XI Blitz Jameson

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2019-07-27 to 2019-07-28
Tournament place: Rzeszow (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Blitz: 3 minutes for game with 2 seconds increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Artur Chowaniec

Schedule: XI Blitz Jameson

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/27
2 2019/07/27
3 2019/07/27
4 2019/07/27
5 2019/07/27
6 2019/07/27
7 2019/07/27
8 2019/07/27
9 2019/07/27
10 2019/07/27
11 2019/07/27
12 2019/07/27
13 2019/07/27
14 2019/07/28
15 2019/07/28
16 2019/07/28
17 2019/07/28
18 2019/07/28
19 2019/07/28

Players registered in XI Blitz Jameson

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Chowaniec Artur 0 0 0
2 Pedrak Paulina 0 0 0
3 Gierulski Kamil 0 0 0
4 Jakubowska Urszula 0 0 0
5 Trybowska Anna 0 0 0
6 Wladyka Angelika 0 0 0
7 Klok Kacper 0 0 0
8 Mikula Michal 0 0 0
9 Janzer Hubert 0 0 0
10 Smusz Kamil 0 0 0
11 Magon Wojciech 0 0 0
12 Trybowska Barbara 0 0 0
13 Winter Anna 0 0 0
14 Jaskolka Tomasz 0 0 0
15 Kielar Wiktor 0 0 0
16 Lopuszanski Kamil 0 0 0
17 Skiba Krzysztof 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Chowaniec Artur 0 0 0
2 Pedrak Paulina 0 0 0
3 Gierulski Kamil 0 0 0
4 Jakubowska Urszula 0 0 0
5 Trybowska Anna 0 0 0
6 Wladyka Angelika 0 0 0
7 Klok Kacper 0 0 0
8 Mikula Michal 0 0 0
9 Janzer Hubert 0 0 0
10 Smusz Kamil 0 0 0
11 Magon Wojciech 0 0 0
12 Trybowska Barbara 0 0 0
13 Winter Anna 0 0 0
14 Jaskolka Tomasz 0 0 0
15 Kielar Wiktor 0 0 0
16 Lopuszanski Kamil 0 0 0
17 Skiba Krzysztof 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
3 Gierulski Kamil 1163825 POL 2193
14 Jaskolka Tomasz 1170791 POL 2062
9 Janzer Hubert 1162187 POL 1974
10 Smusz Kamil 1196456 POL 1914
16 Lopuszanski Kamil 1183052 POL 1836
12 Trybowska Barbara 1172956 POL 1796
11 Magon Wojciech 21895961 POL 1737
8 Mikula Michal 21810710 POL 1668
1 Chowaniec Artur 1190091 POL 1642
17 Skiba Krzysztof 1193279 POL 1635
2 Pedrak Paulina 1166581 POL 1619
7 Klok Kacper 21831696 POL 1583
5 Trybowska Anna 1183010 POL 1564
6 Wladyka Angelika 1155989 POL 1535
13 Winter Anna 1175424 POL 1496
4 Jakubowska Urszula 1182960 POL 1391
15 Kielar Wiktor 21804419 POL 1377

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina ½ - ½ Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17
2 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil ½ - ½ Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16
3 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula 1 - 0 Kielar Wiktor 1377 15
4 5 1564 Trybowska Anna 0 - 1 Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14
5 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika ½ - ½ Winter Anna 1496 13
6 7 1583 Klok Kacper ½ - ½ Trybowska Barbara 1796 12
7 8 1668 Mikula Michal 1 - 0 Magon Wojciech 1737 11
8 9 1974 Janzer Hubert 1 - 0 Smusz Kamil 1914 10

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 1 - 0 Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
2 11 1737 Magon Wojciech 1 - 0 Janzer Hubert 1974 9
3 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara 1 - 0 Mikula Michal 1668 8
4 13 1496 Winter Anna 0 - 1 Klok Kacper 1583 7
5 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz 1 - 0 Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
6 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor 0 - 1 Trybowska Anna 1564 5
7 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil 0 - 1 Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof 1 - 0 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil 1 - 0 Chowaniec Artur 1642 1
2 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula 0 - 1 Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17
3 5 1564 Trybowska Anna 0 - 1 Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16
4 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika + - - Kielar Wiktor 1377 15
5 7 1583 Klok Kacper 1 - 0 Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14
6 8 1668 Mikula Michal 0 - 1 Winter Anna 1496 13
7 9 1974 Janzer Hubert 1 - 0 Trybowska Barbara 1796 12
8 10 1914 Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 Magon Wojciech 1737 11

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 1 - 0 Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
2 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina 0 - 1 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3
3 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara 1 - 0 Smusz Kamil 1914 10
4 13 1496 Winter Anna ½ - ½ Janzer Hubert 1974 9
5 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz 1 - 0 Mikula Michal 1668 8
6 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor 0 - 1 Klok Kacper 1583 7
7 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil 1 - 0 Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof ½ - ½ Trybowska Anna 1564 5

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula ½ - ½ Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
2 5 1564 Trybowska Anna ½ - ½ Chowaniec Artur 1642 1
3 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika 0 - 1 Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17
4 7 1583 Klok Kacper 0 - 1 Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16
5 8 1668 Mikula Michal + - - Kielar Wiktor 1377 15
6 9 1974 Janzer Hubert 0 - 1 Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14
7 10 1914 Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 Winter Anna 1496 13
8 11 1737 Magon Wojciech 0 - 1 Trybowska Barbara 1796 12

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 0 - 1 Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
2 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina ½ - ½ Trybowska Anna 1564 5
3 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil 1 - 0 Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
4 13 1496 Winter Anna 1 - 0 Magon Wojciech 1737 11
5 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz 1 - 0 Smusz Kamil 1914 10
6 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor 1 - 0 Janzer Hubert 1974 9
7 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil 1 - 0 Mikula Michal 1668 8
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof 1 - 0 Klok Kacper 1583 7

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1564 Trybowska Anna 0 - 1 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3
2 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika 1 - 0 Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
3 7 1583 Klok Kacper 1 - 0 Chowaniec Artur 1642 1
4 8 1668 Mikula Michal 1 - 0 Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17
5 9 1974 Janzer Hubert 1 - 0 Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16
6 10 1914 Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 Kielar Wiktor 1377 15
7 11 1737 Magon Wojciech 0 - 1 Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14
8 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara 1 - 0 Winter Anna 1496 13

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 1 - 0 Mikula Michal 1668 8
2 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina 0 - 1 Klok Kacper 1583 7
3 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil 1 - 0 Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
4 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula ½ - ½ Trybowska Anna 1564 5
5 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz 1 - 0 Trybowska Barbara 1796 12
6 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor 0 - 1 Magon Wojciech 1737 11
7 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil 1 - 0 Smusz Kamil 1914 10
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof ½ - ½ Janzer Hubert 1974 9

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika 1 - 0 Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
2 7 1583 Klok Kacper 0 - 1 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3
3 8 1668 Mikula Michal 1 - 0 Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
4 9 1974 Janzer Hubert 1 - 0 Chowaniec Artur 1642 1
5 10 1914 Smusz Kamil 1 - 0 Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17
6 11 1737 Magon Wojciech 0 - 1 Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16
7 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara 1 - 0 Kielar Wiktor 1377 15
8 13 1496 Winter Anna 0 - 1 Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 0 - 1 Smusz Kamil 1914 10
2 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina 0 - 1 Janzer Hubert 1974 9
3 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil 1 - 0 Mikula Michal 1668 8
4 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula ½ - ½ Klok Kacper 1583 7
5 5 1564 Trybowska Anna 1 - 0 Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
6 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor 0 - 1 Winter Anna 1496 13
7 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil 0 - 1 Trybowska Barbara 1796 12
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof 1 - 0 Magon Wojciech 1737 11

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1583 Klok Kacper 1 - 0 Trybowska Anna 1564 5
2 8 1668 Mikula Michal 1 - 0 Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
3 9 1974 Janzer Hubert 0 - 1 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3
4 10 1914 Smusz Kamil 0 - 1 Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
5 11 1737 Magon Wojciech ½ - ½ Chowaniec Artur 1642 1
6 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara ½ - ½ Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17
7 13 1496 Winter Anna 0 - 1 Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16
8 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz 1 - 0 Kielar Wiktor 1377 15

Round 12

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 1 - 0 Trybowska Barbara 1796 12
2 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina 0 - 1 Magon Wojciech 1737 11
3 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil 1 - 0 Smusz Kamil 1914 10
4 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula 0 - 1 Janzer Hubert 1974 9
5 5 1564 Trybowska Anna ½ - ½ Mikula Michal 1668 8
6 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika 1 - 0 Klok Kacper 1583 7
7 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil ½ - ½ Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof ½ - ½ Winter Anna 1496 13

Round 13

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1668 Mikula Michal ½ - ½ Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
2 9 1974 Janzer Hubert ½ - ½ Trybowska Anna 1564 5
3 10 1914 Smusz Kamil ½ - ½ Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
4 11 1737 Magon Wojciech 0 - 1 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3
5 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara ½ - ½ Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
6 13 1496 Winter Anna 1 - 0 Chowaniec Artur 1642 1
7 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz 1 - 0 Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17
8 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor 0 - 1 Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16

Round 14

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 0 - 1 Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14
2 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina ½ - ½ Winter Anna 1496 13
3 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil 1 - 0 Trybowska Barbara 1796 12
4 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula 1 - 0 Magon Wojciech 1737 11
5 5 1564 Trybowska Anna 0 - 1 Smusz Kamil 1914 10
6 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika ½ - ½ Janzer Hubert 1974 9
7 7 1583 Klok Kacper 0 - 1 Mikula Michal 1668 8
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof 1 - 0 Kielar Wiktor 1377 15

Round 15

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1974 Janzer Hubert 0 - 1 Klok Kacper 1583 7
2 10 1914 Smusz Kamil ½ - ½ Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
3 11 1737 Magon Wojciech ½ - ½ Trybowska Anna 1564 5
4 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara ½ - ½ Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
5 13 1496 Winter Anna 0 - 1 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3
6 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz ½ - ½ Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
7 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor ½ - ½ Chowaniec Artur 1642 1
8 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil ½ - ½ Skiba Krzysztof 1635 17

Round 16

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1642 Chowaniec Artur 0 - 1 Lopuszanski Kamil 1836 16
2 2 1619 Pedrak Paulina ½ - ½ Kielar Wiktor 1377 15
3 3 2193 Gierulski Kamil 1 - 0 Jaskolka Tomasz 2062 14
4 4 1391 Jakubowska Urszula ½ - ½ Winter Anna 1496 13
5 5 1564 Trybowska Anna ½ - ½ Trybowska Barbara 1796 12
6 6 1535 Wladyka Angelika 1 - 0 Magon Wojciech 1737 11
7 7 1583 Klok Kacper ½ - ½ Smusz Kamil 1914 10
8 8 1668 Mikula Michal ½ - ½ Janzer Hubert 1974 9

Round 17

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1914 Smusz Kamil ½ - ½ Mikula Michal 1668 8
2 11 1737 Magon Wojciech 0 - 1 Klok Kacper 1583 7
3 12 1796 Trybowska Barbara ½ - ½ Wladyka Angelika 1535 6
4 13 1496 Winter Anna ½ - ½ Trybowska Anna 1564 5
5 14 2062 Jaskolka Tomasz 1 - 0 Jakubowska Urszula 1391 4
6 15 1377 Kielar Wiktor 0 - 1 Gierulski Kamil 2193 3
7 16 1836 Lopuszanski Kamil ½ - ½ Pedrak Paulina 1619 2
8 17 1635 Skiba Krzysztof ½ - ½ Chowaniec Artur 1642 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 3 Gierulski Kamil POL 2193 14,5 1 106,5
2 14 Jaskolka Tomasz POL 2062 13,0 2 91,0
3 16 Lopuszanski Kamil POL 1836 11,0 3 80,5
4 17 Skiba Krzysztof POL 1635 9,5 4 71,0
5 7 Klok Kacper POL 1583 9,5 5 63,5
6 12 Trybowska Barbara POL 1796 9,0 6 62,5
7 9 Janzer Hubert POL 1974 8,5 7 64,8
8 6 Wladyka Angelika POL 1535 8,5 9 52,8
9 10 Smusz Kamil POL 1914 8,0 10 51,0
10 8 Mikula Michal POL 1668 8,0 12 51,8
11 13 Winter Anna POL 1496 7,0 11 42,0
12 5 Trybowska Anna POL 1564 6,5 8 42,0
13 4 Jakubowska Urszula POL 1391 6,0 13 39,5
14 1 Chowaniec Artur POL 1642 6,0 14 39,0
15 2 Pedrak Paulina POL 1619 5,0 15 40,0
16 11 Magon Wojciech POL 1737 4,0 16 21,8
17 15 Kielar Wiktor POL 1377 2,0 17 14,0