Asian Schools Chess Championship 2019 - O9

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uzbekistan
Tournament date: 2019-06-21 to 2019-06-27
Tournament place: Tashkent (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min + 30sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Uzbekistan Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Turdialiev, Husan (UZB)

Schedule: Asian Schools Chess Championship 2019 - O9

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/21 14:00
2 2019/06/22 09:00
3 2019/06/22 15:00
4 2019/06/23 14:00
5 2019/06/24 09:00
6 2019/06/24 15:00
7 2019/06/25 14:00
8 2019/06/26 14:00
9 2019/06/27 09:00

Players registered in Asian Schools Chess Championship 2019 - O9

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IRI Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 0 10
2 KAZ Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 0 0
3 KAZ Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 0 29
4 IND Sawalakhe Jay 1359 0 -70
5 UZB Nematov Tokhir 1305 0 -58
6 IND Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 0 62
7 UZB Bozorov Javokhir 1259 0 -29
8 UZB Umurzakov Alisher 1243 0 36
9 MAS Yee Hao Loong 1222 0 -32
10 UZB Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 0 -12
11 KGZ Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 0 31
12 TJK Kodiri Pairavi 1041 0 32
13 TKM Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 0 0
14 UZB Islomov Islombek 0 0 0
15 UZB Rajabboev Ibrat 0 0 0
16 UAE Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 0 0
17 SRI Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IRI Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 0 10
2 KAZ Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 0 0
3 KAZ Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 0 29
4 IND Sawalakhe Jay 1359 0 -70
5 UZB Nematov Tokhir 1305 0 -58
6 IND Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 0 62
7 UZB Bozorov Javokhir 1259 0 -29
8 UZB Umurzakov Alisher 1243 0 36
9 MAS Yee Hao Loong 1222 0 -32
10 UZB Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 0 -12
11 KGZ Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 0 31
12 TJK Kodiri Pairavi 1041 0 32
13 TKM Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 0 0
14 UZB Islomov Islombek 0 0 0
15 UZB Rajabboev Ibrat 0 0 0
16 UAE Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 0 0
17 SRI Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 22552910 IRI 1658
2 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 13730860 KAZ 1605
3 Khazhatuly Alikhan 13731335 KAZ 1542
4 Sawalakhe Jay 25727699 IND 1359
5 Nematov Tokhir 14216680 UZB 1305
6 Aditya Kunal Patil 25656716 IND 1263
7 Bozorov Javokhir 14216957 UZB 1259
8 Umurzakov Alisher 14215918 UZB 1243
9 Yee Hao Loong 5741742 MAS 1222
10 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 14217180 UZB 1211
11 Sharshenbekov Emir 13810634 KGZ 1208
12 Kodiri Pairavi 14701979 TJK 1041
13 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 14005867 TKM 0
14 Islomov Islombek 14216000 UZB 0
15 Rajabboev Ibrat 14219930 UZB 0
16 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 9322337 UAE 0
17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 29922062 SRI 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 0 1 - 0 0 Yee Hao Loong 1222 9
2 10 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 0 0 - 1 0 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 2
3 3 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 0 1 - 0 0 Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 11
4 12 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 0 1 - 0 0 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 4
5 5 Nematov Tokhir 1305 0 1 - 0 0 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 13
6 14 Islomov Islombek 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 6
7 7 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 0 0 - 1 0 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 15
8 16 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 0 0 - 1 0 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 8
9 17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 1 0 - 1 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 1
2 2 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 1 1 - 0 1 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 12
3 15 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 1 1 - 0 1 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 3
4 17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nematov Tokhir 1305 5
5 6 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 ½ 1 - 0 0 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 7
6 4 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 0 1 - 0 ½ Islomov Islombek 0 14
7 9 Yee Hao Loong 1222 0 1 - 0 0 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 16
8 11 Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 0 ½ - ½ 0 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 10
9 13 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 2 1 - 0 2 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 15
2 5 Nematov Tokhir 1305 2 0 - 1 2 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 2
3 3 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 1 1 - 0 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 6
4 13 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 4
5 12 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 1 0 - 1 1 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 8
6 9 Yee Hao Loong 1222 1 1 - 0 1 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 17
7 14 Islomov Islombek 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 11
8 10 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 ½ 1 - 0 0 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 16
9 7 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 3 0 - 1 3 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 1
2 8 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 2 0 - 1 2 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 3
3 4 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 2 ½ - ½ 2 Yee Hao Loong 1222 9
4 15 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nematov Tokhir 1305 5
5 6 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 1 - 0 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 10
6 17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 1 ½ - ½ Islomov Islombek 0 14
7 7 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 1 1 - 0 1 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 13
8 11 Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 ½ 1 - 0 1 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 12
9 16 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 4 ½ - ½ 3 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 3
2 15 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 3 1 - 0 3 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 2
3 9 Yee Hao Loong 1222 0 - 1 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 6
4 5 Nematov Tokhir 1305 2 0 - 1 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 4
5 14 Islomov Islombek 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 7
6 10 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 0 - 1 2 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 8
7 11 Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 1 - 0 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 17
8 16 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 1 0 - 1 1 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 13
9 12 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 0 - 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 1
2 6 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 ½ - ½ 4 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 15
3 3 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 ½ - ½ 3 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 2
4 8 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 3 ½ - ½ Islomov Islombek 0 14
5 7 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 1 - 0 Yee Hao Loong 1222 9
6 13 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 2 0 - 1 Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 11
7 12 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 2 1 - 0 2 Nematov Tokhir 1305 5
8 17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 ½ - ½ 1 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 16
9 10 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 ½ - ½ 4 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 6
2 15 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 ½ - ½ Umurzakov Alisher 1243 8
3 3 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 4 1 - 0 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 7
4 11 Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 1 - 0 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 4
5 2 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 ½ - ½ 3 Islomov Islombek 0 14
6 10 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 1 - 0 3 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 12
7 13 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 2 1 - 0 2 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 17
8 16 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 0 - 1 2 Nematov Tokhir 1305 5
9 9 Yee Hao Loong 1222 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 6 1 - 0 Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 11
2 4 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 0 - 1 5 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 3
3 9 Yee Hao Loong 1222 0 - 1 5 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 15
4 6 Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 0 - 1 4 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 2
5 8 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 4 1 - 0 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 7
6 14 Islomov Islombek 0 1 - 0 3 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 13
7 17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 2 0 - 1 Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 10
8 12 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 3 1 - 0 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 16
9 5 Nematov Tokhir 1305 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Islomov Islombek 0 ½ - ½ 7 Jalalvand Amir Hesam 1658 1
2 3 Khazhatuly Alikhan 1542 6 ½ - ½ Erkinov Mukhammadjon 1211 10
3 15 Rajabboev Ibrat 0 6 ½ - ½ Sharshenbekov Emir 1208 11
4 2 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed 1605 5 1 - 0 5 Umurzakov Alisher 1243 8
5 5 Nematov Tokhir 1305 4 ½ - ½ Aditya Kunal Patil 1263 6
6 17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas 0 2 ½ - ½ 4 Kodiri Pairavi 1041 12
7 13 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly 0 3 0 - 1 Yee Hao Loong 1222 9
8 7 Bozorov Javokhir 1259 1 - 0 Rashid Masoud Sharafat 0 16
9 4 Sawalakhe Jay 1359 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Jalalvand Amir Hesam IRI 1658 7,5 0,0 6 3 43,0 0,24 40 9,6
2 15 Rajabboev Ibrat UZB 0 6,5 1,0 5 2 43,0
3 3 Khazhatuly Alikhan KAZ 1542 6,5 0,0 5 2 43,5 0,72 40 28,8
4 2 Tulendinov Dinmukhammed KAZ 1605 6,0 0,0 5 3 44,0 0,01 40 0,4
5 8 Umurzakov Alisher UZB 1243 5,0 0,0 4 3 44,0 0,89 40 35,6
6 11 Sharshenbekov Emir KGZ 1208 5,0 0,0 4 1 40,5 0,78 40 31,2
7 6 Aditya Kunal Patil IND 1263 5,0 0,0 3 1 44,0 1,56 40 62,4
8 10 Erkinov Mukhammadjon UZB 1211 5,0 0,0 3 1 36,5 -0,31 40 -12,4
9 14 Islomov Islombek UZB 0 5,0 0,0 2 0 39,0
10 4 Sawalakhe Jay IND 1359 4,5 0,0 3 2 39,5 -1,74 40 -69,6
11 5 Nematov Tokhir UZB 1305 4,5 0,0 3 2 33,5 -1,45 40 -58,0
12 9 Yee Hao Loong MAS 1222 4,5 0,0 3 1 35,0 -0,79 40 -31,6
13 7 Bozorov Javokhir UZB 1259 4,5 0,0 3 0 37,5 -0,72 40 -28,8
14 12 Kodiri Pairavi TJK 1041 4,5 0,0 3 0 33,5 0,81 40 32,4
15 13 Charyyargulyyev Hydyrguly TKM 0 3,0 0,0 2 1 31,5
16 17 Welagedara Senuja Dinhas SRI 0 2,5 0,0 0 0 33,0
17 16 Rashid Masoud Sharafat UAE 0 1,5 0,0 0 0 30,5