DON BOSCO DAR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Chess tournament overview

Country: Tanzania
Tournament date: 2019-02-02 to 2019-02-03
Tournament place: NEW AFRICA HOTEL DAR ES SALAAM (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 75/30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: DON BOSCO YC UPANGA
Main referee: FA MUSTAFA EBRAHIM

Schedule: DON BOSCO DAR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/02 9,00
2 2019/02/02 12,00
3 2019/02/02 3,00
4 2019/02/03 9,00
5 2019/02/03 12,00

Players registered in DON BOSCO DAR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 0 0 0
2 CM Yusuf Mdoe 0 0 0
3 CM Nurdin Hassuj 0 0 0
4 Rashid Mansoor Sharif 0 0 0
5 Shiza Athumani 0 0 0
6 Sunday Manara 0 0 0
7 Mussa Mangula 0 0 0
8 Haruna Mohamed 0 0 0
9 Daniel Manzoni 0 0 0
10 Mbwana Kojama 0 0 0
11 Taher Hassuj 0 0 0
12 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 0 0 0
13 Ilyas Abdallah 0 0 0
14 Cleophas Charlse 0 0 0
15 Sugam Sareen 0 0 0
16 Anacleutus Moras 0 0 0
17 Ally Makongoro 0 0 0
18 Ambali Rajab 0 0 0
19 Jay Jobanputra 0 0 0
20 Khamis Ame 0 0 0
21 Shedrack Lusako 0 0 0
22 Saleh Alawi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 0 0 0
2 CM Yusuf Mdoe 0 0 0
3 CM Nurdin Hassuj 0 0 0
4 Rashid Mansoor Sharif 0 0 0
5 Shiza Athumani 0 0 0
6 Sunday Manara 0 0 0
7 Mussa Mangula 0 0 0
8 Haruna Mohamed 0 0 0
9 Daniel Manzoni 0 0 0
10 Mbwana Kojama 0 0 0
11 Taher Hassuj 0 0 0
12 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 0 0 0
13 Ilyas Abdallah 0 0 0
14 Cleophas Charlse 0 0 0
15 Sugam Sareen 0 0 0
16 Anacleutus Moras 0 0 0
17 Ally Makongoro 0 0 0
18 Ambali Rajab 0 0 0
19 Jay Jobanputra 0 0 0
20 Khamis Ame 0 0 0
21 Shedrack Lusako 0 0 0
22 Saleh Alawi 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 10002235 TAN 1760
2 CM Yusuf Mdoe TAN 1758
3 CM Nurdin Hassuj 10001670 TAN 1751
4 Rashid Mansoor Sharif 21600449 TAN 1711
5 Shiza Athumani 10002359 TAN 1694
6 Sunday Manara TAN 1619
7 Mussa Mangula 10002219 TAN 1616
8 Haruna Mohamed 21600600 TAN 1592
9 Daniel Manzoni 4002865 LUX 1528
10 Mbwana Kojama 10002227 TAN 1518
11 Taher Hassuj 21600546 TAN 1494
12 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 21600570 TAN 1475
13 Ilyas Abdallah 21600082 TAN 1470
14 Cleophas Charlse 21600511 TAN 1364
15 Sugam Sareen 21600562 TAN 1117
16 Anacleutus Moras 21650020 TAN 1015
17 Ally Makongoro TAN 0
18 Ambali Rajab TAN 0
19 Jay Jobanputra TAN 0
20 Khamis Ame 216006227 TAN 0
21 Shedrack Lusako 21600538 TAN 0
22 Saleh Alawi TAN 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CM Nurdin Hassuj 1751 0 1 - 0 0 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 1475 12
2 13 Ilyas Abdallah 1470 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rashid Mansoor Sharif 1711 4
3 5 Shiza Athumani 1694 0 1 - 0 0 Cleophas Charlse 1364 14
4 15 Sugam Sareen 1117 0 1 - 0 0 Sunday Manara 1619 6
5 7 Mussa Mangula 1616 0 0 - 1 0 Anacleutus Moras 1015 16
6 20 Khamis Ame 0 0 0 - 1 0 Haruna Mohamed 1592 8
7 9 Daniel Manzoni 1528 0 0 - 1 0 Shedrack Lusako 0 21
8 22 Saleh Alawi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Taher Hassuj 1494 11
9 1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 1760 0 0 not paired
10 2 CM Yusuf Mdoe 1758 0 0 not paired
11 10 Mbwana Kojama 1518 0 0 not paired
12 17 Ally Makongoro 0 0 0 not paired
13 18 Ambali Rajab 0 0 0 not paired
14 19 Jay Jobanputra 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Taher Hassuj 1494 1 ½ - ½ 1 CM Nurdin Hassuj 1751 3
2 16 Anacleutus Moras 1015 1 0 - 1 1 Shiza Athumani 1694 5
3 8 Haruna Mohamed 1592 1 0 - 1 1 Sugam Sareen 1117 15
4 21 Shedrack Lusako 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Ilyas Abdallah 1470 13
5 4 Rashid Mansoor Sharif 1711 ½ 0 - 1 0 Mussa Mangula 1616 7
6 14 Cleophas Charlse 1364 0 ½ - ½ 0 Daniel Manzoni 1528 9
7 12 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 1475 0 1 - 0 0 Khamis Ame 0 20
8 22 Saleh Alawi 0 0 1 bye
9 1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 1760 0 0 not paired
10 2 CM Yusuf Mdoe 1758 0 0 not paired
11 6 Sunday Manara 1619 0 0 not paired
12 10 Mbwana Kojama 1518 0 0 not paired
13 17 Ally Makongoro 0 0 0 not paired
14 18 Ambali Rajab 0 0 0 not paired
15 19 Jay Jobanputra 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Shiza Athumani 1694 2 0 - 1 2 Sugam Sareen 1117 15
2 3 CM Nurdin Hassuj 1751 1 - 0 Shedrack Lusako 0 21
3 8 Haruna Mohamed 1592 1 0 - 1 Taher Hassuj 1494 11
4 7 Mussa Mangula 1616 1 1 - 0 1 Saleh Alawi 0 22
5 13 Ilyas Abdallah 1470 1 0 - 1 1 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 1475 12
6 9 Daniel Manzoni 1528 ½ - - + 1 Anacleutus Moras 1015 16
7 14 Cleophas Charlse 1364 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Rashid Mansoor Sharif 1711 4
8 20 Khamis Ame 0 0 1 bye
9 1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 1760 0 0 not paired
10 2 CM Yusuf Mdoe 1758 0 0 not paired
11 6 Sunday Manara 1619 0 0 not paired
12 10 Mbwana Kojama 1518 0 0 not paired
13 17 Ally Makongoro 0 0 0 not paired
14 18 Ambali Rajab 0 0 0 not paired
15 19 Jay Jobanputra 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Taher Hassuj 1494 1 - 0 2 Shiza Athumani 1694 5
2 15 Sugam Sareen 1117 3 0 - 1 CM Nurdin Hassuj 1751 3
3 12 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 1475 2 0 - 1 2 Anacleutus Moras 1015 16
4 21 Shedrack Lusako 0 0 - 1 2 Mussa Mangula 1616 7
5 20 Khamis Ame 0 1 0 - 1 Cleophas Charlse 1364 14
6 22 Saleh Alawi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Haruna Mohamed 1592 8
7 9 Daniel Manzoni 1528 ½ - - + 1 Ilyas Abdallah 1470 13
8 4 Rashid Mansoor Sharif 1711 ½ 1 bye
9 1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 1760 0 0 not paired
10 2 CM Yusuf Mdoe 1758 0 0 not paired
11 6 Sunday Manara 1619 0 0 not paired
12 10 Mbwana Kojama 1518 0 0 not paired
13 17 Ally Makongoro 0 0 0 not paired
14 18 Ambali Rajab 0 0 0 not paired
15 19 Jay Jobanputra 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CM Nurdin Hassuj 1751 1 - 0 3 Mussa Mangula 1616 7
2 16 Anacleutus Moras 1015 3 1 - 0 Taher Hassuj 1494 11
3 14 Cleophas Charlse 1364 ½ - ½ 3 Sugam Sareen 1117 15
4 5 Shiza Athumani 1694 2 ½ - ½ 2 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt 1475 12
5 8 Haruna Mohamed 1592 2 0 - 1 2 Ilyas Abdallah 1470 13
6 4 Rashid Mansoor Sharif 1711 - - + Shedrack Lusako 0 21
7 22 Saleh Alawi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Khamis Ame 0 20
8 9 Daniel Manzoni 1528 ½ 1 bye
9 1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika 1760 0 0 not paired
10 2 CM Yusuf Mdoe 1758 0 0 not paired
11 6 Sunday Manara 1619 0 0 not paired
12 10 Mbwana Kojama 1518 0 0 not paired
13 17 Ally Makongoro 0 0 0 not paired
14 18 Ambali Rajab 0 0 0 not paired
15 19 Jay Jobanputra 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 CM Nurdin Hassuj TAN 1751 4,5 14,5 9,0 12,75
2 16 Anacleutus Moras TAN 1015 4,0 13,5 8,0 12,50
3 11 Taher Hassuj TAN 1494 3,5 14,0 8,0 8,25
4 15 Sugam Sareen TAN 1117 3,5 14,0 7,5 8,00
5 7 Mussa Mangula TAN 1616 3,0 13,0 7,0 5,00
6 14 Cleophas Charlse TAN 1364 3,0 10,0 6,0 4,75
7 13 Ilyas Abdallah TAN 1470 3,0 9,5 5,5 6,25
8 5 Shiza Athumani TAN 1694 2,5 16,0 10,0 7,75
9 12 Aaditya Kailas Bhattbhatt TAN 1475 2,5 13,5 8,5 4,25
10 21 Shedrack Lusako TAN 0 2,5 13,5 7,5 5,25
11 8 Haruna Mohamed TAN 1592 2,0 11,5 7,5 2,00
12 22 Saleh Alawi TAN 0 2,0 10,5 6,5 2,00
13 4 Rashid Mansoor Sharif TAN 1711 1,5 12,0 8,0 2,75
14 9 Daniel Manzoni LUX 1528 1,5 10,0 6,5 3,50
15 20 Khamis Ame TAN 0 1,0 10,0 6,0 0,50
16 6 Sunday Manara TAN 1619 0,0 10,5 6,0 0,00
17 1 Eng Goeffrey Mwanyika TAN 1760 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00
2 CM Yusuf Mdoe TAN 1758 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00
10 Mbwana Kojama TAN 1518 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00
17 Ally Makongoro TAN 0 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00
18 Ambali Rajab TAN 0 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00
19 Jay Jobanputra TAN 0 0,0 10,0 6,0 0,00