Western Zonal Open Chess Tournament - Open Section

Chess tournament overview

Country: Zambia
Tournament date: 2019-05-10 to 2019-05-12
Tournament place: Kanyonyo Primary & Secondary School - Mongu (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60min with 10 sec increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Federation of Zambia
Main referee: IA Banda, Aaron 8701067

Schedule: Western Zonal Open Chess Tournament - Open Section

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in Western Zonal Open Chess Tournament - Open Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ZAM IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 0 -26
2 ZAM Luanja Geoffrey 2198 0 -8
3 ZAM Chikuse Leslie 2169 0 18
4 ZIM Masango Spencer 2169 0 -52
5 ZAM Kaoma Micheal 2144 0 -1
6 ZAM Zulu Thomas 2123 0 33
7 ZAM FM Musonda Chola 2105 0 8
8 ZAM Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 0 38
9 ZAM Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 0 19
10 ZAM Simulundu Judah 2033 0 -2
11 ZAM Phiri Nathan 2030 0 -59
12 ZAM Mwansa Mambwe 2024 0 24
13 ZAM Edward Cheembela 2023 0 -63
14 ZAM Chola Midosantos 2035 0 9
15 ZAM Mwape Dennis 2014 0 -10
16 ZAM Swatu Fandisha 1975 0 37
17 ZAM Mulauzi Joshua 1944 0 17
18 ZAM Tembo Osward 1 1926 0 -2
19 ZAM CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 0 -13
20 ZAM Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 0 -34
21 ZAM Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 0 -9
22 ZAM Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 0 40
23 ZAM Mangani Happy J 1868 0 -2
24 ZAM Butanda Benson 1808 0 -2
25 ZAM Chilambe Mushabati 1794 0 -50
26 ZAM Mumbela Saviour 1655 0 40
27 ZAM Nkhupi Robert 1654 0 34
28 ZAM Chibiya Benison 1627 0 -26
29 ZAM Chilufya Ephraim 0 0 0
30 ZAM Limande Jackson 0 0 0
31 ZAM Lukano Kamwanda 0 0 0
32 ZAM Luneta Weston 0 0 0
33 ZAM Lupulwe Lloyd 0 0 0
34 ZAM Mubita Joseph 0 0 0
35 ZAM Mukelebai Nawa 0 0 0
36 ZAM Mundia Martin 0 0 0
37 ZAM Mvula Micheal 0 0 0
38 ZAM Nshimbi Rodrick 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ZAM IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 0 -26
2 ZAM Luanja Geoffrey 2198 0 -8
3 ZAM Chikuse Leslie 2169 0 18
4 ZIM Masango Spencer 2169 0 -52
5 ZAM Kaoma Micheal 2144 0 -1
6 ZAM Zulu Thomas 2123 0 33
7 ZAM FM Musonda Chola 2105 0 8
8 ZAM Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 0 38
9 ZAM Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 0 19
10 ZAM Simulundu Judah 2033 0 -2
11 ZAM Phiri Nathan 2030 0 -59
12 ZAM Mwansa Mambwe 2024 0 24
13 ZAM Edward Cheembela 2023 0 -63
14 ZAM Chola Midosantos 2035 0 9
15 ZAM Mwape Dennis 2014 0 -10
16 ZAM Swatu Fandisha 1975 0 37
17 ZAM Mulauzi Joshua 1944 0 17
18 ZAM Tembo Osward 1 1926 0 -2
19 ZAM CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 0 -13
20 ZAM Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 0 -34
21 ZAM Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 0 -9
22 ZAM Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 0 40
23 ZAM Mangani Happy J 1868 0 -2
24 ZAM Butanda Benson 1808 0 -2
25 ZAM Chilambe Mushabati 1794 0 -50
26 ZAM Mumbela Saviour 1655 0 40
27 ZAM Nkhupi Robert 1654 0 34
28 ZAM Chibiya Benison 1627 0 -26
29 ZAM Chilufya Ephraim 0 0 0
30 ZAM Limande Jackson 0 0 0
31 ZAM Lukano Kamwanda 0 0 0
32 ZAM Luneta Weston 0 0 0
33 ZAM Lupulwe Lloyd 0 0 0
34 ZAM Mubita Joseph 0 0 0
35 ZAM Mukelebai Nawa 0 0 0
36 ZAM Mundia Martin 0 0 0
37 ZAM Mvula Micheal 0 0 0
38 ZAM Nshimbi Rodrick 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 8700435 ZAM 2230
2 Luanja Geoffrey 8704287 ZAM 2198
3 Chikuse Leslie 8704040 ZAM 2169
4 Masango Spencer 14300753 ZIM 2169
5 Kaoma Micheal 8701431 ZAM 2144
6 Zulu Thomas 8702047 ZAM 2123
7 FM Musonda Chola 8706050 ZAM 2105
8 Nkhuwa Joshua 8711976 ZAM 2088
9 Kaulule Siame Kela 8701709 ZAM 2086
10 Simulundu Judah 8700540 ZAM 2033
11 Phiri Nathan 8712794 ZAM 2030
12 Mwansa Mambwe 8701873 ZAM 2024
13 Edward Cheembela 8709173 ZAM 2023
14 Chola Midosantos 8701113 ZAM 2035
15 Mwape Dennis 8708886 ZAM 2014
16 Swatu Fandisha 8718458 ZAM 1975
17 Mulauzi Joshua 8700842 ZAM 1944
18 Tembo Osward 1 8707154 ZAM 1926
19 CM Nyimbili Dalington 8700567 ZAM 1908
20 Situmbeo Mpumulo 8711380 ZAM 1886
21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 8707260 ZAM 1882
22 Chilufya Mukubulo 8704848 ZAM 1870
23 Mangani Happy J 8704767 ZAM 1868
24 Butanda Benson 8718385 ZAM 1808
25 Chilambe Mushabati 8704554 ZAM 1794
26 Mumbela Saviour 8713090 ZAM 1655
27 Nkhupi Robert 8707286 ZAM 1654
28 Chibiya Benison 8712867 ZAM 1627
29 Chilufya Ephraim ZAM 0
30 Limande Jackson ZAM 0
31 Lukano Kamwanda ZAM 0
32 Luneta Weston ZAM 0
33 Lupulwe Lloyd ZAM 0
34 Mubita Joseph ZAM 0
35 Mukelebai Nawa ZAM 0
36 Mundia Martin ZAM 0
37 Mvula Micheal ZAM 0
38 Nshimbi Rodrick ZAM 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 0 1 - 0 0 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 20
2 22 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 0 0 - 1 0 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 2
3 3 Chikuse Leslie 2169 0 1 - 0 0 Mangani Happy J 1868 23
4 24 Butanda Benson 1808 0 ½ - ½ 0 Masango Spencer 2169 4
5 5 Kaoma Micheal 2144 0 1 - 0 0 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 25
6 26 Mumbela Saviour 1655 0 0 - 1 0 Zulu Thomas 2123 6
7 7 FM Musonda Chola 2105 0 1 - 0 0 Nkhupi Robert 1654 27
8 28 Chibiya Benison 1627 0 0 - 1 0 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 8
9 9 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 0 1 - 0 0 Chilufya Ephraim 0 29
10 30 Limande Jackson 0 0 0 - 1 0 Simulundu Judah 2033 10
11 11 Phiri Nathan 2030 0 1 - 0 0 Lukano Kamwanda 0 31
12 33 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 12
13 13 Edward Cheembela 2023 0 1 - 0 0 Luneta Weston 0 32
14 37 Mvula Micheal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chola Midosantos 2035 14
15 15 Mwape Dennis 2014 0 1 - 0 0 Mukelebai Nawa 0 35
16 36 Mundia Martin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Swatu Fandisha 1975 16
17 18 Tembo Osward 1 1926 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 17
18 19 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 0 0 - 1 0 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 38
19 21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 0 0 not paired
20 34 Mubita Joseph 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Simulundu Judah 2033 1 0 - 1 1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 1
2 2 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 1 1 - 0 1 Phiri Nathan 2030 11
3 12 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 1 1 - 0 1 Chikuse Leslie 2169 3
4 14 Chola Midosantos 2035 1 1 - 0 1 Kaoma Micheal 2144 5
5 6 Zulu Thomas 2123 1 1 - 0 1 Edward Cheembela 2023 13
6 16 Swatu Fandisha 1975 1 0 - 1 1 FM Musonda Chola 2105 7
7 8 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mwape Dennis 2014 15
8 38 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 9
9 4 Masango Spencer 2169 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Tembo Osward 1 1926 18
10 17 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Butanda Benson 1808 24
11 29 Chilufya Ephraim 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 19
12 20 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 0 1 - 0 0 Limande Jackson 0 30
13 31 Lukano Kamwanda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 22
14 23 Mangani Happy J 1868 0 1 - 0 0 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 33
15 25 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 0 1 - 0 0 Mundia Martin 0 36
16 32 Luneta Weston 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mumbela Saviour 1655 26
17 27 Nkhupi Robert 1654 0 1 - 0 0 Mvula Micheal 0 37
18 35 Mukelebai Nawa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chibiya Benison 1627 28
19 21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 0 + - - 0 Mubita Joseph 0 34

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 2 1 - 0 2 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 12
2 7 FM Musonda Chola 2105 2 0 - 1 2 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 2
3 14 Chola Midosantos 2035 2 ½ - ½ 2 Zulu Thomas 2123 6
4 18 Tembo Osward 1 1926 0 - 1 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 8
5 9 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 1 - 0 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 17
6 15 Mwape Dennis 2014 1 - 0 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 38
7 3 Chikuse Leslie 2169 1 1 - 0 1 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 20
8 5 Kaoma Micheal 2144 1 1 - 0 1 Mangani Happy J 1868 23
9 21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 1 ½ - ½ 1 Simulundu Judah 2033 10
10 11 Phiri Nathan 2030 1 1 - 0 1 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 25
11 13 Edward Cheembela 2023 1 0 - 1 1 Nkhupi Robert 1654 27
12 22 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 1 1 - 0 1 Swatu Fandisha 1975 16
13 19 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 1 1 - 0 1 Luneta Weston 0 32
14 24 Butanda Benson 1808 ½ 1 - 0 1 Mukelebai Nawa 0 35
15 26 Mumbela Saviour 1655 0 0 - 1 ½ Masango Spencer 2169 4
16 28 Chibiya Benison 1627 0 1 - 0 0 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 33
17 36 Mundia Martin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chilufya Ephraim 0 29
18 30 Limande Jackson 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mubita Joseph 0 34
19 37 Mvula Micheal 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lukano Kamwanda 0 31

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 1
2 6 Zulu Thomas 2123 ½ - ½ Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 9
3 8 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 1 - 0 Chola Midosantos 2035 14
4 3 Chikuse Leslie 2169 2 1 - 0 Mwape Dennis 2014 15
5 12 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 2 0 - 1 2 Kaoma Micheal 2144 5
6 19 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Musonda Chola 2105 7
7 27 Nkhupi Robert 1654 2 0 - 1 2 Phiri Nathan 2030 11
8 4 Masango Spencer 2169 0 - 1 2 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 22
9 10 Simulundu Judah 2033 1 - 0 Butanda Benson 1808 24
10 17 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 1 - 0 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 21
11 38 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 0 - 1 Tembo Osward 1 1926 18
12 34 Mubita Joseph 0 1 0 - 1 1 Edward Cheembela 2023 13
13 16 Swatu Fandisha 1975 1 1 - 0 1 Chibiya Benison 1627 28
14 20 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 1 1 - 0 1 Mukelebai Nawa 0 35
15 23 Mangani Happy J 1868 1 1 - 0 1 Mundia Martin 0 36
16 25 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 1 1 - 0 1 Mvula Micheal 0 37
17 32 Luneta Weston 0 1 0 - 1 0 Chilufya Ephraim 0 29
18 31 Lukano Kamwanda 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mumbela Saviour 1655 26
19 33 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 0 1 - 0 0 Limande Jackson 0 30

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 0 - 1 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 8
2 5 Kaoma Micheal 2144 3 1 - 0 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 2
3 9 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 3 0 - 1 3 Chikuse Leslie 2169 3
4 22 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 3 0 - 1 3 Zulu Thomas 2123 6
5 11 Phiri Nathan 2030 3 0 - 1 FM Musonda Chola 2105 7
6 18 Tembo Osward 1 1926 0 - 1 Simulundu Judah 2033 10
7 14 Chola Midosantos 2035 0 - 1 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 17
8 15 Mwape Dennis 2014 1 - 0 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 19
9 20 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 2 0 - 1 2 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 12
10 13 Edward Cheembela 2023 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mangani Happy J 1868 23
11 25 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 2 0 - 1 2 Swatu Fandisha 1975 16
12 24 Butanda Benson 1808 1 - 0 2 Nkhupi Robert 1654 27
13 21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 0 - 1 Masango Spencer 2169 4
14 28 Chibiya Benison 1627 1 0 - 1 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 38
15 29 Chilufya Ephraim 0 1 + - - 1 Mubita Joseph 0 34
16 35 Mukelebai Nawa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lukano Kamwanda 0 31
17 36 Mundia Martin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Luneta Weston 0 32
18 37 Mvula Micheal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 33
19 26 Mumbela Saviour 1655 0 0 - 1 0 Limande Jackson 0 30

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 0 - 1 4 Chikuse Leslie 2169 3
2 6 Zulu Thomas 2123 4 1 - 0 4 Kaoma Micheal 2144 5
3 17 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 1 - 0 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 1
4 2 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 ½ - ½ Simulundu Judah 2033 10
5 7 FM Musonda Chola 2105 ½ - ½ Mwape Dennis 2014 15
6 16 Swatu Fandisha 1975 3 1 - 0 3 Phiri Nathan 2030 11
7 12 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 3 1 - 0 3 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 22
8 13 Edward Cheembela 2023 0 - 1 3 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 9
9 4 Masango Spencer 2169 ½ - ½ CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 19
10 38 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 0 - 1 Chola Midosantos 2035 14
11 23 Mangani Happy J 1868 ½ - ½ Tembo Osward 1 1926 18
12 32 Luneta Weston 0 2 0 - 1 Butanda Benson 1808 24
13 27 Nkhupi Robert 1654 2 1 - 0 2 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 20
14 35 Mukelebai Nawa 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 25
15 21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 1 - 0 2 Mvula Micheal 0 37
16 31 Lukano Kamwanda 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chibiya Benison 1627 28
17 29 Chilufya Ephraim 0 2 1 - 0 1 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 33
18 30 Limande Jackson 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mundia Martin 0 36
19 26 Mumbela Saviour 1655 0 1 bye
20 34 Mubita Joseph 0 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Chikuse Leslie 2169 5 ½ - ½ 5 Zulu Thomas 2123 6
2 17 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 0 - 1 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 8
3 15 Mwape Dennis 2014 4 0 - 1 4 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 2
4 5 Kaoma Micheal 2144 4 0 - 1 4 Swatu Fandisha 1975 16
5 10 Simulundu Judah 2033 4 0 - 1 4 FM Musonda Chola 2105 7
6 9 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 4 1 - 0 4 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 12
7 1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 1 - 0 Butanda Benson 1808 24
8 14 Chola Midosantos 2035 1 - 0 3 Masango Spencer 2169 4
9 11 Phiri Nathan 2030 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mangani Happy J 1868 23
10 18 Tembo Osward 1 1926 3 1 - 0 3 Nkhupi Robert 1654 27
11 19 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 3 1 - 0 3 Mukelebai Nawa 0 35
12 22 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 3 0 - 1 Edward Cheembela 2023 13
13 38 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 1 - 0 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 21
14 20 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 2 1 - 0 2 Luneta Weston 0 32
15 25 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 2 0 - 1 2 Limande Jackson 0 30
16 29 Chilufya Ephraim 0 3 0 - 1 2 Mvula Micheal 0 37
17 28 Chibiya Benison 1627 2 0 - 1 1 Mumbela Saviour 1655 26
18 33 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lukano Kamwanda 0 31
19 36 Mundia Martin 0 1 1 bye
20 34 Mubita Joseph 0 1 0 not paired

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Zulu Thomas 2123 ½ - ½ Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 8
2 2 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 5 ½ - ½ Chikuse Leslie 2169 3
3 7 FM Musonda Chola 2105 5 1 - 0 5 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 9
4 16 Swatu Fandisha 1975 5 1 - 0 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 17
5 1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 1 - 0 Chola Midosantos 2035 14
6 15 Mwape Dennis 2014 4 0 - 1 4 Kaoma Micheal 2144 5
7 10 Simulundu Judah 2033 4 1 - 0 4 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 19
8 12 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 4 1 - 0 4 Tembo Osward 1 1926 18
9 24 Butanda Benson 1808 0 - 1 Phiri Nathan 2030 11
10 23 Mangani Happy J 1868 1 - 0 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 38
11 30 Limande Jackson 0 3 1 - 0 Edward Cheembela 2023 13
12 4 Masango Spencer 2169 3 1 - 0 3 Chilufya Ephraim 0 29
13 37 Mvula Micheal 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 20
14 27 Nkhupi Robert 1654 3 0 - 1 3 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 22
15 35 Mukelebai Nawa 0 3 0 - 1 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 21
16 31 Lukano Kamwanda 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 25
17 26 Mumbela Saviour 1655 2 1 - 0 2 Mundia Martin 0 36
18 32 Luneta Weston 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chibiya Benison 1627 28
19 33 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 1 1 bye
20 34 Mubita Joseph 0 1 0 not paired

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Chikuse Leslie 2169 6 1 - 0 6 Swatu Fandisha 1975 16
2 8 Nkhuwa Joshua 2088 6 1 - 0 6 FM Musonda Chola 2105 7
3 6 Zulu Thomas 2123 6 1 - 0 IM Chumfwa Kelvin 2230 1
4 9 Kaulule Siame Kela 2086 5 1 - 0 Luanja Geoffrey 2198 2
5 5 Kaoma Micheal 2144 5 1 - 0 5 Simulundu Judah 2033 10
6 11 Phiri Nathan 2030 0 - 1 5 Mwansa Mambwe 2024 12
7 14 Chola Midosantos 2035 1 - 0 Mangani Happy J 1868 23
8 17 Mulauzi Joshua 1944 0 - 1 4 Masango Spencer 2169 4
9 22 Chilufya Mukubulo 1870 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mwape Dennis 2014 15
10 18 Tembo Osward 1 1926 4 0 - 1 4 Limande Jackson 0 30
11 19 CM Nyimbili Dalington 1908 4 0 - 1 Situmbeo Mpumulo 1886 20
12 13 Edward Cheembela 2023 0 - 1 Mvula Micheal 0 37
13 21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani 1882 ½ - ½ Butanda Benson 1808 24
14 38 Nshimbi Rodrick 0 0 - 1 3 Nkhupi Robert 1654 27
15 25 Chilambe Mushabati 1794 3 0 - 1 3 Mumbela Saviour 1655 26
16 29 Chilufya Ephraim 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mukelebai Nawa 0 35
17 33 Lupulwe Lloyd 0 2 0 - 1 3 Luneta Weston 0 32
18 36 Mundia Martin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lukano Kamwanda 0 31
19 28 Chibiya Benison 1627 2 1 bye
20 34 Mubita Joseph 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Chikuse Leslie ZAM 2169 7,0 1,5 6 39,5
2 6 Zulu Thomas ZAM 2123 7,0 1,0 5 38,0
3 8 Nkhuwa Joshua ZAM 2088 7,0 0,5 6 37,0
4 5 Kaoma Micheal ZAM 2144 6,0 0,0 6 37,0
5 12 Mwansa Mambwe ZAM 2024 6,0 0,0 6 35,0
6 16 Swatu Fandisha ZAM 1975 6,0 0,0 6 31,0
7 9 Kaulule Siame Kela ZAM 2086 6,0 0,0 5 36,0
8 7 FM Musonda Chola ZAM 2105 6,0 0,0 5 35,5
9 1 IM Chumfwa Kelvin ZAM 2230 5,5 0,0 5 38,0
10 14 Chola Midosantos ZAM 2035 5,5 0,0 5 37,0
11 2 Luanja Geoffrey ZAM 2198 5,5 0,0 4 37,5
12 30 Limande Jackson ZAM 0 5,0 0,0 5 24,5
13 10 Simulundu Judah ZAM 2033 5,0 0,0 4 34,0
14 4 Masango Spencer ZIM 2169 5,0 0,0 4 28,5
15 17 Mulauzi Joshua ZAM 1944 4,5 0,0 4 36,0
16 22 Chilufya Mukubulo ZAM 1870 4,5 0,0 4 34,5
17 11 Phiri Nathan ZAM 2030 4,5 0,0 4 33,0
20 Situmbeo Mpumulo ZAM 1886 4,5 0,0 4 33,0
19 37 Mvula Micheal ZAM 0 4,5 0,0 4 24,5
20 15 Mwape Dennis ZAM 2014 4,5 0,0 3 37,0
21 23 Mangani Happy J ZAM 1868 4,5 0,0 3 28,5
22 27 Nkhupi Robert ZAM 1654 4,0 0,0 4 29,5
23 35 Mukelebai Nawa ZAM 0 4,0 0,0 4 25,0
24 32 Luneta Weston ZAM 0 4,0 0,0 4 21,5
25 18 Tembo Osward 1 ZAM 1926 4,0 0,0 3 34,0
26 24 Butanda Benson ZAM 1808 4,0 0,0 3 31,0
27 19 CM Nyimbili Dalington ZAM 1908 4,0 0,0 3 30,5
28 26 Mumbela Saviour ZAM 1655 4,0 0,0 3 24,0
29 21 Ndhlovu Kondwelani ZAM 1882 4,0 0,0 2 30,5
30 13 Edward Cheembela ZAM 2023 3,5 0,0 3 33,0
31 38 Nshimbi Rodrick ZAM 0 3,5 0,0 3 30,5
32 25 Chilambe Mushabati ZAM 1794 3,0 0,0 3 30,5
33 31 Lukano Kamwanda ZAM 0 3,0 0,0 3 23,5
34 28 Chibiya Benison ZAM 1627 3,0 0,0 2 26,0
29 Chilufya Ephraim ZAM 0 3,0 0,0 2 26,0
36 33 Lupulwe Lloyd ZAM 0 2,0 0,0 1 26,0
37 36 Mundia Martin ZAM 0 2,0 0,0 1 25,5
38 34 Mubita Joseph ZAM 0 1,0 0,0 1 26,0