Robinson 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ireland
Tournament date: 2019-07-22 to 2019-07-24
Tournament place: Carrickdale Hotel, Dundalk (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: All moves in 90 minutes plus 30 seconds a move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Irish Chess Union
Main referee: Peter Purland
Referee: Tim Harding

Schedule: Robinson 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/22 1000
2 2019/07/22 1500
3 2019/07/23 1000
4 2019/07/23 1500
5 2019/07/24 1000

Players registered in Robinson 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Bottazzi Ulysse 0 0 0
2 Balaji Aaravamudhan 0 0 0
3 Verhille Elie 0 0 0
4 Akeya-Price Robert 0 0 0
5 Hasseine Madiane 0 0 0
6 Yoon Jacob D 0 0 0
7 Brandsma Romayn 0 0 0
8 See Tristian 0 0 0
9 Achuthan Dylan 0 0 0
10 Bowcott-Terry Finlay 0 0 0
11 Tombolis Christopher 0 0 0
12 Yeh Timo 0 0 0
13 Kutchoukov Daniel 0 0 0
14 WCM Sivarajasingam Venetia 0 0 0
15 Boghossian Wahe 0 0 0
16 Kien Clovis 0 0 0
17 Murray Benjamin 0 0 0
18 Kirby Con 0 0 0
19 Tokplo Victoria 0 0 0
20 Arcot Pranav 0 0 0
21 Collins Adam 0 0 0
22 Avetisyan Gagik 0 0 0
23 Lesage Margot 0 0 0
24 Catalan Ciro 0 0 0
25 Connolly Sams Dietah 0 0 0
26 Maheshwari Ritvik 0 0 0
27 Hartman James 0 0 0
28 Sandham Alasdair 0 0 0
29 Smith Ellison 0 0 0
30 Mcintyre Jack 0 0 0
31 Smith Madeleine 0 0 0
32 Stevenson Neil 0 0 0
33 Chung Joel 0 0 0
34 Gibb Finlay J A 0 0 0
35 Postans Harrison 0 0 0
36 Wang Zhengjn 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Bottazzi Ulysse 0 0 0
2 Balaji Aaravamudhan 0 0 0
3 Verhille Elie 0 0 0
4 Akeya-Price Robert 0 0 0
5 Hasseine Madiane 0 0 0
6 Yoon Jacob D 0 0 0
7 Brandsma Romayn 0 0 0
8 See Tristian 0 0 0
9 Achuthan Dylan 0 0 0
10 Bowcott-Terry Finlay 0 0 0
11 Tombolis Christopher 0 0 0
12 Yeh Timo 0 0 0
13 Kutchoukov Daniel 0 0 0
14 WCM Sivarajasingam Venetia 0 0 0
15 Boghossian Wahe 0 0 0
16 Kien Clovis 0 0 0
17 Murray Benjamin 0 0 0
18 Kirby Con 0 0 0
19 Tokplo Victoria 0 0 0
20 Arcot Pranav 0 0 0
21 Collins Adam 0 0 0
22 Avetisyan Gagik 0 0 0
23 Lesage Margot 0 0 0
24 Catalan Ciro 0 0 0
25 Connolly Sams Dietah 0 0 0
26 Maheshwari Ritvik 0 0 0
27 Hartman James 0 0 0
28 Sandham Alasdair 0 0 0
29 Smith Ellison 0 0 0
30 Mcintyre Jack 0 0 0
31 Smith Madeleine 0 0 0
32 Stevenson Neil 0 0 0
33 Chung Joel 0 0 0
34 Gibb Finlay J A 0 0 0
35 Postans Harrison 0 0 0
36 Wang Zhengjn 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Bottazzi Ulysse 45102988 2041 FRA France 1
2 Balaji Aaravamudhan 436224 2034 ENG England 1
3 Verhille Elie 36044385 1998 FRA France 2
4 Akeya-Price Robert 430510 1974 ENG England 2
5 Hasseine Madiane 45180482 1971 FRA France 3
6 Yoon Jacob D 446076 1963 ENG England 3
7 Brandsma Romayn 1054139 1957 NED Netherlands 1
8 See Tristian 436429 1957 ENG England 4
9 Achuthan Dylan 1057847 1909 NED Netherlands 2
10 Bowcott-Terry Finlay 449199 1888 ENG England 5
11 Tombolis Christopher 433691 1883 ENG England 6
12 Yeh Timo 1058568 1882 NED Netherlands 4
13 Kutchoukov Daniel 1051490 1845 NED Netherlands 3
14 WCM Sivarajasingam Venetia 1802895 1745 WLS Wales 1
15 Boghossian Wahe 1058169 1732 NED Netherlands 5
16 Kien Clovis 36018180 1675 MNC France 4
17 Murray Benjamin 2512963 1661 IRL Ireland 2
18 Kirby Con 2508389 1597 IRL Ireland 1
19 Tokplo Victoria 36073938 1593 FRA France 5
20 Arcot Pranav 2407566 1589 SCO Scotland 4
21 Collins Adam 2512300 1579 IRL Ireland 3
22 Avetisyan Gagik 2512270 1535 IRL Ireland 4
23 Lesage Margot 45137013 1520 FRA France 6
24 Catalan Ciro 1057553 1519 NED Netherlands 6
25 Connolly Sams Dietah 2405075 1511 SCO Scotland 2
26 Maheshwari Ritvik 2407809 1444 SCO Scotland 3
27 Hartman James 2405466 1441 SCO Scotland 1
28 Sandham Alasdair 2408201 1378 SCO Scotland 5
29 Smith Ellison 1804979 1272 WLS Wales 2
30 Mcintyre Jack 2513820 1204 IRL Ireland 6
31 Smith Madeleine 1804251 1104 WLS Wales 3
32 Stevenson Neil 1804235 1098 WLS Wales 4
33 Chung Joel 1805290 0 WLS Wales 5
34 Gibb Finlay J A 2408520 0 SCO Scotland 6
35 Postans Harrison 1804952 0 WLS Wales 6
36 Wang Zhengjn 2513480 0 IRL Ireland 5

Round 1

M. 1   France Elo - 6   Scotland Elo 6 : 0
1.1 Bottazzi, Ulysse 2041 - Hartman, James 1441 1 - 0
1.2 Verhille, Elie 1998 - Connolly Sams, Dietah 1511 1 - 0
1.3 Hasseine, Madiane 1971 - Maheshwari, Ritvik 1444 1 - 0
1.4 Kien, Clovis 1675 - Arcot, Pranav 1589 1 - 0
1.5 Tokplo, Victoria 1593 - Sandham, Alasdair 1378 1 - 0
1.6 Lesage, Margot 1520 - Gibb, Finlay J A 0 1 - 0
M. 2   Wales Elo - 5   Netherlands Elo 2 : 4
2.1 WCM Sivarajasingam, Venetia 1745 - Brandsma, Romayn 1957 1 - 0
2.2 Smith, Madeleine 1104 - Achuthan, Dylan 1909 0 - 1
2.3 Smith, Ellison 1272 - Kutchoukov, Daniel 1845 1 - 0
2.4 Stevenson, Neil 1098 - Yeh, Timo 1882 0 - 1
2.5 Chung, Joel 0 - Boghossian, Wahe 1732 0 - 1
2.6 Postans, Harrison 0 - Catalan, Ciro 1519 0 - 1
M. 3   Ireland Elo - 4   England Elo 0 : 6
3.1 Kirby, Con 1597 - Balaji, Aaravamudhan 2034 0 - 1
3.2 Murray, Benjamin 1661 - Akeya-Price, Robert 1974 0 - 1
3.3 Collins, Adam 1579 - Yoon, Jacob D 1963 0 - 1
3.4 Avetisyan, Gagik 1535 - See, Tristian 1957 0 - 1
3.5 Wang, Zhengjn 0 - Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1888 0 - 1
3.6 Mcintyre, Jack 1204 - Tombolis, Christopher 1883 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 6   Scotland Elo - 4   England Elo ½ :5½
1.1 Hartman, James 1441 - Balaji, Aaravamudhan 2034 ½ - ½
1.2 Connolly Sams, Dietah 1511 - Akeya-Price, Robert 1974 0 - 1
1.3 Maheshwari, Ritvik 1444 - Yoon, Jacob D 1963 0 - 1
1.4 Arcot, Pranav 1589 - See, Tristian 1957 0 - 1
1.5 Sandham, Alasdair 1378 - Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1888 0 - 1
1.6 Gibb, Finlay J A 0 - Tombolis, Christopher 1883 0 - 1
M. 5   Netherlands Elo - 3   Ireland Elo 5 : 1
2.1 Brandsma, Romayn 1957 - Kirby, Con 1597 1 - 0
2.2 Achuthan, Dylan 1909 - Murray, Benjamin 1661 1 - 0
2.3 Kutchoukov, Daniel 1845 - Collins, Adam 1579 1 - 0
2.4 Yeh, Timo 1882 - Avetisyan, Gagik 1535 ½ - ½
2.5 Boghossian, Wahe 1732 - Wang, Zhengjn 0 ½ - ½
2.6 Catalan, Ciro 1519 - Mcintyre, Jack 1204 1 - 0
M. 1   France Elo - 2   Wales Elo 4½:1½
3.1 Bottazzi, Ulysse 2041 - WCM Sivarajasingam, Venetia 1745 ½ - ½
3.2 Verhille, Elie 1998 - Smith, Madeleine 1104 ½ - ½
3.3 Hasseine, Madiane 1971 - Smith, Ellison 1272 1 - 0
3.4 Kien, Clovis 1675 - Stevenson, Neil 1098 1 - 0
3.5 Tokplo, Victoria 1593 - Chung, Joel 0 ½ - ½
3.6 Lesage, Margot 1520 - Postans, Harrison 0 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 2   Wales Elo - 6   Scotland Elo 3 : 3
1.1 WCM Sivarajasingam, Venetia 1745 - Hartman, James 1441 1 - 0
1.2 Smith, Madeleine 1104 - Connolly Sams, Dietah 1511 1 - 0
1.3 Smith, Ellison 1272 - Maheshwari, Ritvik 1444 0 - 1
1.4 Stevenson, Neil 1098 - Arcot, Pranav 1589 0 - 1
1.5 Chung, Joel 0 - Sandham, Alasdair 1378 1 - 0
1.6 Postans, Harrison 0 - Gibb, Finlay J A 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Ireland Elo - 1   France Elo 2½:3½
2.1 Kirby, Con 1597 - Bottazzi, Ulysse 2041 0 - 1
2.2 Murray, Benjamin 1661 - Verhille, Elie 1998 1 - 0
2.3 Collins, Adam 1579 - Hasseine, Madiane 1971 0 - 1
2.4 Avetisyan, Gagik 1535 - Kien, Clovis 1675 0 - 1
2.5 Wang, Zhengjn 0 - Tokplo, Victoria 1593 ½ - ½
2.6 Mcintyre, Jack 1204 - Lesage, Margot 1520 1 - 0
M. 4   England Elo - 5   Netherlands Elo 5 : 1
3.1 Balaji, Aaravamudhan 2034 - Brandsma, Romayn 1957 1 - 0
3.2 Akeya-Price, Robert 1974 - Achuthan, Dylan 1909 ½ - ½
3.3 Yoon, Jacob D 1963 - Kutchoukov, Daniel 1845 1 - 0
3.4 See, Tristian 1957 - Yeh, Timo 1882 ½ - ½
3.5 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1888 - Boghossian, Wahe 1732 1 - 0
3.6 Tombolis, Christopher 1883 - Catalan, Ciro 1519 1 - 0

Round 4

M. 6   Scotland Elo - 5   Netherlands Elo 1½:4½
1.1 Hartman, James 1441 - Brandsma, Romayn 1957 0 - 1
1.2 Connolly Sams, Dietah 1511 - Achuthan, Dylan 1909 ½ - ½
1.3 Maheshwari, Ritvik 1444 - Kutchoukov, Daniel 1845 ½ - ½
1.4 Arcot, Pranav 1589 - Yeh, Timo 1882 0 - 1
1.5 Sandham, Alasdair 1378 - Boghossian, Wahe 1732 ½ - ½
1.6 Gibb, Finlay J A 0 - Catalan, Ciro 1519 0 - 1
M. 1   France Elo - 4   England Elo 2½:3½
2.1 Bottazzi, Ulysse 2041 - Balaji, Aaravamudhan 2034 ½ - ½
2.2 Verhille, Elie 1998 - Akeya-Price, Robert 1974 1 - 0
2.3 Hasseine, Madiane 1971 - Yoon, Jacob D 1963 ½ - ½
2.4 Kien, Clovis 1675 - See, Tristian 1957 0 - 1
2.5 Tokplo, Victoria 1593 - Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1888 0 - 1
2.6 Lesage, Margot 1520 - Tombolis, Christopher 1883 ½ - ½
M. 2   Wales Elo - 3   Ireland Elo ½ :5½
3.1 WCM Sivarajasingam, Venetia 1745 - Kirby, Con 1597 ½ - ½
3.2 Smith, Madeleine 1104 - Murray, Benjamin 1661 0 - 1
3.3 Smith, Ellison 1272 - Collins, Adam 1579 0 - 1
3.4 Stevenson, Neil 1098 - Avetisyan, Gagik 1535 0 - 1
3.5 Chung, Joel 0 - Wang, Zhengjn 0 0 - 1
3.6 Postans, Harrison 0 - Mcintyre, Jack 1204 0 - 1

Round 5

M. 3   Ireland Elo - 6   Scotland Elo 3 : 3
1.1 Kirby, Con 1597 - Hartman, James 1441 ½ - ½
1.2 Murray, Benjamin 1661 - Connolly Sams, Dietah 1511 0 - 1
1.3 Collins, Adam 1579 - Maheshwari, Ritvik 1444 1 - 0
1.4 Avetisyan, Gagik 1535 - Arcot, Pranav 1589 1 - 0
1.5 Wang, Zhengjn 0 - Sandham, Alasdair 1378 ½ - ½
1.6 Mcintyre, Jack 1204 - Gibb, Finlay J A 0 0 - 1
M. 4   England Elo - 2   Wales Elo 6 : 0
2.1 Balaji, Aaravamudhan 2034 - WCM Sivarajasingam, Venetia 1745 1 - 0
2.2 Akeya-Price, Robert 1974 - Smith, Madeleine 1104 1 - 0
2.3 Yoon, Jacob D 1963 - Smith, Ellison 1272 1 - 0
2.4 See, Tristian 1957 - Stevenson, Neil 1098 1 - 0
2.5 Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 1888 - Chung, Joel 0 1 - 0
2.6 Tombolis, Christopher 1883 - Postans, Harrison 0 1 - 0
M. 5   Netherlands Elo - 1   France Elo 2 : 4
3.1 Brandsma, Romayn 1957 - Bottazzi, Ulysse 2041 ½ - ½
3.2 Achuthan, Dylan 1909 - Verhille, Elie 1998 ½ - ½
3.3 Kutchoukov, Daniel 1845 - Hasseine, Madiane 1971 0 - 1
3.4 Yeh, Timo 1882 - Kien, Clovis 1675 ½ - ½
3.5 Boghossian, Wahe 1732 - Tokplo, Victoria 1593 0 - 1
3.6 Catalan, Ciro 1519 - Lesage, Margot 1520 ½ - ½

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5 6  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 England  *  5 6 6 26,0 10 0
2 France  *  4 6 20,5 8 0
3 Netherlands 1 2  *  5 4 16,5 6 0
4 Ireland 0 1  *  3 12,0 3 0
5 Scotland ½ 0 3  *  3 8,0 2 0
6 Wales 0 2 ½ 3  *  7,0 1 0

Teams starting rank

  1. France (Elo medio:1800 / Des 1: 20,5 / Des 2: 8)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Bottazzi Ulysse 2041 FRA 45102988 3,5 5,0
2 Verhille Elie 1998 FRA 36044385 3,0 5,0
3 Hasseine Madiane 1971 FRA 45180482 4,5 5,0
4 Kien Clovis 1675 MNC 36018180 3,5 5,0
5 Tokplo Victoria 1593 FRA 36073938 3,0 5,0
6 Lesage Margot 1520 FRA 45137013 3,0 5,0
  2. Wales (Elo medio:1203 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 WCM Sivarajasingam Venetia 1745 WLS 1802895 3,0 5,0
2 Smith Ellison 1272 WLS 1804979 1,0 5,0
3 Smith Madeleine 1104 WLS 1804251 1,5 5,0
4 Stevenson Neil 1098 WLS 1804235 0,0 5,0
5 Chung Joel 0 WLS 1805290 1,5 5,0
6 Postans Harrison 0 WLS 1804952 0,0 5,0
  3. Ireland (Elo medio:1429 / Des 1: 12 / Des 2: 3)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Kirby Con 1597 IRL 2508389 1,0 5,0
2 Murray Benjamin 1661 IRL 2512963 2,0 5,0
3 Collins Adam 1579 IRL 2512300 2,0 5,0
4 Avetisyan Gagik 1535 IRL 2512270 2,5 5,0
5 Wang Zhengjn 0 IRL 2513480 2,5 5,0
6 Mcintyre Jack 1204 IRL 2513820 2,0 5,0
  4. England (Elo medio:1950 / Des 1: 26 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Balaji Aaravamudhan 2034 ENG 436224 4,0 5,0
2 Akeya-Price Robert 1974 ENG 430510 3,5 5,0
3 Yoon Jacob D 1963 ENG 446076 4,5 5,0
4 See Tristian 1957 ENG 436429 4,5 5,0
5 Bowcott-Terry Finlay 1888 ENG 449199 5,0 5,0
6 Tombolis Christopher 1883 ENG 433691 4,5 5,0
  5. Netherlands (Elo medio:1807 / Des 1: 16,5 / Des 2: 6)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Brandsma Romayn 1957 NED 1054139 2,5 5,0
2 Achuthan Dylan 1909 NED 1057847 3,5 5,0
3 Kutchoukov Daniel 1845 NED 1051490 1,5 5,0
4 Yeh Timo 1882 NED 1058568 3,5 5,0
5 Boghossian Wahe 1732 NED 1058169 2,0 5,0
6 Catalan Ciro 1519 NED 1057553 3,5 5,0
  6. Scotland (Elo medio:1394 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 2)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Hartman James 1441 SCO 2405466 1,0 5,0
2 Connolly Sams Dietah 1511 SCO 2405075 1,5 5,0
3 Maheshwari Ritvik 1444 SCO 2407809 1,5 5,0
4 Arcot Pranav 1589 SCO 2407566 1,0 5,0
5 Sandham Alasdair 1378 SCO 2408201 1,0 5,0
6 Gibb Finlay J A 0 SCO 2408520 2,0 5,0