Campionat Juvenil d'Andorra 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Andorra
Tournament date: 2019-02-25 to 2019-02-26
Tournament place: Escaldes-Engordany (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minuts + 10 segons per jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federació d'Escacs Valls d'Andorra
Main referee: Daniel José Queraltó
Referee: Oscar de la Riva

Schedule: Campionat Juvenil d'Andorra 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/25 16:00
2 2019/02/25 17:00
3 2019/02/25 18:00
4 2019/02/26 16:00
5 2019/02/26 17:00
6 2019/02/26 18:00

Players registered in Campionat Juvenil d'Andorra 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AND Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 0 15
2 AND Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 0 4
3 AND Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 0 0
4 AND Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 0 8
5 AND Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 0 2
6 FRA Ercoli Andria 1246 0 -7
7 AND Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 0 -3
8 AND De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 0 7
9 AND De La Riva Real Jana 1088 0 -11
10 AND Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 0 3
11 AND Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 0 -22
12 AND Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 0 5
13 AND Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 0 0
14 AND Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0
15 AND Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0
16 AND Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 0 0
17 AND Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AND Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 0 15
2 AND Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 0 4
3 AND Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 0 0
4 AND Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 0 8
5 AND Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 0 2
6 FRA Ercoli Andria 1246 0 -7
7 AND Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 0 -3
8 AND De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 0 7
9 AND De La Riva Real Jana 1088 0 -11
10 AND Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 0 3
11 AND Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 0 -22
12 AND Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 0 5
13 AND Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 0 0
14 AND Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0
15 AND Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0
16 AND Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 0 0
17 AND Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 6900763 AND 1813
2 Alcon Llosada Alex 6900780 AND 1658
3 Ribera Veganzones Serni 6900860 AND 1526
4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 6900798 AND 1482
5 Martinez Gamiz Marc 6900976 AND 1444
6 Ercoli Andria 45166412 FRA 1246
7 Sanchez Sala Marc 6901115 AND 1227
8 De La Riva Real Ariadna 6901018 AND 1207
9 De La Riva Real Jana 6901131 AND 1088
10 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 6901093 AND 1047
11 Sansa Aviles Marti 6901190 AND 1038
12 Sanchez Sala Roger 6901220 AND 1037
13 Aisa Gomez Marjorie 6901441 AND 0
14 Lopez Vives Andreu 6901450 AND 0
15 Lopez Vives Miquel 6901468 AND 0
16 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 6901360 AND 0
17 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 6901271 AND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 0 1 - 0 0 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 8
2 9 De La Riva Real Jana 1088 0 0 - 1 0 Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 2
3 3 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 0 1 - 0 0 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 10
4 11 Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 0 0 - 1 0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 4
5 5 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 0 1 - 0 0 Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 12
6 13 Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ercoli Andria 1246 6
7 7 Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 16
8 17 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 0 1 bye
9 14 Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0 not paired
10 15 Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Ercoli Andria 1246 1 0 - 1 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 1
2 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 1 ½ - ½ 1 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 5
3 17 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 3
4 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 1 1 - 0 1 Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 7
5 8 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 0 1 - 0 0 Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 11
6 12 Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 0 0 - 1 0 De La Riva Real Jana 1088 9
7 10 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 0 1 - 0 0 Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 13
8 16 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 0 1 bye
9 14 Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0 not paired
10 15 Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 2 1 - 0 2 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 4
2 3 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 2 0 - 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 2
3 5 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 1 - 0 1 Ercoli Andria 1246 6
4 7 Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 1 1 - 0 1 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 10
5 16 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 1 0 - 1 1 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 8
6 9 De La Riva Real Jana 1088 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 17
7 11 Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 0 0 - 1 0 Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 12
8 13 Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 0 1 bye
9 14 Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0 not paired
10 15 Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 0 - 1 3 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 1
2 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 2 1 - 0 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 5
3 8 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 2 0 - 1 2 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 3
4 17 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 7
5 6 Ercoli Andria 1246 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 16
6 10 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 1 1 - 0 1 De La Riva Real Jana 1088 9
7 12 Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 1 1 - 0 1 Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 13
8 11 Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 0 1 bye
9 14 Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0 not paired
10 15 Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 4 1 - 0 3 Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 7
2 3 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 3 ½ - ½ 3 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 4
3 8 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 2 0 - 1 Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 2
4 5 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 1 - 0 2 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 10
5 12 Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ercoli Andria 1246 6
6 13 Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 1 0 - 1 2 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 17
7 16 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 11
8 9 De La Riva Real Jana 1088 1 1 bye
9 14 Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0 not paired
10 15 Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Martinez Gamiz Marc 1444 0 - 1 5 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria 1813 1
2 2 Alcon Llosada Alex 1658 1 - 0 Alcon Llosada Jaume 1482 4
3 7 Sanchez Sala Marc 1227 3 0 - 1 Ribera Veganzones Serni 1526 3
4 17 Perez Escuredo Nicolas 0 3 0 - 1 Sanchez Sala Roger 1037 12
5 6 Ercoli Andria 1246 1 - 0 2 Sansa Aviles Marti 1038 11
6 9 De La Riva Real Jana 1088 2 0 - 1 2 De La Riva Real Ariadna 1207 8
7 13 Aisa Gomez Marjorie 0 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio 0 16
8 10 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime 1047 2 1 bye
9 14 Lopez Vives Andreu 0 0 0 not paired
10 15 Lopez Vives Miquel 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria AND 1813 6,0 21,0 13,5 21,0
2 2 Alcon Llosada Alex AND 1658 4,5 22,0 14,5 15,5
3 3 Ribera Veganzones Serni AND 1526 4,5 19,0 12,0 16,0
4 5 Martinez Gamiz Marc AND 1444 3,5 23,5 15,0 14,5
5 4 Alcon Llosada Jaume AND 1482 3,5 23,0 15,5 15,0
6 6 Ercoli Andria FRA 1246 3,5 16,5 10,0 11,0
7 12 Sanchez Sala Roger AND 1037 3,5 14,0 9,0 9,0
8 7 Sanchez Sala Marc AND 1227 3,0 19,5 13,0 13,0
9 8 De La Riva Real Ariadna AND 1207 3,0 18,5 12,0 10,0
10 17 Perez Escuredo Nicolas AND 0 3,0 16,5 10,5 12,0
11 10 Chaderat Xarpell Jaime AND 1047 3,0 16,5 10,5 9,0
12 9 De La Riva Real Jana AND 1088 2,0 17,5 11,5 7,0
13 11 Sansa Aviles Marti AND 1038 2,0 15,5 11,5 5,0
14 13 Aisa Gomez Marjorie AND 0 2,0 14,0 10,0 5,0
15 16 Perez Escuredo Bonifacio AND 0 1,0 13,0 9,0 5,0
16 14 Lopez Vives Andreu AND 0 0,0 18,0 12,0 0,0
15 Lopez Vives Miquel AND 0 0,0 18,0 12,0 0,0