Asian Schools Chess Championship 2019 - O15

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uzbekistan
Tournament date: 2019-06-21 to 2019-06-27
Tournament place: Tashkent (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min + 30sec per move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Uzbekistan Chess Federation
Main referee: IA Turdialiev, Husan (UZB)

Schedule: Asian Schools Chess Championship 2019 - O15

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/21 14:00
2 2019/06/22 09:00
3 2019/06/22 15:00
4 2019/06/23 14:00
5 2019/06/24 09:00
6 2019/06/24 15:00
7 2019/06/25 14:00
8 2019/06/26 14:00
9 2019/06/27 09:00

Players registered in Asian Schools Chess Championship 2019 - O15

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 0 0 0
2 Halynyazow Vepaly 0 0 0
3 Anadkat Kartavya 0 0 0
4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 0 0 0
5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 0 0 0
6 CM Nisban Cyrus 0 0 0
7 Esshan Wadhawan 0 0 0
8 Sakibaev Nursultan 0 0 0
9 Sharipov Davron 0 0 0
10 Satybaldy Amir 0 0 0
11 Yunusov Akhadbek 0 0 0
12 Sulaymonov Elbek 0 0 0
13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 0 0 0
14 Thenuwara Rashmika 0 0 0
15 Hamad Bader 0 0 0
16 Peng Shih-Shiuan 0 0 0
17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 0 0 0
18 Turarov Aibek 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 0 0 0
2 Halynyazow Vepaly 0 0 0
3 Anadkat Kartavya 0 0 0
4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 0 0 0
5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 0 0 0
6 CM Nisban Cyrus 0 0 0
7 Esshan Wadhawan 0 0 0
8 Sakibaev Nursultan 0 0 0
9 Sharipov Davron 0 0 0
10 Satybaldy Amir 0 0 0
11 Yunusov Akhadbek 0 0 0
12 Sulaymonov Elbek 0 0 0
13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 0 0 0
14 Thenuwara Rashmika 0 0 0
15 Hamad Bader 0 0 0
16 Peng Shih-Shiuan 0 0 0
17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 0 0 0
18 Turarov Aibek 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 14205602 UZB 2086
2 Halynyazow Vepaly 14004020 TKM 1975
3 Anadkat Kartavya 45017905 IND 1952
4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 14701545 TJK 1941
5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 14210207 UZB 1909
6 CM Nisban Cyrus 5806003 SGP 1881
7 Esshan Wadhawan 45062056 IND 1870
8 Sakibaev Nursultan 13804340 KGZ 1826
9 Sharipov Davron 14212358 UZB 1824
10 Satybaldy Amir 13715844 KAZ 1740
11 Yunusov Akhadbek 14211386 UZB 1722
12 Sulaymonov Elbek 14212102 UZB 1696
13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 14209497 UZB 1679
14 Thenuwara Rashmika 9923950 SRI 1566
15 Hamad Bader 9313095 UAE 1495
16 Peng Shih-Shiuan 16301080 TPE 1459
17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 9980776 SRI 1438
18 Turarov Aibek 13732994 KAZ 1341

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 0 ½ - ½ 0 Satybaldy Amir 1740 10
2 11 Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 0 1 - 0 0 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 2
3 3 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 0 ½ - ½ 0 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 12
4 13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 0 1 - 0 0 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 4
5 5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 0 ½ - ½ 0 Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 14
6 15 Hamad Bader 1495 0 0 - 1 0 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 6
7 7 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 0 1 - 0 0 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 16
8 17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 0 1 - 0 0 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 8
9 9 Sharipov Davron 1824 0 1 - 0 0 Turarov Aibek 1341 18

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 1 ½ - ½ 1 Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 11
2 13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 1 ½ - ½ 1 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 7
3 17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 1 0 - 1 1 Sharipov Davron 1824 9
4 12 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 1
5 14 Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Anadkat Kartavya 1952 3
6 10 Satybaldy Amir 1740 ½ ½ - ½ ½ CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 5
7 2 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 0 1 - 0 0 Hamad Bader 1495 15
8 4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 0 1 - 0 0 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 16
9 8 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Turarov Aibek 1341 18

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Sharipov Davron 1824 2 0 - 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 1
2 3 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 ½ - ½ Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 13
3 7 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 ½ - ½ CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 6
4 11 Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 ½ - ½ 1 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 4
5 8 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 1 ½ - ½ 1 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 2
6 5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 1 1 - 0 1 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 17
7 12 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Satybaldy Amir 1740 10
8 16 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 0 1 - 0 ½ Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 14
9 18 Turarov Aibek 1341 0 0 - 1 0 Hamad Bader 1495 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 0 - 1 2 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 3
2 9 Sharipov Davron 1824 2 1 - 0 2 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 5
3 6 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 2 0 - 1 2 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 13
4 11 Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 2 ½ - ½ 2 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 7
5 2 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 1 - 0 Satybaldy Amir 1740 10
6 4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 0 - 1 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 8
7 16 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 12
8 15 Hamad Bader 1495 1 1 - 0 1 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 17
9 14 Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 ½ 1 - 0 0 Turarov Aibek 1341 18

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sharipov Davron 1824 9
2 13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 3 0 - 1 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 2
3 7 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 0 - 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 1
4 8 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 ½ - ½ Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 11
5 5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 2 1 - 0 2 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 6
6 10 Satybaldy Amir 1740 1 - 0 2 Hamad Bader 1495 15
7 12 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 1 - 0 Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 14
8 17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 1 0 - 1 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 4
9 18 Turarov Aibek 1341 0 0 - 1 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 16

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 1 - 0 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 3
2 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 1 - 0 3 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 5
3 9 Sharipov Davron 1824 1 - 0 3 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 8
4 11 Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 13
5 4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 0 - 1 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 12
6 10 Satybaldy Amir 1740 1 - 0 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 7
7 15 Hamad Bader 1495 2 ½ - ½ Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 16
8 6 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 2 1 - 0 Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 14
9 18 Turarov Aibek 1341 0 1 - 0 1 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 17

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 1 - 0 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 2
2 12 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 1 - 0 Sharipov Davron 1824 9
3 3 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 ½ - ½ Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 11
4 13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 1 - 0 Satybaldy Amir 1740 10
5 5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 8
6 16 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 3 1 - 0 3 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 6
7 7 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 1 - 0 Hamad Bader 1495 15
8 4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 ½ - ½ 1 Turarov Aibek 1341 18
9 14 Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 1 - 0 1 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 17

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 1 - 0 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 1
2 2 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 0 - 1 Sharipov Davron 1824 9
3 11 Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 4 0 - 1 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 12
4 16 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 4 0 - 1 4 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 3
5 8 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 ½ - ½ Esshan Wadhawan 1870 7
6 10 Satybaldy Amir 1740 ½ - ½ 3 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 4
7 18 Turarov Aibek 1341 0 - 1 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 5
8 17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 1 1 - 0 3 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 6
9 15 Hamad Bader 1495 ½ - ½ Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 14

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Sulaymonov Elbek 1696 1 - 0 Ibodullaev Jurabek 1679 13
2 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar 2086 1 - 0 4 Sakibaev Nursultan 1826 8
3 9 Sharipov Davron 1824 ½ - ½ 4 Satybaldy Amir 1740 10
4 3 Anadkat Kartavya 1952 5 1 - 0 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun 1909 5
5 7 Esshan Wadhawan 1870 4 1 - 0 Halynyazow Vepaly 1975 2
6 14 Thenuwara Rashmika 1566 3 0 - 1 4 Yunusov Akhadbek 1722 11
7 17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith 1438 2 ½ - ½ 4 Peng Shih-Shiuan 1459 16
8 4 Sharifov Mekhriddin 1941 ½ - ½ 3 Hamad Bader 1495 15
9 6 CM Nisban Cyrus 1881 3 1 - 0 Turarov Aibek 1341 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Shermuhammadov Samandar UZB 2086 6,5 1,0 6 3 42,5 -0,70 40 -28,0
2 12 Sulaymonov Elbek UZB 1696 6,5 0,0 5 2 42,0 2,79 40 111,6
3 9 Sharipov Davron UZB 1824 6,0 0,5 5 2 39,0 1,19 40 47,6
4 3 Anadkat Kartavya IND 1952 6,0 0,5 4 3 43,0 -0,28 40 -11,2
5 13 Ibodullaev Jurabek UZB 1679 5,5 0,0 4 1 42,0 3,09 40 123,6
6 7 Esshan Wadhawan IND 1870 5,0 0,5 3 0 38,5 -0,58 40 -23,2
7 11 Yunusov Akhadbek UZB 1722 5,0 0,5 2 1 39,5 1,62 40 64,8
8 2 Halynyazow Vepaly TKM 1975 4,5 0,0 4 1 42,5 -1,79 40 -71,6
9 5 CM Begmuratov Khumoyun UZB 1909 4,5 0,0 3 1 36,5 -1,42 40 -56,8
10 16 Peng Shih-Shiuan TPE 1459 4,5 0,0 3 1 34,5 1,99 40 79,6
11 10 Satybaldy Amir KAZ 1740 4,5 0,0 2 0 42,5 1,02 40 40,8
12 6 CM Nisban Cyrus SGP 1881 4,0 0,0 3 1 33,5 -2,98 40 -119,2
13 8 Sakibaev Nursultan KGZ 1826 4,0 0,0 2 1 38,0 -0,62 40 -24,8
14 4 Sharifov Mekhriddin TJK 1941 4,0 0,0 2 1 36,0 -3,50 40 -140,0
15 15 Hamad Bader UAE 1495 3,5 0,0 2 1 32,0 0,72 40 28,8
16 14 Thenuwara Rashmika SRI 1566 3,0 0,0 2 0 36,5 -0,66 40 -26,4
17 17 Morais Sanithu Leander Pamudith SRI 1438 2,5 0,0 2 0 33,5 0,23 40 9,2
18 18 Turarov Aibek KAZ 1341 1,5 0,0 1 0 33,5 -0,12 40 -4,8