Turniej klasyfikacyjny na I kategorię - Lublin

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2011-08-19 to 2011-10-22
Tournament place: Lublin (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min na partię
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Lubelski Klub Szachowy
Main referee: Piotr Polkowski
Referee: Magdalena Mąka-Polkowska

Schedule: Turniej klasyfikacyjny na I kategorię - Lublin

Round Date Time
1 2011/08/19
2 2011/08/20
3 2011/08/27
4 2011/08/28
5 2011/09/10
6 2011/09/11
7 2011/09/24
8 2011/09/25
9 2011/10/16
10 2011/10/21
11 2011/10/22

Players registered in Turniej klasyfikacyjny na I kategorię - Lublin

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 II Warowny Marcin 0 0 0
2 II Niedziela Mateusz 0 0 0
3 II Zięba Marcin 0 0 0
4 II Jantos Piotr 0 0 0
5 II Niedziela Karol 0 0 0
6 II Chlewinski Artur 0 0 0
7 II Cytrynski Mateusz 0 0 0
8 II Parol Maciej 0 0 0
9 II Paluch Andrzej 0 0 0
10 II Wiaderny Lukasz 0 0 0
11 II Szysz Mateusz 0 0 0
12 II Smusz Kamil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 II Warowny Marcin 0 0 0
2 II Niedziela Mateusz 0 0 0
3 II Zięba Marcin 0 0 0
4 II Jantos Piotr 0 0 0
5 II Niedziela Karol 0 0 0
6 II Chlewinski Artur 0 0 0
7 II Cytrynski Mateusz 0 0 0
8 II Parol Maciej 0 0 0
9 II Paluch Andrzej 0 0 0
10 II Wiaderny Lukasz 0 0 0
11 II Szysz Mateusz 0 0 0
12 II Smusz Kamil 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
6 II Chlewinski Artur POL 1800 MKS START Lublin
7 II Cytrynski Mateusz POL 1800 MKS START Lublin
4 II Jantos Piotr POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin
5 II Niedziela Karol POL 1800 MKS START Lublin
2 II Niedziela Mateusz POL 1800 MKS START Lublin
9 II Paluch Andrzej POL 1800 MKS START Lublin
8 II Parol Maciej POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin
12 II Smusz Kamil POL 1800 MKSz GRYF Dębica
11 II Szysz Mateusz POL 1800 MKS START Lublin
1 II Warowny Marcin POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin
10 II Wiaderny Lukasz POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin
3 II Zięba Marcin POL 1800 KU AZS UMCS Lublin

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1800 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 II Smusz Kamil 1800 12
2 2 1800 II Niedziela Mateusz 1 - 0 II Szysz Mateusz 1800 11
3 3 1800 II Zięba Marcin 0 - 1 II Wiaderny Lukasz 1800 10
4 4 1800 II Jantos Piotr 1 - 0 II Paluch Andrzej 1800 9
5 5 1800 II Niedziela Karol 0 - 1 II Parol Maciej 1800 8
6 6 1800 II Chlewinski Artur 0 - 1 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1800 7

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1800 II Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1800 7
2 8 1800 II Parol Maciej ½ - ½ II Chlewinski Artur 1800 6
3 9 1800 II Paluch Andrzej 1 - 0 II Niedziela Karol 1800 5
4 10 1800 II Wiaderny Lukasz ½ - ½ II Jantos Piotr 1800 4
5 11 1800 II Szysz Mateusz ½ - ½ II Zięba Marcin 1800 3
6 1 1800 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 II Niedziela Mateusz 1800 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1800 II Niedziela Mateusz 0 - 1 II Smusz Kamil 1800 12
2 3 1800 II Zięba Marcin 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1800 1
3 4 1800 II Jantos Piotr 1 - 0 II Szysz Mateusz 1800 11
4 5 1800 II Niedziela Karol 0 - 1 II Wiaderny Lukasz 1800 10
5 6 1800 II Chlewinski Artur 1 - 0 II Paluch Andrzej 1800 9
6 7 1800 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1 - 0 II Parol Maciej 1800 8

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1800 II Smusz Kamil ½ - ½ II Parol Maciej 1800 8
2 9 1800 II Paluch Andrzej 0 - 1 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1800 7
3 10 1800 II Wiaderny Lukasz 0 - 1 II Chlewinski Artur 1800 6
4 11 1800 II Szysz Mateusz ½ - ½ II Niedziela Karol 1800 5
5 1 1800 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 II Jantos Piotr 1800 4
6 2 1800 II Niedziela Mateusz 1 - 0 II Zięba Marcin 1800 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1800 II Zięba Marcin 0 - 1 II Smusz Kamil 1800 12
2 4 1800 II Jantos Piotr 1 - 0 II Niedziela Mateusz 1800 2
3 5 1800 II Niedziela Karol 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1800 1
4 6 1800 II Chlewinski Artur ½ - ½ II Szysz Mateusz 1800 11
5 7 1800 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1 - 0 II Wiaderny Lukasz 1800 10
6 8 1800 II Parol Maciej 0 - 1 II Paluch Andrzej 1800 9

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1800 II Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 II Paluch Andrzej 1800 9
2 10 1800 II Wiaderny Lukasz 1 - 0 II Parol Maciej 1800 8
3 11 1800 II Szysz Mateusz 1 - 0 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1800 7
4 1 1800 II Warowny Marcin ½ - ½ II Chlewinski Artur 1800 6
5 2 1800 II Niedziela Mateusz ½ - ½ II Niedziela Karol 1800 5
6 3 1800 II Zięba Marcin 0 - 1 II Jantos Piotr 1800 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1800 II Jantos Piotr ½ - ½ II Smusz Kamil 1800 12
2 5 1800 II Niedziela Karol 0 - 1 II Zięba Marcin 1800 3
3 6 1800 II Chlewinski Artur 0 - 1 II Niedziela Mateusz 1800 2
4 7 1800 II Cytrynski Mateusz 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1800 1
5 8 1800 II Parol Maciej ½ - ½ II Szysz Mateusz 1800 11
6 9 1800 II Paluch Andrzej 0 - 1 II Wiaderny Lukasz 1800 10

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1800 II Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 II Wiaderny Lukasz 1800 10
2 11 1800 II Szysz Mateusz 1 - 0 II Paluch Andrzej 1800 9
3 1 1800 II Warowny Marcin 1 - 0 II Parol Maciej 1800 8
4 2 1800 II Niedziela Mateusz 0 - 1 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1800 7
5 3 1800 II Zięba Marcin 0 - 1 II Chlewinski Artur 1800 6
6 4 1800 II Jantos Piotr 1 - 0 II Niedziela Karol 1800 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1800 II Niedziela Karol 0 - 1 II Smusz Kamil 1800 12
2 6 1800 II Chlewinski Artur 0 - 1 II Jantos Piotr 1800 4
3 7 1800 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1 - 0 II Zięba Marcin 1800 3
4 8 1800 II Parol Maciej 0 - 1 II Niedziela Mateusz 1800 2
5 9 1800 II Paluch Andrzej 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1800 1
6 10 1800 II Wiaderny Lukasz 0 - 1 II Szysz Mateusz 1800 11

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1800 II Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 II Szysz Mateusz 1800 11
2 1 1800 II Warowny Marcin ½ - ½ II Wiaderny Lukasz 1800 10
3 2 1800 II Niedziela Mateusz 1 - 0 II Paluch Andrzej 1800 9
4 3 1800 II Zięba Marcin 0 - 1 II Parol Maciej 1800 8
5 4 1800 II Jantos Piotr 1 - 0 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1800 7
6 5 1800 II Niedziela Karol 0 - 1 II Chlewinski Artur 1800 6

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1800 II Chlewinski Artur 0 - 1 II Smusz Kamil 1800 12
2 7 1800 II Cytrynski Mateusz 1 - 0 II Niedziela Karol 1800 5
3 8 1800 II Parol Maciej 0 - 1 II Jantos Piotr 1800 4
4 9 1800 II Paluch Andrzej 1 - 0 II Zięba Marcin 1800 3
5 10 1800 II Wiaderny Lukasz 1 - 0 II Niedziela Mateusz 1800 2
6 11 1800 II Szysz Mateusz 0 - 1 II Warowny Marcin 1800 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 1 II Warowny Marcin POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin 10,0 50,25 9
2 12 II Smusz Kamil POL 1800 MKSz GRYF Dębica 9,0 40,75 8
3 4 II Jantos Piotr POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin 9,0 39,50 8
4 7 II Cytrynski Mateusz POL 1800 MKS START Lublin 7,0 26,00 7
5 10 II Wiaderny Lukasz POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin 6,0 24,00 5
6 6 II Chlewinski Artur POL 1800 MKS START Lublin 5,5 20,75 4
7 2 II Niedziela Mateusz POL 1800 MKS START Lublin 5,5 19,00 5
8 11 II Szysz Mateusz POL 1800 MKS START Lublin 5,0 21,75 3
9 8 II Parol Maciej POL 1800 KU AZS UMSC Lublin 3,5 12,25 2
10 9 II Paluch Andrzej POL 1800 MKS START Lublin 3,0 6,00 3
11 3 II Zięba Marcin POL 1800 KU AZS UMCS Lublin 1,5 3,50 1
12 5 II Niedziela Karol POL 1800 MKS START Lublin 1,0 5,25 0