Port AUthority 2019 U18

Chess tournament overview

Country: Seychelles
Tournament date: 2019-11-30 to 2019-11-30
Tournament place: Port Authority, Victoria (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 Mins
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Port AUthority
Main referee: Bernardette Contorette
Referee: B.Hoareau

Schedule: Port AUthority 2019 U18

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Port AUthority 2019 U18

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Mohamed Arfan 0 0 0
2 Mougal Roysha 0 0 0
3 Pillay Harish 0 0 0
4 Bistoe Angelo 0 0 0
5 NICHOLAS NEIL 0 0 0
6 Uledi Angelo 0 0 0
7 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
8 Marie Emmy 0 0 0
9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 0 0 0
10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 0 0 0
11 CHOPPY MARIO 0 0 0
12 N Arun 0 0 0
13 Servina Jean-Phillipe 0 0 0
14 Chetty B. Ashwin 0 0 0
15 Dailoo Julius 0 0 0
16 Padayachy Karthikeyan 0 0 0
17 Pillay Navin 0 0 0
18 Senthil Vargunan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Mohamed Arfan 0 0 0
2 Mougal Roysha 0 0 0
3 Pillay Harish 0 0 0
4 Bistoe Angelo 0 0 0
5 NICHOLAS NEIL 0 0 0
6 Uledi Angelo 0 0 0
7 Dupres Darian 0 0 0
8 Marie Emmy 0 0 0
9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 0 0 0
10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 0 0 0
11 CHOPPY MARIO 0 0 0
12 N Arun 0 0 0
13 Servina Jean-Phillipe 0 0 0
14 Chetty B. Ashwin 0 0 0
15 Dailoo Julius 0 0 0
16 Padayachy Karthikeyan 0 0 0
17 Pillay Navin 0 0 0
18 Senthil Vargunan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Mohamed Arfan SEY 1600
2 Mougal Roysha SEY 1550
3 Pillay Harish SEY 1550
4 Bistoe Angelo SEY 1500
5 NICHOLAS NEIL SEY 1500
6 Uledi Angelo SEY 1400
7 Dupres Darian SEY 1350
8 Marie Emmy SEY 1350
9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha SEY 1300
10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE SEY 1300
11 CHOPPY MARIO SEY 1200
12 N Arun SEY 1200
13 Servina Jean-Phillipe SEY 1200
14 Chetty B. Ashwin SEY 1000
15 Dailoo Julius SEY 1000
16 Padayachy Karthikeyan SEY 1000
17 Pillay Navin SEY 1000
18 Senthil Vargunan SEY 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 0 0 - 1 0 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 1300 10
2 11 CHOPPY MARIO 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Mougal Roysha 1550 2
3 3 Pillay Harish 1550 0 + - - 0 N Arun 1200 12
4 13 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Bistoe Angelo 1500 4
5 5 NICHOLAS NEIL 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 14
6 15 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 - - - 0 Uledi Angelo 1400 6
7 7 Dupres Darian 1350 0 + - - 0 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 16
8 17 Pillay Navin 1000 0 - - + 0 Marie Emmy 1350 8
9 9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 1300 0 + - - 0 Senthil Vargunan 1000 18

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mougal Roysha 1550 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dupres Darian 1350 7
2 3 Pillay Harish 1550 1 1 - 0 1 Marie Emmy 1350 8
3 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 1 1 - 0 1 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 1300 9
4 10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 1300 1 1 - 0 1 NICHOLAS NEIL 1500 5
5 14 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1
6 15 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 - - - 0 Uledi Angelo 1400 6
7 16 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 0 1 - 0 0 CHOPPY MARIO 1200 11
8 17 Pillay Navin 1000 0 - - - 0 N Arun 1200 12
9 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 - - + 0 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 13

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 2 1 - 0 2 Pillay Harish 1550 3
2 7 Dupres Darian 1350 ½ - ½ 2 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 1300 10
3 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1 1 - 0 Mougal Roysha 1550 2
4 8 Marie Emmy 1350 1 0 - 1 1 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 13
5 9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 1300 1 0 - 1 1 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 16
6 5 NICHOLAS NEIL 1500 1 0 - 1 0 CHOPPY MARIO 1200 11
7 14 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 0 1 bye
8 6 Uledi Angelo 1400 0 0 not paired
9 12 N Arun 1200 0 0 not paired
10 15 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 0 not paired
11 17 Pillay Navin 1000 0 0 not paired
12 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 1300 0 - 1 3 Bistoe Angelo 1500 4
2 13 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 2 0 - 1 2 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1
3 3 Pillay Harish 1550 2 1 - 0 2 Dupres Darian 1350 7
4 2 Mougal Roysha 1550 0 - 1 2 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 16
5 11 CHOPPY MARIO 1200 1 1 - 0 1 Marie Emmy 1350 8
6 14 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 1300 9
7 5 NICHOLAS NEIL 1500 1 1 bye
8 6 Uledi Angelo 1400 0 0 not paired
9 12 N Arun 1200 0 0 not paired
10 15 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 0 not paired
11 17 Pillay Navin 1000 0 0 not paired
12 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 3 0 - 1 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 4
2 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 3 1 - 0 3 Pillay Harish 1550 3
3 9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 1300 2 1 - 0 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 1300 10
4 7 Dupres Darian 1350 2 0 - 1 2 NICHOLAS NEIL 1500 5
5 11 CHOPPY MARIO 1200 2 0 - 1 2 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 13
6 8 Marie Emmy 1350 1 1 - 0 1 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 14
7 2 Mougal Roysha 1550 1 bye
8 6 Uledi Angelo 1400 0 0 not paired
9 12 N Arun 1200 0 0 not paired
10 15 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 0 not paired
11 17 Pillay Navin 1000 0 0 not paired
12 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 5 ½ - ½ 4 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1
2 3 Pillay Harish 1550 3 1 - 0 3 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 1300 9
3 5 NICHOLAS NEIL 1500 3 1 - 0 3 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 16
4 13 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 3 0 - 1 Mougal Roysha 1550 2
5 10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 1300 1 - 0 2 Marie Emmy 1350 8
6 14 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 1 ½ - ½ 2 Dupres Darian 1350 7
7 11 CHOPPY MARIO 1200 2 1 bye
8 6 Uledi Angelo 1400 0 0 not paired
9 12 N Arun 1200 0 0 not paired
10 15 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 0 not paired
11 17 Pillay Navin 1000 0 0 not paired
12 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Bistoe Angelo 1500 1 - 0 4 NICHOLAS NEIL 1500 5
2 9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha 1300 3 0 - 1 Mohamed Arfan 1600 1
3 2 Mougal Roysha 1550 0 - 1 4 Pillay Harish 1550 3
4 10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE 1300 0 - 1 3 CHOPPY MARIO 1200 11
5 13 Servina Jean-Phillipe 1200 3 0 - 1 Chetty B. Ashwin 1000 14
6 7 Dupres Darian 1350 1 - 0 2 Marie Emmy 1350 8
7 16 Padayachy Karthikeyan 1000 3 1 bye
8 6 Uledi Angelo 1400 0 0 not paired
9 12 N Arun 1200 0 0 not paired
10 15 Dailoo Julius 1000 0 0 not paired
11 17 Pillay Navin 1000 0 0 not paired
12 18 Senthil Vargunan 1000 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Bistoe Angelo SEY 1500 6,5 0,0 6 26,0
2 1 Mohamed Arfan SEY 1600 5,5 0,0 5 24,5
3 3 Pillay Harish SEY 1550 5,0 0,0 5 25,0
4 16 Padayachy Karthikeyan SEY 1000 4,0 1,0 3 26,0
5 5 NICHOLAS NEIL SEY 1500 4,0 1,0 3 25,0
6 11 CHOPPY MARIO SEY 1200 4,0 1,0 3 20,5
7 10 NOURICE LUDOVIQUE SEY 1300 3,5 0,0 3 26,0
8 2 Mougal Roysha SEY 1550 3,5 0,0 2 25,5
9 7 Dupres Darian SEY 1350 3,5 0,0 2 21,0
10 9 Hemanth Kumar Prathiksha SEY 1300 3,0 0,0 3 29,0
11 13 Servina Jean-Phillipe SEY 1200 3,0 0,0 3 24,5
12 14 Chetty B. Ashwin SEY 1000 2,5 0,0 1 20,5
13 8 Marie Emmy SEY 1350 2,0 0,0 2 22,0
14 6 Uledi Angelo SEY 1400 0,0 0,0 0 17,5
12 N Arun SEY 1200 0,0 0,0 0 17,5
15 Dailoo Julius SEY 1000 0,0 0,0 0 17,5
17 Pillay Navin SEY 1000 0,0 0,0 0 17,5
18 Senthil Vargunan SEY 1000 0,0 0,0 0 17,5