Championship of North Macedonia 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Macedonia
Tournament date: 2019-05-20 to 2019-05-28
Tournament place: Skopje (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: IA Kocovski, Ivan 15000524

Schedule: Championship of North Macedonia 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/05/20 16:00
2 2019/05/21 16:00
3 2019/05/22 16:00
4 2019/05/23 16:00
5 2019/05/24 16:00
6 2019/05/25 16:00
7 2019/05/26 16:00
8 2019/05/27 16:00
9 2019/05/28 11:00

Players registered in Championship of North Macedonia 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MKD FM Lazov Toni 2295 0 16
2 MKD FM Veleski Robert 2189 0 11
3 MKD Risteski Emil 2130 0 26
4 MKD IM Pancevski Filip 2500 0 5
5 MKD Krstev Emil 2035 0 -11
6 MKD IM Nikolovski Nikola 2391 0 -4
7 MKD IM Danchevski Orce 2341 0 -18
8 MKD GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2447 0 5
9 MKD GM Georgiev Kiril 2588 0 12
10 MKD FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2276 0 -29

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MKD FM Lazov Toni 2295 0 16
2 MKD FM Veleski Robert 2189 0 11
3 MKD Risteski Emil 2130 0 26
4 MKD IM Pancevski Filip 2500 0 5
5 MKD Krstev Emil 2035 0 -11
6 MKD IM Nikolovski Nikola 2391 0 -4
7 MKD IM Danchevski Orce 2341 0 -18
8 MKD GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2447 0 5
9 MKD GM Georgiev Kiril 2588 0 12
10 MKD FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2276 0 -29

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
9 GM Georgiev Kiril 2900017 MKD 2588
4 IM Pancevski Filip 15002187 MKD 2500
8 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 15000257 MKD 2447
6 IM Nikolovski Nikola 15002314 MKD 2391
7 IM Danchevski Orce 15000311 MKD 2341
1 FM Lazov Toni 15000770 MKD 2295
10 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 15000427 MKD 2276
2 FM Veleski Robert 15001008 MKD 2189
3 Risteski Emil 15005267 MKD 2130
5 Krstev Emil 15000958 MKD 2035

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2295 FM Lazov Toni 1 - 0 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2276 10
2 2 2189 FM Veleski Robert 0 - 1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2588 9
3 3 2130 Risteski Emil 0 - 1 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2447 8
4 4 2500 IM Pancevski Filip 1 - 0 IM Danchevski Orce 2341 7
5 5 2035 Krstev Emil 0 - 1 IM Nikolovski Nikola 2391 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2276 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 1 - 0 IM Nikolovski Nikola 2391 6
2 7 2341 IM Danchevski Orce ½ - ½ Krstev Emil 2035 5
3 8 2447 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 0 - 1 IM Pancevski Filip 2500 4
4 9 2588 GM Georgiev Kiril 1 - 0 Risteski Emil 2130 3
5 1 2295 FM Lazov Toni 1 - 0 FM Veleski Robert 2189 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2189 FM Veleski Robert ½ - ½ FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2276 10
2 3 2130 Risteski Emil ½ - ½ FM Lazov Toni 2295 1
3 4 2500 IM Pancevski Filip ½ - ½ GM Georgiev Kiril 2588 9
4 5 2035 Krstev Emil 0 - 1 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2447 8
5 6 2391 IM Nikolovski Nikola ½ - ½ IM Danchevski Orce 2341 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2276 FM Andonovski Ljubisa ½ - ½ IM Danchevski Orce 2341 7
2 8 2447 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 1 - 0 IM Nikolovski Nikola 2391 6
3 9 2588 GM Georgiev Kiril 1 - 0 Krstev Emil 2035 5
4 1 2295 FM Lazov Toni ½ - ½ IM Pancevski Filip 2500 4
5 2 2189 FM Veleski Robert 1 - 0 Risteski Emil 2130 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2130 Risteski Emil 1 - 0 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2276 10
2 4 2500 IM Pancevski Filip 1 - 0 FM Veleski Robert 2189 2
3 5 2035 Krstev Emil 0 - 1 FM Lazov Toni 2295 1
4 6 2391 IM Nikolovski Nikola 0 - 1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2588 9
5 7 2341 IM Danchevski Orce 0 - 1 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2447 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2276 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 0 - 1 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2447 8
2 9 2588 GM Georgiev Kiril 1 - 0 IM Danchevski Orce 2341 7
3 1 2295 FM Lazov Toni ½ - ½ IM Nikolovski Nikola 2391 6
4 2 2189 FM Veleski Robert 1 - 0 Krstev Emil 2035 5
5 3 2130 Risteski Emil 0 - 1 IM Pancevski Filip 2500 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2500 IM Pancevski Filip 1 - 0 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2276 10
2 5 2035 Krstev Emil 0 - 1 Risteski Emil 2130 3
3 6 2391 IM Nikolovski Nikola 1 - 0 FM Veleski Robert 2189 2
4 7 2341 IM Danchevski Orce ½ - ½ FM Lazov Toni 2295 1
5 8 2447 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 0 - 1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2588 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2276 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 0 - 1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2588 9
2 1 2295 FM Lazov Toni 0 - 1 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2447 8
3 2 2189 FM Veleski Robert ½ - ½ IM Danchevski Orce 2341 7
4 3 2130 Risteski Emil 0 - 1 IM Nikolovski Nikola 2391 6
5 4 2500 IM Pancevski Filip 1 - 0 Krstev Emil 2035 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2035 Krstev Emil ½ - ½ FM Andonovski Ljubisa 2276 10
2 6 2391 IM Nikolovski Nikola 1 - 0 IM Pancevski Filip 2500 4
3 7 2341 IM Danchevski Orce ½ - ½ Risteski Emil 2130 3
4 8 2447 GM Stanojoski Zvonko ½ - ½ FM Veleski Robert 2189 2
5 9 2588 GM Georgiev Kiril 1 - 0 FM Lazov Toni 2295 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 9 GM Georgiev Kiril MKD 2588 8,5 0,0 3,5 33,00 9 8,5 7,34 1,16 10 11,6
2 4 IM Pancevski Filip MKD 2500 7,0 0,0 2,0 26,25 9 7 6,53 0,47 10 4,7
3 8 GM Stanojoski Zvonko MKD 2447 6,5 0,0 2,0 21,25 9 6,5 6,00 0,50 10 5,0
4 6 IM Nikolovski Nikola MKD 2391 5,0 0,5 1,5 18,50 9 5 5,35 -0,35 10 -3,5
5 1 FM Lazov Toni MKD 2295 5,0 0,5 1,0 16,00 9 5 4,21 0,79 20 15,8
6 2 FM Veleski Robert MKD 2189 3,5 0,0 0,5 10,00 9 3,5 2,97 0,53 20 10,6
7 7 IM Danchevski Orce MKD 2341 3,0 0,5 1,0 10,00 9 3 4,75 -1,75 10 -17,5
8 3 Risteski Emil MKD 2130 3,0 0,5 0,5 7,50 9 3 2,35 0,65 40 26,0
9 10 FM Andonovski Ljubisa MKD 2276 2,5 0,0 1,0 8,75 9 2,5 3,97 -1,47 20 -29,4
10 5 Krstev Emil MKD 2035 1,0 0,0 0,0 2,75 9 1 1,53 -0,53 20 -10,6