3rd Annual Queen City of the Prairie Open & Fort Worth Championship

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2020-07-18 to 2020-07-19
Tournament place: Fort Worth, Texas (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Game in 60 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move one
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Reed, Louis (USA) 30962030
Main referee: Reed, Louis (USA) 30962030

Schedule: 3rd Annual Queen City of the Prairie Open & Fort Worth Championship

Round Date Time
1 2020/07/18 09:30 AM
2 2020/07/18 01:30 PM
3 2020/07/18 05:30 PM
4 2020/07/19 10:30 AM
5 2020/07/19 02:30 PM

Players registered in 3rd Annual Queen City of the Prairie Open & Fort Worth Championship

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 USA WOODWARD Andy [1856] 1856 2169 43
2 USA AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 1846 2133 60
3 USA BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 1736 2082 6
4 USA FELDMAN Konner [1748] 1748 2054 -8
5 USA CM STEINER Tim [1929] 1929 2040 -2
6 USA WENZ William M [unr] 0 2001 0
7 USA WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2025 2000 -15
8 USA DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 1578 1977 -5
9 USA XU Jayden [1683] 1683 1818 -11
10 USA GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 1922 1813 4
11 USA FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 1781 1811 -16
12 USA HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 1983 1800 -23
13 USA TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 0 1794 0
14 USA BUFFORD Adley [1434] 1434 1772 8
15 USA TENG Benjamin [unr] 0 1728 0
16 USA MORALES Stephen [unr] 0 1690 0
17 USA SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 1437 1664 -29
18 USA BLACK Kendall [unr] 0 1652 0
19 USA CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 0 1613 0
20 USA HEISE Robert R [1364] 1364 1567 -3
21 USA LARSEN James [unr] 0 1500 0
22 USA SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 0 1500 0
23 USA AMBURGY Chris [unr] 0 1474 0
24 USA ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 0 1459 0
25 USA CRANE Thomas E [unr] 0 1454 0
26 USA LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 0 1380 0
27 USA DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 0 1349 0
28 USA CABELLO Mario [unr] 0 1317 0
29 USA DEO Shreyas S [unr] 0 1244 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 USA WOODWARD Andy [1856] 1856 2169 43
2 USA AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 1846 2133 60
3 USA BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 1736 2082 6
4 USA FELDMAN Konner [1748] 1748 2054 -8
5 USA CM STEINER Tim [1929] 1929 2040 -2
6 USA WENZ William M [unr] 0 2001 0
7 USA WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2025 2000 -15
8 USA DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 1578 1977 -5
9 USA XU Jayden [1683] 1683 1818 -11
10 USA GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 1922 1813 4
11 USA FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 1781 1811 -16
12 USA HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 1983 1800 -23
13 USA TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 0 1794 0
14 USA BUFFORD Adley [1434] 1434 1772 8
15 USA TENG Benjamin [unr] 0 1728 0
16 USA MORALES Stephen [unr] 0 1690 0
17 USA SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 1437 1664 -29
18 USA BLACK Kendall [unr] 0 1652 0
19 USA CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 0 1613 0
20 USA HEISE Robert R [1364] 1364 1567 -3
21 USA LARSEN James [unr] 0 1500 0
22 USA SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 0 1500 0
23 USA AMBURGY Chris [unr] 0 1474 0
24 USA ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 0 1459 0
25 USA CRANE Thomas E [unr] 0 1454 0
26 USA LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 0 1380 0
27 USA DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 0 1349 0
28 USA CABELLO Mario [unr] 0 1317 0
29 USA DEO Shreyas S [unr] 0 1244 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 WOODWARD Andy [1856] 30953499 USA 2169
2 AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 30924820 USA 2133
3 BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 30948525 USA 2082
4 FELDMAN Konner [1748] 30935199 USA 2054
5 CM STEINER Tim [1929] 2025922 USA 2040
6 WENZ William M [unr] 30917735 USA 2001
7 WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2004658 USA 2000
8 DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 30938228 USA 1977
9 XU Jayden [1683] 30941423 USA 1818
10 GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 2027798 USA 1813
11 FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 30908280 USA 1811
12 HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 2059967 USA 1800
13 TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 30974470 USA 1794
14 BUFFORD Adley [1434] 30962196 USA 1772
15 TENG Benjamin [unr] 30974321 USA 1728
16 MORALES Stephen [unr] 2097664 USA 1690
17 SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 30972159 USA 1664
18 BLACK Kendall [unr] 2042347 USA 1652
19 CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 30974313 USA 1613
20 HEISE Robert R [1364] 30909295 USA 1567
21 LARSEN James [unr] 30974461 USA 1500
22 SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 2047675 USA 1500
23 AMBURGY Chris [unr] 30935768 USA 1474
24 ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 30974429 USA 1459
25 CRANE Thomas E [unr] 2067463 USA 1454
26 LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 30974445 USA 1380
27 DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 30974488 USA 1349
28 CABELLO Mario [unr] USA 1317
29 DEO Shreyas S [unr] 30974453 USA 1244

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WOODWARD Andy [1856] 2169 0 1 - 0 0 TENG Benjamin [unr] 1728 15
2 16 MORALES Stephen [unr] 1690 0 0 - 1 0 AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 2133 2
3 3 BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 2082 0 1 - 0 0 SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 1664 17
4 18 BLACK Kendall [unr] 1652 0 0 - 1 0 FELDMAN Konner [1748] 2054 4
5 5 CM STEINER Tim [1929] 2040 0 1 - 0 0 CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 1613 19
6 20 HEISE Robert R [1364] 1567 0 ½ - ½ 0 WENZ William M [unr] 2001 6
7 7 WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2000 0 1 - 0 0 LARSEN James [unr] 1500 21
8 22 SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 1500 0 0 - 1 0 DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 1977 8
9 9 XU Jayden [1683] 1818 0 1 - 0 0 AMBURGY Chris [unr] 1474 23
10 24 ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 1459 0 1 - 0 0 FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 1811 11
11 13 TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 1794 0 1 - 0 0 CRANE Thomas E [unr] 1454 25
12 26 LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 1380 0 0 - 1 0 BUFFORD Adley [1434] 1772 14
13 29 DEO Shreyas S [unr] 1244 0 1 bye
14 10 GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 1813 0 ½ not paired
15 12 HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 1800 0 ½ not paired
16 27 DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 1349 0 ½ not paired
17 28 CABELLO Mario [unr] 1317 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2000 1 0 - 1 1 WOODWARD Andy [1856] 2169 1
2 2 AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 2133 1 1 - 0 1 XU Jayden [1683] 1818 9
3 14 BUFFORD Adley [1434] 1772 1 0 - 1 1 BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 2082 3
4 4 FELDMAN Konner [1748] 2054 1 0 - 1 1 TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 1794 13
5 29 DEO Shreyas S [unr] 1244 1 0 - 1 1 CM STEINER Tim [1929] 2040 5
6 6 WENZ William M [unr] 2001 ½ ½ - ½ 1 ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 1459 24
7 10 GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 1813 ½ 1 - 0 ½ HEISE Robert R [1364] 1567 20
8 27 DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 1349 ½ 0 - 1 ½ HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 1800 12
9 11 FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 1811 0 1 - 0 0 CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 1613 19
10 15 TENG Benjamin [unr] 1728 0 ½ - ½ 0 SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 1500 22
11 21 LARSEN James [unr] 1500 0 0 - 1 0 MORALES Stephen [unr] 1690 16
12 17 SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 1664 0 1 - 0 0 LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 1380 26
13 23 AMBURGY Chris [unr] 1474 0 ½ - ½ 0 BLACK Kendall [unr] 1652 18
14 25 CRANE Thomas E [unr] 1454 0 1 bye
15 8 DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 1977 1 ½ not paired
16 28 CABELLO Mario [unr] 1317 ½ ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 WOODWARD Andy [1856] 2169 2 0 - 1 2 CM STEINER Tim [1929] 2040 5
2 13 TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 1794 2 0 - 1 2 AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 2133 2
3 8 DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 1977 1 - 0 ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 1459 24
4 12 HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 1800 0 - 1 GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 1813 10
5 14 BUFFORD Adley [1434] 1772 1 0 - 1 1 FELDMAN Konner [1748] 2054 4
6 16 MORALES Stephen [unr] 1690 1 1 - 0 1 WENZ William M [unr] 2001 6
7 17 SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 1664 1 0 - 1 1 WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2000 7
8 9 XU Jayden [1683] 1818 1 0 - 1 1 DEO Shreyas S [unr] 1244 29
9 25 CRANE Thomas E [unr] 1454 1 0 - 1 1 FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 1811 11
10 20 HEISE Robert R [1364] 1567 ½ 1 - 0 ½ TENG Benjamin [unr] 1728 15
11 22 SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 1500 ½ 1 - 0 ½ DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 1349 27
12 19 CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 1613 0 0 - 1 ½ AMBURGY Chris [unr] 1474 23
13 26 LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 1380 0 1 - 0 0 LARSEN James [unr] 1500 21
14 3 BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 2082 2 ½ not paired
15 18 BLACK Kendall [unr] 1652 ½ ½ not paired
16 28 CABELLO Mario [unr] 1317 1 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 CM STEINER Tim [1929] 2040 3 0 - 1 3 AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 2133 2
2 10 GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 1813 1 - 0 DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 1977 8
3 11 FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 1811 2 0 - 1 2 WOODWARD Andy [1856] 2169 1
4 4 FELDMAN Konner [1748] 2054 2 1 - 0 2 MORALES Stephen [unr] 1690 16
5 29 DEO Shreyas S [unr] 1244 2 0 - 1 2 WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2000 7
6 23 AMBURGY Chris [unr] 1474 0 - 1 HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 1800 12
7 24 ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 1459 ½ - ½ HEISE Robert R [1364] 1567 20
8 18 BLACK Kendall [unr] 1652 1 0 - 1 SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 1500 22
9 6 WENZ William M [unr] 2001 1 0 - 1 1 SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 1664 17
10 25 CRANE Thomas E [unr] 1454 1 0 - 1 1 XU Jayden [1683] 1818 9
11 28 CABELLO Mario [unr] 1317 1 - - + 1 BUFFORD Adley [1434] 1772 14
12 15 TENG Benjamin [unr] 1728 ½ 0 - 1 1 LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 1380 26
13 21 LARSEN James [unr] 1500 0 ½ - ½ ½ DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 1349 27
14 3 BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 2082 ½ not paired
15 13 TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 1794 2 ½ not paired
16 19 CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 1613 0 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 AMBURGY Ryan [1846] 2133 4 1 - 0 GRAHAM Shaun [1922] 1813 10
2 1 WOODWARD Andy [1856] 2169 3 1 - 0 3 FELDMAN Konner [1748] 2054 4
3 7 WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] 2000 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM STEINER Tim [1929] 2040 5
4 8 DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] 1977 1 - 0 TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** 1794 13
5 12 HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] 1800 1 - 0 SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** 1500 22
6 9 XU Jayden [1683] 1818 2 1 - 0 2 ABRAMS Greyson [unr] 1459 24
7 26 LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] 1380 2 0 - 1 2 FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** 1811 11
8 17 SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] 1664 2 0 - 1 2 BUFFORD Adley [1434] 1772 14
9 16 MORALES Stephen [unr] 1690 2 0 - 1 2 DEO Shreyas S [unr] 1244 29
10 20 HEISE Robert R [1364] 1567 2 1 - 0 AMBURGY Chris [unr] 1474 23
11 27 DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** 1349 1 0 - 1 1 WENZ William M [unr] 2001 6
12 19 CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** 1613 ½ 1 - 0 1 CRANE Thomas E [unr] 1454 25
13 21 LARSEN James [unr] 1500 ½ 0 - 1 ½ TENG Benjamin [unr] 1728 15
14 3 BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] 2082 3 0 not paired
15 18 BLACK Kendall [unr] 1652 1 0 not paired
16 28 CABELLO Mario [unr] 1317 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1 
1 2 AMBURGY Ryan [1846] USA 2133 5,0 0
2 1 WOODWARD Andy [1856] USA 2169 4,0 0
3 5 CM STEINER Tim [1929] USA 2040 3,5 0
7 WIM ROOT Alexey [2025] USA 2000 3,5 0
8 DEVIPRASATH Sharvesh [1578] USA 1977 3,5 0
10 GRAHAM Shaun [1922] USA 1813 3,5 0
12 HOLLINGSWORTH Jim [1983] USA 1800 3,5 0
8 3 BLAKEMAN Cole [1736] USA 2082 3,0 0
4 FELDMAN Konner [1748] USA 2054 3,0 0
9 XU Jayden [1683] USA 1818 3,0 0
11 FUKUCHI Curtis K [1781] ** USA 1811 3,0 0
14 BUFFORD Adley [1434] USA 1772 3,0 0
20 HEISE Robert R [1364] USA 1567 3,0 0
29 DEO Shreyas S [unr] USA 1244 3,0 0
15 13 TIPTON Eric A [unr] ** USA 1794 2,5 0
22 SCHWETKE Douglas [unr] ** USA 1500 2,5 0
17 6 WENZ William M [unr] USA 2001 2,0 0
16 MORALES Stephen [unr] USA 1690 2,0 0
17 SMITH Alan Daniel [1437] USA 1664 2,0 0
24 ABRAMS Greyson [unr] USA 1459 2,0 0
26 LLEWELLYN Brandon [unr] USA 1380 2,0 0
22 15 TENG Benjamin [unr] USA 1728 1,5 0
19 CHRYST Thomas [unr] ** USA 1613 1,5 0
23 AMBURGY Chris [unr] USA 1474 1,5 0
25 18 BLACK Kendall [unr] USA 1652 1,0 0
25 CRANE Thomas E [unr] USA 1454 1,0 0
27 DAVIS Timothy J [unr] ** USA 1349 1,0 0
28 CABELLO Mario [unr] USA 1317 1,0 0
29 21 LARSEN James [unr] USA 1500 0,5 0