Under 18 National 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2019-12-14 to 2019-12-14
Tournament place: St. Louis, District Admistration (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 Minutes
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Seychelles Chess Federation
Main referee: Bernardette Contorette
Referee: Ragul Pillay

Schedule: Under 18 National 2019

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Under 18 National 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SEY Mohamed Arfan 0 1600 0
2 SEY Mougal Roysha 0 1600 0
3 SEY Pillay Harish 0 1550 0
4 SEY Bistoe Angelo 0 1500 0
5 SEY Nichoas Neil 0 1500 0
6 SEY Dupres Darian 0 1350 0
7 SEY Marie Emmy 0 1350 0
8 SEY Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 0 1300 0
9 SEY Nourice Ludovique 0 1300 0
10 SEY Choppy Mario 0 1200 0
11 SEY Servina Jean-Phillipe 0 1200 0
12 SEY Chetty B. Ashwin 0 1000 0
13 SEY Dailoo Julius 0 1000 0
14 SEY Padayachy Karthikeyan 0 1000 0
15 SEY Shakthi Guhan Alexander 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SEY Mohamed Arfan 0 1600 0
2 SEY Mougal Roysha 0 1600 0
3 SEY Pillay Harish 0 1550 0
4 SEY Bistoe Angelo 0 1500 0
5 SEY Nichoas Neil 0 1500 0
6 SEY Dupres Darian 0 1350 0
7 SEY Marie Emmy 0 1350 0
8 SEY Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 0 1300 0
9 SEY Nourice Ludovique 0 1300 0
10 SEY Choppy Mario 0 1200 0
11 SEY Servina Jean-Phillipe 0 1200 0
12 SEY Chetty B. Ashwin 0 1000 0
13 SEY Dailoo Julius 0 1000 0
14 SEY Padayachy Karthikeyan 0 1000 0
15 SEY Shakthi Guhan Alexander 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Mohamed Arfan SEY 1600
2 Mougal Roysha SEY 1600
3 Pillay Harish SEY 1550
4 Bistoe Angelo SEY 1500
5 Nichoas Neil SEY 1500
6 Dupres Darian SEY 1350
7 Marie Emmy SEY 1350
8 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha SEY 1300
9 Nourice Ludovique SEY 1300
10 Choppy Mario SEY 1200
11 Servina Jean-Phillipe SEY 1200
12 Chetty B. Ashwin SEY 1000
13 Dailoo Julius SEY 1000
14 Padayachy Karthikeyan SEY 1000
15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander SEY 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 1300 8
2 9 Nourice Ludovique 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Mougal Roysha 1600 2
3 3 Pillay Harish 1550 0 1 - 0 0 Choppy Mario 1200 10
4 11 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Bistoe Angelo 1500 4
5 5 Nichoas Neil 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 12
6 13 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Dupres Darian 1350 6
7 7 Marie Emmy 1350 0 0 - 1 0 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 14
8 15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander 1000 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Dupres Darian 1350 1 + - - 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1
2 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Nichoas Neil 1500 5
3 14 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Pillay Harish 1550 3
4 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 1 + - - 1 Shakthi Guhan Alexander 1000 15
5 10 Choppy Mario 1200 0 1 - 0 0 Marie Emmy 1350 7
6 8 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 1300 0 1 - 0 0 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 11
7 12 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Nourice Ludovique 1300 9
8 13 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 2 1 - 0 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 2
2 6 Dupres Darian 1350 2 0 - 1 2 Pillay Harish 1550 3
3 10 Choppy Mario 1200 1 + - - 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1
4 5 Nichoas Neil 1500 1 + - - 1 Dailoo Julius 1000 13
5 12 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 1 1 - 0 1 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 1300 8
6 9 Nourice Ludovique 1300 0 1 - 0 1 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 14
7 7 Marie Emmy 1350 0 1 - 0 0 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 11
8 15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander 1000 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Pillay Harish 1550 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bistoe Angelo 1500 4
2 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Dupres Darian 1350 6
3 5 Nichoas Neil 1500 2 1 - 0 2 Choppy Mario 1200 10
4 14 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 1 0 - 1 2 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 12
5 8 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 1300 1 1 - 0 1 Marie Emmy 1350 7
6 11 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 0 0 - 1 1 Nourice Ludovique 1300 9
7 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1 0 not paired
8 13 Dailoo Julius 1000 1 0 not paired
9 15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander 1000 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 3 0 - 1 Pillay Harish 1550 3
2 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 1 - 0 3 Nichoas Neil 1500 5
3 6 Dupres Darian 1350 3 1 - 0 2 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 1300 8
4 10 Choppy Mario 1200 2 1 - 0 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 2
5 9 Nourice Ludovique 1300 2 1 - 0 1 Marie Emmy 1350 7
6 11 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 0 1 - 0 1 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 14
7 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1 0 not paired
8 13 Dailoo Julius 1000 1 0 not paired
9 15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander 1000 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Dupres Darian 1350 4 0 - 1 Bistoe Angelo 1500 4
2 3 Pillay Harish 1550 1 - 0 3 Nourice Ludovique 1300 9
3 10 Choppy Mario 1200 3 1 - 0 3 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 12
4 7 Marie Emmy 1350 1 0 - 1 3 Nichoas Neil 1500 5
5 2 Mougal Roysha 1600 2 1 - 0 1 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 11
6 8 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 1300 2 0 - 1 1 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 14
7 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1 0 not paired
8 13 Dailoo Julius 1000 1 0 not paired
9 15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander 1000 1 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Nichoas Neil 1500 4 1 - 0 Pillay Harish 1550 3
2 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 1 - 0 4 Choppy Mario 1200 10
3 14 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 2 0 - 1 4 Dupres Darian 1350 6
4 9 Nourice Ludovique 1300 3 1 - 0 2 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha 1300 8
5 7 Marie Emmy 1350 1 ½ - ½ 3 Mougal Roysha 1600 2
6 12 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 3 + - - 1 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 11
7 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1 0 not paired
8 13 Dailoo Julius 1000 1 0 not paired
9 15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander 1000 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Bistoe Angelo SEY 1500 6,5 0,0 6 26,5
2 3 Pillay Harish SEY 1550 5,5 0,0 5 28,0
3 5 Nichoas Neil SEY 1500 5,0 0,0 5 26,5
4 6 Dupres Darian SEY 1350 5,0 0,0 5 25,5
5 10 Choppy Mario SEY 1200 4,0 0,0 4 27,5
6 12 Chetty B. Ashwin SEY 1000 4,0 0,0 4 24,5
7 9 Nourice Ludovique SEY 1300 4,0 0,0 4 19,5
8 2 Mougal Roysha SEY 1600 3,5 0,0 3 25,5
9 14 Padayachy Karthikeyan SEY 1000 2,0 1,0 2 22,5
10 8 Hemath Kumar Prathiksha SEY 1300 2,0 0,0 2 21,0
11 7 Marie Emmy SEY 1350 1,5 0,0 1 21,0
12 1 Mohamed Arfan SEY 1600 1,0 0,0 1 21,5
13 11 Servina Jean-Phillipe SEY 1200 1,0 0,0 1 21,0
14 15 Shakthi Guhan Alexander SEY 1000 1,0 0,0 0 22,5
15 13 Dailoo Julius SEY 1000 1,0 0,0 0 22,0