XI CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2011-06-15 to 2011-06-15
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS / jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Juan José Quintana

Schedule: XI CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

Round Date Time
1 2011/06/15 18.00
2 2011/06/15 18.20
3 2011/06/15 18.50
4 2011/06/15 19.10
5 2011/06/15 19.35
6 2011/06/15 19.55
7 2011/06/15 20.10
8 2011/06/15 20.30
9 2011/06/15 20.45

Players registered in XI CAMPEONATO BLITZ 2011

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
2 Quiñonez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
4 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
5 Giron David 0 0 0
6 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
7 Morales Otto 0 0 0
8 De la Cruz Mynor 0 0 0
9 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
10 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
11 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
12 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
13 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
14 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
15 Barillas Marcotulio 0 0 0
16 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
17 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
18 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
19 González Mario 0 0 0
20 Gramajo Juan C 0 0 0
21 Rosales Rony 0 0 0
22 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
23 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
24 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
25 Ronquillo Pedro 0 0 0
26 Pegados Hector 0 0 0
27 Diaz Dario 0 0 0
28 Juarez Max 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Reyes Carlos 0 0 0
2 Quiñonez Carlos 0 0 0
3 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
4 Juarez Gustavo 0 0 0
5 Giron David 0 0 0
6 Schmid Stuardo 0 0 0
7 Morales Otto 0 0 0
8 De la Cruz Mynor 0 0 0
9 Paiz Julio 0 0 0
10 Guzman Oswaldo 0 0 0
11 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
12 Alvarado Julio 0 0 0
13 Beltran Otoniel 0 0 0
14 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
15 Barillas Marcotulio 0 0 0
16 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
17 Morales Roberto 0 0 0
18 Diaz Luisa 0 0 0
19 González Mario 0 0 0
20 Gramajo Juan C 0 0 0
21 Rosales Rony 0 0 0
22 Echeverria Franklin 0 0 0
23 Lopez Moises 0 0 0
24 Echeverria Alejandro 0 0 0
25 Ronquillo Pedro 0 0 0
26 Pegados Hector 0 0 0
27 Diaz Dario 0 0 0
28 Juarez Max 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Reyes Carlos GUA 2138
2 Quiñonez Carlos GUA 2120
3 Monzon Calixto GUA 2055
4 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2023
5 Giron David GUA 2006
6 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1987
7 Morales Otto GUA 1918
8 De la Cruz Mynor GUA 1814
9 Paiz Julio GUA 1807
10 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1797
11 Hernandez Alex GUA 1788
12 Alvarado Julio GUA 1748
13 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1741
14 Muñoz Henry GUA 1695
15 Barillas Marcotulio GUA 1694
16 Morales Miguel GUA 1673
17 Morales Roberto GUA 1673
18 Diaz Luisa GUA 1635
19 González Mario GUA 1618
20 Gramajo Juan C GUA 1606
21 Rosales Rony GUA 1598
22 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1579
23 Lopez Moises GUA 1566
24 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1560
25 Ronquillo Pedro GUA 1545
26 Pegados Hector GUA 1493
27 Diaz Dario GUA 1473
28 Juarez Max GUA 1857

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Reyes Carlos 2138 0 1 - 0 0 Beltran Otoniel 1741 13
2 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 0 0 - 1 0 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 2
3 3 Monzon Calixto 2055 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Miguel 1673 16
4 17 Morales Roberto 1673 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Gustavo 2023 4
5 5 Giron David 2006 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Luisa 1635 18
6 19 González Mario 1618 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Otto 1918 7
7 22 Echeverria Franklin 1579 0 0 - 1 0 Gramajo Juan C 1606 20
8 21 Rosales Rony 1598 0 0 - 1 0 Paiz Julio 1807 9
9 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1566 23
10 25 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 0 - 1 0 Hernandez Alex 1788 11
11 12 Alvarado Julio 1748 0 1 - 0 0 Pegados Hector 1493 26
12 27 Diaz Dario 1473 0 1 bye
13 6 Schmid Stuardo 1987 0 0 not paired
14 8 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 0 0 not paired
15 14 Muñoz Henry 1695 0 0 not paired
16 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 0 0 not paired
17 28 Juarez Max 1857 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Paiz Julio 1807 1 0 - 1 1 Reyes Carlos 2138 1
2 2 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 1 1 - 0 1 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 10
3 11 Hernandez Alex 1788 1 0 - 1 1 Monzon Calixto 2055 3
4 4 Juarez Gustavo 2023 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarado Julio 1748 12
5 20 Gramajo Juan C 1606 1 0 - 1 1 Giron David 2006 5
6 7 Morales Otto 1918 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Dario 1473 27
7 6 Schmid Stuardo 1987 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Roberto 1673 17
8 18 Diaz Luisa 1635 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1579 22
9 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 0 0 - 1 0 González Mario 1618 19
10 13 Beltran Otoniel 1741 0 1 - 0 0 Rosales Rony 1598 21
11 23 Lopez Moises 1566 0 0 - 1 0 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 8
12 26 Pegados Hector 1493 0 0 - 1 0 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 15
13 16 Morales Miguel 1673 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Henry 1695 14
14 25 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 0 1 bye
15 28 Juarez Max 1857 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Reyes Carlos 2138 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Gustavo 2023 4
2 5 Giron David 2006 2 1 - 0 2 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 2
3 3 Monzon Calixto 2055 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Otto 1918 7
4 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 1 0 - 1 1 Schmid Stuardo 1987 6
5 8 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 1 1 - 0 1 Morales Miguel 1673 16
6 18 Diaz Luisa 1635 1 0 - 1 1 Paiz Julio 1807 9
7 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 1 0 - 1 1 Gramajo Juan C 1606 20
8 19 González Mario 1618 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Alex 1788 11
9 12 Alvarado Julio 1748 1 1 - 0 1 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 25
10 27 Diaz Dario 1473 1 0 - 1 1 Beltran Otoniel 1741 13
11 14 Muñoz Henry 1695 0 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises 1566 23
12 17 Morales Roberto 1673 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 24
13 21 Rosales Rony 1598 0 0 - 1 0 Pegados Hector 1493 26
14 22 Echeverria Franklin 1579 0 1 bye
15 28 Juarez Max 1857 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Juarez Gustavo 2023 3 0 - 1 3 Monzon Calixto 2055 3
2 6 Schmid Stuardo 1987 2 1 - 0 3 Giron David 2006 5
3 11 Hernandez Alex 1788 2 1 - 0 2 Reyes Carlos 2138 1
4 2 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 2 1 - 0 2 Paiz Julio 1807 9
5 7 Morales Otto 1918 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Julio 1748 12
6 13 Beltran Otoniel 1741 2 0 - 1 2 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 8
7 20 Gramajo Juan C 1606 2 1 - 0 1 Muñoz Henry 1695 14
8 22 Echeverria Franklin 1579 1 0 - 1 1 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 10
9 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 1 0 - 1 1 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 15
10 16 Morales Miguel 1673 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Dario 1473 27
11 25 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 1 0 - 1 1 Diaz Luisa 1635 18
12 26 Pegados Hector 1493 1 0 - 1 1 González Mario 1618 19
13 23 Lopez Moises 1566 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Roberto 1673 17
14 21 Rosales Rony 1598 0 1 bye
15 28 Juarez Max 1857 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Monzon Calixto 2055 4 0 - 1 3 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 2
2 8 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Gustavo 2023 4
3 5 Giron David 2006 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Otto 1918 7
4 20 Gramajo Juan C 1606 3 0 - 1 3 Schmid Stuardo 1987 6
5 9 Paiz Julio 1807 2 1 - 0 3 Hernandez Alex 1788 11
6 1 Reyes Carlos 2138 2 1 - 0 2 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 15
7 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Miguel 1673 16
8 12 Alvarado Julio 1748 2 1 - 0 2 Diaz Luisa 1635 18
9 19 González Mario 1618 2 0 - 1 2 Beltran Otoniel 1741 13
10 14 Muñoz Henry 1695 1 0 - 1 1 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 24
11 25 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 1 0 - 1 1 Rosales Rony 1598 21
12 26 Pegados Hector 1493 1 0 - 1 1 Echeverria Franklin 1579 22
13 27 Diaz Dario 1473 1 1 - 0 1 Lopez Moises 1566 23
14 17 Morales Roberto 1673 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Max 1857 28

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Schmid Stuardo 1987 4 0 - 1 4 Monzon Calixto 2055 3
2 4 Juarez Gustavo 2023 4 1 - 0 4 Giron David 2006 5
3 2 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 4 1 - 0 3 Reyes Carlos 2138 1
4 7 Morales Otto 1918 3 1 - 0 3 Gramajo Juan C 1606 20
5 11 Hernandez Alex 1788 3 0 - 1 3 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 8
6 9 Paiz Julio 1807 3 1 - 0 3 Alvarado Julio 1748 12
7 13 Beltran Otoniel 1741 3 0 - 1 3 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 10
8 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 2 1 - 0 2 Rosales Rony 1598 21
9 16 Morales Miguel 1673 2 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 24
10 18 Diaz Luisa 1635 2 1 - 0 2 Diaz Dario 1473 27
11 22 Echeverria Franklin 1579 2 1 - 0 2 González Mario 1618 19
12 28 Juarez Max 1857 1 0 - 1 1 Muñoz Henry 1695 14
13 23 Lopez Moises 1566 1 1 - 0 1 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 25
14 17 Morales Roberto 1673 0 1 - 0 1 Pegados Hector 1493 26

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Juarez Gustavo 2023 5 ½ - ½ 5 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 2
2 3 Monzon Calixto 2055 5 1 - 0 4 Paiz Julio 1807 9
3 8 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 4 0 - 1 4 Schmid Stuardo 1987 6
4 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 4 1 - 0 4 Morales Otto 1918 7
5 5 Giron David 2006 4 1 - 0 3 Hernandez Alex 1788 11
6 1 Reyes Carlos 2138 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Miguel 1673 16
7 12 Alvarado Julio 1748 3 1 - 0 3 Echeverria Franklin 1579 22
8 18 Diaz Luisa 1635 3 1 - 0 3 Beltran Otoniel 1741 13
9 20 Gramajo Juan C 1606 3 0 - 1 3 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 15
10 21 Rosales Rony 1598 2 1 - 0 2 Muñoz Henry 1695 14
11 27 Diaz Dario 1473 2 1 - 0 2 González Mario 1618 19
12 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 2 0 - 1 2 Lopez Moises 1566 23
13 25 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Roberto 1673 17
14 26 Pegados Hector 1493 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez Max 1857 28

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Giron David 2006 5 1 - 0 6 Monzon Calixto 2055 3
2 2 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 1 - 0 5 Schmid Stuardo 1987 6
3 10 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 5 1 - 0 Juarez Gustavo 2023 4
4 7 Morales Otto 1918 4 1 - 0 4 Reyes Carlos 2138 1
5 9 Paiz Julio 1807 4 0 - 1 4 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 8
6 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 4 0 - 1 4 Alvarado Julio 1748 12
7 16 Morales Miguel 1673 3 0 - 1 4 Diaz Luisa 1635 18
8 11 Hernandez Alex 1788 3 1 - 0 3 Diaz Dario 1473 27
9 13 Beltran Otoniel 1741 3 1 - 0 3 Gramajo Juan C 1606 20
10 22 Echeverria Franklin 1579 3 0 - 1 3 Rosales Rony 1598 21
11 19 González Mario 1618 2 1 - 0 3 Lopez Moises 1566 23
12 14 Muñoz Henry 1695 2 1 - 0 2 Morales Roberto 1673 17
13 28 Juarez Max 1857 2 1 - 0 2 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 24
14 26 Pegados Hector 1493 1 1 - 0 1 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 25

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 De la Cruz Mynor 1814 5 0 - 1 Quiñonez Carlos 2120 2
2 3 Monzon Calixto 2055 6 1 - 0 6 Guzman Oswaldo 1797 10
3 12 Alvarado Julio 1748 5 1 - 0 6 Giron David 2006 5
4 6 Schmid Stuardo 1987 5 0 - 1 Juarez Gustavo 2023 4
5 18 Diaz Luisa 1635 5 0 - 1 5 Morales Otto 1918 7
6 21 Rosales Rony 1598 4 0 - 1 4 Reyes Carlos 2138 1
7 13 Beltran Otoniel 1741 4 0 - 1 4 Paiz Julio 1807 9
8 15 Barillas Marcotulio 1694 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hernandez Alex 1788 11
9 14 Muñoz Henry 1695 3 0 - 1 3 González Mario 1618 19
10 23 Lopez Moises 1566 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Miguel 1673 16
11 20 Gramajo Juan C 1606 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez Max 1857 28
12 17 Morales Roberto 1673 2 1 - 0 3 Echeverria Franklin 1579 22
13 27 Diaz Dario 1473 3 0 - 1 2 Pegados Hector 1493 26
14 24 Echeverria Alejandro 1560 2 1 - 0 1 Ronquillo Pedro 1545 25

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 2 Quiñonez Carlos GUA 2120 7,5 36,5 50,0
2 3 Monzon Calixto GUA 2055 7,0 38,0 50,5
3 4 Juarez Gustavo GUA 2023 6,5 35,5 50,5
4 5 Giron David GUA 2006 6,0 34,0 50,5
5 7 Morales Otto GUA 1918 6,0 30,0 45,0
6 10 Guzman Oswaldo GUA 1797 6,0 29,0 44,0
7 12 Alvarado Julio GUA 1748 6,0 27,0 40,0
8 6 Schmid Stuardo GUA 1987 5,0 29,0 47,0
9 8 De la Cruz Mynor GUA 1814 5,0 27,0 44,0
10 9 Paiz Julio GUA 1807 5,0 26,0 48,0
11 1 Reyes Carlos GUA 2138 5,0 26,0 46,0
12 18 Diaz Luisa GUA 1635 5,0 23,0 38,0
13 11 Hernandez Alex GUA 1788 4,5 24,5 40,5
14 15 Barillas Marcotulio GUA 1694 4,5 21,5 41,0
15 13 Beltran Otoniel GUA 1741 4,0 22,0 40,0
16 16 Morales Miguel GUA 1673 4,0 19,0 40,0
17 19 González Mario GUA 1618 4,0 17,0 32,5
18 21 Rosales Rony GUA 1598 4,0 16,0 33,0
19 28 Juarez Max GUA 1857 4,0 11,0 33,0
20 20 Gramajo Juan C GUA 1606 3,0 22,0 41,5
21 27 Diaz Dario GUA 1473 3,0 17,0 38,0
22 22 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1579 3,0 16,0 38,5
23 14 Muñoz Henry GUA 1695 3,0 13,0 32,5
24 23 Lopez Moises GUA 1566 3,0 13,0 32,0
25 24 Echeverria Alejandro GUA 1560 3,0 13,0 31,0
26 26 Pegados Hector GUA 1493 3,0 10,0 32,5
27 17 Morales Roberto GUA 1673 3,0 8,0 31,5
28 25 Ronquillo Pedro GUA 1545 1,0 8,0 36,0