LUBLIN - MIĘDZYNARODOWY MEMORIAŁ IM. REGINY GERLECKIEJ - OPEN A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2011-08-05 to 2011-08-10
Tournament place: LUBLIN (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' + 30''
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Lubelski Klub Szachowy / Lublin Chess Club
Main referee: (IA) Zbigniew Pyda
Referee: Magdalena Mąka - Polkowska

Schedule: LUBLIN - MIĘDZYNARODOWY MEMORIAŁ IM. REGINY GERLECKIEJ - OPEN A

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in LUBLIN - MIĘDZYNARODOWY MEMORIAŁ IM. REGINY GERLECKIEJ - OPEN A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 POL Praszak Michal 2191 0 -2
2 POL Dymek Lukasz 2092 0 11
3 POL Lipski Tadeusz 2046 0 -15
4 POL Chwalewski Marek 1955 0 -25
5 POL Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 0 27
6 POL Gondko Katarzyna 1810 0 -3
7 POL Krasuski Pawel 1796 0 18
8 POL Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 0 -9
9 POL Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 0 30
10 POL Jantos Piotr 1727 0 -2
11 POL Tober Dariusz 1687 0 6
12 POL Szysz Mateusz 1676 0 -29
13 POL Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 0 -10
14 POL Topolan Agata 1436 0 0
15 POL Fiała Łukasz 0 0 0
16 POL Golawski Hubert 0 0 0
17 POL Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 0 0
18 POL Maik Marcin 0 0 0
19 POL Siwek Mateusz 0 0 0
20 POL Zlotucha Sławomir 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 POL Praszak Michal 2191 0 -2
2 POL Dymek Lukasz 2092 0 11
3 POL Lipski Tadeusz 2046 0 -15
4 POL Chwalewski Marek 1955 0 -25
5 POL Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 0 27
6 POL Gondko Katarzyna 1810 0 -3
7 POL Krasuski Pawel 1796 0 18
8 POL Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 0 -9
9 POL Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 0 30
10 POL Jantos Piotr 1727 0 -2
11 POL Tober Dariusz 1687 0 6
12 POL Szysz Mateusz 1676 0 -29
13 POL Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 0 -10
14 POL Topolan Agata 1436 0 0
15 POL Fiała Łukasz 0 0 0
16 POL Golawski Hubert 0 0 0
17 POL Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 0 0
18 POL Maik Marcin 0 0 0
19 POL Siwek Mateusz 0 0 0
20 POL Zlotucha Sławomir 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Praszak Michal POL 2191 KSz DRAKON Lublin
2 Dymek Lukasz POL 2092 Radzyń Podlaski
3 Lipski Tadeusz POL 2046 Lublin
4 Chwalewski Marek POL 1955 MLKSz Myślenice
5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech POL 1948 Lublin
6 Gondko Katarzyna POL 1810 MKS Sandecja Nowy Sącz
7 Krasuski Pawel POL 1796 Radzyń Podlaski
8 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw POL 1791 Lublin
9 Siedlanowski Lukasz POL 1769 UKS ASTRA Leśniowice
10 Jantos Piotr POL 1727 KU AZS UMCS Lublin
11 Tober Dariusz POL 1687 KSz DRAKON Lublin
12 Szysz Mateusz POL 1676 MKS Start Lublin
13 Kurdzialek Stanislaw POL 1673 MKS Start Lublin
14 Topolan Agata POL 1436 MKS Start Lublin
15 Fiała Łukasz POL 0 Włodawa
16 Golawski Hubert POL 0 LO Wisznice
17 Gorecki Jaroslaw POL 0 LUKKS- Kielce
18 Maik Marcin POL 0 Lublin
19 Siwek Mateusz POL 0 Gimnazjum 2 Radzyń Podlaski
20 Zlotucha Sławomir POL 0 Opole Lubelskie

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Jantos Piotr 1727 0 ½ - ½ 0 Praszak Michal 2191 1
2 2 Dymek Lukasz 2092 0 1 - 0 0 Tober Dariusz 1687 11
3 12 Szysz Mateusz 1676 0 0 - 1 0 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 3
4 4 Chwalewski Marek 1955 0 1 - 0 0 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 13
5 14 Topolan Agata 1436 0 0 - 1 0 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 5
6 6 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 0 1 - 0 0 Fiała Łukasz 0 15
7 7 Krasuski Pawel 1796 0 1 - 0 0 Maik Marcin 0 18
8 16 Golawski Hubert 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 8
9 9 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 0 1 - 0 0 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 20
10 19 Siwek Mateusz 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 17

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 1 0 - 1 1 Dymek Lukasz 2092 2
2 3 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 1 ½ - ½ 1 Krasuski Pawel 1796 7
3 9 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 1 1 - 0 1 Chwalewski Marek 1955 4
4 5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 1 1 - 0 1 Siwek Mateusz 0 19
5 1 Praszak Michal 2191 ½ 1 - 0 0 Tober Dariusz 1687 11
6 13 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 0 0 - 1 ½ Jantos Piotr 1727 10
7 17 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 0 1 - 0 0 Szysz Mateusz 1676 12
8 18 Maik Marcin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Topolan Agata 1436 14
9 15 Fiała Łukasz 0 0 0 - 1 0 Golawski Hubert 0 16
10 20 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 0 1 bye
11 8 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 1 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Dymek Lukasz 2092 2 1 - 0 2 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 5
2 7 Krasuski Pawel 1796 0 - 1 2 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 9
3 10 Jantos Piotr 1727 0 - 1 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 3
4 4 Chwalewski Marek 1955 1 0 - 1 Praszak Michal 2191 1
5 20 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 6
6 8 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 1 1 - 0 1 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 17
7 16 Golawski Hubert 0 1 1 - 0 1 Maik Marcin 0 18
8 19 Siwek Mateusz 0 1 ½ - ½ 0 Szysz Mateusz 1676 12
9 11 Tober Dariusz 1687 0 1 - 0 0 Fiała Łukasz 0 15
10 14 Topolan Agata 1436 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 13

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 3 ½ - ½ 3 Dymek Lukasz 2092 2
2 1 Praszak Michal 2191 1 - 0 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 3
3 5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 2 1 - 0 2 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 8
4 6 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 2 0 - 1 2 Golawski Hubert 0 16
5 19 Siwek Mateusz 0 1 - 0 Jantos Piotr 1727 10
6 17 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 1 0 - 1 Krasuski Pawel 1796 7
7 18 Maik Marcin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chwalewski Marek 1955 4
8 11 Tober Dariusz 1687 1 1 - 0 1 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 20
9 12 Szysz Mateusz 1676 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Topolan Agata 1436 14
10 13 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 ½ 0 - 1 0 Fiała Łukasz 0 15

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Dymek Lukasz 2092 1 - 0 Praszak Michal 2191 1
2 16 Golawski Hubert 0 3 0 - 1 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 9
3 3 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 0 - 1 3 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 5
4 7 Krasuski Pawel 1796 ½ - ½ Siwek Mateusz 0 19
5 4 Chwalewski Marek 1955 2 0 - 1 2 Tober Dariusz 1687 11
6 8 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 6
7 10 Jantos Piotr 1727 1 - 0 Szysz Mateusz 1676 12
8 15 Fiała Łukasz 0 1 1 - 0 1 Maik Marcin 0 18
9 14 Topolan Agata 1436 ½ 0 - 1 1 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 17
10 20 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 4 1 - 0 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 9
2 7 Krasuski Pawel 1796 3 0 - 1 Dymek Lukasz 2092 2
3 1 Praszak Michal 2191 1 - 0 3 Siwek Mateusz 0 19
4 11 Tober Dariusz 1687 3 1 - 0 3 Golawski Hubert 0 16
5 3 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 1 - 0 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 8
6 6 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 1 - 0 Jantos Piotr 1727 10
7 17 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chwalewski Marek 1955 4
8 12 Szysz Mateusz 1676 1 - 0 2 Fiała Łukasz 0 15
9 20 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 0 - 1 ½ Topolan Agata 1436 14
10 13 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 1 1 - 0 1 Maik Marcin 0 18

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Dymek Lukasz 2092 ½ - ½ Lipski Tadeusz 2046 3
2 1 Praszak Michal 2191 1 - 0 5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 5
3 9 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 1 - 0 4 Tober Dariusz 1687 11
4 4 Chwalewski Marek 1955 3 1 - 0 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 6
5 19 Siwek Mateusz 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Golawski Hubert 0 16
6 10 Jantos Piotr 1727 0 - 1 3 Krasuski Pawel 1796 7
7 8 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 1 - 0 Szysz Mateusz 1676 12
8 17 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 13
9 15 Fiała Łukasz 0 2 1 - 0 Topolan Agata 1436 14
10 18 Maik Marcin 0 1 1 - 0 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 20

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Chwalewski Marek 1955 4 ½ - ½ 6 Dymek Lukasz 2092 2
2 9 Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 0 - 1 Praszak Michal 2191 1
3 5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 5 ½ - ½ 4 Krasuski Pawel 1796 7
4 11 Tober Dariusz 1687 4 0 - 1 4 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 3
5 6 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 1 - 0 Siwek Mateusz 0 19
6 15 Fiała Łukasz 0 3 0 - 1 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 8
7 16 Golawski Hubert 0 1 - 0 3 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 13
8 12 Szysz Mateusz 1676 1 - 0 2 Maik Marcin 0 18
9 14 Topolan Agata 1436 ½ - ½ Jantos Piotr 1727 10
10 20 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 - - + 2 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 17

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Praszak Michal 2191 1 - 0 Gondko Katarzyna 1810 6
2 2 Dymek Lukasz 2092 1 - 0 Golawski Hubert 0 16
3 3 Lipski Tadeusz 2046 5 ½ - ½ Siedlanowski Lukasz 1769 9
4 5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech 1948 1 - 0 Chwalewski Marek 1955 4
5 7 Krasuski Pawel 1796 1 - 0 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw 1791 8
6 10 Jantos Piotr 1727 3 ½ - ½ 4 Tober Dariusz 1687 11
7 13 Kurdzialek Stanislaw 1673 3 1 - 0 Szysz Mateusz 1676 12
8 19 Siwek Mateusz 0 1 - 0 2 Topolan Agata 1436 14
9 18 Maik Marcin 0 2 1 - 0 3 Gorecki Jaroslaw 0 17
10 20 Zlotucha Sławomir 0 - - + 3 Fiała Łukasz 0 15

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Dymek Lukasz POL 2092 Radzyń Podlaski 7,5 412,0 1,0 6
2 1 Praszak Michal POL 2191 KSz DRAKON Lublin 7,5 409,0 0,0 7
3 5 Krzyzanowski Wojciech POL 1948 Lublin 6,5 392,5 0,0 6
4 9 Siedlanowski Lukasz POL 1769 UKS ASTRA Leśniowice 6,0 405,0 0,0 5
5 3 Lipski Tadeusz POL 2046 Lublin 5,5 391,5 0,5 4
6 7 Krasuski Pawel POL 1796 Radzyń Podlaski 5,5 378,0 0,5 4
7 11 Tober Dariusz POL 1687 KSz DRAKON Lublin 4,5 391,0 0,0 4
8 4 Chwalewski Marek POL 1955 MLKSz Myślenice 4,5 374,0 0,0 4
9 6 Gondko Katarzyna POL 1810 MKS Sandecja Nowy Sącz 4,5 369,5 0,0 4
10 19 Siwek Mateusz POL 0 Gimnazjum 2 Radzyń Podlaski 4,5 366,0 0,0 3
11 16 Golawski Hubert POL 0 LO Wisznice 4,5 354,0 0,0 4
12 8 Wroblewski Mieczyslaw POL 1791 Lublin 4,5 327,0 0,0 4
13 13 Kurdzialek Stanislaw POL 1673 MKS Start Lublin 4,0 330,0 0,0 3
14 15 Fiała Łukasz POL 0 Włodawa 4,0 327,5 1,0 4
15 10 Jantos Piotr POL 1727 KU AZS UMCS Lublin 3,5 363,0 1,0 2
16 12 Szysz Mateusz POL 1676 MKS Start Lublin 3,5 328,0 0,0 3
17 18 Maik Marcin POL 0 Lublin 3,0 329,5 1,0 3
18 17 Gorecki Jaroslaw POL 0 LUKKS- Kielce 3,0 328,0 0,0 3
19 14 Topolan Agata POL 1436 MKS Start Lublin 2,0 325,5 0,0 1
20 20 Zlotucha Sławomir POL 0 Opole Lubelskie 1,5 300,5 0,0 0