Raseelclub

Chess tournament overview

Country: Iraq
Tournament date: 2019-12-20 to 2020-01-10
Tournament place: BSR (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 50M+30S
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ALAA
Main referee: ALAA
Referee: ALAA

Schedule: Raseelclub

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/20 16:00
2 2020/01/03 15:30
3 2020/01/03 18:30
4 2020/01/04 15:30
5 2020/01/04 18:30
6 2020/01/10 15:30
7 2020/01/10 18:30

Players registered in Raseelclub

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IRQ Ali Gatee 1960 0 -2
2 IRQ Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 0 -3
3 IRQ CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 0 24
4 IRQ Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 0 -1
5 IRQ Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 0 -10
6 IRQ Firas Forat Hussein 1701 0 34
7 IRQ Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 0 -32
8 IRQ Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 0 -65
9 IRQ Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 0 0
10 IRQ Omar Nayef 1400 0 0
11 IRQ Ali Emad 1200 0 0
12 IRQ Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 0 -16
13 IRQ sami sahr 1200 0 0
14 IRQ kadhim amer 1200 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IRQ Ali Gatee 1960 0 -2
2 IRQ Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 0 -3
3 IRQ CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 0 24
4 IRQ Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 0 -1
5 IRQ Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 0 -10
6 IRQ Firas Forat Hussein 1701 0 34
7 IRQ Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 0 -32
8 IRQ Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 0 -65
9 IRQ Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 0 0
10 IRQ Omar Nayef 1400 0 0
11 IRQ Ali Emad 1200 0 0
12 IRQ Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 0 -16
13 IRQ sami sahr 1200 0 0
14 IRQ kadhim amer 1200 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ali Gatee 4801997 IRQ 1960
2 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 4806140 IRQ 1895
3 CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 4811623 IRQ 1844
4 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 4812395 IRQ 1815
5 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 4802179 IRQ 1777
6 Firas Forat Hussein 4803213 IRQ 1701
7 Hayder Kathan Mahmood 4805380 IRQ 1648
8 Ali Khalid Khudhair 4806050 IRQ 1625
9 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen IRQ 1400
10 Omar Nayef IRQ 1400
11 Ali Emad IRQ 1200
12 Jabr Jwad Majeed 4800974 IRQ 1974
13 sami sahr IRQ 1200
14 kadhim amer IRQ 1200

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 0 0 - 1 0 Ali Gatee 1960 1
2 2 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 0 1 - 0 0 Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 8
3 9 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 0 0 - 1 0 CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 3
4 4 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 0 1 - 0 0 Omar Nayef 1400 10
5 11 Ali Emad 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 5
6 6 Firas Forat Hussein 1701 0 1 - 0 0 Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 12
7 13 sami sahr 1200 0 0 not paired
8 14 kadhim amer 1200 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ali Gatee 1960 1 1 - 0 1 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 4
2 5 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 1 ½ - ½ 1 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 2
3 3 CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 1 ½ - ½ 1 Firas Forat Hussein 1701 6
4 10 Omar Nayef 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 7
5 8 Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 0 0 - 1 0 Ali Emad 1200 11
6 12 Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 0 1 - 0 0 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 9
7 13 sami sahr 1200 0 1 - 0 0 kadhim amer 1200 14

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 0 - 1 2 Ali Gatee 1960 1
2 6 Firas Forat Hussein 1701 1 - 0 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 5
3 4 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 1 ½ - ½ CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 3
4 12 Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 1 ½ - ½ 1 Omar Nayef 1400 10
5 11 Ali Emad 1200 1 0 - 1 1 sami sahr 1200 13
6 7 Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 0 0 - 1 0 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 9
7 14 kadhim amer 1200 0 1 - 0 0 Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 8

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ali Gatee 1960 3 ½ - ½ Firas Forat Hussein 1701 6
2 3 CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 2 1 - 0 2 sami sahr 1200 13
3 10 Omar Nayef 1400 0 - 1 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 2
4 5 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 0 - 1 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 4
5 11 Ali Emad 1200 1 0 - 1 Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 12
6 9 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 1 1 - 0 1 kadhim amer 1200 14
7 8 Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 0 0 - 1 0 Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 7

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 3 1 - 0 Ali Gatee 1960 1
2 6 Firas Forat Hussein 1701 3 0 - 1 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 2
3 4 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 0 - 1 Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 12
4 13 sami sahr 1200 2 0 - 1 2 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 9
5 7 Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 1 0 - 1 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 5
6 8 Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 0 0 - 1 Omar Nayef 1400 10
7 14 kadhim amer 1200 1 1 - 0 1 Ali Emad 1200 11

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta 1895 4 CM Zaid Alaa Chasib 1844 3
2 12 Jabr Jwad Majeed 1974 Ali Gatee 1960 1
3 9 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen 1400 3 3 Firas Forat Hussein 1701 6
4 5 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz 1777 Omar Nayef 1400 10
5 14 kadhim amer 1200 2 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair 1815 4
6 13 sami sahr 1200 2 0 Ali Khalid Khudhair 1625 8
7 11 Ali Emad 1200 1 1 Hayder Kathan Mahmood 1648 7

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 CM Zaid Alaa Chasib IRQ 1844 4,0 0,0 14,5 3
2 1 Ali Gatee IRQ 1960 3,5 0,0 14,0 3
3 12 Jabr Jwad Majeed IRQ 1974 3,5 0,0 12,0 3
4 2 Habeeb Kairullah Lafta IRQ 1895 3,5 0,0 11,5 3
5 6 Firas Forat Hussein IRQ 1701 3,0 0,0 17,0 2
6 9 Mukhlus Abed Almohsen IRQ 1400 3,0 0,0 13,5 3
7 4 Alalwan Sajjad Abbas Khudhair IRQ 1815 2,5 0,0 16,0 2
8 5 Al -Rubaye Hasan Abed Shahwaz IRQ 1777 2,5 0,0 11,0 2
9 10 Omar Nayef IRQ 1400 2,5 0,0 10,5 2
10 13 sami sahr IRQ 1200 2,0 1,0 13,5 2
11 14 kadhim amer IRQ 1200 2,0 0,0 9,5 2
12 7 Hayder Kathan Mahmood IRQ 1648 1,0 0,0 11,5 1
13 11 Ali Emad IRQ 1200 1,0 0,0 11,0 1
14 8 Ali Khalid Khudhair IRQ 1625 0,0 0,0 10,5 0