Campeonato Autonomico Equipos Sub12 CTM 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Spain
Tournament date: 2019-08-29 to 2019-09-01
Tournament place: Albacete (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 mn + 30 sg/jugada
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federación de Ajedrez de Castilla-La Mancha
Main referee: Manuel Suarez Sedeno I.A. 2218828

Schedule: Campeonato Autonomico Equipos Sub12 CTM 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/29 17:30
2 2019/08/30 10:00
3 2019/08/30 16:00
4 2019/08/31 10:00
5 2019/09/01 09:30

Players registered in Campeonato Autonomico Equipos Sub12 CTM 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ESP Rubio Popoteur Samuel 1419 1431 -14
2 ESP Gomez Contreras Hector Daniel 1160 1152 13
3 ESP Gallego Alcala Miguel Nicolas 1117 1115 10
4 ESP Rumbo Picazo Jaime 1076 1081 -24
5 ESP Lara Mezcua Alonso 1466 1469 34
6 Carrilero Otalora Vanesa 1286 1284 0
7 ESP Jimenez Diaz Juan 1153 1124 51
8 ESP Dominguez Lozano Adriana 1130 1122 8
9 ESP Navarro Gonzalez Alvaro 1014 1014 12
10 ESP Carrilero Otalora Vanesa 1286 1284 -40
11 ESP Clemente Grande Daniel 1164 1148 33
12 ESP Carretero Tolsada Aaron 1095 1105 -26
13 ESP Carrilero Moya Sergio 0 0 0
14 ESP Avino Zavyalova Nadia 0 0 0
15 Martinez Sevilla Francisco Javier 1115 1105 0
16 ESP Parra Moya Helena 0 0 0
17 ESP Buzica Patrin Teo Adrian 1470 1505 33
18 ESP Chicote Sagredo Hugo 1434 1442 -80
19 ESP Arroyo Alvarez Dante 1293 1250 -8
20 ESP Rabalo Humanes Pablo 1184 1173 11
21 ESP Martin Olivares Sergio 0 0 0
22 Donate Cuesta Jorge 0 0 0
23 ESP Yaranga Vargas Pedro Gonzalo 1176 1175 -14
24 ESP Elbal Delicado Hugo 0 0 0
25 Fernandez Jimenez Alejandro 0 0 0
26 ESP Huertas Sanchez Rodrigo 0 0 0
27 ESP De Haro Morcillo Andrea 0 0 0
28 ESP Fernadez Villalba German 0 0 0
29 ESP Rumbo Picazo Alejandro 0 0 0
30 ESP Ortega Garcia Marcos 0 0 0
31 Merenciano Haro Izan 0 0 0
32 ESP Gonzalez Lopez Guillermo 0 0 0
33 Parra Moya Helena 0 0 0
34 Rumbo Picazo Alejandro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ESP Rubio Popoteur Samuel 1419 1431 -14
2 ESP Gomez Contreras Hector Daniel 1160 1152 13
3 ESP Gallego Alcala Miguel Nicolas 1117 1115 10
4 ESP Rumbo Picazo Jaime 1076 1081 -24
5 ESP Lara Mezcua Alonso 1466 1469 34
6 Carrilero Otalora Vanesa 1286 1284 0
7 ESP Jimenez Diaz Juan 1153 1124 51
8 ESP Dominguez Lozano Adriana 1130 1122 8
9 ESP Navarro Gonzalez Alvaro 1014 1014 12
10 ESP Carrilero Otalora Vanesa 1286 1284 -40
11 ESP Clemente Grande Daniel 1164 1148 33
12 ESP Carretero Tolsada Aaron 1095 1105 -26
13 ESP Carrilero Moya Sergio 0 0 0
14 ESP Avino Zavyalova Nadia 0 0 0
15 Martinez Sevilla Francisco Javier 1115 1105 0
16 ESP Parra Moya Helena 0 0 0
17 ESP Buzica Patrin Teo Adrian 1470 1505 33
18 ESP Chicote Sagredo Hugo 1434 1442 -80
19 ESP Arroyo Alvarez Dante 1293 1250 -8
20 ESP Rabalo Humanes Pablo 1184 1173 11
21 ESP Martin Olivares Sergio 0 0 0
22 Donate Cuesta Jorge 0 0 0
23 ESP Yaranga Vargas Pedro Gonzalo 1176 1175 -14
24 ESP Elbal Delicado Hugo 0 0 0
25 Fernandez Jimenez Alejandro 0 0 0
26 ESP Huertas Sanchez Rodrigo 0 0 0
27 ESP De Haro Morcillo Andrea 0 0 0
28 ESP Fernadez Villalba German 0 0 0
29 ESP Rumbo Picazo Alejandro 0 0 0
30 ESP Ortega Garcia Marcos 0 0 0
31 Merenciano Haro Izan 0 0 0
32 ESP Gonzalez Lopez Guillermo 0 0 0
33 Parra Moya Helena 0 0 0
34 Rumbo Picazo Alejandro 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE EloN FED Equipo M.
1 Buzica Patrin Teo Adrian 24596086 1470 1505 ESP BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS 1
2 Lara Mezcua Alonso 54593115 1466 1469 ESP TOMELLOSO 1
3 Chicote Sagredo Hugo 54588260 1434 1442 ESP BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS 2
4 Rubio Popoteur Samuel 54501741 1419 1431 ESP EXCALIBUR 1
5 Arroyo Alvarez Dante 24560278 1293 1250 ESP BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS 3
6 Carrilero Otalora Vanesa 54501539 1286 1284 ESP LA RODA 1
7 Delicado Martinez Adrian 54501547 1255 1207 ESP PARQUE SUR 1
8 Rabalo Humanes Pablo 54588286 1184 1173 ESP BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS 4
9 Yaranga Vargas Pedro Gonzalo 54501792 1176 1175 ESP PARQUE SUR 2
10 Clemente Grande Daniel 54544920 1164 1148 ESP LA RODA 2
11 Gomez Contreras Hector Daniel 54547717 1160 1152 ESP EXCALIBUR 2
12 Jimenez Diaz Juan 54555809 1153 1124 ESP TOMELLOSO 3
13 Dominguez Lozano Adriana 54539340 1130 1122 ESP TOMELLOSO 4
14 Gallego Alcala Miguel Nicolas 54501580 1117 1115 ESP EXCALIBUR 3
15 Martinez Sevilla Francisco Javier 54542863 1115 1105 ESP TOMELLOSO 2
16 Carretero Tolsada Aaron 54586860 1095 1105 ESP LA RODA 3
17 Rumbo Picazo Jaime 54544980 1076 1081 ESP EXCALIBUR 4
18 Navarro Gonzalez Alvaro 24570214 1014 1014 ESP TOMELLOSO 5
19 Avino Zavyalova Nadia 54542979 0 0 ESP LA RODA 5
20 Carrilero Moya Sergio 54544912 0 0 ESP LA RODA 4
21 De Haro Morcillo Andrea 54547652 0 0 ESP PARQUE SUR 6
22 Donate Cuesta Jorge 54728525 0 0 ESP LA RODA 6
23 Elbal Delicado Hugo 24565539 0 0 ESP PARQUE SUR 3
24 Fernadez Villalba German 54501555 0 0 ESP PARQUE SUR 7
25 Fernandez Jimenez Alejandro 54728533 0 0 ESP EXCALIBUR 7
26 Gonzalez Lopez Guillermo 54501652 0 0 ESP EXCALIBUR 8
27 Huertas Sanchez Rodrigo 54501660 0 0 ESP PARQUE SUR 5
28 Iniesta Gonzalez Carlos 54728541 0 0 ESP EXCALIBUR 9
29 Lara Mezcua Hector 54726280 0 0 ESP TOMELLOSO 6
30 Martin Olivares Sergio 54588278 0 0 ESP BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS 5
31 Merenciano Haro Izan 24565610 0 0 ESP PARQUE SUR 4
32 Ortega Garcia Marcos 54593956 0 0 ESP EXCALIBUR 6
33 Parra Moya Helena 54586240 0 0 ESP LA RODA 7
34 Rumbo Picazo Alejandro 54544971 0 0 ESP EXCALIBUR 5

Round 1

M. 2   TOMELLOSO Elo - 5   EXCALIBUR Elo 3½: ½
1.1 Lara Mezcua, Alonso 1466 - Rubio Popoteur, Samuel 1419 1 - 0
1.2 Jimenez Diaz, Juan 1153 - Gomez Contreras, Hector Daniel 1160 ½ - ½
1.3 Dominguez Lozano, Adriana 1130 - Gallego Alcala, Miguel Nicolas 1117 1 - 0
1.4 Navarro Gonzalez, Alvaro 1014 - Rumbo Picazo, Jaime 1076 1 - 0
M. 3   LA RODA Elo - 4   BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS Elo 2 : 2
2.1 Carrilero Otalora, Vanesa 1286 - Buzica Patrin, Teo Adrian 1470 0 - 1
2.2 Clemente Grande, Daniel 1164 - Chicote Sagredo, Hugo 1434 1 - 0
2.3 Carretero Tolsada, Aaron 1095 - Arroyo Alvarez, Dante 1293 0 - 1
2.4 Avino Zavyalova, Nadia 0 - Martin Olivares, Sergio 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 5   EXCALIBUR Elo - 3   LA RODA Elo 3½: ½
1.1 Rubio Popoteur, Samuel 1419 - Carrilero Otalora, Vanesa 1286 1 - 0
1.2 Gomez Contreras, Hector Daniel 1160 - Clemente Grande, Daniel 1164 ½ - ½
1.3 Rumbo Picazo, Jaime 1076 - Carrilero Moya, Sergio 0 1 - 0
1.4 Rumbo Picazo, Alejandro 0 - Parra Moya, Helena 0 1 - 0
M. 1   PARQUE SUR Elo - 2   TOMELLOSO Elo 1 : 3
2.1 Yaranga Vargas, Pedro Gonzalo 1176 - Lara Mezcua, Alonso 1466 0 - 1
2.2 Elbal Delicado, Hugo 0 - Jimenez Diaz, Juan 1153 0 - 1
2.3 Huertas Sanchez, Rodrigo 0 - Dominguez Lozano, Adriana 1130 1 - 0
2.4 Fernadez Villalba, German 0 - Navarro Gonzalez, Alvaro 1014 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 3   LA RODA Elo - 1   PARQUE SUR Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Carrilero Otalora, Vanesa 1286 - Yaranga Vargas, Pedro Gonzalo 1176 ½ - ½
1.2 Clemente Grande, Daniel 1164 - Huertas Sanchez, Rodrigo 0 1 - 0
1.3 Carrilero Moya, Sergio 0 - De Haro Morcillo, Andrea 0 1 - 0
1.4 Parra Moya, Helena 0 - Fernadez Villalba, German 0 0 - 1
M. 4   BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS Elo - 5   EXCALIBUR Elo 2½:1½
2.1 Buzica Patrin, Teo Adrian 1470 - Rubio Popoteur, Samuel 1419 1 - 0
2.2 Chicote Sagredo, Hugo 1434 - Gomez Contreras, Hector Daniel 1160 ½ - ½
2.3 Arroyo Alvarez, Dante 1293 - Gallego Alcala, Miguel Nicolas 1117 0 - 1
2.4 Rabalo Humanes, Pablo 1184 - Gonzalez Lopez, Guillermo 0 1 - 0

Round 4

M. 1   PARQUE SUR Elo - 4   BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Yaranga Vargas, Pedro Gonzalo 1176 - Buzica Patrin, Teo Adrian 1470 0 - 1
1.2 Elbal Delicado, Hugo 0 - Chicote Sagredo, Hugo 1434 0 - 1
1.3 De Haro Morcillo, Andrea 0 - Rabalo Humanes, Pablo 1184 0 - 1
1.4 Fernadez Villalba, German 0 - Martin Olivares, Sergio 0 0 - 1
M. 2   TOMELLOSO Elo - 3   LA RODA Elo 3 : 1
2.1 Lara Mezcua, Alonso 1466 - Carrilero Otalora, Vanesa 1286 1 - 0
2.2 Jimenez Diaz, Juan 1153 - Carretero Tolsada, Aaron 1095 1 - 0
2.3 Dominguez Lozano, Adriana 1130 - Carrilero Moya, Sergio 0 0 - 1
2.4 Navarro Gonzalez, Alvaro 1014 - Avino Zavyalova, Nadia 0 1 - 0

Round 5

M. 4   BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS Elo - 2   TOMELLOSO Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Buzica Patrin, Teo Adrian 1470 - Lara Mezcua, Alonso 1466 ½ - ½
1.2 Chicote Sagredo, Hugo 1434 - Jimenez Diaz, Juan 1153 0 - 1
1.3 Arroyo Alvarez, Dante 1293 - Dominguez Lozano, Adriana 1130 1 - 0
1.4 Rabalo Humanes, Pablo 1184 - Navarro Gonzalez, Alvaro 1014 1 - 0
M. 5   EXCALIBUR Elo - 1   PARQUE SUR Elo 3½: ½
2.1 Rubio Popoteur, Samuel 1419 - Yaranga Vargas, Pedro Gonzalo 1176 1 - 0
2.2 Gomez Contreras, Hector Daniel 1160 - Elbal Delicado, Hugo 0 ½ - ½
2.3 Gallego Alcala, Miguel Nicolas 1117 - Huertas Sanchez, Rodrigo 0 1 - 0
2.4 Ortega Garcia, Marcos 0 - De Haro Morcillo, Andrea 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS  *  2 4 7 11,0 0 26,0
2 TOMELLOSO  *  3 3 6 11,0 0 18,0
3 EXCALIBUR ½  *  4 9,0 0 9,0
4 LA RODA 2 1 ½  *  3 6,0 0 8,5
5 PARQUE SUR 0 1 ½  *  0 3,0 0 0,0

Teams starting rank

  1. PARQUE SUR (Elo medio:1108 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 3) Capitán: Pablo Tierraseca
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Delicado Martinez Adrian 1255 1207 ESP 54501547 0,0 0,0
2 Yaranga Vargas Pedro Gonzalo 1176 1175 ESP 54501792 0,5 4,0
3 Elbal Delicado Hugo 0 0 ESP 24565539 0,5 3,0
4 Merenciano Haro Izan 0 0 ESP 24565610 0,0 0,0
5 Huertas Sanchez Rodrigo 0 0 ESP 54501660 1,0 3,0
6 De Haro Morcillo Andrea 0 0 ESP 54547652 0,0 3,0
7 Fernadez Villalba German 0 0 ESP 54501555 1,0 3,0
  2. TOMELLOSO (Elo medio:1216 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 11) Capitán: Juan Carlos Domínguez Gutiérrez
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Lara Mezcua Alonso 1466 1469 ESP 54593115 3,5 4,0
2 Martinez Sevilla Francisco Javier 1115 1105 ESP 54542863 0,0 0,0
3 Jimenez Diaz Juan 1153 1124 ESP 54555809 3,5 4,0
4 Dominguez Lozano Adriana 1130 1122 ESP 54539340 1,0 4,0
5 Navarro Gonzalez Alvaro 1014 1014 ESP 24570214 3,0 4,0
6 Lara Mezcua Hector 0 0 ESP 54726280 0,0 0,0
  3. LA RODA (Elo medio:1136 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 6) Capitán: Julian González López
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Carrilero Otalora Vanesa 1286 1284 ESP 54501539 0,5 4,0
2 Clemente Grande Daniel 1164 1148 ESP 54544920 2,5 3,0
3 Carretero Tolsada Aaron 1095 1105 ESP 54586860 0,0 2,0
4 Carrilero Moya Sergio 0 0 ESP 54544912 2,0 3,0
5 Avino Zavyalova Nadia 0 0 ESP 54542979 1,0 2,0
6 Donate Cuesta Jorge 0 0 ESP 54728525 0,0 0,0
7 Parra Moya Helena 0 0 ESP 54586240 0,0 2,0
  4. BARGAS FUNDACION-SOLISS (Elo medio:1345 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 11) Capitán: María Alonso Vara
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Buzica Patrin Teo Adrian 1470 1505 ESP 24596086 3,5 4,0
2 Chicote Sagredo Hugo 1434 1442 ESP 54588260 1,5 4,0
3 Arroyo Alvarez Dante 1293 1250 ESP 24560278 2,0 3,0
4 Rabalo Humanes Pablo 1184 1173 ESP 54588286 3,0 3,0
5 Martin Olivares Sergio 0 0 ESP 54588278 1,0 2,0
  5. EXCALIBUR (Elo medio:1193 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 9) Capitán: Bio Lara Granero
M. Name FIDE EloN FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Rubio Popoteur Samuel 1419 1431 ESP 54501741 2,0 4,0
2 Gomez Contreras Hector Daniel 1160 1152 ESP 54547717 2,0 4,0
3 Gallego Alcala Miguel Nicolas 1117 1115 ESP 54501580 2,0 3,0
4 Rumbo Picazo Jaime 1076 1081 ESP 54544980 1,0 2,0
5 Rumbo Picazo Alejandro 0 0 ESP 54544971 1,0 1,0
6 Ortega Garcia Marcos 0 0 ESP 54593956 1,0 1,0
7 Fernandez Jimenez Alejandro 0 0 ESP 54728533 0,0 0,0
8 Gonzalez Lopez Guillermo 0 0 ESP 54501652 0,0 1,0
9 Iniesta Gonzalez Carlos 0 0 ESP 54728541 0,0 0,0