Southern Province National School Chess Chamionship 2019 Under 17 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sri Lanka
Tournament date: 2019-06-14 to 2019-06-17
Tournament place: Sumangala Vidyalaya , Hikkaduwa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' (40+30)'
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Mr. Krishan Duminda , Assistant Director(Sports) ,Southern Province
Main referee: NA Akhila Miraj
Referee: Mr.P.H.M.Sudarshana,Mr.Ronira Kanakarathna , Mr.Y.Prasad Priyadarshana , Mr.Gihan Neranja

Schedule: Southern Province National School Chess Chamionship 2019 Under 17 Girls

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Southern Province National School Chess Chamionship 2019 Under 17 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
0 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
0 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4 5  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Dharmasoka College , Ambalangoda  *  4 4 4 6 18,0 42,0 8
2 Southlands College , Galle 2  *  3 3 13,5 16,8 4
3 Sujatha Vidyalaya , Matara 2 3  *  3 4 12,0 17,5 4
4 Chirst Church College , Baddegama 2 3 3  *  11,5 17,8 4
5 Sanghamitta Balika Vidyalaya, Galle 0 ½ 2  *  5,0 0,0 0

Round 1

No. Equipo EquipoB Res. : Res.B
1   Sujatha Vidyalaya , Matara   Sanghamitta Balika Vidyalaya, Galle 4 : 2
2   Southlands College , Galle   Chirst Church College , Baddegama 3 : 3
3   Dharmasoka College , Ambalangoda   bye :

Round 2

No. Equipo EquipoB Res. : Res.B
1   Sanghamitta Balika Vidyalaya, Galle   Southlands College , Galle ½ :
2   Dharmasoka College , Ambalangoda   Sujatha Vidyalaya , Matara 4 : 2
3   Chirst Church College , Baddegama   bye :

Round 3

No. Equipo EquipoB Res. : Res.B
1   Southlands College , Galle   Dharmasoka College , Ambalangoda 2 : 4
2   Chirst Church College , Baddegama   Sanghamitta Balika Vidyalaya, Galle :
3   Sujatha Vidyalaya , Matara   bye :

Round 4

No. Equipo EquipoB Res. : Res.B
1   Dharmasoka College , Ambalangoda   Chirst Church College , Baddegama 4 : 2
2   Sujatha Vidyalaya , Matara   Southlands College , Galle 3 : 3
3   Sanghamitta Balika Vidyalaya, Galle   bye :

Round 5

No. Equipo EquipoB Res. : Res.B
1   Chirst Church College , Baddegama   Sujatha Vidyalaya , Matara 3 : 3
2   Sanghamitta Balika Vidyalaya, Galle   Dharmasoka College , Ambalangoda 0 : 6
3   Southlands College , Galle   bye :

Players ranking