U10 Cyprus Youth Chess Championship 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cyprus
Tournament date: 2019-04-06 to 2019-04-21
Tournament place: Frenaros (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for the first 40 moves with 30 minutes for the rest of the game with a 30 second incremen
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Pigasios Hadjinicolaou
Main referee: IA Paris Klerides

Schedule: U10 Cyprus Youth Chess Championship 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/06 16:30
2 2019/04/07 10:30
3 2019/04/07 16:30
4 2019/04/13 16:00
5 2019/04/14 16:00
6 2019/04/20 16:00
7 2019/04/21 16:00

Players registered in U10 Cyprus Youth Chess Championship 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CYP Kyriakides Andreas 1390 0 -4
2 CYP Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 1267 4
3 CYP Anastasiou Markos 0 0 0
4 CYP Anastasiou Nikolas 0 0 0
5 CYP Chernenko Georgi 0 0 0
6 CYP Constantinides Andreas 0 0 0
7 CYP Daniil Daniil 0 0 0
8 CYP Ioannou Ioannis 0 0 0
9 CYP Karagiannis Andrianos 0 0 0
10 CYP Komodromos Renos 0 0 0
11 CYP Lavrishchev Matvei 0 0 0
12 CYP Lioudakis Giorgos 0 0 0
13 CYP Nourou Stefanos 0 0 0
14 CYP Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 0 0
15 CYP Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 0 0
16 CYP Psilos Giorgos 0 0 0
17 CYP Skouridis Lambros 0 0 0
18 CYP Vasiliou Charis 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CYP Kyriakides Andreas 1390 0 -4
2 CYP Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 1267 4
3 CYP Anastasiou Markos 0 0 0
4 CYP Anastasiou Nikolas 0 0 0
5 CYP Chernenko Georgi 0 0 0
6 CYP Constantinides Andreas 0 0 0
7 CYP Daniil Daniil 0 0 0
8 CYP Ioannou Ioannis 0 0 0
9 CYP Karagiannis Andrianos 0 0 0
10 CYP Komodromos Renos 0 0 0
11 CYP Lavrishchev Matvei 0 0 0
12 CYP Lioudakis Giorgos 0 0 0
13 CYP Nourou Stefanos 0 0 0
14 CYP Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 0 0
15 CYP Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 0 0
16 CYP Psilos Giorgos 0 0 0
17 CYP Skouridis Lambros 0 0 0
18 CYP Vasiliou Charis 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Kyriakides Andreas 5905320 CYP 1390 Arion Chess Club
2 Ioannou Konstantinos 5904692 CYP 1327 Arion Chess Club
3 Anastasiou Markos CYP 0 Arion Chess Club
4 Anastasiou Nikolas CYP 0 Arion Chess Club
5 Chernenko Georgi 5905702 CYP 0 Pafos Chess Club
6 Constantinides Andreas CYP 0 Arion Chess Club
7 Daniil Daniil CYP 0 Limassol Chess Club
8 Ioannou Ioannis CYP 0 Arion Chess Club
9 Karagiannis Andrianos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club
10 Komodromos Renos 5905729 CYP 0 Pafos Chess Club
11 Lavrishchev Matvei 34390146 CYP 0 Pafos Chess Club
12 Lioudakis Giorgos 5904773 CYP 0 Arion Chess Club
13 Nourou Stefanos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club
14 Pakkoutis Nicolas CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club
15 Papageorgiou Konstantinos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club
16 Psilos Giorgos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club
17 Skouridis Lambros CYP 0 O.FI.S.
18 Vasiliou Charis CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Karagiannis Andrianos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kyriakides Andreas 1390 1
2 2 Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 0 1 - 0 0 Komodromos Renos 0 10
3 11 Lavrishchev Matvei 0 0 1 - 0 0 Anastasiou Markos 0 3
4 4 Anastasiou Nikolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lioudakis Giorgos 0 12
5 13 Nourou Stefanos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chernenko Georgi 0 5
6 6 Constantinides Andreas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 14
7 16 Psilos Giorgos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Daniil Daniil 0 7
8 8 Ioannou Ioannis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Skouridis Lambros 0 17
9 18 Vasiliou Charis 0 0 1 bye
10 15 Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Kyriakides Andreas 1390 1 1 - 0 1 Ioannou Ioannis 0 8
2 12 Lioudakis Giorgos 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 2
3 5 Chernenko Georgi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lavrishchev Matvei 0 11
4 7 Daniil Daniil 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vasiliou Charis 0 18
5 14 Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 15
6 3 Anastasiou Markos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nourou Stefanos 0 13
7 10 Komodromos Renos 0 0 1 - 0 0 Anastasiou Nikolas 0 4
8 16 Psilos Giorgos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Constantinides Andreas 0 6
9 17 Skouridis Lambros 0 0 1 - 0 0 Karagiannis Andrianos 0 9

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Lavrishchev Matvei 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kyriakides Andreas 1390 1
2 2 Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 2 1 - 0 2 Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 14
3 6 Constantinides Andreas 0 1 0 - 1 2 Daniil Daniil 0 7
4 18 Vasiliou Charis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chernenko Georgi 0 5
5 8 Ioannou Ioannis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lioudakis Giorgos 0 12
6 13 Nourou Stefanos 0 1 0 - 1 1 Komodromos Renos 0 10
7 15 Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Skouridis Lambros 0 17
8 9 Karagiannis Andrianos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Anastasiou Markos 0 3
9 4 Anastasiou Nikolas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Psilos Giorgos 0 16

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Daniil Daniil 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 2
2 1 Kyriakides Andreas 1390 3 0 - 1 2 Chernenko Georgi 0 5
3 10 Komodromos Renos 0 2 1 - 0 2 Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 14
4 17 Skouridis Lambros 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lavrishchev Matvei 0 11
5 12 Lioudakis Giorgos 0 2 0 - 1 1 Nourou Stefanos 0 13
6 3 Anastasiou Markos 0 1 1 - 0 1 Constantinides Andreas 0 6
7 18 Vasiliou Charis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Anastasiou Nikolas 0 4
8 15 Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Ioannou Ioannis 0 8
9 16 Psilos Giorgos 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karagiannis Andrianos 0 9

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 4 ½ - ½ 3 Kyriakides Andreas 1390 1
2 5 Chernenko Georgi 0 3 1 - 0 3 Komodromos Renos 0 10
3 11 Lavrishchev Matvei 0 3 1 - 0 3 Daniil Daniil 0 7
4 8 Ioannou Ioannis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Vasiliou Charis 0 18
5 14 Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lioudakis Giorgos 0 12
6 13 Nourou Stefanos 0 2 0 - 1 2 Skouridis Lambros 0 17
7 3 Anastasiou Markos 0 2 1 - 0 0 Psilos Giorgos 0 16
8 4 Anastasiou Nikolas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Karagiannis Andrianos 0 9
9 6 Constantinides Andreas 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 15

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Chernenko Georgi 0 4 ½ - ½ Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 2
2 14 Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 3 0 - 1 4 Lavrishchev Matvei 0 11
3 1 Kyriakides Andreas 1390 1 - 0 3 Anastasiou Markos 0 3
4 7 Daniil Daniil 0 3 1 - 0 3 Ioannou Ioannis 0 8
5 17 Skouridis Lambros 0 3 0 - 1 2 Anastasiou Nikolas 0 4
6 12 Lioudakis Giorgos 0 2 1 - 0 2 Constantinides Andreas 0 6
7 18 Vasiliou Charis 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nourou Stefanos 0 13
8 15 Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 ½ - - + 0 Psilos Giorgos 0 16
9 9 Karagiannis Andrianos 0 1 0 not paired
10 10 Komodromos Renos 0 3 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Ioannou Konstantinos 1327 5 1 - 0 5 Lavrishchev Matvei 0 11
2 7 Daniil Daniil 0 4 1 - 0 Kyriakides Andreas 1390 1
3 8 Ioannou Ioannis 0 3 0 - 1 Chernenko Georgi 0 5
4 3 Anastasiou Markos 0 3 1 - 0 3 Skouridis Lambros 0 17
5 4 Anastasiou Nikolas 0 3 0 - 1 3 Pakkoutis Nicolas 0 14
6 12 Lioudakis Giorgos 0 3 1 - 0 3 Vasiliou Charis 0 18
7 6 Constantinides Andreas 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nourou Stefanos 0 13
8 15 Papageorgiou Konstantinos 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Psilos Giorgos 0 16
9 9 Karagiannis Andrianos 0 1 0 not paired
10 10 Komodromos Renos 0 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Ioannou Konstantinos CYP 1327 Arion Chess Club 6,0 0,0 28,0 32,0
2 5 Chernenko Georgi CYP 0 Pafos Chess Club 5,5 0,0 25,0 27,0
3 11 Lavrishchev Matvei CYP 0 Pafos Chess Club 5,0 1,0 29,0 32,0
4 7 Daniil Daniil CYP 0 Limassol Chess Club 5,0 0,0 24,0 24,5
5 1 Kyriakides Andreas CYP 1390 Arion Chess Club 4,5 0,0 28,5 30,5
6 14 Pakkoutis Nicolas CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club 4,0 0,0 25,0 27,0
7 12 Lioudakis Giorgos CYP 0 Arion Chess Club 4,0 0,0 21,5 23,5
8 3 Anastasiou Markos CYP 0 Arion Chess Club 4,0 0,0 19,5 20,0
9 10 Komodromos Renos CYP 0 Pafos Chess Club 3,0 0,0 27,0 29,0
10 8 Ioannou Ioannis CYP 0 Arion Chess Club 3,0 0,0 24,5 26,5
11 18 Vasiliou Charis CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club 3,0 0,0 23,5 25,5
12 6 Constantinides Andreas CYP 0 Arion Chess Club 3,0 0,0 21,0 21,5
13 4 Anastasiou Nikolas CYP 0 Arion Chess Club 3,0 0,0 19,5 20,0
14 17 Skouridis Lambros CYP 0 O.FI.S. 3,0 0,0 19,0 21,0
15 13 Nourou Stefanos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club 2,0 0,0 23,5 26,0
16 15 Papageorgiou Konstantinos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club 1,5 0,0 18,5 19,0
17 9 Karagiannis Andrianos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club 1,0 1,0 19,0 19,5
18 16 Psilos Giorgos CYP 0 Famagusta Chess Club 1,0 0,0 19,0 19,5