Interdistrict Open Rapid Tournament Davanagere 19th May Contact for: 9945613469, 7259310197, 9945857534

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2019-05-19 to 2019-05-19
Tournament place: Jilla Guru Bhavana, A. V. K College Road, Davanagere, Karnataka (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes each + 5 second increment
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Davanagere Chess Club
Main referee: Yadav

Schedule: Interdistrict Open Rapid Tournament Davanagere 19th May Contact for: 9945613469, 7259310197, 9945857534

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Interdistrict Open Rapid Tournament Davanagere 19th May Contact for: 9945613469, 7259310197, 9945857534

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND Shripad K V 1841 0 -15
2 IND Gowtam J K 1755 0 -3
3 IND Ajay S M 1660 0 11
4 IND Vishnu M 1470 0 -15
5 IND Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 0 4
6 IND Thippeswamy J 1343 0 -30
7 IND Sangam C N 1240 0 0
8 IND Murugesh V P 1236 0 -10
9 IND Thejasvi N 1226 0 40
10 IND Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 0 -4
11 IND Basavaraj B 0 0 0
12 IND Basetteppa 0 0 0
13 IND Boraiah P 0 0 0
14 IND Dinesha D B 0 0 0
15 IND Ganesh B N 0 0 0
16 IND Geetha Hiremath 0 0 0
17 IND Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 0 0
18 IND Indudar S 0 0 0
19 IND Kallesh D S 0 0 0
20 IND Kalyani 0 0 0
21 IND Manjanna Malladra 0 0 0
22 IND Mruthunjaya S 0 0 0
23 IND Prashanth 0 0 0
24 IND Priya M P 0 0 0
25 IND Roshan Zameer M 0 0 0
26 IND Sridhara Udupa 0 0 0
27 IND Suhas B 0 0 0
28 IND Udaya Udupa S 0 0 0
29 IND Vagga Prakash 0 0 0
30 IND Varad M Kubsad 0 0 0
31 IND Wilson Andrade 0 0 0
32 IND Yuvraj K 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND Shripad K V 1841 0 -15
2 IND Gowtam J K 1755 0 -3
3 IND Ajay S M 1660 0 11
4 IND Vishnu M 1470 0 -15
5 IND Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 0 4
6 IND Thippeswamy J 1343 0 -30
7 IND Sangam C N 1240 0 0
8 IND Murugesh V P 1236 0 -10
9 IND Thejasvi N 1226 0 40
10 IND Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 0 -4
11 IND Basavaraj B 0 0 0
12 IND Basetteppa 0 0 0
13 IND Boraiah P 0 0 0
14 IND Dinesha D B 0 0 0
15 IND Ganesh B N 0 0 0
16 IND Geetha Hiremath 0 0 0
17 IND Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 0 0
18 IND Indudar S 0 0 0
19 IND Kallesh D S 0 0 0
20 IND Kalyani 0 0 0
21 IND Manjanna Malladra 0 0 0
22 IND Mruthunjaya S 0 0 0
23 IND Prashanth 0 0 0
24 IND Priya M P 0 0 0
25 IND Roshan Zameer M 0 0 0
26 IND Sridhara Udupa 0 0 0
27 IND Suhas B 0 0 0
28 IND Udaya Udupa S 0 0 0
29 IND Vagga Prakash 0 0 0
30 IND Varad M Kubsad 0 0 0
31 IND Wilson Andrade 0 0 0
32 IND Yuvraj K 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Shripad K V 5075033 IND 1841
2 Gowtam J K 5009634 IND 1755
3 Ajay S M 5062055 IND 1660
4 Vishnu M 35065599 IND 1470
5 Veeresh Bharamasagara T 45022860 IND 1379
6 Thippeswamy J 25952277 IND 1343
7 Sangam C N 25737791 IND 1240
8 Murugesh V P 25604058 IND 1236
9 Thejasvi N 45042543 IND 1226
10 Haleshwarayya H.M. 5080100 IND 1070
11 Basavaraj B IND 0
12 Basetteppa IND 0
13 Boraiah P IND 0
14 Dinesha D B IND 0
15 Ganesh B N IND 0
16 Geetha Hiremath IND 0
17 Hanumesh Ulenoor IND 0
18 Indudar S IND 0
19 Kallesh D S IND 0
20 Kalyani IND 0
21 Manjanna Malladra IND 0
22 Mruthunjaya S IND 0
23 Prashanth IND 0
24 Priya M P IND 0
25 Roshan Zameer M IND 0
26 Sridhara Udupa IND 0
27 Suhas B IND 0
28 Udaya Udupa S IND 0
29 Vagga Prakash IND 0
30 Varad M Kubsad IND 0
31 Wilson Andrade IND 0
32 Yuvraj K IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shripad K V 1841 1
2 2 Gowtam J K 1755 0 0 - 1 0 Indudar S 0 18
3 19 Kallesh D S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ajay S M 1660 3
4 4 Vishnu M 1470 0 1 - 0 0 Kalyani 0 20
5 21 Manjanna Malladra 0 0 0 - 1 0 Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 5
6 6 Thippeswamy J 1343 0 1 - 0 0 Mruthunjaya S 0 22
7 23 Prashanth 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sangam C N 1240 7
8 8 Murugesh V P 1236 0 1 - 0 0 Priya M P 0 24
9 25 Roshan Zameer M 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thejasvi N 1226 9
10 10 Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 0 1 - 0 0 Sridhara Udupa 0 26
11 27 Suhas B 0 0 1 - 0 0 Basavaraj B 0 11
12 12 Basetteppa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Udaya Udupa S 0 28
13 29 Vagga Prakash 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boraiah P 0 13
14 14 Dinesha D B 0 0 + - - 0 Varad M Kubsad 0 30
15 31 Wilson Andrade 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ganesh B N 0 15
16 16 Geetha Hiremath 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yuvraj K 0 32

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Shripad K V 1841 1 1 - 0 1 Basetteppa 0 12
2 3 Ajay S M 1660 1 1 - 0 1 Dinesha D B 0 14
3 13 Boraiah P 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vishnu M 1470 4
4 5 Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 1 1 - 0 1 Prashanth 0 23
5 15 Ganesh B N 0 1 0 - 1 1 Thippeswamy J 1343 6
6 18 Indudar S 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Murugesh V P 1236 8
7 9 Thejasvi N 1226 1 1 - 0 1 Suhas B 0 27
8 32 Yuvraj K 0 1 0 - 1 1 Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 10
9 22 Mruthunjaya S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gowtam J K 1755 2
10 7 Sangam C N 1240 0 1 - 0 0 Manjanna Malladra 0 21
11 11 Basavaraj B 0 0 0 - 1 0 Roshan Zameer M 0 25
12 24 Priya M P 0 0 1 - 0 0 Geetha Hiremath 0 16
13 26 Sridhara Udupa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 17
14 28 Udaya Udupa S 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kallesh D S 0 19
15 20 Kalyani 0 0 1 - 0 0 Vagga Prakash 0 29
16 31 Wilson Andrade 0 0 1 bye
17 30 Varad M Kubsad 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Thippeswamy J 1343 2 0 - 1 2 Shripad K V 1841 1
2 10 Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 2 0 - 1 2 Ajay S M 1660 3
3 4 Vishnu M 1470 2 ½ - ½ 2 Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 5
4 8 Murugesh V P 1236 0 - 1 2 Thejasvi N 1226 9
5 7 Sangam C N 1240 1 0 - 1 Indudar S 0 18
6 2 Gowtam J K 1755 1 1 - 0 1 Priya M P 0 24
7 12 Basetteppa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sridhara Udupa 0 26
8 23 Prashanth 0 1 1 - 0 1 Boraiah P 0 13
9 14 Dinesha D B 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wilson Andrade 0 31
10 25 Roshan Zameer M 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ganesh B N 0 15
11 19 Kallesh D S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yuvraj K 0 32
12 27 Suhas B 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kalyani 0 20
13 21 Manjanna Malladra 0 0 1 - 0 0 Basavaraj B 0 11
14 16 Geetha Hiremath 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mruthunjaya S 0 22
15 17 Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 0 1 - 0 0 Udaya Udupa S 0 28
16 29 Vagga Prakash 0 0 1 bye
17 30 Varad M Kubsad 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Shripad K V 1841 3 0 - 1 3 Thejasvi N 1226 9
2 3 Ajay S M 1660 3 1 - 0 Vishnu M 1470 4
3 5 Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 0 - 1 Indudar S 0 18
4 23 Prashanth 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gowtam J K 1755 2
5 25 Roshan Zameer M 0 2 0 - 1 2 Thippeswamy J 1343 6
6 31 Wilson Andrade 0 2 0 - 1 2 Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 10
7 26 Sridhara Udupa 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kallesh D S 0 19
8 8 Murugesh V P 1236 0 - 1 2 Suhas B 0 27
9 20 Kalyani 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sangam C N 1240 7
10 24 Priya M P 0 1 0 - 1 1 Basetteppa 0 12
11 13 Boraiah P 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 17
12 32 Yuvraj K 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dinesha D B 0 14
13 15 Ganesh B N 0 1 1 - 0 1 Manjanna Malladra 0 21
14 29 Vagga Prakash 0 1 1 - 0 1 Geetha Hiremath 0 16
15 11 Basavaraj B 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mruthunjaya S 0 22
16 28 Udaya Udupa S 0 0 1 bye
17 30 Varad M Kubsad 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Thejasvi N 1226 4 0 - 1 4 Ajay S M 1660 3
2 18 Indudar S 0 0 - 1 3 Shripad K V 1841 1
3 2 Gowtam J K 1755 3 1 - 0 3 Sridhara Udupa 0 26
4 6 Thippeswamy J 1343 3 1 - 0 3 Suhas B 0 27
5 10 Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 3 0 - 1 Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 5
6 4 Vishnu M 1470 1 - 0 2 Ganesh B N 0 15
7 7 Sangam C N 1240 2 1 - 0 2 Roshan Zameer M 0 25
8 12 Basetteppa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Prashanth 0 23
9 13 Boraiah P 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wilson Andrade 0 31
10 19 Kallesh D S 0 2 1 - 0 2 Vagga Prakash 0 29
11 32 Yuvraj K 0 2 0 - 1 Murugesh V P 1236 8
12 14 Dinesha D B 0 1 0 - 1 1 Manjanna Malladra 0 21
13 28 Udaya Udupa S 0 1 0 - 1 1 Geetha Hiremath 0 16
14 17 Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Priya M P 0 24
15 22 Mruthunjaya S 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kalyani 0 20
16 11 Basavaraj B 0 0 1 bye
17 30 Varad M Kubsad 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Ajay S M 1660 5 ½ - ½ 4 Gowtam J K 1755 2
2 9 Thejasvi N 1226 4 1 - 0 4 Thippeswamy J 1343 6
3 1 Shripad K V 1841 4 1 - 0 Veeresh Bharamasagara T 1379 5
4 18 Indudar S 0 ½ - ½ Vishnu M 1470 4
5 19 Kallesh D S 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sangam C N 1240 7
6 27 Suhas B 0 3 1 - 0 3 Haleshwarayya H.M. 1070 10
7 26 Sridhara Udupa 0 3 0 - 1 3 Boraiah P 0 13
8 8 Murugesh V P 1236 1 - 0 3 Prashanth 0 23
9 22 Mruthunjaya S 0 2 0 - 1 2 Basetteppa 0 12
10 15 Ganesh B N 0 2 1 - 0 2 Vagga Prakash 0 29
11 16 Geetha Hiremath 0 2 + - - 2 Roshan Zameer M 0 25
12 31 Wilson Andrade 0 2 0 - 1 2 Hanumesh Ulenoor 0 17
13 21 Manjanna Malladra 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yuvraj K 0 32
14 20 Kalyani 0 1 0 - 1 1 Basavaraj B 0 11
15 28 Udaya Udupa S 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dinesha D B 0 14
16 24 Priya M P 0 1 1 bye
17 30 Varad M Kubsad 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Ajay S M IND 1660 5,5 0,0 3 2
2 9 Thejasvi N IND 1226 5,0 1,0 3 2
3 1 Shripad K V IND 1841 5,0 0,0 3 2
4 2 Gowtam J K IND 1755 4,5 0,0 2 2
5 18 Indudar S IND 0 4,0 0,0 3 0
6 6 Thippeswamy J IND 1343 4,0 0,0 2 2
7 13 Boraiah P IND 0 4,0 0,0 2 2
8 7 Sangam C N IND 1240 4,0 0,0 2 2
9 27 Suhas B IND 0 4,0 0,0 1 3
10 4 Vishnu M IND 1470 4,0 0,0 1 2
11 5 Veeresh Bharamasagara T IND 1379 3,5 0,0 2 1
12 8 Murugesh V P IND 1236 3,5 0,0 1 2
13 10 Haleshwarayya H.M. IND 1070 3,0 0,0 2 1
14 12 Basetteppa IND 0 3,0 0,0 2 1
15 32 Yuvraj K IND 0 3,0 0,0 2 1
16 23 Prashanth IND 0 3,0 0,0 1 2
17 26 Sridhara Udupa IND 0 3,0 0,0 1 2
18 19 Kallesh D S IND 0 3,0 0,0 1 2
19 17 Hanumesh Ulenoor IND 0 3,0 0,0 1 2
20 15 Ganesh B N IND 0 3,0 0,0 1 2
21 16 Geetha Hiremath IND 0 3,0 0,0 1 2
22 25 Roshan Zameer M IND 0 2,0 0,0 1 1
23 22 Mruthunjaya S IND 0 2,0 0,0 1 1
24 21 Manjanna Malladra IND 0 2,0 0,0 1 1
25 31 Wilson Andrade IND 0 2,0 0,0 1 0
26 11 Basavaraj B IND 0 2,0 0,0 1 0
27 24 Priya M P IND 0 2,0 0,0 0 1
28 29 Vagga Prakash IND 0 2,0 0,0 0 1
29 14 Dinesha D B IND 0 1,5 0,5 0 1
30 28 Udaya Udupa S IND 0 1,5 0,5 0 0
31 20 Kalyani IND 0 1,0 0,0 0 1
32 30 Varad M Kubsad IND 0 0,0 0,0 0 0