2019 Under 13 Open Scholastics Chess Championship

Chess tournament overview

Country: Barbados
Tournament date: 2019-04-01 to 2019-04-03
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: BCF
Main referee: Daniel, Kelvin I.A.
Referee: Austin, Dirk

Schedule: 2019 Under 13 Open Scholastics Chess Championship

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/01 9.30 a.m.
2 2019/04/01 12.30 p.m.
3 2019/04/02 9.30 a.m.
4 2019/04/02 12.30 p.m.
5 2019/04/03 9.30 a.m.
6 2019/04/03 12.30 p.m.

Players registered in 2019 Under 13 Open Scholastics Chess Championship

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Gill Jaydn 0 0 0
2 Clark Tarquin 0 0 0
3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 0 0
4 Babani Prashant 0 0 0
5 Belgrave Jaedon 0 0 0
6 Callender Taariq 0 0 0
7 Carew Damarco 0 0 0
8 Gibson Azari 0 0 0
9 Grant Makalo 0 0 0
10 Marshall Evan 0 0 0
11 Morris Aidyn 0 0 0
12 Nicholls Brian 0 0 0
13 Parris Seth 0 0 0
14 Perch Kevion 0 0 0
15 Russell Nicholas 0 0 0
16 Sam Mykel 0 0 0
17 Sargeant Alex 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Gill Jaydn 0 0 0
2 Clark Tarquin 0 0 0
3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 0 0
4 Babani Prashant 0 0 0
5 Belgrave Jaedon 0 0 0
6 Callender Taariq 0 0 0
7 Carew Damarco 0 0 0
8 Gibson Azari 0 0 0
9 Grant Makalo 0 0 0
10 Marshall Evan 0 0 0
11 Morris Aidyn 0 0 0
12 Nicholls Brian 0 0 0
13 Parris Seth 0 0 0
14 Perch Kevion 0 0 0
15 Russell Nicholas 0 0 0
16 Sam Mykel 0 0 0
17 Sargeant Alex 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Gill Jaydn BAR 1077
2 Clark Tarquin BAR 1041
3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli BAR 0
4 Babani Prashant BAR 0
5 Belgrave Jaedon BAR 0
6 Callender Taariq BAR 0
7 Carew Damarco BAR 0
8 Gibson Azari BAR 0
9 Grant Makalo BAR 0
10 Marshall Evan BAR 0
11 Morris Aidyn BAR 0
12 Nicholls Brian BAR 0
13 Parris Seth BAR 0
14 Perch Kevion BAR 0
15 Russell Nicholas BAR 0
16 Sam Mykel BAR 0
17 Sargeant Alex BAR 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gill Jaydn 1077 0 1 - 0 0 Marshall Evan 0 10
2 11 Morris Aidyn 0 0 - - + 0 Clark Tarquin 1041 2
3 4 Babani Prashant 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nicholls Brian 0 12
4 13 Parris Seth 0 0 1 - 0 0 Belgrave Jaedon 0 5
5 6 Callender Taariq 0 0 1 - 0 0 Perch Kevion 0 14
6 15 Russell Nicholas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Carew Damarco 0 7
7 8 Gibson Azari 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sam Mykel 0 16
8 17 Sargeant Alex 0 0 1 - 0 0 Grant Makalo 0 9
9 3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Parris Seth 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gill Jaydn 1077 1
2 2 Clark Tarquin 1041 1 1 - 0 1 Russell Nicholas 0 15
3 16 Sam Mykel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Callender Taariq 0 6
4 12 Nicholls Brian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sargeant Alex 0 17
5 9 Grant Makalo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Babani Prashant 0 4
6 5 Belgrave Jaedon 0 0 1 - 0 0 Marshall Evan 0 10
7 7 Carew Damarco 0 0 1 - 0 0 Morris Aidyn 0 11
8 14 Perch Kevion 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gibson Azari 0 8
9 3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Callender Taariq 0 2 0 - 1 2 Clark Tarquin 1041 2
2 1 Gill Jaydn 1077 ½ - ½ 2 Nicholls Brian 0 12
3 4 Babani Prashant 0 1 1 - 0 Parris Seth 0 13
4 15 Russell Nicholas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Belgrave Jaedon 0 5
5 16 Sam Mykel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Carew Damarco 0 7
6 17 Sargeant Alex 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perch Kevion 0 14
7 11 Morris Aidyn 0 0 1 - 0 0 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 3
8 8 Gibson Azari 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Grant Makalo 0 9
9 10 Marshall Evan 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Nicholls Brian 0 0 - 1 3 Clark Tarquin 1041 2
2 14 Perch Kevion 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gill Jaydn 1077 1
3 4 Babani Prashant 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sam Mykel 0 16
4 15 Russell Nicholas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Callender Taariq 0 6
5 7 Carew Damarco 0 1 0 - 1 Parris Seth 0 13
6 5 Belgrave Jaedon 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Morris Aidyn 0 11
7 10 Marshall Evan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sargeant Alex 0 17
8 3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Gibson Azari 0 8
9 9 Grant Makalo 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Clark Tarquin 1041 4 1 - 0 3 Gill Jaydn 1077 1
2 6 Callender Taariq 0 3 1 - 0 3 Babani Prashant 0 4
3 13 Parris Seth 0 0 - 1 Nicholls Brian 0 12
4 16 Sam Mykel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Perch Kevion 0 14
5 17 Sargeant Alex 0 2 0 - 1 2 Russell Nicholas 0 15
6 9 Grant Makalo 0 0 - 1 Belgrave Jaedon 0 5
7 11 Morris Aidyn 0 1 - 0 1 Marshall Evan 0 10
8 7 Carew Damarco 0 1 0 - 1 1 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 3
9 8 Gibson Azari 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Perch Kevion 0 3 0 - 1 5 Clark Tarquin 1041 2
2 12 Nicholls Brian 0 0 - 1 4 Callender Taariq 0 6
3 1 Gill Jaydn 1077 3 1 - 0 3 Russell Nicholas 0 15
4 5 Belgrave Jaedon 0 0 - 1 3 Babani Prashant 0 4
5 11 Morris Aidyn 0 0 - 1 Parris Seth 0 13
6 3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sam Mykel 0 16
7 8 Gibson Azari 0 0 - 1 2 Sargeant Alex 0 17
8 10 Marshall Evan 0 1 0 - 1 Grant Makalo 0 9
9 7 Carew Damarco 0 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Clark Tarquin BAR 1041 6,0 0,0 18,5 21,0
2 6 Callender Taariq BAR 0 5,0 0,0 19,0 21,0
3 1 Gill Jaydn BAR 1077 4,0 0,0 18,5 19,0
4 4 Babani Prashant BAR 0 4,0 0,0 16,5 18,5
5 12 Nicholls Brian BAR 0 3,5 1,0 22,0 25,0
6 13 Parris Seth BAR 0 3,5 0,0 17,0 18,5
7 15 Russell Nicholas BAR 0 3,0 0,0 20,0 21,5
8 14 Perch Kevion BAR 0 3,0 0,0 19,5 20,5
9 3 Addison-Blackman Nickoli BAR 0 3,0 0,0 13,0 14,0
10 17 Sargeant Alex BAR 0 3,0 0,0 12,5 13,0
11 5 Belgrave Jaedon BAR 0 2,5 0,0 15,5 16,0
12 11 Morris Aidyn BAR 0 2,5 0,0 15,0 15,5
13 9 Grant Makalo BAR 0 2,5 0,0 12,0 12,5
14 16 Sam Mykel BAR 0 2,0 1,0 17,5 18,5
15 7 Carew Damarco BAR 0 2,0 0,0 15,5 16,5
16 8 Gibson Azari BAR 0 1,5 0,0 14,0 15,0
17 10 Marshall Evan BAR 0 1,0 0,0 14,5 16,0