LPCA WOMENS SECTION

Chess tournament overview

Country: Zambia
Tournament date: 2019-12-20 to 2019-12-20
Tournament place: NIPA LUSAKA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: LPCA
Main referee: IA AARON BANDA
Referee: IO KANGUMA JEFFREY

Schedule: LPCA WOMENS SECTION

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in LPCA WOMENS SECTION

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ZAM Phiri Bertha 1640 0 9
2 ZAM Banda Maria 1589 0 -32
3 ZAM Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 0 -36
4 ZAM Mututubanya Portiah 1548 0 0
5 ZAM Mwale Naomi 1438 0 -19
6 ZAM Mashane Mary 1347 0 50
7 ZAM Phiri Chilufya 1243 0 -28
8 ZAM Chitula Agatha 1216 0 -7
9 ZAM Zulu Asiya 1169 0 17
10 ZAM Sauti Nilla 1078 0 4
11 ZAM Kazhila Bertha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ZAM Phiri Bertha 1640 0 9
2 ZAM Banda Maria 1589 0 -32
3 ZAM Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 0 -36
4 ZAM Mututubanya Portiah 1548 0 0
5 ZAM Mwale Naomi 1438 0 -19
6 ZAM Mashane Mary 1347 0 50
7 ZAM Phiri Chilufya 1243 0 -28
8 ZAM Chitula Agatha 1216 0 -7
9 ZAM Zulu Asiya 1169 0 17
10 ZAM Sauti Nilla 1078 0 4
11 ZAM Kazhila Bertha 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Phiri Bertha 8709840 ZAM 1640
2 Banda Maria 8705755 ZAM 1589
3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 8706077 ZAM 1551
4 Mututubanya Portiah 8704120 ZAM 1548
5 Mwale Naomi 8703299 ZAM 1438
6 Mashane Mary 8704317 ZAM 1347
7 Phiri Chilufya 8710465 ZAM 1243
8 Chitula Agatha 8714630 ZAM 1216
9 Zulu Asiya 8710546 ZAM 1169
10 Sauti Nilla 8719195 ZAM 1078
11 Kazhila Bertha 8713960 ZAM 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 0 1 - 0 0 Phiri Bertha 1640 1
2 7 Phiri Chilufya 1243 0 1 - 0 0 Sauti Nilla 1078 10
3 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 0 1 - 0 0 Kazhila Bertha 0 11
4 9 Zulu Asiya 1169 0 1 - 0 0 Mashane Mary 1347 6
5 5 Mwale Naomi 1438 0 0 - 0 0 Banda Maria 1589 2
6 8 Chitula Agatha 1216 0 0 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Kazhila Bertha 0 0 ½ - ½ 1 Zulu Asiya 1169 9
2 10 Sauti Nilla 1078 0 0 - 1 1 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 3
3 1 Phiri Bertha 1640 0 1 - 0 1 Phiri Chilufya 1243 7
4 8 Chitula Agatha 1216 0 ½ - ½ 1 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 4
5 6 Mashane Mary 1347 0 1 - 0 0 Banda Maria 1589 2
6 5 Mwale Naomi 1438 0 0 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Phiri Chilufya 1243 1 0 - 1 ½ Chitula Agatha 1216 8
2 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 2 0 - 1 1 Phiri Bertha 1640 1
3 9 Zulu Asiya 1169 0 - 1 0 Sauti Nilla 1078 10
4 4 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 1 - 0 0 Mwale Naomi 1438 5
5 6 Mashane Mary 1347 1 1 - 0 ½ Kazhila Bertha 0 11
6 2 Banda Maria 1589 0 0 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 2 1 - 0 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 4
2 1 Phiri Bertha 1640 2 1 - 0 2 Mashane Mary 1347 6
3 8 Chitula Agatha 1216 0 - 1 Zulu Asiya 1169 9
4 2 Banda Maria 1589 0 1 - 0 1 Phiri Chilufya 1243 7
5 11 Kazhila Bertha 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Mwale Naomi 1438 5
6 10 Sauti Nilla 1078 1 0 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Phiri Bertha 1640 3 1 - 0 Chitula Agatha 1216 8
2 6 Mashane Mary 1347 2 1 - 0 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 3
3 4 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 1 - 0 Zulu Asiya 1169 9
4 10 Sauti Nilla 1078 1 0 - 1 1 Banda Maria 1589 2
5 5 Mwale Naomi 1438 1 1 - 0 1 Phiri Chilufya 1243 7
6 11 Kazhila Bertha 0 ½ 0 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Banda Maria 1589 2 ½ - ½ 4 Phiri Bertha 1640 1
2 4 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 ½ - ½ 3 Mashane Mary 1347 6
3 8 Chitula Agatha 1216 0 - 1 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 3
4 9 Zulu Asiya 1169 0 - 1 2 Mwale Naomi 1438 5
5 11 Kazhila Bertha 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Sauti Nilla 1078 10
6 7 Phiri Chilufya 1243 1 0 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Mwale Naomi 1438 3 0 - 1 Phiri Bertha 1640 1
2 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 4 0 - 1 Banda Maria 1589 2
3 10 Sauti Nilla 1078 0 - 1 4 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 4
4 6 Mashane Mary 1347 1 - 0 Chitula Agatha 1216 8
5 7 Phiri Chilufya 1243 1 1 - 0 1 Kazhila Bertha 0 11
6 9 Zulu Asiya 1169 0 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Phiri Bertha 1640 Sauti Nilla 1078 10
2 2 Banda Maria 1589 5 Mututubanya Portiah 1548 4
3 5 Mwale Naomi 1438 3 Mashane Mary 1347 6
4 7 Phiri Chilufya 1243 2 Zulu Asiya 1169 9
5 8 Chitula Agatha 1216 1 Kazhila Bertha 0 11
6 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya 1551 4 0 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Phiri Bertha ZAM 1640 5,5 0,0 2 18,5
2 4 Mututubanya Portiah ZAM 1548 5,0 0,0 1 17,0
3 6 Mashane Mary ZAM 1347 4,5 0,0 0 18,0
4 3 Kabamba Mulwale Bwalya ZAM 1551 4,0 0,0 2 17,5
5 2 Banda Maria ZAM 1589 3,5 0,0 2 17,5
6 5 Mwale Naomi ZAM 1438 3,0 0,0 2 18,0
7 9 Zulu Asiya ZAM 1169 2,5 0,0 1 15,5
8 7 Phiri Chilufya ZAM 1243 2,0 0,0 0 14,0
9 8 Chitula Agatha ZAM 1216 1,5 0,0 1 20,5
10 10 Sauti Nilla ZAM 1078 1,5 0,0 1 17,0
11 11 Kazhila Bertha ZAM 0 1,0 0,0 0 15,5