SOUTHERN REGION ESATER TOURNEY JUNIOR

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malawi
Tournament date: 2019-04-22 to 2019-04-23
Tournament place: LIMBE COUNTRY CLUB BLANTYRE (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 MINUTES PER PLAYER
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: MKUMBWA GILTON

Schedule: SOUTHERN REGION ESATER TOURNEY JUNIOR

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/22 8:00
2 2019/04/22 11:00
3 2019/04/22 14:00
4 2019/04/23 8:00
5 2019/04/23 11:00
6 2019/04/23 15:00
7 2019/04/23 18:00
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in SOUTHERN REGION ESATER TOURNEY JUNIOR

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MAW Namangale Rafik 0 0 0
2 MAW Namangale Allen 0 0 0
3 MAW Sanga Yewo 1217 0 0
4 MAW Jayloss Rachael 0 0 0
5 MAW Jayloss Asher 0 0 0
6 MAW Chisinga Joyful 0 0 0
7 MAW Nkumba Brian 0 0 0
8 MAW Mwaluvi Mervin 0 0 0
9 MAW Kilowe Leonard 0 0 0
10 MAW Nyirenda Penjani 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MAW Namangale Rafik 0 0 0
2 MAW Namangale Allen 0 0 0
3 MAW Sanga Yewo 1217 0 0
4 MAW Jayloss Rachael 0 0 0
5 MAW Jayloss Asher 0 0 0
6 MAW Chisinga Joyful 0 0 0
7 MAW Nkumba Brian 0 0 0
8 MAW Mwaluvi Mervin 0 0 0
9 MAW Kilowe Leonard 0 0 0
10 MAW Nyirenda Penjani 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
3 Sanga Yewo MAW 1217
6 Chisinga Joyful MAW 0
5 Jayloss Asher MAW 0
4 Jayloss Rachael MAW 0
9 Kilowe Leonard MAW 0
8 Mwaluvi Mervin MAW 0
2 Namangale Allen MAW 0
1 Namangale Rafik MAW 0
7 Nkumba Brian MAW 0
10 Nyirenda Penjani MAW 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 0 Namangale Rafik 1 - 0 Nyirenda Penjani 0 10
2 2 0 Namangale Allen 1 - 0 Kilowe Leonard 0 9
3 3 1217 Sanga Yewo 1 - 0 Mwaluvi Mervin 0 8
4 4 0 Jayloss Rachael 1 - 0 Nkumba Brian 0 7
5 5 0 Jayloss Asher 0 - 1 Chisinga Joyful 0 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nyirenda Penjani ½ - ½ Chisinga Joyful 0 6
2 7 0 Nkumba Brian ½ - ½ Jayloss Asher 0 5
3 8 0 Mwaluvi Mervin 0 - 1 Jayloss Rachael 0 4
4 9 0 Kilowe Leonard 0 - 1 Sanga Yewo 1217 3
5 1 0 Namangale Rafik 1 - 0 Namangale Allen 0 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 0 Namangale Allen 1 - 0 Nyirenda Penjani 0 10
2 3 1217 Sanga Yewo ½ - ½ Namangale Rafik 0 1
3 4 0 Jayloss Rachael 0 - 1 Kilowe Leonard 0 9
4 5 0 Jayloss Asher 1 - 0 Mwaluvi Mervin 0 8
5 6 0 Chisinga Joyful 1 - 0 Nkumba Brian 0 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nyirenda Penjani ½ - ½ Nkumba Brian 0 7
2 8 0 Mwaluvi Mervin 1 - 0 Chisinga Joyful 0 6
3 9 0 Kilowe Leonard 1 - 0 Jayloss Asher 0 5
4 1 0 Namangale Rafik 1 - 0 Jayloss Rachael 0 4
5 2 0 Namangale Allen 0 - 1 Sanga Yewo 1217 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1217 Sanga Yewo 1 - 0 Nyirenda Penjani 0 10
2 4 0 Jayloss Rachael 0 - 1 Namangale Allen 0 2
3 5 0 Jayloss Asher 0 - 1 Namangale Rafik 0 1
4 6 0 Chisinga Joyful 1 - 0 Kilowe Leonard 0 9
5 7 0 Nkumba Brian ½ - ½ Mwaluvi Mervin 0 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nyirenda Penjani 0 - 1 Mwaluvi Mervin 0 8
2 9 0 Kilowe Leonard 1 - 0 Nkumba Brian 0 7
3 1 0 Namangale Rafik 1 - 0 Chisinga Joyful 0 6
4 2 0 Namangale Allen 1 - 0 Jayloss Asher 0 5
5 3 1217 Sanga Yewo 1 - 0 Jayloss Rachael 0 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Jayloss Rachael 0 - 1 Nyirenda Penjani 0 10
2 5 0 Jayloss Asher 0 - 1 Sanga Yewo 1217 3
3 6 0 Chisinga Joyful 0 - 1 Namangale Allen 0 2
4 7 0 Nkumba Brian 0 - 1 Namangale Rafik 0 1
5 8 0 Mwaluvi Mervin 1 - 0 Kilowe Leonard 0 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 0 Nyirenda Penjani 0 - 1 Kilowe Leonard 0 9
2 1 0 Namangale Rafik 1 - 0 Mwaluvi Mervin 0 8
3 2 0 Namangale Allen 1 - 0 Nkumba Brian 0 7
4 3 1217 Sanga Yewo 1 - 0 Chisinga Joyful 0 6
5 4 0 Jayloss Rachael 1 - 0 Jayloss Asher 0 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 Jayloss Asher 1 - 0 Nyirenda Penjani 0 10
2 6 0 Chisinga Joyful 0 - 1 Jayloss Rachael 0 4
3 7 0 Nkumba Brian 0 - 1 Sanga Yewo 1217 3
4 8 0 Mwaluvi Mervin 0 - 1 Namangale Allen 0 2
5 9 0 Kilowe Leonard 0 - 1 Namangale Rafik 0 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Namangale Rafik MAW 0 8,5 0,5 1,5 3,5 ...
3 Sanga Yewo MAW 1217 8,5 0,5 1,5 3,5 ...
3 2 Namangale Allen MAW 0 7,0 0,0 0,0 2,0 ...
4 9 Kilowe Leonard MAW 0 4,0 1,0 0,0 1,0 ...
5 4 Jayloss Rachael MAW 0 4,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 ...
6 8 Mwaluvi Mervin MAW 0 3,5 1,0 0,0 1,0 ...
7 6 Chisinga Joyful MAW 0 3,5 0,0 0,0 1,0 ...
8 5 Jayloss Asher MAW 0 2,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 ...
9 10 Nyirenda Penjani MAW 0 2,0 0,0 0,0 1,0 ...
10 7 Nkumba Brian MAW 0 1,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 ...