IV Grand Prix Blitz Final

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cuba
Tournament date: 2019-11-15 to 2019-11-15
Tournament place: UCI (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 minutos + 2 segundos de bonificacion
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 3516113 Herrera del Sol, Isbel IA
Main referee: 3516113 Herrera del Sol, Isbel IA

Schedule: IV Grand Prix Blitz Final

Round Date Time
1 2019/11/15
2 2019/11/15
3 2019/11/15
4 2019/11/15
5 2019/11/15
6 2019/11/15
7 2019/11/15
8 2019/11/15
9 2019/11/15
10 2019/11/15
11 2019/11/15
12 2019/11/15
13 2019/11/15
14 2019/11/15
15 2019/11/15
16 2019/11/15
17 2019/11/15
18 2019/11/15

Players registered in IV Grand Prix Blitz Final

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 0 0 0
2 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 0 0 0
3 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 0 0 0
4 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 0 0 0
5 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 0 0
6 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 0 0
7 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 0 0
8 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 0 0
9 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 0 0 0
2 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 0 0 0
3 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 0 0 0
4 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 0 0 0
5 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 0 0
6 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 0 0
7 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 0 0
8 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 0 0
9 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
4 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 3511782 CUB 2232
1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 3502295 CUB 2190
3 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 3506223 CUB 2162
8 Otero Marino Vladimir 3520510 CUB 1989
2 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 3511472 CUB 1904
7 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 3522300 CUB 1873
9 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 3527719 CUB 1770
5 Llambia Reina Pabel 3524434 CUB 1690
6 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 3529185 CUB 1618

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 0 - 1 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
2 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 0 - 1 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
3 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 1 - 0 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
4 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 - 1 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
5 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1 - 0 Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
2 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 - 1 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
3 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 0 - 1 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
4 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 1 - 0 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
5 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio ½ - ½ Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
2 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 1 - 0 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
3 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 - 1 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
4 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 - 1 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
5 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 1 - 0 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
2 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1 - 0 Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
3 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 1 - 0 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
4 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1 - 0 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
5 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 1 - 0 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
2 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 - 1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
3 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 - 1 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
4 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 - 1 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
5 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 0 - 1 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
2 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 1 - 0 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
3 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1 - 0 Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
4 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 1 - 0 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
5 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 - 1 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
2 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1 - 0 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
3 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 - 1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
4 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 1 - 0 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
5 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 0 - 1 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
2 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 0 - 1 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
3 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 1 - 0 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
4 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 1 - 0 Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
5 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 - 1 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
2 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 - 1 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
3 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 - 1 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
4 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 0 - 1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
5 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1 - 0 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
2 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 - 1 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
3 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 - 1 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
4 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier ½ - ½ Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
5 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 0 bye 0 -1

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 1 - 0 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
2 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 1 - 0 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
3 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 1 - 0 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
4 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 0 - 1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
5 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 bye 0 -1

Round 12

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 0 - 1 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
2 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1 - 0 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
3 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 1 - 0 Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
4 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 - 1 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
5 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 0 bye 0 -1

Round 13

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 - 1 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
2 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 - 1 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
3 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto ½ - ½ Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
4 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 1 - 0 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
5 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 bye 0 -1

Round 14

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1 - 0 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
2 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 1 - 0 Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
3 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1 - 0 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
4 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 1 - 0 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
5 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 0 bye 0 -1

Round 15

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1 - 0 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
2 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 - 1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
3 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 - 1 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
4 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 1 - 0 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
5 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 bye 0 -1

Round 16

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 1 - 0 Llambia Reina Pabel 1690 5
2 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1 - 0 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
3 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 1 - 0 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
4 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1 - 0 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
5 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 0 bye 0 -1

Round 17

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1989 Otero Marino Vladimir 0 - 1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 2190 1
2 7 1873 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 0 - 1 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1904 2
3 6 1618 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 0 - 1 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 2162 3
4 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 - 1 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 2232 4
5 9 1770 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 18

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2232 FM Salgado Segui Roberto 1 - 0 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier 1618 6
2 3 2162 Gomez Arnau Reinerio 1 - 0 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys 1873 7
3 2 1904 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. 1 - 0 Otero Marino Vladimir 1989 8
4 1 2190 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio 1 - 0 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel 1770 9
5 5 1690 Llambia Reina Pabel 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Canina Ruiz Jose Antonio CUB 2190 13,0 0,0 118,0 118,0
2 3 Gomez Arnau Reinerio CUB 2162 12,5 0,0 119,0 119,0
3 4 FM Salgado Segui Roberto CUB 2232 11,5 0,0 121,0 121,0
4 8 Otero Marino Vladimir CUB 1989 9,0 0,0 126,0 126,0
5 9 Robert Rodriguez Ezequiel CUB 1770 8,0 2,0 128,0 128,0
6 2 Ladron De Guevara Jose L. CUB 1904 8,0 0,0 128,0 128,0
7 7 Hernandez Ayala Diosvanys CUB 1873 5,0 0,0 134,0 134,0
8 6 Alayon Collazo Jesus Javier CUB 1618 3,5 0,0 137,0 137,0
9 5 Llambia Reina Pabel CUB 1690 1,5 0,0 141,0 141,0