LIGA INFANTIL ZONA NORTE PRIMER ETAPA ESCOBAR LIBRES

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2019-05-11 to 2019-05-11
Tournament place: Hipólito Irigoyen 901, B1625 Belén de Escobar, Buenos Aires (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30 MINUTOS SIN RELOJ CATEGORIAS PROMOCIONALES Y CATEGORIA LIBRE 12 Minutos + 3 Segundo de agregado
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: C.A.E (CIRCULO DE AJEDREZ ESCOBAR)
Main referee: Cavagna Edgardo
Referee: Saldaño Gonzalo,Godoy Margarita,Trobec Jorge,Monzon Hugo,Contessotto Enrique

Schedule: LIGA INFANTIL ZONA NORTE PRIMER ETAPA ESCOBAR LIBRES

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in LIGA INFANTIL ZONA NORTE PRIMER ETAPA ESCOBAR LIBRES

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ESC Sotelo Noe 2081 0 15
2 SPD Dominguez Diego 1979 0 -8
3 ESC Opatril Guillermo 1831 0 -18
4 CAM Rossi Ivan 1800 0 0
5 ESC Taranilla Marcelo 1753 0 -8
6 ESC Perez Francisco 1650 0 0
7 CAM Shon Mariano 1606 0 -7
8 TIG Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 0 -6
9 ESC Aciar Emmanuel 0 0 0
10 TIG BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 0 0
11 SPD Britos Edgar 0 0 0
12 VIL Capellini Esteban 0 0 0
13 VIL Corindo Lautaro 0 0 0
14 VIL Durand Nicolas 0 0 0
15 VIL Durante Emiliano 0 0 0
16 ESC Estrada Jose 0 0 0
17 SMG Garcia Lucia 0 0 0
18 VIL Martinez Cristian 0 0 0
19 TIG Martinez Juan 0 0 0
20 SPD Mozzi Feliciano 0 0 0
21 VIL Perino Claudio 0 0 0
22 SPD Tarrago Matias 0 0 0
23 VIL Veron Cristian 0 0 0
24 VIL Villoldo Jorge 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ESC Sotelo Noe 2081 0 15
2 SPD Dominguez Diego 1979 0 -8
3 ESC Opatril Guillermo 1831 0 -18
4 CAM Rossi Ivan 1800 0 0
5 ESC Taranilla Marcelo 1753 0 -8
6 ESC Perez Francisco 1650 0 0
7 CAM Shon Mariano 1606 0 -7
8 TIG Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 0 -6
9 ESC Aciar Emmanuel 0 0 0
10 TIG BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 0 0
11 SPD Britos Edgar 0 0 0
12 VIL Capellini Esteban 0 0 0
13 VIL Corindo Lautaro 0 0 0
14 VIL Durand Nicolas 0 0 0
15 VIL Durante Emiliano 0 0 0
16 ESC Estrada Jose 0 0 0
17 SMG Garcia Lucia 0 0 0
18 VIL Martinez Cristian 0 0 0
19 TIG Martinez Juan 0 0 0
20 SPD Mozzi Feliciano 0 0 0
21 VIL Perino Claudio 0 0 0
22 SPD Tarrago Matias 0 0 0
23 VIL Veron Cristian 0 0 0
24 VIL Villoldo Jorge 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Sotelo Noe 125512 ESC 2081
2 Dominguez Diego 109436 SPD 1979 San Pedro
3 Opatril Guillermo 119580 ESC 1831
4 Rossi Ivan 145629 CAM 1800 Campana
5 Taranilla Marcelo 188131 ESC 1753 Escobar
6 Perez Francisco ESC 1650 Escobar
7 Shon Mariano 168122 CAM 1606
8 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 191515 TIG 1289
9 Aciar Emmanuel ESC 0 Escobar
10 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO TIG 0 TIGRE
11 Britos Edgar SPD 0 San Pedro
12 Capellini Esteban VIL 0 Villars
13 Corindo Lautaro Vil 0 Villars
14 Durand Nicolas VIL 0 Villars
15 Durante Emiliano VIL 0 Villars
16 Estrada Jose 181714 ESC 0 Escobar
17 Garcia Lucia SMG 0 San Miguel
18 Martinez Cristian VIL 0 Villars
19 Martinez Juan TIG 0
20 Mozzi Feliciano SPD 0 San Pedro
21 Perino Claudio VIL 0 Villars
22 Tarrago Matias SPD 0 San Pedro
23 Veron Cristian VIL 0 Villars
24 Villoldo Jorge VIL 0 Villars

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sotelo Noe 2081 0 1 - 0 0 Capellini Esteban 0 12
2 13 Corindo Lautaro 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dominguez Diego 1979 2
3 3 Opatril Guillermo 1831 0 0 - 1 0 Durand Nicolas 0 14
4 15 Durante Emiliano 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rossi Ivan 1800 4
5 5 Taranilla Marcelo 1753 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Lucia 0 17
6 18 Martinez Cristian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Francisco 1650 6
7 7 Shon Mariano 1606 0 1 - 0 0 Estrada Jose 0 16
8 20 Mozzi Feliciano 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 8
9 9 Aciar Emmanuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perino Claudio 0 21
10 22 Tarrago Matias 0 0 1 - 0 0 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 10
11 11 Britos Edgar 0 0 1 - 0 0 Veron Cristian 0 23
12 24 Villoldo Jorge 0 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Juan 0 19

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 1 0 - 1 1 Sotelo Noe 2081 1
2 2 Dominguez Diego 1979 1 1 - 0 1 Britos Edgar 0 11
3 4 Rossi Ivan 1800 1 1 - 0 1 Tarrago Matias 0 22
4 14 Durand Nicolas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Taranilla Marcelo 1753 5
5 6 Perez Francisco 1650 1 1 - 0 1 Villoldo Jorge 0 24
6 21 Perino Claudio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shon Mariano 1606 7
7 16 Estrada Jose 0 0 0 - 1 0 Opatril Guillermo 1831 3
8 17 Garcia Lucia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aciar Emmanuel 0 9
9 10 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 0 1 - 0 0 Martinez Cristian 0 18
10 12 Capellini Esteban 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mozzi Feliciano 0 20
11 19 Martinez Juan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Corindo Lautaro 0 13
12 23 Veron Cristian 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Durante Emiliano 0 15

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sotelo Noe 2081 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Francisco 1650 6
2 5 Taranilla Marcelo 1753 2 0 - 1 2 Dominguez Diego 1979 2
3 7 Shon Mariano 1606 2 0 - 1 2 Rossi Ivan 1800 4
4 3 Opatril Guillermo 1831 1 1 - 0 1 Garcia Lucia 0 17
5 13 Corindo Lautaro 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 8
6 24 Villoldo Jorge 0 1 1 - 0 1 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 10
7 11 Britos Edgar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Durand Nicolas 0 14
8 22 Tarrago Matias 0 1 1 - 0 1 Capellini Esteban 0 12
9 15 Durante Emiliano 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Perino Claudio 0 21
10 9 Aciar Emmanuel 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Veron Cristian 0 23
11 18 Martinez Cristian 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Martinez Juan 0 19
12 20 Mozzi Feliciano 0 0 1 bye
13 16 Estrada Jose 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Dominguez Diego 1979 3 0 - 1 3 Sotelo Noe 2081 1
2 4 Rossi Ivan 1800 3 1 - 0 2 Opatril Guillermo 1831 3
3 21 Perino Claudio 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Taranilla Marcelo 1753 5
4 6 Perez Francisco 1650 2 0 - 1 2 Tarrago Matias 0 22
5 14 Durand Nicolas 0 2 0 - 1 2 Shon Mariano 1606 7
6 24 Villoldo Jorge 0 2 1 - 0 2 Corindo Lautaro 0 13
7 23 Veron Cristian 0 1 - 0 1 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 8
8 10 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mozzi Feliciano 0 20
9 12 Capellini Esteban 0 1 1 - 0 1 Britos Edgar 0 11
10 17 Garcia Lucia 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Martinez Cristian 0 18
11 19 Martinez Juan 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Durante Emiliano 0 15
12 9 Aciar Emmanuel 0 0 1 bye
13 16 Estrada Jose 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Sotelo Noe 2081 4 1 - 0 4 Rossi Ivan 1800 4
2 22 Tarrago Matias 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dominguez Diego 1979 2
3 7 Shon Mariano 1606 3 1 - 0 3 Villoldo Jorge 0 24
4 5 Taranilla Marcelo 1753 1 - 0 Veron Cristian 0 23
5 6 Perez Francisco 1650 2 1 - 0 Perino Claudio 0 21
6 3 Opatril Guillermo 1831 2 0 - 1 2 Capellini Esteban 0 12
7 14 Durand Nicolas 0 2 1 - 0 2 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 10
8 13 Corindo Lautaro 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Garcia Lucia 0 17
9 15 Durante Emiliano 0 0 - 1 1 Britos Edgar 0 11
10 20 Mozzi Feliciano 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aciar Emmanuel 0 9
11 8 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 1 1 - 0 ½ Martinez Juan 0 19
12 18 Martinez Cristian 0 ½ 1 bye
13 16 Estrada Jose 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Shon Mariano 1606 4 0 - 1 5 Sotelo Noe 2081 1
2 2 Dominguez Diego 1979 4 ½ - ½ 4 Rossi Ivan 1800 4
3 22 Tarrago Matias 0 3 0 - 1 Taranilla Marcelo 1753 5
4 12 Capellini Esteban 0 3 0 - 1 3 Perez Francisco 1650 6
5 24 Villoldo Jorge 0 3 0 - 1 3 Durand Nicolas 0 14
6 21 Perino Claudio 0 1 - 0 Corindo Lautaro 0 13
7 17 Garcia Lucia 0 1 - 0 Veron Cristian 0 23
8 8 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel 1289 2 0 - 1 2 Opatril Guillermo 1831 3
9 11 Britos Edgar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mozzi Feliciano 0 20
10 10 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO 0 2 1 - 0 Durante Emiliano 0 15
11 18 Martinez Cristian 0 1 - 0 1 Aciar Emmanuel 0 9
12 19 Martinez Juan 0 ½ 1 bye
13 16 Estrada Jose 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1 
1 1 Sotelo Noe ESC 2081 6,0 20,0 ...
2 4 Rossi Ivan CAM 1800 Campana 4,5 17,5 ...
3 2 Dominguez Diego SPD 1979 San Pedro 4,5 16,5 ...
4 5 Taranilla Marcelo ESC 1753 Escobar 4,5 14,5 ...
5 7 Shon Mariano CAM 1606 4,0 15,0 ...
6 6 Perez Francisco ESC 1650 Escobar 4,0 13,0 ...
7 14 Durand Nicolas VIL 0 Villars 4,0 12,0 ...
8 21 Perino Claudio VIL 0 Villars 3,5 11,5 ...
9 17 Garcia Lucia SMG 0 San Miguel 3,5 10,0 ...
10 22 Tarrago Matias SPD 0 San Pedro 3,0 12,0 ...
24 Villoldo Jorge VIL 0 Villars 3,0 12,0 ...
12 12 Capellini Esteban VIL 0 Villars 3,0 10,0 ...
13 3 Opatril Guillermo ESC 1831 3,0 10,0 ...
14 10 BERTERREIGTS THIAGO TIG 0 TIGRE 3,0 9,0 ...
15 20 Mozzi Feliciano SPD 0 San Pedro 3,0 7,0 ...
16 13 Corindo Lautaro Vil 0 Villars 2,5 10,0 ...
17 23 Veron Cristian VIL 0 Villars 2,5 9,5 ...
18 18 Martinez Cristian VIL 0 Villars 2,5 5,0 ...
19 8 Dappiano Matias Ezequiel TIG 1289 2,0 7,0 ...
11 Britos Edgar SPD 0 San Pedro 2,0 7,0 ...
21 15 Durante Emiliano VIL 0 Villars 1,5 5,5 ...
22 19 Martinez Juan TIG 0 1,5 3,0 ...
23 9 Aciar Emmanuel ESC 0 Escobar 1,0 3,0 ...
24 16 Estrada Jose ESC 0 Escobar 0,0 0,0 ...