U08 - PAPHOS YOUTH CHESS TOUR 4 (last)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cyprus
Tournament date: 2019-12-15 to 2019-12-15
Tournament place: Paphos (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15'00
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: pafoschessclub
Main referee: Bryan Mark
Referee: Yiapanis George

Schedule: U08 - PAPHOS YOUTH CHESS TOUR 4 (last)

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/15 11:00
2 2019/12/15 11:30
3 2019/12/15 12:00
4 2019/12/15 12:30
5 2019/12/15 13:00

Players registered in U08 - PAPHOS YOUTH CHESS TOUR 4 (last)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CYP Sarkisian Aikaterina 1236 1278 0
2 CYP Lomadze Alexandr 1207 1038 0
3 CYP Artemis Sotiris 1154 1075 0
4 CYP Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 1082 1038 0
5 CYP Hurskii Lev 0 1025 0
6 CYP Zakoulov Roman 0 1010 0
7 CYP Karaspyros Elias 0 975 0
8 CYP Uljaseva Arina 0 975 0
9 CYP Vasilev Matvey 0 975 0
10 CYP Kutnyak Georgii 0 850 0
11 CYP Christodoulou Christos 0 777 0
12 CYP Kedrovsky Oscar 0 0 0
13 CYP Kezelis Andreas 0 0 0
14 RUS Pavlov Ivan 0 0 0
15 CYP Stavropoulos Aris 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CYP Sarkisian Aikaterina 1236 1278 0
2 CYP Lomadze Alexandr 1207 1038 0
3 CYP Artemis Sotiris 1154 1075 0
4 CYP Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 1082 1038 0
5 CYP Hurskii Lev 0 1025 0
6 CYP Zakoulov Roman 0 1010 0
7 CYP Karaspyros Elias 0 975 0
8 CYP Uljaseva Arina 0 975 0
9 CYP Vasilev Matvey 0 975 0
10 CYP Kutnyak Georgii 0 850 0
11 CYP Christodoulou Christos 0 777 0
12 CYP Kedrovsky Oscar 0 0 0
13 CYP Kezelis Andreas 0 0 0
14 RUS Pavlov Ivan 0 0 0
15 CYP Stavropoulos Aris 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Sarkisian Aikaterina 5905265 CYP 1236
2 Lomadze Alexandr 5905982 CYP 1207
3 Artemis Sotiris 5906563 CYP 1154
4 Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 25892932 CYP 1082
5 Hurskii Lev 5907330 CYP 1025
6 Zakoulov Roman 5907780 CYP 1010
7 Karaspyros Elias 5907659 CYP 975
8 Uljaseva Arina CYP 975
9 Vasilev Matvey 5907764 CYP 975
10 Kutnyak Georgii 5907683 CYP 850
11 Christodoulou Christos 5907640 CYP 777
12 Kedrovsky Oscar CYP 0
13 Kezelis Andreas 5907675 CYP 0
14 Pavlov Ivan RUS 0
15 Stavropoulos Aris CYP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Uljaseva Arina 975 0 0 - 1 0 Sarkisian Aikaterina 1236 1
2 2 Lomadze Alexandr 1207 0 1 - 0 0 Vasilev Matvey 975 9
3 10 Kutnyak Georgii 850 0 0 - 1 0 Artemis Sotiris 1154 3
4 4 Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 1082 0 1 - 0 0 Christodoulou Christos 777 11
5 12 Kedrovsky Oscar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hurskii Lev 1025 5
6 6 Zakoulov Roman 1010 0 1 - 0 0 Pavlov Ivan 0 14
7 15 Stavropoulos Aris 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karaspyros Elias 975 7
8 13 Kezelis Andreas 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sarkisian Aikaterina 1236 1 1 - 0 1 Zakoulov Roman 1010 6
2 5 Hurskii Lev 1025 1 0 - 1 1 Lomadze Alexandr 1207 2
3 3 Artemis Sotiris 1154 1 1 - 0 1 Stavropoulos Aris 0 15
4 13 Kezelis Andreas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 1082 4
5 7 Karaspyros Elias 975 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kutnyak Georgii 850 10
6 11 Christodoulou Christos 777 0 0 - 1 0 Uljaseva Arina 975 8
7 9 Vasilev Matvey 975 0 0 - 1 0 Kedrovsky Oscar 0 12
8 14 Pavlov Ivan 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 1082 2 1 - 0 2 Sarkisian Aikaterina 1236 1
2 2 Lomadze Alexandr 1207 2 0 - 1 2 Artemis Sotiris 1154 3
3 14 Pavlov Ivan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hurskii Lev 1025 5
4 6 Zakoulov Roman 1010 1 1 - 0 1 Kedrovsky Oscar 0 12
5 8 Uljaseva Arina 975 1 0 - 1 1 Kezelis Andreas 0 13
6 15 Stavropoulos Aris 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Kutnyak Georgii 850 10
7 9 Vasilev Matvey 975 0 1 - 0 ½ Karaspyros Elias 975 7
8 11 Christodoulou Christos 777 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Artemis Sotiris 1154 3 0 - 1 3 Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 1082 4
2 1 Sarkisian Aikaterina 1236 2 1 - 0 2 Stavropoulos Aris 0 15
3 13 Kezelis Andreas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lomadze Alexandr 1207 2
4 5 Hurskii Lev 1025 2 0 - 1 2 Zakoulov Roman 1010 6
5 12 Kedrovsky Oscar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Uljaseva Arina 975 8
6 14 Pavlov Ivan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Christodoulou Christos 777 11
7 10 Kutnyak Georgii 850 ½ 0 - 1 1 Vasilev Matvey 975 9
8 7 Karaspyros Elias 975 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios 1082 4 0 - 1 3 Lomadze Alexandr 1207 2
2 6 Zakoulov Roman 1010 3 0 - 1 3 Artemis Sotiris 1154 3
3 9 Vasilev Matvey 975 2 0 - 1 3 Sarkisian Aikaterina 1236 1
4 15 Stavropoulos Aris 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hurskii Lev 1025 5
5 8 Uljaseva Arina 975 2 1 - 0 2 Pavlov Ivan 0 14
6 7 Karaspyros Elias 975 ½ - ½ 2 Kezelis Andreas 0 13
7 11 Christodoulou Christos 777 1 0 - 1 1 Kedrovsky Oscar 0 12
8 10 Kutnyak Georgii 850 ½ 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Lomadze Alexandr CYP 1207 4,0 0,0 15,0 11,00
2 4 Tsakalidis Gkrek Marios CYP 1082 4,0 0,0 14,5 10,50
3 3 Artemis Sotiris CYP 1154 4,0 0,0 14,0 10,00
4 1 Sarkisian Aikaterina CYP 1236 4,0 0,0 14,0 10,00
5 6 Zakoulov Roman CYP 1010 3,0 0,0 14,5 6,50
6 5 Hurskii Lev CYP 1025 3,0 0,0 12,5 5,50
7 8 Uljaseva Arina CYP 975 3,0 0,0 10,0 4,00
8 13 Kezelis Andreas CYP 0 2,5 0,0 14,5 5,75
9 15 Stavropoulos Aris CYP 0 2,0 0,0 13,5 2,50
10 9 Vasilev Matvey CYP 975 2,0 0,0 12,5 2,50
11 12 Kedrovsky Oscar CYP 0 2,0 0,0 11,5 2,50
12 14 Pavlov Ivan RUS 0 2,0 0,0 11,0 2,00
13 7 Karaspyros Elias CYP 975 2,0 0,0 8,0 2,50
14 10 Kutnyak Georgii CYP 850 1,5 0,0 10,0 1,25
15 11 Christodoulou Christos CYP 777 1,0 0,0 11,5 1,00