2019 IMSA World Masters Championship Women Blitz

Chess tournament overview

Country: China
Tournament date: 2019-05-17 to 2019-05-18
Tournament place: Argyle Resort Hengshui Taihua Hotel, No.3888 Donghu Avenue, Hengshui (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min + 2 sec/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: International Mind Sports Association / Chinese Chess Federation
Main referee: IA de San Vicente, Sabrina 3003973
Referee: FA Lin, Zhuhuan 8611637; FA Feng, Youru 8606595

Schedule: 2019 IMSA World Masters Championship Women Blitz

Round Date Time
1 2019/05/17 14:00
2 2019/05/17 14:20
3 2019/05/17 14:40
4 2019/05/17 15:00
5 2019/05/17 15:20
6 2019/05/17 15:40
7 2019/05/17 16:00
8 2019/05/17 16:20
9 2019/05/17 16:40
10 2019/05/17 17:00
11 2019/05/17 17:20
12 2019/05/17 17:40
13 2019/05/18 13:00
14 2019/05/18 13:20
15 2019/05/18 13:40
16 2019/05/18 14:00
17 2019/05/18 14:20
18 2019/05/18 14:40
19 2019/05/18 15:00
20 2019/05/18 15:20
21 2019/05/18 15:40
22 2019/05/18 16:00

Players registered in 2019 IMSA World Masters Championship Women Blitz

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 CHN GM Lei Tingjie 2502 0 41 + Info
2 RUS GM Gunina Valentina 2491 0 -52 + Info
3 GEO GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 0 -56 + Info
4 BUL GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 0 -47 + Info
5 IND GM Koneru Humpy 2466 0 23 + Info
6 CHN GM Zhao Xue 2460 0 -53 + Info
7 IND GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 0 -7 + Info
8 RUS GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 0 70 + Info
9 UKR GM Ushenina Anna 2433 0 -9 + Info
10 RUS IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 0 -40 + Info
11 CHN GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 0 72 + Info
12 USA GM Krush Irina 2397 0 45 + Info
13 GER IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 0 8 + Info
14 KAZ IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 0 47 + Info
15 GEO GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 0 -28 + Info
16 UKR GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 0 -14 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 CHN GM Lei Tingjie 2502 0 41
2 RUS GM Gunina Valentina 2491 0 -52
3 GEO GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 0 -56
4 BUL GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 0 -47
5 IND GM Koneru Humpy 2466 0 23
6 CHN GM Zhao Xue 2460 0 -53
7 IND GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 0 -7
8 RUS GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 0 70
9 UKR GM Ushenina Anna 2433 0 -9
10 RUS IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 0 -40
11 CHN GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 0 72
12 USA GM Krush Irina 2397 0 45
13 GER IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 0 8
14 KAZ IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 0 47
15 GEO GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 0 -28
16 UKR GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 0 -14

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Lei Tingjie 8605114 CHN 2502
2 GM Gunina Valentina 4167570 RUS 2491
3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 13601903 GEO 2488
4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2902257 BUL 2469
5 GM Koneru Humpy 5008123 IND 2466
6 GM Zhao Xue 8601283 CHN 2460
7 GM Harika Dronavalli 5015197 IND 2452
8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 4128125 RUS 2451
9 GM Ushenina Anna 14110911 UKR 2433
10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 4181751 RUS 2429
11 GM Tan Zhongyi 8603642 CHN 2408
12 GM Krush Irina 2012782 USA 2397
13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4641833 GER 2381
14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 13703544 KAZ 2368
15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 13602640 GEO 2361
16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 14114550 UKR 2358

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 0 1 - 0 0 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
2 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 0 1 - 0 0 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
3 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 0 0 - 1 0 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
4 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 0 1 - 0 0 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
5 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 0 0 - 1 0 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
6 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 0 1 - 0 0 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
7 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
8 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 0 1 - 0 0 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 0 1 - 0 1 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
2 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 0 1 - 0 1 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
3 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 1 ½ - ½ 0 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
4 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 0 1 - 0 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
5 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 1 1 - 0 0 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
6 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 0 0 - 1 1 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
7 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 ½ ½ - ½ ½ GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
8 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 0 0 - 1 1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 2 1 - 0 2 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
2 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 ½ - ½ 2 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
3 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1 1 - 0 1 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
4 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 1 1 - 0 1 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
5 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 1 0 - 1 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
6 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
7 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 0 0 - 1 ½ GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
8 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 0 1 - 0 0 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 2 0 - 1 3 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
2 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 1 - 0 2 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
3 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 1 0 - 1 2 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
4 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 1 1 - 0 2 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
5 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 2 1 - 0 1 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
6 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 1 - 0 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
7 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 1 - 0 0 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
8 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 0 0 - 1 1 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 1 - 0 4 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
2 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 3 1 - 0 3 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
3 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 0 - 1 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
4 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2 0 - 1 2 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
5 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 2 1 - 0 2 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
6 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 1 - 0 2 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
7 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 1 1 - 0 1 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
8 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 0 1 - 0 0 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 4 1 - 0 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
2 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 3 1 - 0 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
3 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 1 - 0 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
4 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 3 0 - 1 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
5 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 2 0 - 1 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
6 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 2 ½ - ½ GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
7 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 1 1 - 0 2 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
8 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 0 1 - 0 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 1 - 0 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
2 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 4 1 - 0 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
3 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4 ½ - ½ 4 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
4 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
5 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 3 0 - 1 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
6 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 0 - 1 2 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
7 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 2 0 - 1 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
8 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 1 0 - 1 2 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5 1 - 0 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
2 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 1 - 0 5 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
3 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
4 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 1 - 0 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
5 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 0 - 1 3 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
6 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 3 0 - 1 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
7 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 2 1 - 0 2 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
8 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 3 1 - 0 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 6 1 - 0 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
2 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 0 - 1 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
3 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 1 - 0 5 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
4 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 4 0 - 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
5 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 4 0 - 1 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
6 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 1 - 0 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
7 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
8 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 2 ½ - ½ 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16

Round 10

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 ½ - ½ 7 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
2 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 ½ - ½ GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
3 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 5 1 - 0 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
4 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 ½ - ½ 4 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
5 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 1 - 0 4 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
6 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 0 - 1 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
7 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 0 - 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
8 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 0 - 1 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10

Round 11

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 6 1 - 0 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
2 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 7 0 - 1 6 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
3 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 6 0 - 1 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
4 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 6 ½ - ½ GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
5 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 0 - 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
6 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 4 1 - 0 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
7 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 1 - 0 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
8 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 0 - 1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16

Round 12

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 1 - 0 7 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
2 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 7 0 - 1 7 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
3 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 1 - 0 6 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
4 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 6 ½ - ½ GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
5 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 1 - 0 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
6 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 0 - 1 5 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
7 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 0 - 1 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
8 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 ½ - ½ GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9

Round 13

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 1 - 0 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
2 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 8 ½ - ½ 7 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
3 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 7 0 - 1 7 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
4 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 ½ - ½ GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
5 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 6 0 - 1 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
6 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 ½ - ½ 6 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
7 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 3 0 - 1 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
8 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 0 - 1 4 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9

Round 14

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 1 - 0 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
2 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1 - 0 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
3 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8 1 - 0 7 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
4 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7 1 - 0 7 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
5 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 1 - 0 6 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
6 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 0 - 1 6 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
7 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 ½ - ½ 3 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16
8 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 5 0 - 1 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10

Round 15

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 8 0 - 1 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
2 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 9 1 - 0 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
3 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1 - 0 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
4 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 7 0 - 1 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
5 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 7 ½ - ½ 7 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
6 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 5 1 - 0 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
7 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6 ½ - ½ IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
8 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 ½ - ½ 6 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3

Round 16

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 10½ ½ - ½ 8 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
2 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 0 - 1 10 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
3 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 ½ - ½ GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
4 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 ½ - ½ 7 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
5 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
6 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 0 - 1 6 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
7 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 5 1 - 0 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
8 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 0 - 1 4 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16

Round 17

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 0 - 1 11 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
2 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 11 0 - 1 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
3 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 0 - 1 10 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
4 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 10 0 - 1 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
5 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 0 - 1 8 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
6 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 1 - 0 5 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16
7 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 0 - 1 7 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
8 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 6 1 - 0 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3

Round 18

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 12 1 - 0 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
2 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 1 - 0 11 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
3 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 11 1 - 0 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
4 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 0 - 1 10 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
5 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 9 1 - 0 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15
6 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 5 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
7 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 8 0 - 1 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
8 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 1 - 0 7 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10

Round 19

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 10 1 - 0 13 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
2 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 12 ½ - ½ IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
3 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 ½ - ½ 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
4 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 11 1 - 0 8 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
5 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 0 - 1 6 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16
6 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 0 - 1 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
7 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 7 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
8 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 1 - 0 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15

Round 20

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 13 1 - 0 11 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
2 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 10 ½ - ½ 12½ GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
3 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11½ 1 - 0 9 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
4 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 8 1 - 0 12 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
5 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 7 0 - 1 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
6 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 1 - 0 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13
7 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 1 - 0 8 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
8 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 ½ - ½ GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3

Round 21

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 14 1 - 0 10½ IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 14
2 6 GM Zhao Xue 2460 0 - 1 13 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 1
3 11 GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 12½ 1 - 0 8 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 10
4 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 11 1 - 0 12 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 5
5 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 9 ½ - ½ 10½ GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 7
6 9 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9 1 - 0 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 4
7 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 7 1 - 0 9 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 2
8 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 7 0 - 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 13

Round 22

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2368 10½ 1 - 0 15 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2451 8
2 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2502 14 1 - 0 GM Zhao Xue 2460 6
3 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2429 8 1 - 0 13½ GM Tan Zhongyi 2408 11
4 5 GM Koneru Humpy 2466 12 1 - 0 12 GM Krush Irina 2397 12
5 7 GM Harika Dronavalli 2452 11 ½ - ½ GM Dzagnidze Nana 2488 3
6 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2469 ½ - ½ 10 GM Ushenina Anna 2433 9
7 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2491 9 1 - 0 8 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2358 16
8 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2381 ½ - ½ 7 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2361 15

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 1 GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2502 15,0 1,0 242,0 2572 20 41,2
2 8 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2451 15,0 1,0 241,0 2568 20 70,0
3 11 GM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2408 13,5 0,0 245,0 2525 20 71,6
4 5 GM Koneru Humpy IND 2466 13,0 0,0 247,5 2504 20 23,2
5 12 GM Krush Irina USA 2397 12,0 0,0 245,5 2473 20 44,8
6 7 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2452 11,5 1,5 243,5 2439 20 -6,8
7 14 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2368 11,5 0,5 241,5 2443 20 46,8
8 9 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2433 10,5 0,0 219,5 2420 20 -8,8
9 2 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2491 10,0 0,0 237,5 2401 20 -52,0
10 3 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2488 10,0 0,0 232,5 2393 20 -56,0
11 4 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2469 10,0 0,0 232,5 2388 20 -46,8
12 13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2381 10,0 0,0 231,5 2390 20 7,6
13 6 GM Zhao Xue CHN 2460 9,5 0,0 225,5 2373 20 -52,8
14 10 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2429 9,0 0,0 223,5 2364 20 -39,6
15 16 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2358 8,0 0,0 221,5 2333 20 -14,0
16 15 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2361 7,5 0,0 216,0 2313 20 -28,4
+ Create your own database.
+ Upload your own .pgn files to your database.
+ Save your analysis in the openings section and create your repertoire.
+ Solve puzzles from real games with a specific opening.
+ Solve unlimited puzzles and have a puzzle rating.
FREE