X BLITZ FENAG 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-06-11 to 2019-06-11
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Quintana

Schedule: X BLITZ FENAG 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/11 18.00
2 2019/06/11 18.20
3 2019/06/11 18.50
4 2019/06/11 19.10
5 2019/06/11 19.35
6 2019/06/11 19.55
7 2019/06/11 20.10
8 2019/06/11 20.30
9 2019/06/11 20.45

Players registered in X BLITZ FENAG 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GUA Juarez F. Carlos A 0 2329 0
2 GUA Cu Hor Winston 0 2317 0
3 GUA Reyes N. Carlos A. 0 2076 0
4 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2043 0
5 GUA Giron Ch. David E. 0 2042 0
6 GUA Pirir Daniel 0 2014 0
7 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1989 0
8 GUA Pirir Juan Jose 0 1987 0
9 GUA Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 0 1973 0
10 GUA Paiz Gustavo 0 1944 0
11 GUA Monzon Calixto 0 1938 0
12 GUA Schmid B. Stuardo 0 1926 0
13 GUA Gramajo Virgilio 0 1856 0
14 GUA Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 0 1840 0
15 GUA Jop Ronald 0 1815 0
16 GUA Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 1796 0
17 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 0 1745 0
18 GUA Flores Dagoberto 0 1735 0
19 GUA Corado Adrian 0 1716 0
20 GUA Estrada Victor 0 1659 0
21 GUA Funes Luis 0 1659 0
22 GUA Barrios Victor 0 1646 0
23 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1644 0
24 GUA Jop Laura 0 1620 0
25 GUA Gonzalez Debora 0 1589 0
26 GUA Lopez Fredy 0 1497 0
27 GUA Rosales Frankleen 0 1485 0
28 GUA Santos Jeffrey 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GUA Juarez F. Carlos A 0 2329 0
2 GUA Cu Hor Winston 0 2317 0
3 GUA Reyes N. Carlos A. 0 2076 0
4 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2043 0
5 GUA Giron Ch. David E. 0 2042 0
6 GUA Pirir Daniel 0 2014 0
7 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1989 0
8 GUA Pirir Juan Jose 0 1987 0
9 GUA Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 0 1973 0
10 GUA Paiz Gustavo 0 1944 0
11 GUA Monzon Calixto 0 1938 0
12 GUA Schmid B. Stuardo 0 1926 0
13 GUA Gramajo Virgilio 0 1856 0
14 GUA Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 0 1840 0
15 GUA Jop Ronald 0 1815 0
16 GUA Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 1796 0
17 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 0 1745 0
18 GUA Flores Dagoberto 0 1735 0
19 GUA Corado Adrian 0 1716 0
20 GUA Estrada Victor 0 1659 0
21 GUA Funes Luis 0 1659 0
22 GUA Barrios Victor 0 1646 0
23 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1644 0
24 GUA Jop Laura 0 1620 0
25 GUA Gonzalez Debora 0 1589 0
26 GUA Lopez Fredy 0 1497 0
27 GUA Rosales Frankleen 0 1485 0
28 GUA Santos Jeffrey 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2329
2 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2317
3 Reyes N. Carlos A. GUA 2076
4 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2043
5 Giron Ch. David E. GUA 2042
6 Pirir Daniel GUA 2014
7 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1989
8 Pirir Juan Jose GUA 1987
9 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo GUA 1973
10 Paiz Gustavo GUA 1944
11 Monzon Calixto GUA 1938 Ix Blitz Adag 2019
12 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1926
13 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1856
14 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose GUA 1840
15 Jop Ronald GUA 1815
16 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1796
17 Lopez Moises Antonio GUA 1745
18 Flores Dagoberto GUA 1735 Blitz 8o Fenag 2019
19 Corado Adrian GUA 1716
20 Estrada Victor GUA 1659
21 Funes Luis GUA 1659
22 Barrios Victor GUA 1646
23 Masaya Alejandro GUA 1644
24 Jop Laura GUA 1620
25 Gonzalez Debora GUA 1589
26 Lopez Fredy GUA 1497
27 Rosales Frankleen GUA 1485
28 Santos Jeffrey GUA 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 0 1 - 0 0 Jop Ronald 1815 15
2 16 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 0 0 - 1 0 Cu Hor Winston 2317 2
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 17
4 18 Flores Dagoberto 1735 0 1 - 0 0 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 4
5 5 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 0 1 - 0 0 Corado Adrian 1716 19
6 20 Estrada Victor 1659 0 ½ - ½ 0 Pirir Daniel 2014 6
7 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 0 1 - 0 0 Funes Luis 1659 21
8 22 Barrios Victor 1646 0 0 - 1 0 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 8
9 9 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 0 1 - 0 0 Masaya Alejandro 1644 23
10 24 Jop Laura 1620 0 0 - 1 0 Paiz Gustavo 1944 10
11 11 Monzon Calixto 1938 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Debora 1589 25
12 26 Lopez Fredy 1497 0 0 - 1 0 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 12
13 13 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 0 1 - 0 0 Rosales Frankleen 1485 27
14 28 Santos Jeffrey 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 1 1 - 0 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 1
2 2 Cu Hor Winston 2317 1 1 - 0 1 Monzon Calixto 1938 11
3 10 Paiz Gustavo 1944 1 0 - 1 1 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 3
4 12 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 1 0 - 1 1 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 5
5 14 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 7
6 8 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 1 1 - 0 1 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 13
7 6 Pirir Daniel 2014 ½ 1 - 0 1 Flores Dagoberto 1735 18
8 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 0 1 - 0 ½ Estrada Victor 1659 20
9 15 Jop Ronald 1815 0 1 - 0 0 Masaya Alejandro 1644 23
10 25 Gonzalez Debora 1589 0 0 - 1 0 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 16
11 17 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jop Laura 1620 24
12 19 Corado Adrian 1716 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Fredy 1497 26
13 21 Funes Luis 1659 0 1 - 0 0 Santos Jeffrey 1400 28
14 27 Rosales Frankleen 1485 0 0 - 1 0 Barrios Victor 1646 22

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 2 0 - 1 2 Cu Hor Winston 2317 2
2 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 2 1 - 0 2 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 8
3 5 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 9
4 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 1 1 - 0 Pirir Daniel 2014 6
5 15 Jop Ronald 1815 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 4
6 16 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 1 0 - 1 1 Paiz Gustavo 1944 10
7 11 Monzon Calixto 1938 1 1 - 0 1 Corado Adrian 1716 19
8 18 Flores Dagoberto 1735 1 0 - 1 1 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 12
9 13 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 1 1 - 0 1 Funes Luis 1659 21
10 22 Barrios Victor 1646 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 14
11 20 Estrada Victor 1659 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 17
12 23 Masaya Alejandro 1644 0 1 - 0 ½ Jop Laura 1620 24
13 28 Santos Jeffrey 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Debora 1589 25
14 26 Lopez Fredy 1497 0 0 - 1 0 Rosales Frankleen 1485 27

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Cu Hor Winston 2317 3 1 - 0 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 3
2 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 2 1 - 0 3 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 5
3 10 Paiz Gustavo 1944 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 1
4 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 2 1 - 0 2 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 13
5 8 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 2 1 - 0 2 Monzon Calixto 1938 11
6 12 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 9
7 6 Pirir Daniel 2014 1 - 0 2 Barrios Victor 1646 22
8 17 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 14
9 21 Funes Luis 1659 1 0 - 1 1 Jop Ronald 1815 15
10 23 Masaya Alejandro 1644 1 0 - 1 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 16
11 25 Gonzalez Debora 1589 1 0 - 1 1 Flores Dagoberto 1735 18
12 19 Corado Adrian 1716 1 0 - 1 1 Rosales Frankleen 1485 27
13 24 Jop Laura 1620 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Estrada Victor 1659 20
14 28 Santos Jeffrey 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Lopez Fredy 1497 26

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 3 0 - 1 4 Cu Hor Winston 2317 2
2 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 3 1 - 0 3 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 8
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 3 1 - 0 3 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 7
4 9 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 4
5 11 Monzon Calixto 1938 2 1 - 0 Pirir Daniel 2014 6
6 15 Jop Ronald 1815 2 1 - 0 2 Paiz Gustavo 1944 10
7 16 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 2 0 - 1 2 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 12
8 13 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 2 1 - 0 2 Barrios Victor 1646 22
9 14 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 2 1 - 0 2 Flores Dagoberto 1735 18
10 27 Rosales Frankleen 1485 2 1 - 0 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 17
11 24 Jop Laura 1620 1 - 0 1 Corado Adrian 1716 19
12 25 Gonzalez Debora 1589 1 0 - 1 1 Funes Luis 1659 21
13 26 Lopez Fredy 1497 1 0 - 1 1 Masaya Alejandro 1644 23
14 20 Estrada Victor 1659 ½ 1 - 0 0 Santos Jeffrey 1400 28

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Cu Hor Winston 2317 5 1 - 0 4 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 1
2 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 4 1 - 0 4 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 3
3 13 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 3 0 - 1 3 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 5
4 12 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 3 1 - 0 3 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 7
5 8 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 3 1 - 0 3 Jop Ronald 1815 15
6 14 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 3 0 - 1 3 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 9
7 27 Rosales Frankleen 1485 3 1 - 0 3 Monzon Calixto 1938 11
8 6 Pirir Daniel 2014 1 - 0 Jop Laura 1620 24
9 10 Paiz Gustavo 1944 2 1 - 0 2 Funes Luis 1659 21
10 22 Barrios Victor 1646 2 0 - 1 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 16
11 18 Flores Dagoberto 1735 2 0 - 1 2 Masaya Alejandro 1644 23
12 17 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Debora 1589 25
13 26 Lopez Fredy 1497 1 0 - 1 Estrada Victor 1659 20
14 19 Corado Adrian 1716 1 1 - 0 0 Santos Jeffrey 1400 28

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 5 1 - 0 6 Cu Hor Winston 2317 2
2 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 4 1 - 0 4 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 12
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 4 1 - 0 4 Rosales Frankleen 1485 27
4 5 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 4 1 - 0 4 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 8
5 9 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 4 1 - 0 Pirir Daniel 2014 6
6 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 3 1 - 0 3 Jop Ronald 1815 15
7 23 Masaya Alejandro 1644 3 0 - 1 3 Paiz Gustavo 1944 10
8 11 Monzon Calixto 1938 3 0 - 1 3 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 14
9 16 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 3 1 - 0 3 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 13
10 21 Funes Luis 1659 2 1 - 0 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 17
11 20 Estrada Victor 1659 0 - 1 2 Corado Adrian 1716 19
12 24 Jop Laura 1620 1 - 0 2 Flores Dagoberto 1735 18
13 28 Santos Jeffrey 1400 0 0 - 1 2 Barrios Victor 1646 22
14 25 Gonzalez Debora 1589 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Fredy 1497 26

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Cu Hor Winston 2317 6 1 - 0 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 9
2 5 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 5 0 - 1 6 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 4
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 5 1 - 0 5 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 1
4 27 Rosales Frankleen 1485 4 0 - 1 4 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 7
5 8 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 4 1 - 0 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 16
6 10 Paiz Gustavo 1944 4 ½ - ½ 4 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 12
7 14 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 4 1 - 0 Jop Laura 1620 24
8 6 Pirir Daniel 2014 1 - 0 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 17
9 22 Barrios Victor 1646 3 0 - 1 3 Monzon Calixto 1938 11
10 23 Masaya Alejandro 1644 3 1 - 0 3 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 13
11 15 Jop Ronald 1815 3 0 - 1 3 Corado Adrian 1716 19
12 21 Funes Luis 1659 3 1 - 0 1 Lopez Fredy 1497 26
13 20 Estrada Victor 1659 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Debora 1589 25
14 18 Flores Dagoberto 1735 2 0 - 1 0 Santos Jeffrey 1400 28

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Pirir Juan Jose 1987 5 0 - 1 7 Cu Hor Winston 2317 2
2 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2043 7 1 - 0 5 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1840 14
3 9 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 1973 5 ½ - ½ 6 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2076 3
4 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2329 5 ½ - ½ 5 Giron Ch. David E. 2042 5
5 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1989 5 0 - 1 Paiz Gustavo 1944 10
6 12 Schmid B. Stuardo 1926 1 - 0 Pirir Daniel 2014 6
7 11 Monzon Calixto 1938 4 1 - 0 4 Funes Luis 1659 21
8 16 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1796 4 1 - 0 4 Rosales Frankleen 1485 27
9 19 Corado Adrian 1716 4 1 - 0 4 Masaya Alejandro 1644 23
10 24 Jop Laura 1620 1 - 0 3 Jop Ronald 1815 15
11 25 Gonzalez Debora 1589 3 0 - 1 3 Barrios Victor 1646 22
12 13 Gramajo Virgilio 1856 3 ½ - ½ Estrada Victor 1659 20
13 17 Lopez Moises Antonio 1745 1 - 0 1 Santos Jeffrey 1400 28
14 26 Lopez Fredy 1497 1 0 - 1 2 Flores Dagoberto 1735 18

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2043 8,0 1,0 8 43,0
2 2 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2317 8,0 0,0 8 51,0
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. GUA 2076 6,5 0,0 6 50,0
4 9 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo GUA 1973 5,5 0,0 5 52,5
5 5 Giron Ch. David E. GUA 2042 5,5 0,0 5 51,0
6 1 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2329 5,5 0,0 5 49,0
7 10 Paiz Gustavo GUA 1944 5,5 0,0 5 43,0
8 12 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1926 5,5 0,0 5 40,5
9 7 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1989 5,0 0,0 5 47,0
10 8 Pirir Juan Jose GUA 1987 5,0 0,0 5 46,0
11 11 Monzon Calixto GUA 1938 Ix Blitz Adag 2019 5,0 0,0 5 42,5
12 16 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1796 5,0 0,0 5 42,5
13 14 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose GUA 1840 5,0 0,0 5 39,5
14 19 Corado Adrian GUA 1716 5,0 0,0 5 31,0
15 6 Pirir Daniel GUA 2014 4,5 1,0 4 39,5
16 24 Jop Laura GUA 1620 4,5 0,0 4 36,5
17 27 Rosales Frankleen GUA 1485 4,0 0,0 4 38,5
18 22 Barrios Victor GUA 1646 4,0 0,0 4 36,0
19 23 Masaya Alejandro GUA 1644 4,0 0,0 4 36,0
20 21 Funes Luis GUA 1659 4,0 0,0 4 30,5
21 13 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1856 3,5 0,0 3 42,5
22 17 Lopez Moises Antonio GUA 1745 3,5 0,0 3 35,5
23 15 Jop Ronald GUA 1815 3,0 0,0 3 46,5
24 18 Flores Dagoberto GUA 1735 Blitz 8o Fenag 2019 3,0 0,0 3 36,5
25 25 Gonzalez Debora GUA 1589 3,0 0,0 3 29,5
26 20 Estrada Victor GUA 1659 3,0 0,0 2 34,0
27 26 Lopez Fredy GUA 1497 1,0 1,0 1 32,5
28 28 Santos Jeffrey GUA 1400 1,0 0,0 1 31,5