Seychelles National Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2019-12-14 to 2019-12-14
Tournament place: Victoria (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 mins
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Seychelles Chess Federation
Main referee: Benjamin Haoreau

Schedule: Seychelles National Open

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/14 9
2 2019/12/14 9
3 2019/12/14 9
4 2019/12/14 9
5 2019/12/14 9
6 2019/12/14 9
7 2019/12/14 9

Players registered in Seychelles National Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 KATE TIMOTHY 0 0 0
2 SEKAR KAVIYA 0 0 0
3 ABEL JEAN DARC 0 0 0
4 CHUA SHEILA MUA 0 0 0
5 HOAREAU RACHELLE 0 0 0
6 PILLAY RAGUL 0 0 0
7 SANTILLAN REYGENE 0 0 0
8 BONNE ROBIN 0 0 0
9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 0 0 0
10 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 0 0 0
11 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 0 0 0
12 SENTHIL RAJU 0 0 0
13 DUPRES DANIA 0 0 0
14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 KATE TIMOTHY 0 0 0
2 SEKAR KAVIYA 0 0 0
3 ABEL JEAN DARC 0 0 0
4 CHUA SHEILA MUA 0 0 0
5 HOAREAU RACHELLE 0 0 0
6 PILLAY RAGUL 0 0 0
7 SANTILLAN REYGENE 0 0 0
8 BONNE ROBIN 0 0 0
9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 0 0 0
10 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 0 0 0
11 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 0 0 0
12 SENTHIL RAJU 0 0 0
13 DUPRES DANIA 0 0 0
14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 KATE TIMOTHY SEY 1500
2 SEKAR KAVIYA SEY 1350
3 ABEL JEAN DARC SEY 1300
4 CHUA SHEILA MUA SEY 1300
5 HOAREAU RACHELLE SEY 1300
6 PILLAY RAGUL SEY 1300
7 SANTILLAN REYGENE SEY 1300
8 BONNE ROBIN SEY 1250
9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN SEY 1250
10 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH SEY 1200
11 SENTHIL ABIRAMI SEY 1200
12 SENTHIL RAJU SEY 1200
13 DUPRES DANIA SEY 1150
14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER SEY 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 KATE TIMOTHY 1500 0 0 - 1 0 BONNE ROBIN 1250 8
2 9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 1250 0 1 - 0 0 SEKAR KAVIYA 1350 2
3 3 ABEL JEAN DARC 1300 0 1 - 0 0 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 1200 10
4 11 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 1200 0 0 - 1 0 CHUA SHEILA MUA 1300 4
5 5 HOAREAU RACHELLE 1300 0 0 - 1 0 SENTHIL RAJU 1200 12
6 13 DUPRES DANIA 1150 0 0 - 1 0 PILLAY RAGUL 1300 6
7 7 SANTILLAN REYGENE 1300 0 1 - 0 0 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 1000 14

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 BONNE ROBIN 1250 1 1 - 0 1 ABEL JEAN DARC 1300 3
2 4 CHUA SHEILA MUA 1300 1 1 - 0 1 SANTILLAN REYGENE 1300 7
3 6 PILLAY RAGUL 1300 1 0 - 1 1 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 1250 9
4 12 SENTHIL RAJU 1200 1 0 - 1 0 KATE TIMOTHY 1500 1
5 2 SEKAR KAVIYA 1350 0 1 - 0 0 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 1200 11
6 14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 1000 0 0 - 1 0 HOAREAU RACHELLE 1300 5
7 10 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 1200 0 0 - 1 0 DUPRES DANIA 1150 13

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 1250 2 1 - 0 2 CHUA SHEILA MUA 1300 4
2 5 HOAREAU RACHELLE 1300 1 0 - 1 2 BONNE ROBIN 1250 8
3 1 KATE TIMOTHY 1500 1 0 - 1 1 PILLAY RAGUL 1300 6
4 7 SANTILLAN REYGENE 1300 1 1 - 0 1 SEKAR KAVIYA 1350 2
5 3 ABEL JEAN DARC 1300 1 1 - 0 1 SENTHIL RAJU 1200 12
6 13 DUPRES DANIA 1150 1 1 - 0 0 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 1000 14
7 11 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 1200 0 0 - 1 0 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 1200 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 BONNE ROBIN 1250 3 0 - 1 3 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 1250 9
2 6 PILLAY RAGUL 1300 2 1 - 0 2 ABEL JEAN DARC 1300 3
3 4 CHUA SHEILA MUA 1300 2 1 - 0 2 DUPRES DANIA 1150 13
4 12 SENTHIL RAJU 1200 1 0 - 1 2 SANTILLAN REYGENE 1300 7
5 10 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 1200 1 ½ - ½ 1 KATE TIMOTHY 1500 1
6 2 SEKAR KAVIYA 1350 1 0 - 1 1 HOAREAU RACHELLE 1300 5
7 14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 1000 0 0 - 1 0 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 1200 11

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 1250 4 0 - 1 3 SANTILLAN REYGENE 1300 7
2 8 BONNE ROBIN 1250 3 1 - 0 3 CHUA SHEILA MUA 1300 4
3 5 HOAREAU RACHELLE 1300 2 0 - 1 3 PILLAY RAGUL 1300 6
4 3 ABEL JEAN DARC 1300 2 0 - 1 2 DUPRES DANIA 1150 13
5 1 KATE TIMOTHY 1500 1 - 0 1 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 1200 11
6 2 SEKAR KAVIYA 1350 1 - - + RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 1200 10
7 14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 1000 0 + - - 1 SENTHIL RAJU 1200 12

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 SANTILLAN REYGENE 1300 4 0 - 1 4 BONNE ROBIN 1250 8
2 6 PILLAY RAGUL 1300 4 1 - 0 3 CHUA SHEILA MUA 1300 4
3 13 DUPRES DANIA 1150 3 0 - 1 4 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 1250 9
4 3 ABEL JEAN DARC 1300 2 0 - 1 KATE TIMOTHY 1500 1
5 10 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 1200 1 - 0 2 HOAREAU RACHELLE 1300 5
6 14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 1000 1 + - - 1 SEKAR KAVIYA 1350 2
7 11 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 1200 1 0 - 1 1 SENTHIL RAJU 1200 12

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 BONNE ROBIN 1250 5 0 - 1 5 PILLAY RAGUL 1300 6
2 9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN 1250 5 1 - 0 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH 1200 10
3 1 KATE TIMOTHY 1500 1 - 0 4 SANTILLAN REYGENE 1300 7
4 4 CHUA SHEILA MUA 1300 3 1 - 0 2 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER 1000 14
5 12 SENTHIL RAJU 1200 2 1 - 0 3 DUPRES DANIA 1150 13
6 2 SEKAR KAVIYA 1350 1 - - + 2 ABEL JEAN DARC 1300 3
7 5 HOAREAU RACHELLE 1300 2 1 - 0 1 SENTHIL ABIRAMI 1200 11

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 PILLAY VISWARAJAN SEY 1250 6,0 1,0 6 27,5
2 6 PILLAY RAGUL SEY 1300 6,0 0,0 6 28,0
3 8 BONNE ROBIN SEY 1250 5,0 0,0 5 30,0
4 1 KATE TIMOTHY SEY 1500 4,5 0,0 4 25,0
5 4 CHUA SHEILA MUA SEY 1300 4,0 1,0 4 26,0
6 7 SANTILLAN REYGENE SEY 1300 4,0 0,0 4 26,5
7 10 RAMACHANDRAN RAJAGANESH SEY 1200 3,5 0,0 3 22,5
8 3 ABEL JEAN DARC SEY 1300 3,0 0,0 3 27,0
9 13 DUPRES DANIA SEY 1150 3,0 0,0 3 26,0
10 5 HOAREAU RACHELLE SEY 1300 3,0 0,0 3 22,0
11 12 SENTHIL RAJU SEY 1200 3,0 0,0 3 21,0
12 14 MURUGAIYAN ALEXANDER SEY 1000 2,0 0,0 2 17,5
13 2 SEKAR KAVIYA SEY 1350 1,0 1,0 1 21,5
14 11 SENTHIL ABIRAMI SEY 1200 1,0 0,0 1 21,5