2019 NATONAL CHESS CHAMPS LADIES DEC

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malawi
Tournament date: 2019-12-19 to 2019-12-22
Tournament place: LILONGWE (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 MINUTES WHOLE GAME
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: MSUKWA KEZZIE 20500203
Main referee: IA MKUMBWA GILTON 20500050
Referee: MBWANA LEONARD 20500106

Schedule: 2019 NATONAL CHESS CHAMPS LADIES DEC

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/19 8.00
2 2019/12/19 13.00
3 2019/12/20 7.30
4 2019/12/20 11.00
5 2019/12/20 15.00
6 2019/12/21 8.00
7 2019/12/21 13.00
8 2019/12/22 8.00
9 2019/12/22 13.00

Players registered in 2019 NATONAL CHESS CHAMPS LADIES DEC

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MAW Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 0 0
2 MAW Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 0 0
3 MAW Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 0 0
4 MAW Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 0 0
5 MAW Msiska Royce 1259 0 0
6 MAW Simwaba Annie 1200 0 0
7 MAW Kapalamula Martha 1145 0 0
8 MAW Banda Naomi 0 0 0
9 MAW Chizondi Pricsa 0 0 0
10 MAW Hara Maurine 0 0 0
11 MAW Jayloss Rachael 0 0 0
12 MAW Kapende Shalom 0 0 0
13 MAW Kumwenda Tina 0 0 0
14 MAW Namangale Susan 0 0 0
15 MAW Tadeyo Charity 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MAW Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 0 0
2 MAW Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 0 0
3 MAW Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 0 0
4 MAW Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 0 0
5 MAW Msiska Royce 1259 0 0
6 MAW Simwaba Annie 1200 0 0
7 MAW Kapalamula Martha 1145 0 0
8 MAW Banda Naomi 0 0 0
9 MAW Chizondi Pricsa 0 0 0
10 MAW Hara Maurine 0 0 0
11 MAW Jayloss Rachael 0 0 0
12 MAW Kapende Shalom 0 0 0
13 MAW Kumwenda Tina 0 0 0
14 MAW Namangale Susan 0 0 0
15 MAW Tadeyo Charity 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Nkhoma Desiderata 20500327 MAW 1481
2 Mpinganjira Ellen 16400100 MAW 1405
3 Gondwe Vitumbiko 16400186 MAW 1344
4 Msukwa Tupokiwe 20500459 MAW 1289
5 Msiska Royce 16400194 MAW 1259
6 Simwaba Annie 20500718 MAW 1200
7 Kapalamula Martha 20505116 MAW 1145
8 Banda Naomi 20506953 MAW 0
9 Chizondi Pricsa 20506961 MAW 0
10 Hara Maurine 20506996 MAW 0
11 Jayloss Rachael 20506970 MAW 0
12 Kapende Shalom 20505833 MAW 0
13 Kumwenda Tina 20502338 MAW 0
14 Namangale Susan 20501790 MAW 0
15 Tadeyo Charity 20506988 MAW 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Banda Naomi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 1
2 2 Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 0 1 - 0 0 Chizondi Pricsa 0 9
3 10 Hara Maurine 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 3
4 4 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 0 1 - 0 0 Jayloss Rachael 0 11
5 12 Kapende Shalom 0 0 0 - 1 0 Msiska Royce 1259 5
6 6 Simwaba Annie 1200 0 1 - 0 0 Kumwenda Tina 0 13
7 14 Namangale Susan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kapalamula Martha 1145 7
8 15 Tadeyo Charity 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 1 0 - 1 1 Simwaba Annie 1200 6
2 5 Msiska Royce 1259 1 1 - 0 1 Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 2
3 3 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 1 1 - 0 1 Namangale Susan 0 14
4 15 Tadeyo Charity 0 1 0 - 1 1 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 4
5 7 Kapalamula Martha 1145 0 1 - 0 0 Hara Maurine 0 10
6 11 Jayloss Rachael 0 0 1 - 0 0 Banda Naomi 0 8
7 9 Chizondi Pricsa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kapende Shalom 0 12
8 13 Kumwenda Tina 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Simwaba Annie 1200 2 - - - 2 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 3
2 4 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 2 ½ - ½ 2 Msiska Royce 1259 5
3 12 Kapende Shalom 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 1
4 2 Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 1 ½ - ½ 1 Tadeyo Charity 0 15
5 13 Kumwenda Tina 0 1 - - - 1 Kapalamula Martha 1145 7
6 14 Namangale Susan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Jayloss Rachael 0 11
7 8 Banda Naomi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chizondi Pricsa 0 9
8 10 Hara Maurine 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 2 ½ - ½ Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 4
2 5 Msiska Royce 1259 1 - 0 2 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 3
3 6 Simwaba Annie 1200 2 0 - 1 2 Namangale Susan 0 14
4 10 Hara Maurine 0 1 0 - 1 Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 2
5 9 Chizondi Pricsa 0 1 0 - 1 Tadeyo Charity 0 15
6 13 Kumwenda Tina 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kapalamula Martha 1145 7
7 11 Jayloss Rachael 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kapende Shalom 0 12
8 8 Banda Naomi 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Namangale Susan 0 3 1 - 0 Msiska Royce 1259 5
2 4 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 3 ½ - ½ Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 2
3 15 Tadeyo Charity 0 0 - 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 1
4 3 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kumwenda Tina 0 13
5 12 Kapende Shalom 0 2 0 - 1 2 Simwaba Annie 1200 6
6 7 Kapalamula Martha 1145 1 1 - 0 1 Banda Naomi 0 8
7 9 Chizondi Pricsa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Hara Maurine 0 10
8 11 Jayloss Rachael 0 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 1 - 0 4 Namangale Susan 0 14
2 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 1 - 0 Msiska Royce 1259 5
3 2 Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 3 ½ - ½ 3 Simwaba Annie 1200 6
4 13 Kumwenda Tina 0 ½ - ½ Tadeyo Charity 0 15
5 7 Kapalamula Martha 1145 2 ½ - ½ Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 3
6 11 Jayloss Rachael 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chizondi Pricsa 0 9
7 8 Banda Naomi 0 1 0 - 1 1 Hara Maurine 0 10
8 12 Kapende Shalom 0 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Namangale Susan 0 4 1 - 0 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 1
2 6 Simwaba Annie 1200 1 - 0 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 4
3 3 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 3 ½ - ½ Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 2
4 5 Msiska Royce 1259 1 - 0 3 Jayloss Rachael 0 11
5 15 Tadeyo Charity 0 3 ½ - ½ Kapalamula Martha 1145 7
6 10 Hara Maurine 0 2 0 - 1 3 Kapende Shalom 0 12
7 13 Kumwenda Tina 0 3 1 - 0 1 Banda Naomi 0 8
8 9 Chizondi Pricsa 0 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 4 ½ - ½ 5 Namangale Susan 0 14
2 5 Msiska Royce 1259 ½ - ½ Simwaba Annie 1200 6
3 1 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 ½ - ½ 4 Kumwenda Tina 0 13
4 12 Kapende Shalom 0 4 ½ - ½ Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 4
5 9 Chizondi Pricsa 0 3 0 - 1 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 3
6 8 Banda Naomi 0 1 0 - 1 Tadeyo Charity 0 15
7 11 Jayloss Rachael 0 3 0 - 1 2 Hara Maurine 0 10
8 7 Kapalamula Martha 1145 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Namangale Susan 0 1 - 0 Kapende Shalom 0 12
2 3 Gondwe Vitumbiko 1344 0 - 1 5 Nkhoma Desiderata 1481 1
3 15 Tadeyo Charity 0 0 - 1 5 Msiska Royce 1259 5
4 4 Msukwa Tupokiwe 1289 5 1 - 0 3 Chizondi Pricsa 0 9
5 6 Simwaba Annie 1200 5 1 - 0 1 Banda Naomi 0 8
6 10 Hara Maurine 0 3 ½ - ½ Kumwenda Tina 0 13
7 7 Kapalamula Martha 1145 4 1 - 0 3 Jayloss Rachael 0 11
8 2 Mpinganjira Ellen 1405 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 14 Namangale Susan MAW 0 6,5 0,0 6 46,0
2 6 Simwaba Annie MAW 1200 6,0 2,5 5 45,0
3 1 Nkhoma Desiderata MAW 1481 6,0 1,5 5 43,5
4 5 Msiska Royce MAW 1259 6,0 1,0 5 45,5
5 4 Msukwa Tupokiwe MAW 1289 6,0 1,0 4 43,0
6 2 Mpinganjira Ellen MAW 1405 5,5 0,0 2 44,0
7 13 Kumwenda Tina MAW 0 5,0 1,0 2 38,5
8 7 Kapalamula Martha MAW 1145 5,0 0,0 3 35,0
9 3 Gondwe Vitumbiko MAW 1344 4,5 0,0 3 45,0
10 12 Kapende Shalom MAW 0 4,5 0,0 3 42,5
11 15 Tadeyo Charity MAW 0 4,5 0,0 2 40,0
12 10 Hara Maurine MAW 0 3,5 0,0 2 32,5
13 11 Jayloss Rachael MAW 0 3,0 1,0 2 36,5
14 9 Chizondi Pricsa MAW 0 3,0 0,0 2 33,0
15 8 Banda Naomi MAW 0 1,0 0,0 0 37,0