Rob Ferreira ABC - D

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Africa
Tournament date: 2019-04-06 to 2019-04-06
Tournament place: White River (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60/60 3 sec increment
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rob Ferreira High School
Main referee: Karen Taljaard

Schedule: Rob Ferreira ABC - D

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Rob Ferreira ABC - D

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 RSA Baraganye Palesa 0 500 0
2 RSA Barnard Carmi 0 500 0
3 RSA Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka 0 500 0
4 RSA Cawood Kaylee 0 500 0
5 RSA Chavalala Vuako 0 500 0
6 RSA Joubert Bertus 0 500 0
7 RSA Khosa Dumisa 0 500 0
8 RSA Kotze Regardt 0 500 0
9 RSA Makamure Makanaka 0 500 0
10 RSA Maseko Stephen 0 500 0
11 RSA Mfazwe Khwezi 0 500 0
12 RSA Molumo Reitumetse 0 500 0
13 RSA Nelson Zetani 0 500 0
14 RSA Overgoor Cor 0 500 0
15 RSA Paul Grobler 0 500 0
16 RSA Pitout Kobus 0 500 0
17 RSA Shinavane Luyanda 0 500 0
18 RSA Siwele Langu 0 500 0
19 RSA Van Dyk Adriaan 0 500 0
20 RSA Van Heerden Clarissa 0 500 0
21 RSA Venter Hendrik 0 500 0
22 RSA Wright-Macpherson Dakotah 0 500 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 RSA Baraganye Palesa 0 500 0
2 RSA Barnard Carmi 0 500 0
3 RSA Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka 0 500 0
4 RSA Cawood Kaylee 0 500 0
5 RSA Chavalala Vuako 0 500 0
6 RSA Joubert Bertus 0 500 0
7 RSA Khosa Dumisa 0 500 0
8 RSA Kotze Regardt 0 500 0
9 RSA Makamure Makanaka 0 500 0
10 RSA Maseko Stephen 0 500 0
11 RSA Mfazwe Khwezi 0 500 0
12 RSA Molumo Reitumetse 0 500 0
13 RSA Nelson Zetani 0 500 0
14 RSA Overgoor Cor 0 500 0
15 RSA Paul Grobler 0 500 0
16 RSA Pitout Kobus 0 500 0
17 RSA Shinavane Luyanda 0 500 0
18 RSA Siwele Langu 0 500 0
19 RSA Van Dyk Adriaan 0 500 0
20 RSA Van Heerden Clarissa 0 500 0
21 RSA Venter Hendrik 0 500 0
22 RSA Wright-Macpherson Dakotah 0 500 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Baraganye Palesa RSA 500 Lly
2 Barnard Carmi RSA 500 Num
3 Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka RSA 500 Spc
4 Cawood Kaylee RSA 500 Lly
5 Chavalala Vuako RSA 500 Num
6 Joubert Bertus RSA 500 Lly
7 Khosa Dumisa RSA 500 Lly
8 Kotze Regardt RSA 500 Lnp
9 Makamure Makanaka RSA 500 Lly
10 Maseko Stephen RSA 500 Rob
11 Mfazwe Khwezi RSA 500 Lly
12 Molumo Reitumetse RSA 500 Lly
13 Nelson Zetani RSA 500 Lbn
14 Overgoor Cor RSA 500 Rob
15 Paul Grobler RSA 500 Lly
16 Pitout Kobus RSA 500 Rob
17 Shinavane Luyanda RSA 500 Spc
18 Siwele Langu RSA 500 Num
19 Van Dyk Adriaan RSA 500 Cur
20 Van Heerden Clarissa RSA 500 Men
21 Venter Hendrik RSA 500 Lly
22 Wright-Macpherson Dakotah RSA 500 Lbn

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Baraganye Palesa 500 0 0 - 1 0 Molumo Reitumetse 500 12
2 13 Nelson Zetani 500 0 0 - 1 0 Barnard Carmi 500 2
3 15 Paul Grobler 500 0 1 - 0 0 Cawood Kaylee 500 4
4 5 Chavalala Vuako 500 0 1 - 0 0 Pitout Kobus 500 16
5 17 Shinavane Luyanda 500 0 1 - 0 0 Joubert Bertus 500 6
6 7 Khosa Dumisa 500 0 1 - 0 0 Siwele Langu 500 18
7 19 Van Dyk Adriaan 500 0 0 - 1 0 Kotze Regardt 500 8
8 9 Makamure Makanaka 500 0 1 - 0 0 Van Heerden Clarissa 500 20
9 21 Venter Hendrik 500 0 0 - 1 0 Maseko Stephen 500 10
10 11 Mfazwe Khwezi 500 0 1 - 0 0 Wright-Macpherson Dakotah 500 22
11 14 Overgoor Cor 500 0 1 bye
12 3 Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka 500 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Barnard Carmi 500 1 1 - 0 1 Mfazwe Khwezi 500 11
2 10 Maseko Stephen 500 1 1 - 0 1 Chavalala Vuako 500 5
3 12 Molumo Reitumetse 500 1 1 - 0 1 Khosa Dumisa 500 7
4 8 Kotze Regardt 500 1 1 - 0 1 Paul Grobler 500 15
5 14 Overgoor Cor 500 1 0 - 1 1 Makamure Makanaka 500 9
6 4 Cawood Kaylee 500 0 0 - 1 1 Shinavane Luyanda 500 17
7 18 Siwele Langu 500 0 1 - 0 0 Baraganye Palesa 500 1
8 6 Joubert Bertus 500 0 1 - 0 0 Van Dyk Adriaan 500 19
9 20 Van Heerden Clarissa 500 0 0 - 1 0 Nelson Zetani 500 13
10 16 Pitout Kobus 500 0 ½ - ½ 0 Venter Hendrik 500 21
11 22 Wright-Macpherson Dakotah 500 0 1 bye
12 3 Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka 500 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Maseko Stephen 500 2 1 - 0 2 Barnard Carmi 500 2
2 17 Shinavane Luyanda 500 2 1 - 0 2 Kotze Regardt 500 8
3 9 Makamure Makanaka 500 2 1 - 0 2 Molumo Reitumetse 500 12
4 5 Chavalala Vuako 500 1 0 - 1 1 Nelson Zetani 500 13
5 22 Wright-Macpherson Dakotah 500 1 0 - 1 1 Joubert Bertus 500 6
6 7 Khosa Dumisa 500 1 1 - 0 1 Overgoor Cor 500 14
7 11 Mfazwe Khwezi 500 1 0 - 1 1 Siwele Langu 500 18
8 15 Paul Grobler 500 1 1 - 0 ½ Pitout Kobus 500 16
9 21 Venter Hendrik 500 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Van Heerden Clarissa 500 20
10 1 Baraganye Palesa 500 0 0 - 1 0 Cawood Kaylee 500 4
11 19 Van Dyk Adriaan 500 0 1 bye
12 3 Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka 500 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Shinavane Luyanda 500 3 1 - 0 3 Makamure Makanaka 500 9
2 6 Joubert Bertus 500 2 1 - 0 3 Maseko Stephen 500 10
3 2 Barnard Carmi 500 2 1 - 0 2 Paul Grobler 500 15
4 13 Nelson Zetani 500 2 0 - 1 2 Khosa Dumisa 500 7
5 8 Kotze Regardt 500 2 1 - 0 2 Molumo Reitumetse 500 12
6 18 Siwele Langu 500 2 0 - 1 1 Chavalala Vuako 500 5
7 4 Cawood Kaylee 500 1 0 - 1 1 Venter Hendrik 500 21
8 19 Van Dyk Adriaan 500 1 1 - 0 1 Mfazwe Khwezi 500 11
9 14 Overgoor Cor 500 1 1 - 0 1 Wright-Macpherson Dakotah 500 22
10 16 Pitout Kobus 500 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Van Heerden Clarissa 500 20
11 1 Baraganye Palesa 500 0 1 bye
12 3 Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka 500 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Khosa Dumisa 500 3 1 - 0 4 Shinavane Luyanda 500 17
2 9 Makamure Makanaka 500 3 1 - 0 3 Barnard Carmi 500 2
3 10 Maseko Stephen 500 3 0 - 1 3 Kotze Regardt 500 8
4 12 Molumo Reitumetse 500 2 0 - 1 3 Joubert Bertus 500 6
5 5 Chavalala Vuako 500 2 1 - 0 2 Van Dyk Adriaan 500 19
6 21 Venter Hendrik 500 2 0 - 1 2 Nelson Zetani 500 13
7 15 Paul Grobler 500 2 ½ - ½ 2 Siwele Langu 500 18
8 16 Pitout Kobus 500 0 - 1 2 Overgoor Cor 500 14
9 11 Mfazwe Khwezi 500 1 1 - 0 1 Baraganye Palesa 500 1
10 22 Wright-Macpherson Dakotah 500 1 1 - 0 1 Cawood Kaylee 500 4
11 20 Van Heerden Clarissa 500 ½ 1 bye
12 3 Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka 500 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 Kotze Regardt RSA 500 Lnp 4,0 0,0 2 13,0
2 6 Joubert Bertus RSA 500 Lly 4,0 0,0 2 12,0
3 17 Shinavane Luyanda RSA 500 Spc 4,0 0,0 1 17,0
4 7 Khosa Dumisa RSA 500 Lly 4,0 0,0 1 14,0
5 9 Makamure Makanaka RSA 500 Lly 4,0 0,0 1 12,5
6 13 Nelson Zetani RSA 500 Lbn 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
7 10 Maseko Stephen RSA 500 Rob 3,0 0,0 1 16,0
8 2 Barnard Carmi RSA 500 Num 3,0 0,0 1 14,5
9 14 Overgoor Cor RSA 500 Rob 3,0 0,0 1 13,0
10 5 Chavalala Vuako RSA 500 Num 3,0 0,0 1 11,5
11 18 Siwele Langu RSA 500 Num 2,5 0,5 1 12,0
12 15 Paul Grobler RSA 500 Lly 2,5 0,5 0 12,0
13 12 Molumo Reitumetse RSA 500 Lly 2,0 0,0 1 16,5
14 21 Venter Hendrik RSA 500 Lly 2,0 0,0 1 9,5
15 19 Van Dyk Adriaan RSA 500 Cur 2,0 0,0 0 14,0
16 22 Wright-Macpherson Dakotah RSA 500 Lbn 2,0 0,0 0 11,0
17 11 Mfazwe Khwezi RSA 500 Lly 2,0 0,0 0 9,0
18 16 Pitout Kobus RSA 500 Rob 1,5 1,0 0 11,0
19 20 Van Heerden Clarissa RSA 500 Men 1,5 0,0 0 11,0
20 4 Cawood Kaylee RSA 500 Lly 1,0 1,0 1 10,5
21 1 Baraganye Palesa RSA 500 Lly 1,0 0,0 0 8,0
22 3 Bhiya Adylyn Fezeka RSA 500 Spc 0,0 0,0 0 10,0