schedule: 1st GM Tournament Barreau de Paris

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/16 09:30
2 2019/12/16 15:00
3 2019/12/17 15:00
4 2019/12/18 09:00
5 2019/12/18 15:00
6 2019/12/19 09:00
7 2019/12/19 15:00
8 2019/12/20 09:00
9 2019/12/20 14:30

Players registered in 1st GM Tournament Barreau de Paris

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FRA IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 2408 0 6
2 ITA GM David Alberto 2545 0 3
3 FRA FM Mouhamad Joachin 2293 0 -30
4 FRA FM Lamard Guillaume 2452 0 15
5 FRA IM Sochacki Wojtek 2320 0 -3
6 FRA IM Loiseau Quentin 2470 0 -13
7 MAD IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2438 0 -8
8 AZE GM Guliyev Namig 2548 0 -8
9 UKR GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 2636 0 2
10 FRA IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2404 0 21

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FRA IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 2408 0 6
2 ITA GM David Alberto 2545 0 3
3 FRA FM Mouhamad Joachin 2293 0 -30
4 FRA FM Lamard Guillaume 2452 0 15
5 FRA IM Sochacki Wojtek 2320 0 -3
6 FRA IM Loiseau Quentin 2470 0 -13
7 MAD IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2438 0 -8
8 AZE GM Guliyev Namig 2548 0 -8
9 UKR GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 2636 0 2
10 FRA IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2404 0 21

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
9 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 14102536 UKR 2636
8 GM Guliyev Namig 13400363 AZE 2548
2 GM David Alberto 4000013 ITA 2545
6 IM Loiseau Quentin 665274 FRA 2470
4 FM Lamard Guillaume 600261 FRA 2452
7 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 13100050 MAD 2438
1 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 680460 FRA 2408
10 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 36083534 FRA 2404
5 IM Sochacki Wojtek 651389 FRA 2320
3 FM Mouhamad Joachin 656410 FRA 2293

Round 1

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 1 FRA 2408 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas ½ - ½ IM Maurizzi Marc Andria FRA 2404 10
2 2 ITA 2545 GM David Alberto ½ - ½ GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2636 9
3 3 FRA 2293 FM Mouhamad Joachin ½ - ½ GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2548 8
4 4 FRA 2452 FM Lamard Guillaume 1 - 0 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD 2438 7
5 5 FRA 2320 IM Sochacki Wojtek ½ - ½ IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2470 6

Round 2

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 10 FRA 2404 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 1 - 0 IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2470 6
2 7 MAD 2438 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 1 - 0 IM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2320 5
3 8 AZE 2548 GM Guliyev Namig ½ - ½ FM Lamard Guillaume FRA 2452 4
4 9 UKR 2636 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 1 - 0 FM Mouhamad Joachin FRA 2293 3
5 1 FRA 2408 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 0 - 1 GM David Alberto ITA 2545 2

Round 3

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 2 ITA 2545 GM David Alberto ½ - ½ IM Maurizzi Marc Andria FRA 2404 10
2 3 FRA 2293 FM Mouhamad Joachin 0 - 1 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas FRA 2408 1
3 4 FRA 2452 FM Lamard Guillaume 0 - 1 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2636 9
4 5 FRA 2320 IM Sochacki Wojtek 0 - 1 GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2548 8
5 6 FRA 2470 IM Loiseau Quentin ½ - ½ IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD 2438 7

Round 4

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 10 FRA 2404 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 1 - 0 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD 2438 7
2 8 AZE 2548 GM Guliyev Namig ½ - ½ IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2470 6
3 9 UKR 2636 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 1 - 0 IM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2320 5
4 1 FRA 2408 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 0 - 1 FM Lamard Guillaume FRA 2452 4
5 2 ITA 2545 GM David Alberto 1 - 0 FM Mouhamad Joachin FRA 2293 3

Round 5

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 3 FRA 2293 FM Mouhamad Joachin 0 - 1 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria FRA 2404 10
2 4 FRA 2452 FM Lamard Guillaume ½ - ½ GM David Alberto ITA 2545 2
3 5 FRA 2320 IM Sochacki Wojtek ½ - ½ IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas FRA 2408 1
4 6 FRA 2470 IM Loiseau Quentin 0 - 1 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2636 9
5 7 MAD 2438 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina ½ - ½ GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2548 8

Round 6

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 10 FRA 2404 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 0 - 1 GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2548 8
2 9 UKR 2636 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 1 - 0 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD 2438 7
3 1 FRA 2408 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 0 - 1 IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2470 6
4 2 ITA 2545 GM David Alberto ½ - ½ IM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2320 5
5 3 FRA 2293 FM Mouhamad Joachin 0 - 1 FM Lamard Guillaume FRA 2452 4

Round 7

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 4 FRA 2452 FM Lamard Guillaume ½ - ½ IM Maurizzi Marc Andria FRA 2404 10
2 5 FRA 2320 IM Sochacki Wojtek 1 - 0 FM Mouhamad Joachin FRA 2293 3
3 6 FRA 2470 IM Loiseau Quentin 0 - 1 GM David Alberto ITA 2545 2
4 7 MAD 2438 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 0 - 1 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas FRA 2408 1
5 8 AZE 2548 GM Guliyev Namig ½ - ½ GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2636 9

Round 8

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 10 FRA 2404 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria ½ - ½ GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2636 9
2 1 FRA 2408 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 1 - 0 GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2548 8
3 2 ITA 2545 GM David Alberto ½ - ½ IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD 2438 7
4 3 FRA 2293 FM Mouhamad Joachin ½ - ½ IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2470 6
5 4 FRA 2452 FM Lamard Guillaume 1 - 0 IM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2320 5

Round 9

M. No. FED Elo Name Result Name FEDB Elo No.
1 5 FRA 2320 IM Sochacki Wojtek 0 - 1 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria FRA 2404 10
2 6 FRA 2470 IM Loiseau Quentin ½ - ½ FM Lamard Guillaume FRA 2452 4
3 7 MAD 2438 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 1 - 0 FM Mouhamad Joachin FRA 2293 3
4 8 AZE 2548 GM Guliyev Namig ½ - ½ GM David Alberto ITA 2545 2
5 9 UKR 2636 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. ½ - ½ IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas FRA 2408 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 9 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2636 7,0 27,25 5 2651 9 7 6,79 0,21 10 2,1
2 2 GM David Alberto ITA 2545 6,0 24,00 3 2566 9 6 5,72 0,28 10 2,8
3 10 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria FRA 2404 6,0 22,25 4 2582 9 6 3,88 2,12 10 21,2
4 4 FM Lamard Guillaume FRA 2452 6,0 21,75 4 2576 9 6 4,51 1,49 10 14,9
5 8 GM Guliyev Namig AZE 2548 5,0 22,00 2 2484 9 5 5,75 -0,75 10 -7,5
6 1 IM Di Nicolantonio Lucas FRA 2408 4,5 17,25 3 2456 9 4,5 3,94 0,56 10 5,6
7 6 IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2470 3,5 13,50 1 2369 9 3,5 4,75 -1,25 10 -12,5
8 7 IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD 2438 3,5 10,75 2 2373 9 3,5 4,32 -0,82 10 -8,2
9 5 IM Sochacki Wojtek FRA 2320 2,5 8,00 1 2300 9 2,5 2,82 -0,32 10 -3,2
10 3 FM Mouhamad Joachin FRA 2293 1,0 4,25 0 2118 9 1 2,52 -1,52 20 -30,4