Late Bir Bahadur Shing Memorial Provine 5 N0. Chess Tournament 2076

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nepal
Tournament date: 2019-07-23 to 2019-07-25
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60+10
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Madan Bhandari Foundation, District Commitee Pyuthan
Main referee: NA Muna Aslami Magar

Schedule: Late Bir Bahadur Shing Memorial Provine 5 N0. Chess Tournament 2076

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/23 15.00 pm
2 2019/07/24 08.00am
3 2019/07/24 12.ooam
4 2019/07/24 16.00 pm
5 2019/07/25 09.00 am

Players registered in Late Bir Bahadur Shing Memorial Provine 5 N0. Chess Tournament 2076

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NEP Magar Chaman Gaha 1649 0 14
2 NEP Shrestha Suman 1619 0 7
3 NEP Regmi Shikhar 1610 0 10
4 NEP Thapa Jagatbahadur 1450 0 -14
5 NEP Shrestha Sudesh 1433 0 0
6 NEP Bk Shivam Kumar 1432 0 -40
7 NEP Chaudhary Suresh 1308 0 36
8 NEP Achaya Netramany 0 0 0
9 NEP Bk Krishna 0 0 0
10 NEP chaudhary Hiralal 0 0 0
11 NEP Giri Mohan 0 0 0
12 NEP Kc Subhash 0 0 0
13 NEP Bista D[pak 0 0 0
14 NEP Khadka Dhanraj 0 0 0
15 NEP Roka Mukanda 0 0 0
16 NEP Satyal Dr. Bahadur 0 0 0
17 NEP Shrestha Birendra kumar 0 0 0
18 NEP Somai Prem Bahadur 0 0 0
19 NEP Thapa Gehraj 0 0 0
20 NEP Kc Ramesh Kumar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NEP Magar Chaman Gaha 1649 0 14
2 NEP Shrestha Suman 1619 0 7
3 NEP Regmi Shikhar 1610 0 10
4 NEP Thapa Jagatbahadur 1450 0 -14
5 NEP Shrestha Sudesh 1433 0 0
6 NEP Bk Shivam Kumar 1432 0 -40
7 NEP Chaudhary Suresh 1308 0 36
8 NEP Achaya Netramany 0 0 0
9 NEP Bk Krishna 0 0 0
10 NEP chaudhary Hiralal 0 0 0
11 NEP Giri Mohan 0 0 0
12 NEP Kc Subhash 0 0 0
13 NEP Bista D[pak 0 0 0
14 NEP Khadka Dhanraj 0 0 0
15 NEP Roka Mukanda 0 0 0
16 NEP Satyal Dr. Bahadur 0 0 0
17 NEP Shrestha Birendra kumar 0 0 0
18 NEP Somai Prem Bahadur 0 0 0
19 NEP Thapa Gehraj 0 0 0
20 NEP Kc Ramesh Kumar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Magar Chaman Gaha 12319856 NEP 1649 Rupandehi
2 Shrestha Suman 12316601 NEP 1619 Rupandehi
3 Regmi Shikhar 12319201 NEP 1610 Rupandehi
4 Thapa Jagatbahadur 12301183 NEP 1450 Bardiyas
5 Shrestha Sudesh 12319899 NEP 1433 Palpa
6 Bk Shivam Kumar 12319759 NEP 1432 kapilbastu
7 Chaudhary Suresh 12320056 NEP 1308 Bake
8 Achaya Netramany NEP 0 Pyuthan
9 Bk Krishna NEP 0 Pyuthan
10 chaudhary Hiralal NEP 0 Parasi
11 Giri Mohan NEP 0 Pyuthan
12 Kc Subhash NEP 0 Pyuthan
13 Bista D[pak NEP 0 Pyuthan
14 Khadka Dhanraj NEP 0 Pyuthan
15 Roka Mukanda NEP 0 Pyuthan
16 Satyal Dr. Bahadur NEP 0 Bake
17 Shrestha Birendra kumar NEP 0 Parasi
18 Somai Prem Bahadur 12312045 NEP 0 Bake
19 Thapa Gehraj NEP 0 Pyuthan
20 Kc Ramesh Kumar NEP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Giri Mohan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Magar Chaman Gaha 1649 1
2 2 Shrestha Suman 1619 0 1 - 0 0 Kc Subhash 0 12
3 13 Bista D[pak 0 0 0 - 1 0 Regmi Shikhar 1610 3
4 4 Thapa Jagatbahadur 1450 0 1 - 0 0 Khadka Dhanraj 0 14
5 15 Roka Mukanda 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shrestha Sudesh 1433 5
6 6 Bk Shivam Kumar 1432 0 1 - 0 0 Satyal Dr. Bahadur 0 16
7 17 Shrestha Birendra kumar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chaudhary Suresh 1308 7
8 8 Achaya Netramany 0 0 0 - 1 0 Somai Prem Bahadur 0 18
9 19 Thapa Gehraj 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bk Krishna 0 9
10 10 chaudhary Hiralal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kc Ramesh Kumar 0 20

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Magar Chaman Gaha 1649 1 1 - 0 1 Shrestha Sudesh 1433 5
2 7 Chaudhary Suresh 1308 1 0 - 1 1 Shrestha Suman 1619 2
3 3 Regmi Shikhar 1610 1 1 - 0 1 Bk Shivam Kumar 1432 6
4 18 Somai Prem Bahadur 0 1 1 - 0 1 Thapa Jagatbahadur 1450 4
5 20 Kc Ramesh Kumar 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Thapa Gehraj 0 19
6 9 Bk Krishna 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Achaya Netramany 0 8
7 14 Khadka Dhanraj 0 0 1 - 0 0 chaudhary Hiralal 0 10
8 15 Roka Mukanda 0 0 1 - 0 0 Giri Mohan 0 11
9 12 Kc Subhash 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shrestha Birendra kumar 0 17
10 16 Satyal Dr. Bahadur 0 0 - - - 0 Bista D[pak 0 13

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Regmi Shikhar 1610 2 ½ - ½ 2 Magar Chaman Gaha 1649 1
2 2 Shrestha Suman 1619 2 1 - 0 2 Kc Ramesh Kumar 0 20
3 9 Bk Krishna 0 0 - 1 2 Somai Prem Bahadur 0 18
4 4 Thapa Jagatbahadur 1450 1 0 - 1 1 Chaudhary Suresh 1308 7
5 5 Shrestha Sudesh 1433 1 1 - 0 1 Khadka Dhanraj 0 14
6 6 Bk Shivam Kumar 1432 1 1 - 0 1 Roka Mukanda 0 15
7 17 Shrestha Birendra kumar 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Thapa Gehraj 0 19
8 8 Achaya Netramany 0 0 0 - 1 0 Giri Mohan 0 11
9 10 chaudhary Hiralal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kc Subhash 0 12
10 13 Bista D[pak 0 0 0 not paired
11 16 Satyal Dr. Bahadur 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Somai Prem Bahadur 0 3 0 - 1 3 Shrestha Suman 1619 2
2 1 Magar Chaman Gaha 1649 1 - 0 2 Bk Shivam Kumar 1432 6
3 5 Shrestha Sudesh 1433 2 0 - 1 Regmi Shikhar 1610 3
4 20 Kc Ramesh Kumar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Shrestha Birendra kumar 0 17
5 7 Chaudhary Suresh 1308 2 1 - 0 Bk Krishna 0 9
6 11 Giri Mohan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Thapa Jagatbahadur 1450 4
7 12 Kc Subhash 0 1 0 - 1 1 Roka Mukanda 0 15
8 19 Thapa Gehraj 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Khadka Dhanraj 0 14
9 10 chaudhary Hiralal 0 0 0 - 1 0 Achaya Netramany 0 8
10 13 Bista D[pak 0 0 0 not paired
11 16 Satyal Dr. Bahadur 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Shrestha Suman 1619 4 ½ - ½ Magar Chaman Gaha 1649 1
2 3 Regmi Shikhar 1610 ½ - ½ 3 Chaudhary Suresh 1308 7
3 17 Shrestha Birendra kumar 0 3 0 - 1 3 Somai Prem Bahadur 0 18
4 15 Roka Mukanda 0 2 0 - 1 2 Thapa Jagatbahadur 1450 4
5 6 Bk Shivam Kumar 1432 2 0 - 1 2 Shrestha Sudesh 1433 5
6 14 Khadka Dhanraj 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kc Ramesh Kumar 0 20
7 9 Bk Krishna 0 0 - 1 1 Giri Mohan 0 11
8 8 Achaya Netramany 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kc Subhash 0 12
9 19 Thapa Gehraj 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 chaudhary Hiralal 0 10
10 13 Bista D[pak 0 0 0 not paired
11 16 Satyal Dr. Bahadur 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Shrestha Suman NEP 1619 Rupandehi 4,5 0,0 14,5 2
2 18 Somai Prem Bahadur NEP 0 Bake 4,0 0,0 13,0 3
3 1 Magar Chaman Gaha NEP 1649 Rupandehi 4,0 0,0 13,0 3
4 3 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 Rupandehi 4,0 0,0 13,0 2
5 7 Chaudhary Suresh NEP 1308 Bake 3,5 0,0 10,5 3
6 5 Shrestha Sudesh NEP 1433 Palpa 3,0 0,0 9,0 3
7 17 Shrestha Birendra kumar NEP 0 Parasi 3,0 0,0 9,0 2
8 4 Thapa Jagatbahadur NEP 1450 Bardiyas 3,0 0,0 8,0 3
9 14 Khadka Dhanraj NEP 0 Pyuthan 3,0 0,0 7,0 3
10 20 Kc Ramesh Kumar NEP 0 2,0 0,0 9,0 3
11 6 Bk Shivam Kumar NEP 1432 kapilbastu 2,0 0,0 8,0 2
12 15 Roka Mukanda NEP 0 Pyuthan 2,0 0,0 6,0 2
13 11 Giri Mohan NEP 0 Pyuthan 2,0 0,0 4,0 3
14 8 Achaya Netramany NEP 0 Pyuthan 2,0 0,0 3,0 2
15 9 Bk Krishna NEP 0 Pyuthan 1,5 0,5 6,5 2
16 19 Thapa Gehraj NEP 0 Pyuthan 1,5 0,5 3,5 2
17 12 Kc Subhash NEP 0 Pyuthan 1,0 0,0 3,0 3
18 10 chaudhary Hiralal NEP 0 Parasi 0,0 0,0 0,0 2
19 16 Satyal Dr. Bahadur NEP 0 Bake 0,0 0,0 0,0 1
20 13 Bista D[pak NEP 0 Pyuthan 0,0 0,0 0,0 0