I BLITZ FENAG 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-01-22 to 2019-01-22
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Quintana

Schedule: I BLITZ FENAG 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/01/22 18.00
2 2019/01/22 18.20
3 2019/01/22 18.50
4 2019/01/22 19.10
5 2019/01/22 19.35
6 2019/01/22 19.55
7 2019/01/22 20.10
8 2019/01/22 20.30
9 2019/01/22 20.45

Players registered in I BLITZ FENAG 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Cu Hor Winston 0 0 0
2 Juarez F. Carlos A 0 0 0
3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 0 0 0
4 Garcia P. Douglas 0 0 0
5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 0 0 0
6 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
7 Schmid B. Stuardo 0 0 0
8 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
9 Antillon Victor 0 0 0
10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
11 Estrada Victor 0 0 0
12 Villatoro Christopher 0 0 0
13 Polo M. Jose Daniel 0 0 0
14 Natareno Elvia 0 0 0
15 Pirir Juan Jose 0 0 0
16 Aguirre Enrique 0 0 0
17 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
18 Morales Jorge Nery 0 0 0
19 Bolaños Guillermo 0 0 0
20 Aragon Ricardo 0 0 0
21 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
22 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
23 Gramajo Virgilio 0 0 0
24 Carballo Victor 0 0 0
25 Garcia Gerardo 0 0 0
26 Chippendale Mateo 0 0 0
27 Pelaez Salvador 0 0 0
28 Portafaix Tom 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Cu Hor Winston 0 0 0
2 Juarez F. Carlos A 0 0 0
3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 0 0 0
4 Garcia P. Douglas 0 0 0
5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 0 0 0
6 Monzon Calixto 0 0 0
7 Schmid B. Stuardo 0 0 0
8 Pirir Daniel 0 0 0
9 Antillon Victor 0 0 0
10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 0 0
11 Estrada Victor 0 0 0
12 Villatoro Christopher 0 0 0
13 Polo M. Jose Daniel 0 0 0
14 Natareno Elvia 0 0 0
15 Pirir Juan Jose 0 0 0
16 Aguirre Enrique 0 0 0
17 Hernandez Alex 0 0 0
18 Morales Jorge Nery 0 0 0
19 Bolaños Guillermo 0 0 0
20 Aragon Ricardo 0 0 0
21 Morales Miguel 0 0 0
22 Muñoz Henry 0 0 0
23 Gramajo Virgilio 0 0 0
24 Carballo Victor 0 0 0
25 Garcia Gerardo 0 0 0
26 Chippendale Mateo 0 0 0
27 Pelaez Salvador 0 0 0
28 Portafaix Tom 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2324 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
2 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2285 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
3 Reyes N. Carlos A. GUA 2143 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
4 Garcia P. Douglas GUA 2057 Final Grand Prix 2018
5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. GUA 2044 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
6 Monzon Calixto GUA 2018 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
7 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1993 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
8 Pirir Daniel GUA 1965 Blitz 19o Fenag 2018
9 Antillon Victor GUA 1930 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018
10 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1894 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
11 Estrada Victor GUA 1869 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018
12 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1854 Blitz 22o Fenag 2018
13 Polo M. Jose Daniel GUA 1851 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
14 Natareno Elvia GUA 1843 Final Grand Prix 2018
15 Pirir Juan Jose GUA 1843 Blitz 19o Fenag 2018
16 Aguirre Enrique GUA 1819 Blitz 22o Fenag 2018
17 Hernandez Alex GUA 1797 Final Grand Prix 2018
18 Morales Jorge Nery GUA 1797 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
19 Bolaños Guillermo CUB 1780
20 Aragon Ricardo GUA 1743 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
21 Morales Miguel GUA 1741 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018
22 Muñoz Henry GUA 1738 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
23 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1655 Blitz 22o Fenag 2018
24 Carballo Victor GUA 1557 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018
25 Garcia Gerardo GUA 1476 Xxii Blitz Adag 2017
26 Chippendale Mateo GUA 1400
27 Pelaez Salvador GUA 1400 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018
28 Portafaix Tom GUA 1400 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Natareno Elvia 1843 0 0 - 1 0 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1
2 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 0 1 - 0 0 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 15
3 16 Aguirre Enrique 1819 0 0 - 1 0 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 3
4 4 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Alex 1797 17
5 18 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 0 0 - 1 0 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 5
6 6 Monzon Calixto 2018 0 1 - 0 0 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 19
7 20 Aragon Ricardo 1743 0 1 - 0 0 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 7
8 8 Pirir Daniel 1965 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Miguel 1741 21
9 22 Muñoz Henry 1738 0 0 - 1 0 Antillon Victor 1930 9
10 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 0 1 - 0 0 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 23
11 24 Carballo Victor 1557 0 0 - 1 0 Estrada Victor 1869 11
12 12 Villatoro Christopher 1854 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Gerardo 1476 25
13 27 Pelaez Salvador 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 13
14 28 Portafaix Tom 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Chippendale Mateo 1400 26

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1 1 - 0 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 10
2 9 Antillon Victor 1930 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 2
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 1 1 - 0 1 Villatoro Christopher 1854 12
4 11 Estrada Victor 1869 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 4
5 5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 1 1 - 0 1 Aragon Ricardo 1743 20
6 13 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 1 0 - 1 1 Monzon Calixto 2018 6
7 28 Portafaix Tom 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Pirir Daniel 1965 8
8 7 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 0 1 - 0 0 Morales Miguel 1741 21
9 23 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 0 1 - 0 0 Natareno Elvia 1843 14
10 15 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Henry 1738 22
11 25 Garcia Gerardo 1476 0 0 - 1 0 Aguirre Enrique 1819 16
12 17 Hernandez Alex 1797 0 1 - 0 0 Carballo Victor 1557 24
13 26 Chippendale Mateo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 18
14 19 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 0 1 - 0 0 Pelaez Salvador 1400 27

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 2 ½ - ½ 2 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1
2 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 2 1 - 0 2 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 5
3 6 Monzon Calixto 2018 2 0 - 1 2 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 3
4 8 Pirir Daniel 1965 2 0 - 1 1 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 7
5 16 Aguirre Enrique 1819 1 0 - 1 1 Antillon Victor 1930 9
6 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Alex 1797 17
7 18 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 1 0 - 1 1 Estrada Victor 1869 11
8 12 Villatoro Christopher 1854 1 1 - 0 1 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 19
9 20 Aragon Ricardo 1743 1 0 - 1 1 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 13
10 23 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 1 0 - 1 1 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 15
11 14 Natareno Elvia 1843 0 1 - 0 1 Portafaix Tom 1400 28
12 21 Morales Miguel 1741 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Gerardo 1476 25
13 22 Muñoz Henry 1738 0 1 - 0 0 Chippendale Mateo 1400 26
14 24 Carballo Victor 1557 0 1 - 0 0 Pelaez Salvador 1400 27

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 3 0 - 1 3 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 2
2 1 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1 - 0 2 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 5
3 9 Antillon Victor 1930 2 0 - 1 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 4
4 11 Estrada Victor 1869 2 0 - 1 2 Monzon Calixto 2018 6
5 7 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 2 1 - 0 2 Villatoro Christopher 1854 12
6 13 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 2 0 - 1 2 Pirir Daniel 1965 8
7 15 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 2 1 - 0 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 10
8 20 Aragon Ricardo 1743 1 0 - 1 1 Natareno Elvia 1843 14
9 21 Morales Miguel 1741 1 0 - 1 1 Aguirre Enrique 1819 16
10 17 Hernandez Alex 1797 1 1 - 0 1 Muñoz Henry 1738 22
11 18 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 1 1 - 0 1 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 23
12 19 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 1 1 - 0 1 Portafaix Tom 1400 28
13 25 Garcia Gerardo 1476 0 0 - 1 1 Carballo Victor 1557 24
14 27 Pelaez Salvador 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Chippendale Mateo 1400 26

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 4 0 - 1 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1
2 4 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 0 - 1 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 3
3 6 Monzon Calixto 2018 3 0 - 1 3 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 7
4 8 Pirir Daniel 1965 3 1 - 0 3 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 15
5 5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 2 1 - 0 2 Hernandez Alex 1797 17
6 14 Natareno Elvia 1843 2 1 - 0 2 Antillon Victor 1930 9
7 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 2 0 - 1 2 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 19
8 16 Aguirre Enrique 1819 2 1 - 0 2 Estrada Victor 1869 11
9 12 Villatoro Christopher 1854 2 0 - 1 2 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 18
10 24 Carballo Victor 1557 2 0 - 1 2 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 13
11 23 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 1 0 - 1 1 Aragon Ricardo 1743 20
12 28 Portafaix Tom 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Morales Miguel 1741 21
13 22 Muñoz Henry 1738 1 1 - 0 1 Pelaez Salvador 1400 27
14 26 Chippendale Mateo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Gerardo 1476 25

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2324 0 - 1 4 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 3
2 7 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 4 0 - 1 4 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 2
3 4 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 1 - 0 4 Pirir Daniel 1965 8
4 5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 3 1 - 0 3 Aguirre Enrique 1819 16
5 15 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 3 0 - 1 3 Monzon Calixto 2018 6
6 13 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 3 1 - 0 3 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 18
7 19 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 3 1 - 0 3 Natareno Elvia 1843 14
8 9 Antillon Victor 1930 2 1 - 0 2 Carballo Victor 1557 24
9 21 Morales Miguel 1741 2 0 - 1 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 10
10 11 Estrada Victor 1869 2 0 - 1 2 Aragon Ricardo 1743 20
11 17 Hernandez Alex 1797 2 1 - 0 2 Villatoro Christopher 1854 12
12 25 Garcia Gerardo 1476 1 0 - 1 2 Muñoz Henry 1738 22
13 27 Pelaez Salvador 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Portafaix Tom 1400 28
14 26 Chippendale Mateo 1400 0 ½ - ½ 1 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 23

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 5 1 - 0 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 4
2 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 5 1 - 0 4 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 5
3 6 Monzon Calixto 2018 4 0 - 1 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1
4 13 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 4 0 - 1 4 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 7
5 8 Pirir Daniel 1965 4 1 - 0 4 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 19
6 18 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 3 0 - 1 3 Antillon Victor 1930 9
7 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 3 1 - 0 3 Muñoz Henry 1738 22
8 14 Natareno Elvia 1843 3 0 - 1 3 Hernandez Alex 1797 17
9 16 Aguirre Enrique 1819 3 0 - 1 3 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 15
10 20 Aragon Ricardo 1743 3 1 - 0 2 Morales Miguel 1741 21
11 12 Villatoro Christopher 1854 2 0 - 1 2 Estrada Victor 1869 11
12 23 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 0 - 1 2 Pelaez Salvador 1400 27
13 24 Carballo Victor 1557 2 1 - 0 ½ Chippendale Mateo 1400 26
14 28 Portafaix Tom 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Gerardo 1476 25

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Pirir Daniel 1965 5 0 - 1 6 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 2
2 7 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 5 1 - 0 6 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 3
3 1 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1 - 0 4 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 13
4 15 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 4 1 - 0 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 4
5 5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 4 1 - 0 4 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 10
6 17 Hernandez Alex 1797 4 1 - 0 4 Monzon Calixto 2018 6
7 9 Antillon Victor 1930 4 0 - 1 4 Aragon Ricardo 1743 20
8 19 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 4 0 - 1 3 Aguirre Enrique 1819 16
9 11 Estrada Victor 1869 3 1 - 0 3 Natareno Elvia 1843 14
10 27 Pelaez Salvador 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 18
11 22 Muñoz Henry 1738 3 0 - 1 3 Carballo Victor 1557 24
12 25 Garcia Gerardo 1476 2 1 - 0 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 23
13 28 Portafaix Tom 1400 1 0 - 1 2 Villatoro Christopher 1854 12
14 21 Morales Miguel 1741 2 1 - 0 ½ Chippendale Mateo 1400 26

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Juarez F. Carlos A 2285 7 1 - 0 5 Hernandez Alex 1797 17
2 7 Schmid B. Stuardo 1993 6 0 - 1 Cu Hor Winston 2324 1
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 6 1 - 0 5 Pirir Daniel 1965 8
4 20 Aragon Ricardo 1743 5 1 - 0 5 Pirir Juan Jose 1843 15
5 4 Garcia P. Douglas 2057 ½ - ½ 5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 2044 5
6 6 Monzon Calixto 2018 4 1 - 0 4 Carballo Victor 1557 24
7 13 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1851 4 0 - 1 4 Antillon Victor 1930 9
8 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1894 4 1 - 0 4 Estrada Victor 1869 11
9 18 Morales Jorge Nery 1797 4 1 - 0 4 Bolaños Guillermo 1780 19
10 16 Aguirre Enrique 1819 4 1 - 0 3 Muñoz Henry 1738 22
11 12 Villatoro Christopher 1854 3 0 - 1 3 Morales Miguel 1741 21
12 27 Pelaez Salvador 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Garcia Gerardo 1476 25
13 26 Chippendale Mateo 1400 ½ 0 - 1 3 Natareno Elvia 1843 14
14 23 Gramajo Virgilio 1655 1 - 0 1 Portafaix Tom 1400 28

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2285 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 8,0 0,0 8 51,0
2 1 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2324 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 7,5 0,0 7 49,5
3 3 Reyes N. Carlos A. GUA 2143 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 7,0 0,0 7 50,0
4 20 Aragon Ricardo GUA 1743 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 6,0 1,0 6 40,0
5 7 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1993 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 6,0 0,0 6 49,5
6 5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. GUA 2044 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 5,5 0,0 5 53,5
7 6 Monzon Calixto GUA 2018 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 5,0 0,0 5 46,5
8 15 Pirir Juan Jose GUA 1843 Blitz 19o Fenag 2018 5,0 0,0 5 44,5
9 8 Pirir Daniel GUA 1965 Blitz 19o Fenag 2018 5,0 0,0 5 44,0
10 9 Antillon Victor GUA 1930 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018 5,0 0,0 5 44,0
11 17 Hernandez Alex GUA 1797 Final Grand Prix 2018 5,0 0,0 5 42,5
12 10 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1894 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 5,0 0,0 5 40,5
13 16 Aguirre Enrique GUA 1819 Blitz 22o Fenag 2018 5,0 0,0 5 40,5
14 18 Morales Jorge Nery GUA 1797 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 5,0 0,0 5 32,5
15 4 Garcia P. Douglas GUA 2057 Final Grand Prix 2018 5,0 0,0 4 52,0
16 13 Polo M. Jose Daniel GUA 1851 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 4,0 0,0 4 47,5
17 11 Estrada Victor GUA 1869 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018 4,0 0,0 4 42,0
18 19 Bolaños Guillermo CUB 1780 4,0 0,0 4 37,0
19 14 Natareno Elvia GUA 1843 Final Grand Prix 2018 4,0 0,0 4 35,5
20 21 Morales Miguel GUA 1741 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018 4,0 0,0 4 34,5
21 24 Carballo Victor GUA 1557 Xxii Blitz Adag 2018 4,0 0,0 4 33,5
22 27 Pelaez Salvador GUA 1400 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 4,0 0,0 4 27,0
23 12 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1854 Blitz 22o Fenag 2018 3,0 0,0 3 39,0
24 22 Muñoz Henry GUA 1738 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 3,0 0,0 3 36,5
25 25 Garcia Gerardo GUA 1476 Xxii Blitz Adag 2017 3,0 0,0 3 27,0
26 23 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1655 Blitz 22o Fenag 2018 2,5 0,0 2 33,5
27 28 Portafaix Tom GUA 1400 Xxiii Blitz Adag 2018 1,0 0,0 1 30,0
28 26 Chippendale Mateo GUA 1400 0,5 0,0 0 30,5