Klausener Vereinsblitzmeisterschaft 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-04-06 to 2019-04-06
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 Minuten
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Klausen

Schedule: Klausener Vereinsblitzmeisterschaft 2019

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown
11 unknown
12 unknown
13 unknown
14 unknown
15 unknown

Players registered in Klausener Vereinsblitzmeisterschaft 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ITA Rabensteiner Christian 0 1283 0
2 ITA Teutsch Alexander 0 2061 0
3 ITA Blasbichler Robert 0 1617 0
4 ITA Seebacher Reinhard 0 1909 0
5 GER Hartmann Alois Eugen 0 1462 0
6 ITA Schrott Roland 0 1359 0
7 ITA Schrott Karl 0 1960 0
8 ITA Senn Stefan 0 1288 0
9 ITA Schrott Johann 0 1812 0
10 ITA Seebacher Michael 0 1978 0
11 ITA Schacher Gerd 0 2283 0
12 ITA Steger Andreas 0 1531 0
13 ITA Sigmund Ingenuin 0 1650 0
14 ITA Gafriller Alexander 0 1287 0
15 ITA Schrott Ernst 0 1867 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ITA Rabensteiner Christian 0 1283 0
2 ITA Teutsch Alexander 0 2061 0
3 ITA Blasbichler Robert 0 1617 0
4 ITA Seebacher Reinhard 0 1909 0
5 GER Hartmann Alois Eugen 0 1462 0
6 ITA Schrott Roland 0 1359 0
7 ITA Schrott Karl 0 1960 0
8 ITA Senn Stefan 0 1288 0
9 ITA Schrott Johann 0 1812 0
10 ITA Seebacher Michael 0 1978 0
11 ITA Schacher Gerd 0 2283 0
12 ITA Steger Andreas 0 1531 0
13 ITA Sigmund Ingenuin 0 1650 0
14 ITA Gafriller Alexander 0 1287 0
15 ITA Schrott Ernst 0 1867 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
11 Schacher Gerd 803979 ITA 2283 Klausen
2 Teutsch Alexander 840424 ITA 2061 Klausen
10 Seebacher Michael 2833544 ITA 1978 Klausen
7 Schrott Karl ITA 1960 Klausen
4 Seebacher Reinhard 1635859 ITA 1909 Klausen
15 Schrott Ernst 821810 ITA 1867 Klausen
9 Schrott Johann 865621 ITA 1812 Klausen
13 Sigmund Ingenuin 861219 ITA 1650 Klausen
3 Blasbichler Robert ITA 1617 Klausen
12 Steger Andreas 808890 ITA 1531 Klausen
5 Hartmann Alois Eugen GER 1462 Klausen
6 Schrott Roland ITA 1359 Klausen
8 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 Klausen
14 Gafriller Alexander ITA 1287 Klausen
1 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 Klausen

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 1 - 0 Schrott Ernst 1867 15
2 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 1 - 0 Gafriller Alexander 1287 14
3 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard 1 - 0 Sigmund Ingenuin 1650 13
4 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1 - 0 Steger Andreas 1531 12
5 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 - 1 Schacher Gerd 2283 11
6 7 1960 Schrott Karl 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael 1978 10
7 8 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Schrott Johann 1812 9
8 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1978 Seebacher Michael 1 - 0 Senn Stefan 1288 8
2 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 1 - 0 Schrott Karl 1960 7
3 12 1531 Steger Andreas 1 - 0 Schrott Roland 1359 6
4 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 1 - 0 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1462 5
5 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 0 - 1 Seebacher Reinhard 1909 4
6 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 1 - 0 Blasbichler Robert 1617 3
7 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Teutsch Alexander 2061 2
8 9 1812 Schrott Johann 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian 1283 1
2 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard 1 - 0 Schrott Ernst 1867 15
3 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1 - 0 Gafriller Alexander 1287 14
4 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 - 1 Sigmund Ingenuin 1650 13
5 7 1960 Schrott Karl 1 - 0 Steger Andreas 1531 12
6 8 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Schacher Gerd 2283 11
7 9 1812 Schrott Johann 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael 1978 10
8 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 0 - 1 Schrott Johann 1812 9
2 12 1531 Steger Andreas 1 - 0 Senn Stefan 1288 8
3 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 0 - 1 Schrott Karl 1960 7
4 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 1 - 0 Schrott Roland 1359 6
5 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 1 - 0 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1462 5
6 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Seebacher Reinhard 1909 4
7 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 1 - 0 Blasbichler Robert 1617 3
8 10 1978 Seebacher Michael 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard ½ - ½ Teutsch Alexander 2061 2
2 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian 1283 1
3 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 - 1 Schrott Ernst 1867 15
4 7 1960 Schrott Karl 1 - 0 Gafriller Alexander 1287 14
5 8 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Sigmund Ingenuin 1650 13
6 9 1812 Schrott Johann 0 - 1 Steger Andreas 1531 12
7 10 1978 Seebacher Michael 0 - 1 Schacher Gerd 2283 11
8 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 12 1531 Steger Andreas 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael 1978 10
2 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 0 - 1 Schrott Johann 1812 9
3 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 1 - 0 Senn Stefan 1288 8
4 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 0 - 1 Schrott Karl 1960 7
5 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Schrott Roland 1359 6
6 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 1 - 0 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1462 5
7 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 0 - 1 Seebacher Reinhard 1909 4
8 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 0 - 1 Blasbichler Robert 1617 3
2 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 - 1 Teutsch Alexander 2061 2
3 7 1960 Schrott Karl 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian 1283 1
4 8 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Schrott Ernst 1867 15
5 9 1812 Schrott Johann 1 - 0 Gafriller Alexander 1287 14
6 10 1978 Seebacher Michael 1 - 0 Sigmund Ingenuin 1650 13
7 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 1 - 0 Steger Andreas 1531 12
8 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 0 - 1 Schacher Gerd 2283 11
2 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael 1978 10
3 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 0 - 1 Schrott Johann 1812 9
4 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 1 - 0 Senn Stefan 1288 8
5 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 0 - 1 Schrott Karl 1960 7
6 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 1 - 0 Schrott Roland 1359 6
7 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard 1 - 0 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1462 5
8 12 1531 Steger Andreas 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 - 1 Seebacher Reinhard 1909 4
2 7 1960 Schrott Karl 1 - 0 Blasbichler Robert 1617 3
3 8 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Teutsch Alexander 2061 2
4 9 1812 Schrott Johann 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian 1283 1
5 10 1978 Seebacher Michael 1 - 0 Schrott Ernst 1867 15
6 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 1 - 0 Gafriller Alexander 1287 14
7 12 1531 Steger Andreas 1 - 0 Sigmund Ingenuin 1650 13
8 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 0 bye 0 -1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 1 - 0 Steger Andreas 1531 12
2 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 0 - 1 Schacher Gerd 2283 11
3 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael 1978 10
4 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 1 - 0 Schrott Johann 1812 9
5 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 1 - 0 Senn Stefan 1288 8
6 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard 1 - 0 Schrott Karl 1960 7
7 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 0 - 1 Schrott Roland 1359 6
8 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 0 bye 0 -1

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1960 Schrott Karl 1 - 0 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1462 5
2 8 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Seebacher Reinhard 1909 4
3 9 1812 Schrott Johann 1 - 0 Blasbichler Robert 1617 3
4 10 1978 Seebacher Michael 1 - 0 Teutsch Alexander 2061 2
5 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian 1283 1
6 12 1531 Steger Andreas 0 - 1 Schrott Ernst 1867 15
7 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 1 - 0 Gafriller Alexander 1287 14
8 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 bye 0 -1

Round 12

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 1 - 0 Sigmund Ingenuin 1650 13
2 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian ½ - ½ Steger Andreas 1531 12
3 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 1 - 0 Schacher Gerd 2283 11
4 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael 1978 10
5 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard ½ - ½ Schrott Johann 1812 9
6 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1 - 0 Senn Stefan 1288 8
7 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 - 1 Schrott Karl 1960 7
8 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 0 bye 0 -1

Round 13

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1288 Senn Stefan ½ - ½ Schrott Roland 1359 6
2 9 1812 Schrott Johann 1 - 0 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1462 5
3 10 1978 Seebacher Michael ½ - ½ Seebacher Reinhard 1909 4
4 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 1 - 0 Blasbichler Robert 1617 3
5 12 1531 Steger Andreas 0 - 1 Teutsch Alexander 2061 2
6 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 0 - 1 Rabensteiner Christian 1283 1
7 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 0 - 1 Schrott Ernst 1867 15
8 7 1960 Schrott Karl 0 bye 0 -1

Round 14

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Gafriller Alexander 1287 14
2 2 2061 Teutsch Alexander 1 - 0 Sigmund Ingenuin 1650 13
3 3 1617 Blasbichler Robert 1 - 0 Steger Andreas 1531 12
4 4 1909 Seebacher Reinhard 0 - 1 Schacher Gerd 2283 11
5 5 1462 Hartmann Alois Eugen 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael 1978 10
6 6 1359 Schrott Roland 0 - 1 Schrott Johann 1812 9
7 7 1960 Schrott Karl 1 - 0 Senn Stefan 1288 8
8 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 0 bye 0 -1

Round 15

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1812 Schrott Johann 0 - 1 Schrott Karl 1960 7
2 10 1978 Seebacher Michael 1 - 0 Schrott Roland 1359 6
3 11 2283 Schacher Gerd 1 - 0 Hartmann Alois Eugen 1462 5
4 12 1531 Steger Andreas 0 - 1 Seebacher Reinhard 1909 4
5 13 1650 Sigmund Ingenuin 1 - 0 Blasbichler Robert 1617 3
6 14 1287 Gafriller Alexander 0 - 1 Teutsch Alexander 2061 2
7 15 1867 Schrott Ernst 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian 1283 1
8 8 1288 Senn Stefan 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 10 Seebacher Michael ITA 1978 Klausen 12,5 0,0 12
2 11 Schacher Gerd ITA 2283 Klausen 12,0 0,0 12
3 2 Teutsch Alexander ITA 2061 Klausen 11,5 0,5 11
4 4 Seebacher Reinhard ITA 1909 Klausen 11,5 0,5 10
5 7 Schrott Karl ITA 1960 Klausen 11,0 0,0 11
6 9 Schrott Johann ITA 1812 Klausen 9,5 0,0 9
7 15 Schrott Ernst ITA 1867 Klausen 8,0 0,0 8
8 3 Blasbichler Robert ITA 1617 Klausen 6,0 0,0 6
9 13 Sigmund Ingenuin ITA 1650 Klausen 5,0 0,0 5
10 12 Steger Andreas ITA 1531 Klausen 4,5 0,0 4
11 5 Hartmann Alois Eugen GER 1462 Klausen 4,0 1,0 4
12 14 Gafriller Alexander ITA 1287 Klausen 4,0 0,0 4
13 6 Schrott Roland ITA 1359 Klausen 2,5 1,0 2
14 1 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 Klausen 2,5 0,0 2
15 8 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 Klausen 0,5 0,0 0